Terug naar Homepage
- 581 Architects in the World (Japanese Edition).
Tokyo: Toto Shuppan, 1995. First edition. Paperback / Softcover with dust jacket. 25,5 x 15,5 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 630 pages. Text in japanese. FINE COPY
30.00 Euro
Aalto, Alvar - Ruusuvuori, Aarno (Ed. ) - Alvar Aalto 1898 - 1976 - The Museum of Finnish Architecture 1978.
Helsinki Museum of Finnish Architecture 1978. 21 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 168 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Achleitner, Friedrich u. A. - Adolf Krischanitz.
Zürich, Artemis & Winkler Verlag, 1994. 4to. Broschiert. 154 s/w Abb. und 61 farbige Abb. 120 S. * * Gutes Exemplar.
14.00 Euro
Ackermann, Kurt u.a. ( Konzeption). - Industriebau. Ausstellung veranstaltet von der Universität Stuttgart.
Stuttgart, DVA 1994, Oblong. 4to. Paperback. Ausstellungskatalog. (mit zahlr. Abb.) - 275 S.
10.00 Euro
Ackermann, Kurt. - Kurt Ackermann und Partner: Bauten, Projekte.
Stuttgart, Karl Krämer Verlag, 1978. Oblong 8vo. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen. 208 S.
30.00 Euro
Ackermann, Peter. - Halle 13. Expo hall 13. Deutsche Messe AG , Expo 2000 Hannover GmbH.
München - New York, Prestel, 1999. 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 64 pag. Text in German and English. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Acocella, Alfonso. - An Architecture of Place.
Rome, Laterconsult, 1992. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. 30,5 x 21,5 cm. 584 pages. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. NEAR FINE COPY
33.00 Euro
Acropolis. - The Acropolis at Athens. Conservation, restoration and research 1975-1983.
Athens, National Gallery - Museum Alexandros Soutzos, 1983. 8vo. Paperback. 126 pp. With num. b/w ills. AS NEW
14.00 Euro
Aerschot, Suzanne & Michiel Heirman - Flemish beguinages. World heritage.
Photography: Jan and Wim Decreton. Leuven, Davidsfonds, 2001. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 272 pag. NEW COPY
30.00 Euro
Aken, A. R.A. van. - Nieuwe wegen in de Romeinsche woningbouw van Sulla tot Domitianus. Proefschrift (2 delen)
Utrecht, Kemink en Zoon, 1943. 27 x 19 cm. Twee delen: In linnen gebonden [Hardcover] + Oorspronkelijke omslag [Softcover]. ( IX ), 110 pag. met teksten + stellingenblad + 30 pag. met illustraties in z/w. Met gesigneerde opdracht aan de drukkerij Kemink. KEURIGE SET
20.00 Euro
Akihary, Huib. - Architectuur & stedebouw in Indonesië 1870/1970.
Zutphen, Walburg Pers, 1988. 8vo. 24 x 20,5 cm. Paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 148 pag. With an English summary. MOOI EXEMPLAAR Met ondermeer: Voorlopige lijst van architecten en stedebouwkundigen werkzaam in Nederlands-Indië/ Indonesië in de periode 1870-1970.
25.00 Euro
Alademie für Raumforschung und Landesplanung. - Die Mittelstadt 1.Teil.Beiträge zur vergleichenden Stadtforschung. Band 52. Stadtforschung 1.
Hannover, Jänecke Verlag, 1969. Paperback. 323 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen in s/w.
14.00 Euro
Alazard, Jean. - Le Corbusier.
Universe Books 1960.16,5 x 12 cm. Softcover. With many photos.
10.00 Euro
Alberdingk Thym, Hester. - Ricardo Bofill. Taller de arquitectura.
Amsterdam, De Beurs van Berlage, 1989. 4to. 112 p. Catalogue for exhibition 27.9-15.10.1989. Richly illustrated. Orig. wrappers (FINE).
10.00 Euro
Albrecht, Donald. - Designing Dreams: Modern Architecture in the Movies (Architecture and Film, 2)
Harper & Row, New York, 1986. 25,5 x 20,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. 203 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
Ali, Mir M. - Art of the Skyscraper: The Genius of Fazlur Khan.
New York Rizzoli 2001. Fine. First American Edition. A Fine Hardback with fine dustjacket. 4to (26 x 21 cm). 239 pages. NEW COPY [ With picture ]
20.00 Euro
Aloi, Roberto. - Ville nel mondo.
Milano: Hoepli, 1961. 4to: 27 x 23 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. All text in English and Italian. Name on first endpaper. 404 pages + 3 pages of index.
40.00 Euro
- Amerikaanse droomhuizen.
Keulen, Könemann, 2000. 23,5 x 19 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 539 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
15.00 Euro
Amery, Colin (editor). - Period houses and their details.
London, Architectural Press, 1974. First published. 4to: 30, 5 x 22 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. 15 Text pages. With 212 plates.
50.00 Euro
Architectural Design. - British Architects.
AD PUBLICATIONS, 1981, No. 3/4, U.K Soft Cover. 1st Edition. 4to. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 80 pages.
10.00 Euro
Architectural Design. - France les laboratoires de l'architecture.
London, Architectural Design magazine, Vol. 48, No 8-9, 1978. 4to. Orig. wrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 503 - 507 pages.
12.00 Euro
Architectural Design. - Post-Modern Triumphs in London (Architectural Design Profiles).
London Architectural Design 1991. 4to. Orig. wrappers (FINE). 90 pages + folding map. Numerous colour and b/w illustrations. AS NEW
10.00 Euro
Architectural Design. - Prince Charles and the Architectural Debate (Architectural Design Profiles).
London Architectural Design 1989. 4to. Orig. wrappers (FINE). 88 pages. Numerous colour and b/w illustrations. AS NEW
10.00 Euro
Architectural Design. - Wexner Center for the Visual Arts (Architectural Design).
London, Academy Editions, 1989. 4to. Paperback. 80 pages; profusely illustrated. FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Architecture d'aujourd'hui. - L' architecture d'aujourd'hui : Architectures nordiques, n. 134, 1967.
Boulogne, 1967. 4to. 31 cm. Orig. wrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. CLXXII, 113 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Arriola, Andreu et al. - Modern Park Design: Recent Trends
Bussum, Thoth. 1995. 23,5 x 16,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. 135 pages. FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Artley,Alexandra (Editor). - Artist, Architect and Patron, A partnership for posterity.
Architecural Press. London. 1st. 1980. 94 pages. Illustrated. Cloth with dustjacket. * Near fine copy.
10.00 Euro
Asaert, G. - Honderd huizen aan de Grote Markt van Antwerpen. Vijf eeuwen bewoningsgeschiedenis. [ISBN 9789040090486]
Zwolle, Waanders, 2005. 29,7 x 25 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met foto's in zwart/wit. 448 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR nog verpakt in folie.
39.00 Euro
Asensio Cerver, Francisco. - The Architecture of Glass: Shaping Light. ISBN 978068815728
Hardcover with dustjacket. 30,5 x 23,5 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 191 pages.
14.00 Euro
Atwell, David. - Cathedrals of the Movies. A History of British Cinemas and Their Audiences.
Architectural Press, London, 1980. First published. 25,5 x 19,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 194 pages. FINE COPY
30.00 Euro
Baan, Christine de. & Koekebakker, Olof. - The flood. 2nd International Architecture Biennale Rotterdam. Catalogue catalogus.
Rotterdam, 2005. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 23 x 17,5 cm. Text in Dutch and English. 214 pages. FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
Badger, Daniel D. - Badger's Illustrated Catalogue of Cast-Iron Architecture.
New York, Dover, 1981.4to. Paperback. XVII, 35 pages text. With CII plates. * Dover publications.
14.00 Euro
BAEDER, JOHN. - Dinners.
NY, Abrams, 1988. Paper Covers. Oblong format. 22 x 29 cm. With 117 illustrations including 50 plates in full color. 143 pages. FINE COPY
16.00 Euro
Baer C.H. (Herausgeber). - Moderne Bauformen. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. Jahrgang XI, Heft 9. September 1912
Stuttgart Julius Hoffmann 1912. 29,5 x 23,5 cm. Orig. wrappers (backwrapper missing). With illustrations in color and b/w. pages: XX (advertisments), 397 444, 16 (advertisments). Text in deutscher Sprache.
10.00 Euro
Baer C.H. (Herausgeber). - Moderne Bauformen. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. Jahrgang XI, Heft 5. Mai 1912
Stuttgart Julius Hoffmann 1912. 29,5 x 23,5 cm. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in color and b/w. pages: 201 - 248. Text in deutscher Sprache.
10.00 Euro
Baer C.H. (Herausgeber). - Moderne Bauformen. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. Jahrgang XI, Heft 8. August 1912
Stuttgart Julius Hoffmann 1912. 29,5 x 23,5 cm. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in color and b/w. pages: 349 - 396. Text in deutscher Sprache.
10.00 Euro
Baer C.H. (Herausgeber). - Moderne Bauformen. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. Jahrgang XI, Heft 11 November 1912
Stuttgart Julius Hoffmann 1912. 29,5 x 23,5 cm. Orig. wrappers (spine damaged). With illustrations in color and b/w. pages: 493 - 548. Text in deutscher Sprache.
10.00 Euro
Baer C.H. (Herausgeber). - Moderne Bauformen. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. Jahrgang XI, Heft 3. März.1912
Stuttgart Julius Hoffmann 1912. 29,5 x 23,5 cm. Orig. wrappers (stained). With illustrations in color and b/w. pages: 105 - 152. Text in deutscher Sprache.
10.00 Euro
Baer C.H. (Herausgeber). - Moderne Bauformen. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. Jahrgang XII, Heft 9 September 1913
Stuttgart Julius Hoffmann 1913. 29,5 x 23,5 cm. Orig. wrappers (spine damaged). With illustrations in color and b/w. pages: 417 - 480. Text in deutscher Sprache.
10.00 Euro
Baer C.H. (Herausgeber). - Moderne Bauformen. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. Jahrgang XIV, Heft 1.Januar 1915.
Stuttgart Julius Hoffmann 1915. 29,5 x 23,5 cm. Orig. wrappers . With illustrations in color and b/w. pages: 1 - 48. Text in deutscher Sprache.
10.00 Euro
Baer C.H. (Herausgeber). - Moderne Bauformen. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. Jahrgang XV, Heft 1.Januar 1916.
Stuttgart Julius Hoffmann 1916. 29,5 x 23,5 cm. Orig. wrappers . With illustrations in color and b/w. pages: 1 - 32. Text in deutscher Sprache.
10.00 Euro
Baer C.H. (Herausgeber). - Moderne Bauformen. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. Jahrgang XV1, Heft 1.Januar 1917.
Stuttgart Julius Hoffmann 1917. 29,5 x 23,5 cm. Orig. wrappers . With illustrations in color and b/w. pages: 1 - 32. Text in deutscher Sprache.
10.00 Euro
Baeyens, H. - Het burgerhuis van de 17de en de 18de eeuw in de provincie Brabant. Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis vasn de prive-bouwstijl in Vlaams België.
Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1950. 25 x 17 cm. Oorspronkelijke omslag. Softcover. Met foto's in zwart/wit. 136 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
16.00 Euro
BAGENAL, Philip & MEADES, Jonathan. - Architectuur van piramide tot wolkenkrabber.
Standaard, Antwerpen, 1980. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. 31 x 23 cm. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 191 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
12.00 Euro
Baillieu, Amanda. - Contemporary Windows.
London Michael Beazley, 2003. 4to. Hardcover with fine dust jacket. Illustrated. 1st ed. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 176 pages. NEW COPY
15.00 Euro
Bajard, Sophie & Raffaello Bencini. - Villa's en tuinen van Toscane.
Atrium/Terrail, 1993. 30 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 223 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
16.00 Euro
Bakel, Gerry van. & Riet, Marlies van der. - Architectuur en democratie. Bouwen voor de volksvertegenwoordiging.
Den Haag, 2002. 18 x 14 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 78 pag.
10.00 Euro
Bakker, Riek. - Ruimte voor verbeelding.
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, 1994. Paperback. Met foto's. 192 pag. « Als nieuw »
10.00 Euro
Banham, Reyner. - Foster Associates.
London, RIBA, 1979. Softcover.Illustrated cover. 72 pages. B/w photos and illustrated throughout.
14.00 Euro
Bardet, Gaston. - Pierre Sur Pierre. Construction du Nouvel Urbanisme.
Éditions L.C.B., Paris, n.d. (circa 1945). 4to. Halfcloth. With illustrations & figures. XII, 290 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
65.00 Euro
Barran, Fritz R. - Kunst am Bau - heute. Wandbild, Relief und Plastik in der Baukunst der Gegenwart. Einführung von Walter Müller. Mit 148 Lichtbildern und 22 Zeichnungen.
Stuttgart: Julius Hoffmann, 1964. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 168 S.
18.00 Euro
Barrenche, Raul, A. - Sections Through a Practice: Cesar Pelli & Associates.
Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2004. 4to. Hardcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe. 257 Seiten. Beilage: Leporello. Ungelesenes Exemplar,
15.00 Euro
Battisti, Emilio & Frampton, Kenneth. - Mario Botta. Architetture e orogetti negli anni '70. Architecture and projekts in the '70. A cura di / edited by Italo Rota.
Milano, 1979. 8vo. Orig. wrappers (FINE). 119 pages. With numerous plans, drawings, photographs etc
10.00 Euro
Bauakademie der DDR (Hg.). - Große Baumeister. Hinrich Brunsberg, Elias Holl, Leonhard Christoph Sturm, Leo von Klenze, Gotthilf Ludwig Möckel, Ludwig Hoffmann, Richard Paulick.
47 Seiten, Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, 23 x 20 cm. Berlin, Henschelverlag, 1990. Mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen und Plänen. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
- Bauen für Frankfurt (Text in dt., engl., franz.) Katalog zur Ausstellung Bauen für Frankfurt . Ein Querschnitt durch das städtische Baugeschehen 1978 bis 1984. Hrsg.: Der Magistrat der Stadt Frankfurt am Main, Dezernat Bau, Hochbauamt.
o. Pag., 19 Bl Anzeigen, zahlr. s/w-Abb. Quer 8°, weiße OKarton. (Schriftenreihe des Hochbauamtes zu Bauaufgaben der Stadt Frankfurt am Main.) Frankfurt a. M.: Stadt, 1984. Ein gutes Exemplar. * Added : City of Frankfurt. New Building in a Historic Context.
10.00 Euro
Baum, Jules. - L'architecture romane en France.
Paris Hachette, 1911, 4to. 29,5 x 23 cm. Cloth (small stain). XIX, 234 pages. * Illustré de 313 reproductions
24.00 Euro
Baumgart, Fritz. - Geschichte der abendländischen Baukunst. Von den Anfängen bis zur Gegenwart.
27 x 18 cm, 396 Seiten, reich illustriert mit Zeichnungen und anschließendem schwarzweißen Foto-Anhang, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, Verlag DuMont Schauberg, Köln, 1960. GUTES EXEMPLAR
10.00 Euro
Bazin, Germain. - Paläste des Glaubens. 2 Bände. Band 1: Italien, die Iberischen Länder, Frankreich. Band 2: Österreich, Deutschland und der Schweiz, Belgien - Das orthodoxe Russland.
300 u. 302 S. Originalleinenband mit Schutzumschlag. Im Schuber. München, Hirmer, 1980. « NEUWERTIG »
25.00 Euro
Becher, Bernd and Hilla - Fachwerkhäuser des Siegener Industriegebietes.
München (Schirmer / Mosel) 1977; 356 pp.; 1st edition; first artist book the Bechers published at Schirmer / Mosel Verlag focuses on Framework Houses of the Siegen Industrial Region; with 350 b/w illustrations; hardback with dust jacket; book plate at back of front cover; small tear at top of front cover dust jacket; [ With picture ]
100.00 Euro
Becher, Bernd und Hilla. - Fachwerkhäuser des Siegener Industriegebietes.
München (Schirmer / Mosel) 1977; 356 pp.; 1st edition; first artist book the Bechers published at Schirmer / Mosel Verlag focuses on Framework Houses of the Siegen Industrial Region; with 350 b/w illustrations; hardback with dust jacket; cover of dustjacket a bit soiled; small tear at top of spine of dust jacket; 25 x 22 cm; [ With picture ]
95.00 Euro
Becher, Bernhard und Hilla., Conrad, Hans Günther. & Neumann, Eberhard G. - Zeche Zollern 2. Aufbruch zur modernen Industriearchitektur und Technik.
München (Prestel-Verlag) 1977; 321 pp.; 1st edition; third voluminous publication of the Bechers focusing on a prototype of a turn of the century coal mine in the Dortmund area, the former >Zeche [ With picture ] Zollern 2/4<; with 142 b/w plates and 187 text illustrations and contributions in German by Hans Günther Conrad and Eberhard G. Neumann; published as volume 34 in the series >Studien zur Kunst des 19. Jahrhunderts<; cloth with dust jacket; hardcover; 24,5 x 23,5 cm. FINE COPY [ With picture ]
250.00 Euro
Becker, Edwin & Grabner, Sabine. - Wenen 1900. Portret en interieur.
Tentoonstellingscatalogus van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam/ Zwolle, Waanders, 1997.29,5 x 25 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 208 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR nog verpakt in folie.
22.00 Euro
Becker, Edwin & Grabner, Sabine. - Wenen 1900. Portret en interieur. [ Hardcover ]
Tentoonstellingscatalogus van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam/ Zwolle, Waanders, 1997.29,5 x 25 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 208 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
20.00 Euro
Becker, Hans-Joachim und Wolfram Schlote. - Neuer Wohnbau in Finnland. New Housing in Finnland.
2. erw. Aufl. Stuttgart, Karl Krämer Verlag, 1964. 182 Seiten. 27 x 22,5 cm. Hardcover/Pappeinband. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. Text in German and English.
10.00 Euro
Behnisch & Partner - Gauzin-Müller, Dominique. & Fotografien: Christian Kandzia. - Behnisch & Partner. 50 Jahre Architektur.
Berlin, Ernst & Sohn, 1997. 29,5 x 28,5 cm. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 312 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND heavy book that needs extra shipping charge
27.00 Euro
Beijing Institute Of Architectural (ed.). - Olympic Architecture Beijing 2008.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2008. 31 x 23 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 314 pages. AS NEW
20.00 Euro
Bekaert, Geert. - Architectuur zonder schaduw. Architecture devoid of shadow.
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, 1988. Hardbound. 47 pag. « As new »
10.00 Euro
Bekaert, Geert. - Charles Vandenhove 1985 - 1995.
Rotterdam, NAi Publishers, 1995. to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With photographs by Kim Zwarts. 208 pages. Text in Dutch, French and English. NEW COPY
15.00 Euro
Bekaert, Geert. - Charles Vandenhove 1985 - 1995.
Rotterdam, NAi Publishers, 1995. to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With photographs by Kim Zwarts. 208 pages. Text in Dutch, French and English.
14.00 Euro
Bekaert, Geert. - Contemporary architecture in Belgium.
Tielt, Lannoo, 1996. Second revised edition. Large 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 240 pages. NEW
22.00 Euro
Bekaert, Geert. - Landschap van kerken 10 eeuwen bouwen in Vlaanderen .
Leuven, Davidsfonds, 1987. 28,5 x 23 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur. 288 pag. - In nieuw staat.
18.00 Euro
Benedetti, Aldo. - Norman Foster.
Zürich, Verlag für Architektur Artemis, 1990. Softcover. 208 S. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen und Tafeln. 8vo . Text in deutscher Sprache. * Studio paperback. « NEUWERTIG »
12.00 Euro
Benevolo, Leonardo. - History of Modern Architecture. Volume 1:The Tradition of Modern Architecture + Volume 2:The Modern Movement.
Cambridge, The MITT Press, 1978. third printings. 24 x 18,5 cm. Paperbacks / Softcovers. Two volumes: 374 + 375 -868 pages. Very good copy.
17.00 Euro
Bennett, David. - Exploring Concrete Architecture. Tone Texture Form.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2001. 30 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 160 pages. AS NEW
33.00 Euro
Benson, Timothy O. - Expressionist Utopias: Paradise, Metropolis, Architectural Fantasy.
University of California Press, 2001. 4to. Trade paperback. With more then 200 illustrations in col. and b/w. 340 pages. « NEW »
10.00 Euro
Benton, Timothy J. & Corbusier, Le. - Le Corbusiers Pariser Villen aus den Jahren 1920 - 1930. Mit Aufnahmen von Lucien Herve und 181 Zeichnungen von Le Corbusier
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1984. 29 x 23 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 222 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
80.00 Euro
Berenbak, J. a.o. - High-rise buildings 1995. Workshop.
Delft University of technology, Faculty of Architecture. 1995. Big size paperback. With illustrations in b/w. AS NEW
15.00 Euro
Berlage, H.P. - Gedanken über Stil in der Baukunst.
Leipzig, Julius Zeitler 1905. Erschienen in einer einmaligen Auflage von 1000 Exemplaren. Broschur. (4), 53 seiten. * Back/binding repaired with cellotape.
40.00 Euro
Berlage, H.P. - Gedanken über Stil in der Baukunst.
Leipzig, Julius Zeitler 1905. Erschienen in einer einmaligen Auflage von 1000 Exemplaren. Broschur. (4), 53 seiten. * Back/binding neatly repaired with cellotape.
44.00 Euro
Berlin. - Das neue Berlin in Bildern - Images of the New Berlin - El Neuvo Berlin En Imagines.
Berlin: Jovis, 2001. 32,5 x 24 cm. 136 pag. Paperback / Softcover. Text in English, Spanish & German. NEUWERTIG
10.00 Euro
Bernabei, Giancarlo. - Otto Wagner.
Zürich, Verlag für Architektur Artemis, 1986. Softcover. 208 S. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen und Tafeln. 8vo . Text in deutscher Sprache. * Studio paperback. NEUWERTIG
12.00 Euro
Berthold - Chaslin, Drew, Smith, Garcias and Meade. & Coe, Peter. - Berthold Lubetkin. Un moderne en Angleterre. Exhbition: Paris, Institut Francais d'Architecture de Juin à Septembre 1983.
Liege, Pierre Mardarga, 1983. 24 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. Text in French. 232 pages. [near] FINE COPY
24.00 Euro
Berton, Kathleen. - Moscow. An architectural history.
London, Studio Vista. 1977. Hardbound with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. 256 pag. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Bertram , Nigel et al. - By-Product-Tokyo.
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology, RMIT 2003. 22 x 16,5 cm. Softcover. Paperback. ISBN 0864592388 With illustrations in color and b/w. NEW COPY
15.00 Euro
Bertsch, Christoph. - Fabrikarchitektur. Entwicklung und Bedeutung einer Bauaufgabe anhand Vorarlberger Beispiele des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts. Mit einem Geleitwort von Prof. Dr. Heinz Mackowitz.
Paperback. Quer-8vo. , 131 S., mit zahlr. Abb., Braunschweig - Wiesbaden: Vieweg 1981. * Gutes Exemplar.
12.00 Euro
Bertsch,Christoph. - Und immer wieder das Bild von den Maschinenrädern. Beiträge zu einer Kunstgeschichte der Industriellen Revolution.
Berlin, Ernst & Sohn 1986. 4to. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 158 Seiten.
10.00 Euro
Besset, Maurice. - Neue franzözische Architektur.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1967. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 236 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
40.00 Euro
- Betoni suomalaisessa arkkitehtuurissa. Suomen betoniteollisuuden keskusjärjestö. 1929-1989. Association of the concrete industry of Finland. Concrete in Finnish Architecture.
Helsinki, 1989. 4to. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in b/w. 144 pag. « As new »
18.00 Euro
Betsky, Aaron. - James Gamble Rogers and the Architecture of Pragmatism.
New York: The Architectural History Foundation, 1994 Cloth with dustjacket. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 4to. Bw illus and figures, 275pag. incl. index.
28.00 Euro
Betsky, Aaron; Chase, John & Whiteson, Leon. - Experimental Architecture in Los Angeles. Introduction by Frank Gehry, essay by Aron Betsky, John Chase and Leon Whiteson.
New York, Rizzoli, 1991. 4to. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 160 pages. AS NEW
18.00 Euro
Betting, Walter & Vriend, J.J. - Bungalows. Duitsland Engeland Italie Nederland Belgie Denemarken.
Amsterdam, Moussault 's, 1958. 27,5 x 20,5 cm. In linnen gebonden met besch. stofomslag. Hardcover. Met vele foto's in z/w. 96 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Bien, Helmut M. et al. (Red.). - Luminale 02 - Doculog.
Frankfurt am Main, Messe, 2002. 22,5 x 22,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 210 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
22.00 Euro
Biennale di Venezia 1991. September 8 - October 10 - 13 Austrian Positions. Biennale di Venezia 1991. Fünfte internationale Architekturausstellung.
Klagenfurt, Ritter 1991, 95 S., kart., 4to. Paperback , zahlreiche Abb. NEUWERTIG
14.00 Euro
Biering, Hanns und Peter Lorenz. - Banken Sparkassen. Architektur Planung Einrichtung.
Leinfelden, Koch, 1988. 4to. Mit Grundrissen und zahlr., meist fotogr., teils farb. Abb. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. 232 S. NEUWERTIG
44.00 Euro
Biesantz, Hagen / Arne Klingborg. - Das Goetheanum. Der Bau-Impuls Rudolf Steiners.
Dornach/Schweiz, Philosophisch-Anthroposophischer Verlag Goetheanum, 1978. Softcover Softcover. Broschur, 130 Seiten. 22 x 26 cm. « NEUWERTIG »
10.00 Euro
Bilas, Charles ; Boissiere, Olivier (ed.). - European Contemporary Houses (The Art of the Habitat series)
Telleri, 1998. 4to. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 160 pages. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
BJERREGAARD, KIRSTEN (edt). - Architecture from Scandinavia. Engineering Construction Materials. No.2
World Pictures, Copenhagen, n.d. 4to. Softcover. Multi-lingual text in: English, German, French and Swedish. 127 pages.
10.00 Euro
Blakstad, Lucy. - Bridge The Architecture of Connection.
Birkhauser, Basel. 2002. Landscape 4to, 192pp, colour & b/w illus throughout. Fine paperback copy.
11.00 Euro
Blaser, Werner. - Chicago Architecture. Holabird & Root, 1880-1992.
Basel - Boston - Berlin, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1992. 23,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). 192 pag. Richly illustrated, text in German & English. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Blaser, Werner. - Fantasie in Holz. Fantasy in Wood. Zweisprachig. Englisch & Deutsch.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1987. 4to. Fester Einband. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 180 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
16.00 Euro
Blaser, Werner. - Holz Haus. Rurale Bauform. / Maisons de bois. Habitation rurales. / Wood House. Form in rural architecture.
4to. 216 S. mit vielen Abbildungen Illustrierte Original-Broschur Basel und New York, Wepf, 1980. Dreisprachig (deutsch-französisch-englisch). * Sehr gutes Exemplar.
15.00 Euro
Blazwic, Iwona & Michel Jacques & Jane Withers ( - Jean Nouvel, Emmanuel Cattani et Associes.
Zurich: Artemis Verlag , 1992. 4to. Softcover, 144 pages, with essays in French and English, color and b/w illustrations. « As new »
10.00 Euro
Blunt, Anthony. - Barok en rococo. Architectuur en decoratie.
Amerongen, Gaade, 1979. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 351 pag. « Mooi exemplaar »
20.00 Euro
Boeck, Rudolf J. - Der soziale Wohnungsbau der Stadt Wien. Der Aufbau, Heft 32.
Wien,Juli 1956. 1. Auflage. 15 x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 197 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Boeminghaus, D. - Wasser im Stadtbild. Brunnen, Objekte, Anlagen.
Stuttgart, Callwey, 1980. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. 4to. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 136 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
17.00 Euro
Boethius, Axel; Ward-Perkins, J. B. - Etruscan and Roman Architecture.
Penguin, 1970. xxv, 622pp, more than 200 text-illustrations, + plates with 275 illustrations. 26,5 x 18,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. In slipcase.
28.00 Euro
Boffi Design - Casciani, Stefano (essay). - Liquid space. 70 years of Boffi design. SPECIAL EDITION
Electa, Milan, 2005. First Edition. Decorative boards, 25 x 21 cm, 182 pp, color and black & white illustrations. In the original plastic box.
50.00 Euro
Bofill - D'Huart, Annabelle. - Ricardo Bofill. Taller de Arquitectura. Die Gestaltung der Stadt Industrie und Klassizismus.
Krämer, Stuttgart, 1985. 144 S. OPpbd mit OU. 23 x 24 cm. « NEUWERTIG »
22.00 Euro
Bognar, Botond. - Beyond the Bubble: the New Japanese Architecture.
London, Phaidon, 2008. First edition. 30 x 26 cm. Hardcover. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color. 239 pages.
30.00 Euro
Bognar, Botond. - The new Japanese Architecture.
New York: Rizzoli, 1990. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With Essays by Hajime Yatsuka and Lynne Breslin, and an Introduction by John Morris Dixon. Illustrated. 224 pages. A fine copy in a fine jacket.
25.00 Euro
Borden, Iain. - Manual: The Architecture and Office of Allford Hall Monaghan Morris.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2003. 25,5 x 22,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 213 pages. NEW COPY
20.00 Euro
Borka, Max & Arne Quinze. - Cityscape, Arne Quinze
Berlin, Die Gestalten Verlag, 2008. Oblong: 24,5 x 31 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Photographs by Thierry van Dort & Lionel Samain. 144 pages. NEW COPY
32.00 Euro
Borsano, Gabriella. - The Presence of the Past. First International Exhibition of Architecture. La Biennale di Venezia 1980.
Venice 1980.24 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 352 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Borsi, Franco. - Die monumentale Ordnung. Architektur in Europa 1919-1939.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1987. 4to. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 208 Seietn. NEUWERTIG
30.00 Euro
Bossière, Olivier. - Jean Nouvel. Jean Nouvel, Emmanuel Cattani und Partner.
Zürich, Artemis Verlag, Studio paperback, 1992. Mit Abbildungen. 175 S. « NEUWERTIG »
15.00 Euro
Botta, Mario - Nicolin, Pierluigi. - Mario Botta. Bauten und Projekte 1961 - 1982.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1984. 143 S. Orig.Broschur kl4°quadriert; mit zahlreichen Abbildungen.
10.00 Euro
BOTTA, MARIO - NICOLIN, PIERLUIGI and FRANÇOIS CHA - Mario Botta 1978-1982. Il laboratorio di architettura.
Milano, Electa, 1983. 4to: 24 x 22 cm.. 120 pages. Illustr. Peaperback. Softcover. Text in Italian
12.00 Euro
Botta, Mario - Pizzi, Emilio (Hrsg.). - Mario Botta. Das Gesamtwerk. Band 2: 1985 - 1990.
Zürich, München, London, Artemis, 1994. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 280 S. « NEUWERTIG »
50.00 Euro
Botta, Mario - Toshio Nakamura, Editor. architecture and Urbanism, a + u. - Mario Botta. Architecture and Urbanism Extra Edition. 1986, no. 9, September.
Tokyo, A+U Publishing. 1986. Extra edition. Paperback. Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 4to. 268 pag.Text in English and Japanese. FINE COPY
25.00 Euro
Botta, Mario; Dal Co, Francesco. - Mario Botta. Architecture 1960 1985.
New York: Electa/Rizzoli, 1987. 28 x 25 cm. Paperback [slight wear]. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 288 pages. Near fine copy.
12.00 Euro
Braghieri, Gianni. - Aldo Rossi.
Zürich, Verlag für Architektur Artemis, 1983. Softcover. 215 S. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen und Tafeln. 8vo . Text in deutscher & franzos.Sprache. * Studio paperback. « NEUWERTIG »
10.00 Euro
Brand, Jan & Han Janselijn. - Architectuur en verbeelding. Architecture and imagination.
Zwolle, Waanders, 1989. 4to. Illustr. stiff wrappers. With 353 illustrations in col. and b/w. 317 pag. *Text in Dutch and English. NEW
14.00 Euro
Brandenburger, Dietmar; Gert Kähler. - Architektour. Bauen in Hamburg seit 1900.
Braunschweig, Vieweg, 1988. Paperback. 237 S., zahlr. Abb. u. Zeichnungen. NEUWERTIG
12.00 Euro
Brandt Poulsen, Mogens. - Århus Arkitekturguide.
Arkitektskolen i Århus, 1999. Orig. wrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 248 pag. + map. Text in Danish.
12.00 Euro
Brandt, Jurgen. - Banken und Sparkassen. Handbuch fur die planung von Bank-und Sparkassenbauten.
München, Georg D.W. Callwey, 1960. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 202 Seiten + Bezugsquellennachweis.
10.00 Euro
Braun, Helmut u. a. (Hg.). - Bauen in Frankfurt am Main seit 1900.
Frankfurt, Waldemar Kramer, 1977. Quer-Kl.8 , 378 S., Abb., 1 loser Faltplan, Kart. EA. Hgg. vom Bund Deutscher Architekten.
14.00 Euro
Brawne, Michael. - Museum für Kunsthandwerk. Richard Meier.
London, Phaidon, 1992. 29,5 x 29,5 cm. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English. « As new » * Architecture in detail.
15.00 Euro
Brawne, Michael. - Das neue Museum und seine Einrichtung.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1982. 4to (26 x 22,5 cm.). Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 160 Seiten mit 330 Abbildungen. « NEUWERTIG »
14.00 Euro
Bregant, Michal , et al. - Kubisticka Praha. / Cubist Prague 1905 - 1925. Pruvodce / A Guidebook. Predmluva / Foreword Thomas Vlcek.
Odeon Publishers, 1995. Paperback. Ills. Edice Detail 3. 231 pag.
14.00 Euro
Breicha, Otto und Urbach, Reinhard. - Österreich zum Beispiel. Literatur, bildende Kunst, Film und Musik seit 1968.
Salzburg, Wien (Residenz Verlag) 1982. Original-Leinenband. Original-Schutzumschlag. 8º. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 462 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
13.00 Euro
Breuer, Marcel - Isabelle Hyman. - Marcel Breuer, Architect. The Career and the Buildings
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 2001. 27 x 27 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. ISBN 0810942658 NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped.
38.00 Euro
Breuer, Marcel. - Marcel Breuer at the Metropolitan Museum of Art.
New York, Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1973. Square 8vo. Orig. wrappers. Includes a separate 'guide to the exhibition'. 15 full-page plates and 28 small b/w illustrations.
11.00 Euro
Brodbeck, Markus. - 40 Raume.
Avedition, 2004. 17 x 19 cm. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. AS NEW
12.00 Euro
Bromberg, Paul. - Amerikaansche architectuur.
Amsterdam, de Bezige Bij, 1946. Eerste druk. Halflinnen. Met foto's. 168 pag.
10.00 Euro
Bromberg, Paul. - Amerikaansche architectuur.
Amsterdam, de Bezige Bij, 1946. Eerste druk. Halflinnen. Met foto's. 168 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Bromberg, Paul. - Amerikaansche architectuur.
Amsterdam, de Bezige Bij, 1946. Eerste druk. Halflinnen. Met foto's. 168 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Brookes, Alan J. & Chris Grech. - Das Detail in der High-Tech-Architektur. Analyse von 33 Bauten und ihrer Fassadentechnik.
Basel/ Berlin/ Boston, Birkhäuser, 1991. 4to. Original-Pappband. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen, Grundrissen und Abbildungen. 149 s. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
40.00 Euro
Brown, J.; Elliott, J.H. - Een Paleis voor een koning. Het Buen Retiro en het hof van Filips IV.
Amsterdam, Agon, 1993. 22 x 15 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 317 pag. Met foto's. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
13.00 Euro
Bruxelles. - Guide de l'architecture des années 25 à Bruxelles.
Bruxelles, Archives d'Architecture Moderne, 1986. Second edition. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. Text in French. 90 pages. + folding map in rearpocket.
10.00 Euro
BRÖDNER, ERIKA . & IMMANUEL xKROEKER. - Moderne Schulen.
München, Rinn, 1951. 224 S. Halb Leinen. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. GUTER ZUSTAND
12.00 Euro
Brödner, Erika & Kroeker, Immanuel. - Moderne Schulen.
München, Verlag Hermman Rinn, 1951.Festeinband mit Leinenrücken. 224 Seiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Abbildungen. GUTER ZUSTAND .
10.00 Euro
Buchel, Peti & Bert Hogervorrst. - Het Kerend Tij. De rol van de gebruiker bij de herontwikkeling van havenpanden in Noord-West Europa / The Turning Tide. The user's role in the redevelopment of harbour buildings in North-West Europe.
Amsterdam, De Appelbloesempers, 1997. 27 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. Text in Dutch and English. 215 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
24.00 Euro
Buffinga, A. - Vorm en ruimte.
Delft, Waltman, z.j. 25 x 18 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met foto's. 160 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Bulthuis, Peter. - Leven in de stad. Rotterdam op weg naar het jaar 2000.
Rotterdam, Uitgevrij 010, 1987. Uitgegeven in opdracht van het Gemeentebestuur van Rotterdam. Gebonden. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 96 pag. ALS NIEUW
10.00 Euro
Burden, Ernst. - Living Barns. How to Find and Restore a Barn of Your Own.
Boston, New York Graphic Society, 1977. 28 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 186 pages. Very good copy.
14.00 Euro
Burg, Annegret. ; Redecke, Sebastian. - Kanzleramt und Präsidialamt der Bundesrepublik Deutschland. Internationale Architekturwettbewerbe für die Hauptstadt Berlin. Chancellery and Office of the President of the Federal Republic of Germany. International Architectural Competitions for the Capital Berlin.
Berlin, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1995. 4to. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen. 240 S. « NEUWERTIG »
21.00 Euro
Busignani, Alberto. - Walter Gropius. I Maestri del Novecento (no. 20).
Firenze, G. S. Sansoni editore, 1972. 31 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 96 pages. Text in Italian. FINE COPY
16.00 Euro
Bynum, Richard T. Jr . - Archi-toons: Funniness, Comedy and Delight.
John Wiley & Sons 2003-04-22. 14 x 14 cm. Paperback / Softcover. ISBN 0470854065 NEW COPY
10.00 Euro
Bärtschi, Willy A. - Linearperspektive. Geschichte, Konstruktionsanleitung und Erscheinungsformen in Umwelt und bildender Kunst
Ravensburg, Otto Maier, 1979. 2. Auflage 30 x 22 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Im Schuber. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 251 Seiten.SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
40.00 Euro
Büren, Charles von. - Funktion & Form. Gestaltungs-Vielfalt im Ingenieur-Holzbau.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1985. Oblong 4to. Original-Pappband. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw. 180 S. « NEUWERTIG »
20.00 Euro
Cabrero, Gabriel Ruiz. - Guia de Arquitectura Contemporanea Tenerife 1962-1998.
Tenerife, Intramap, 2004. 16,3 x 15 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 284 pages. NEW COPY
19.00 Euro
Calatrava, Santiago. - Dynamische Gleichgewichte, Neue Projekte. Dynamic Equilibrium, Recent Projects.
Engl./Dt. Ausgabe, Großformat, Paperback. 28 x 22 cm. ca. 100 S., Artemis, Zürich. 1991. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
10.00 Euro
Cantacuzino, Sherban. - Howell Killick Partridge & Amis: Architecture.
London, Lund Humphries, 1981. First. Stiff soft back. Fully illustrated throughout. 128 pages. « As new »
15.00 Euro
Capitel, Antón en anderen. - Architectuurgids Spanje 1920 - 2000.
Bussum, Toth, 1999. Paperback. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 40 pag.
14.00 Euro
Carter, Brian en Annette Lecuyer. - Nieuw Amerikaans. Opkomend talent in de Amerikaanse architectuur. Met 289 illustraties waarvan 283 in kleur.
Nijmegen, Sun, 2002. 22,3 x 20,4 cm. Hardbound / Gebonden (karton). Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 256 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
18.00 Euro
Casteels, Maurice. - Die Sachlichkeit in der modernen Kunst. Vorwort Henri van de Velde.
Paris/Leipzig, Henri Jonquières, 1930. Cloth. With 144 plates. 125 textpages + 144 plates pages. With supplement 'Zu den Bildern'. [near] FINE COPY
85.00 Euro
Cavanah Murphy, James. - The Arabian antiquities of Spain: The Alhambra .
Granada, Procyta, 1987. Reprint of the edition of London, 1813 with 87 gravures of the Alhambra in Granada. Paperback / Softcover. 31,5 x 21,5 cm. FINE COPY
30.00 Euro
Celant, Germano. - Architecture & Arts 1900-2004. A Century of Creative Projects in Building, Design, Cinema, Painting, Photography, Sculpture.
Milano, Skira, 2004. 29 x 25 x 5,5cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 784 pages. Two letters (a.d.) on first endpaper, else FINE COPY
35.00 Euro
Centrum voor Kunst en Cultuur Sint-Pietersadij Gent. - Een eeuw zorg om monumentenzorg. Tentoosntelling ingericht door het Hoger Architectuurinstituut Sint-Lucas in samenwerking met het Stadtsbestuur van Gent .
Gent, Centrum voor Kunst en Cultuur, 1981. 30 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in z/w. 223 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
17.00 Euro
Chao, Sonia R.; Abramson, Trevor (ed.). - Kohn Pedersen Fox: Buildings and Projects, 1976-1986.
New York, Rizzoli, 1997. 4to. 28 x 22 cm. Paperback. Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 351 pages.
15.00 Euro
Chapman, Tony. - Architecture 03: The RIBA Awards.
Merrell, London. 2003. Softcover Paperback. 8vo.Richly illustrated in color. 195 pages. NEW
10.00 Euro
Chaslin, Francois, Frederique Hervet, Armelle Lava - Norman Foster -Beispielhafte Bauten eines spätmodernen Architekten.
Mit vielen Abbildungen, Stuttgart, DVA, 1987, 158 S., (1 Bl.), 24,5x22 cm, Original-Leinenband mit OU. « NEUWERTIG »
20.00 Euro
Christo - David Bourdon. - Christo.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, (1970). 28 x 29,5 cm. White fabric boards with ont the front cover Christo's architectural drawing. With slightly damaged dustjacket. With 320 illustrations including 84 in full color. 321 pages. [ with the publishers warning "important"]
200.00 Euro
CIANCIO ROSSETTO, Paola., & PISANI SARTORIO, Giuseppina (a cura di). & Duvignaud, Jean, a.o. - Teatri greci e romani. Greek and Roman Theatres. Theatres grecs et romains. Griechische und römische theater Alle origini del linguaggio rappresentato. 3 Volumes.
Roma Seat 1994/95/96. Oblong: 31 x 27,5 cm. 3 volumes in slipcase: 502; 610; 599 pages. Hardcovers. With illustrations in color and b/w, also with folding maps. Text in Italian, French, English and German. FINE SET
245.00 Euro
Cichy, Bodo. - Bouwkunst in Europa van de Grieken tot de 20e eeuw.
Deventer, Kluwer, 1967. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 560 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR
22.00 Euro
- Claesson Koivisto Rune.
Barcelona, Editorial Gustavo Gili 2001. 24 x 22 cm. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Spanish and English. 94 pages. NEW COPY
14.00 Euro
Claesson, Koivisto, Rune. - Nine Houses. Claesson, Koivisto, Rune.
Kyoto, Sfera Publishing, 2003. 28 x 28 cm. Paperback. Softcover, 108 pages, text in English and Japanese. AS NEW
33.00 Euro
Clausen, Meredith L. - Pietro Belluschi: Modern American Architect.
Cambridge, MIT Press, 1994. A very good hbk copy in d/w. Large 8vo. 468pp, illustrated throughout in b/w and colour.
20.00 Euro
Clijmans, Frederik. - Rondom den Wederopbouw van het Rubenshuis.
Antwerpen, Comité der Antwerpsche Propagandaweken, 1941. 27 x 18,7 cm. Oorspronkelijke omslag. 64 tekstpag. + 32 platen.
15.00 Euro
Collins, Brad; Kasprowicz, Diane; Seigel, Gwathmey - Gwathmey Siegel : Buildings and Projects, 1982-1992.
New York, Rizzoli, 1993. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 336 pages. « As new »
10.00 Euro
Cook, Peter and George Rand - Morphosis. Buildings And Projects.
New York, Rizzoli, 1989. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With 300 illustrations including 100 plates in full color. 240 pages. AS NEW
38.00 Euro
Cooke, Catherine. ; Kazus, Igor - Soviet Architectural Competitions 1924 - 1936
Laren, V + K Publishing, 1992. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 117 pag. « As new »
10.00 Euro
Cooke, Catherine. ; Kazus, Igor - Soviet Architectural Competitions 1920s - 1930s.
London, Phaidon, 1992. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in color and b/w. 117 pag. NEW COPY
10.00 Euro
Cooke, Catherine. ; Kazus, Igor - Soviet Architectural Competitions 1924 - 1936
Laren, V + K Publishing, 1992. 4to. Paperback [wrapper with slight tear, 1 cm]. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 117 pag. « As new »
10.00 Euro
Cooper, Paul. - Interiorscapes: Gardens Within Buildings
Mitchell Beazley, London, 2003. 4to. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 176 pages NEW COPY
20.00 Euro
Corbusier, Le & Cresti, Carlo. - Le Corbusier. Il grande architetto e urbanista che ha fissato la forma e la storia dello spirito nuovo del nostro tempo. I Maestri Del Novecento, no. 3, Collana Diretta da H.L.Jaffé e A.Busignani.
Firenze, Sadea Sansoni Editore, 1969. 31 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 95 pages. Text in Italian. NEAR FINE COPY
18.00 Euro
Corbusier, Le - Girsberger, Hans. - Im Umgang mit Le Corbusier. Mes contacts avec Le Corbusier.
Zürich und München, Artemis Verlag, 1981. First edition. 22,5 x 22,5 cm. Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in German and French. Edition of 100o numbered copies (no. 750). In slipcase. FINE COPY AS NEW
50.00 Euro
Corbusier, Le - Izzo,Alberto & Gubitosi, Camillo. - Le Corbusier. Dessins Drawings Disegni.
Officina Editioni, Rom 1979. 22 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover (slight traces of use). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Italian, French and English. XVI, 380 pages.
35.00 Euro
Corbusier, Le - Moos, Stanislaus von. - L'Esprit Nouveau. Le Corbusier und die Industrie 1920 - 1920. Ed. Stanislaus von Moos.
Zürich: Museum für Gestaltung / Ernst & Sohn, Berlin, 1987. 28 x 23 cm. Broschiert. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 296 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
20.00 Euro
Corbusier, Le. - Das elektronische Gedicht Le Corbusier. Le poème electronique le Corbusier (Einbandtitel)
hrsg. von der Firma Philips. Verwirklicht von der Centrale Graphique unter Leitung von Jean Petit, 1958. 21 x 21 cm. Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. mit ein viersprachiges Beilageblatt. GUTER ZUSTAND
50.00 Euro
Corbusier, Le. - Le Corbusier & P. Jeanneret. Oeuvre complète 1934-1938.
Zürich, Editions Girsberger, 1939. Oblong: 23,5 x 28,5 cm. Original-Leinen/Clothbound. Hardcover. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. With illustrations in b/w. 175 Seiten/Pages. NEAR FINE COPY / GUTER ZUSTAND
95.00 Euro
Corbusier, Le. - Towards a New Architecture by.Le Corbusier. Translated from the thirteenth French edition with an introduction by Frederick Etchells.
London, John Rodker 1931. Second to Fourth Thousand. 4to, cloth with dam. dustjacket. Spine partly discolored. With photos. XVII, 289 pag..
50.00 Euro
Costa, Sergi. - The Architecture of Private Residential Complexes.
Barcelona, Loft Publications, 2008. 24 x 19,7 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 254 pages. NEW COPY
15.00 Euro
Costanzo, Michele. & Vincenzo Giorgi; Maria Grazia Tolomeo, editors. - Richard Meier Frank Stella.
Milano, Electa, 1993. 24 x 22,3 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 330 pages. Text in English and Italian. NEAR FINE COPY
75.00 Euro
Coulin, Claudius. - Drawings by Architects. From the ninth century to the present day.
New York, Reinhold Publishing Corporation, 1962. Hardcover / Cloth. 144pp. 65 plates. Sm. folio: 33,5 x 25,5 cms.
20.00 Euro
Crafti, Stephen. - Beach Houses Down Under.
Images Publishing Group, 2006. 28,5 x 29 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. 296 pages. NEW COPY
24.00 Euro
CRASSET, MATALI . - Pigeon Loft: Capsule. Le Pigeonnier. Capsule.
paris Pyramyd, 2004. 21 x 16,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color. Text in French and English. NEW COPY
11.00 Euro
Cresti, Carlo & Claudio Rendina. - Villa's en palazzi in Rome.
Keulen, Könemann, 1999. 32 x 28 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. (fotografie Massimo Listri). 400 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
24.00 Euro
Cuadra, Manuel. Testa, Clorindo. - Clorindo Testa, architect.
Rotterdam, NAi Publishers, 2000. First Edition. 4to, 160 pages, b/w & colour illus. Fine paperback copy. Softcover. Photography by Hans-Jurgen Commrell. Edited by Kristin Feireiss. NEW COPY
14.00 Euro
Cuito, Aurora. - Guggenheim. New York - Venice - Bilbao - Berlin.
Madrid, Kliczkowski, 2001. Square 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. With photographs by Eugeni Pons. 215 pag. text in English. Fine copy.
25.00 Euro
Curtis, William J. R. - Architektur im 20. Jahrhundert
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1989. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 427 S. « NEUWERTIG »
23.00 Euro
Curtis, William J. R. - Architektur im 20. Jahrhundert
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1989. 24,5 x 22 cm. Hardcover. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 427 S. « NEUWERTIG »
23.00 Euro
Daab, Ralf. & NASPLE, JAUME & ASAKURA, KYOKO (EDITORS). - Chinese Design.
Köln, Daab, 2007. 23,5 x 18 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. 399 pages Text in Spanish, French, Italian, English and German. NEW COPY
13.00 Euro
Daab, Ralf. - Plastic Design.
Köln, Daab, 2007. 23,5 x 18 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. 399 pages Text in Spanish, French, Italian, English and German. NEW COPY
13.00 Euro
Dahinden, Justus. - JUSTUS DAHINDEN BAUEN FUR DIE KIRCHE IN DER WELT.
Zurich, Buchverlag, 1971. 8vo. Fester Einband. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 144S. * Sehr gutes Exemplar.
20.00 Euro
Daniels, Klaus (Hrsg.). - Hohe Häuser. Kontroverse Beiträge zu einem umstrittenen Bautypus.
4to. 135,(1) S., mit zahlreichen Abb. Orig.-Leinen mit Umschlag. Ostfildern, Hatje, 1993. Edition HL - Technik Band 1. « NEUWERTIG »
12.00 Euro
Daniels, Klaus. - Advanced Building Systems: A Technical Guide for Architects and Engineers.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2003. 30 x 22,5 cm. Hardcover. 522 pages. 80 colour illustrations and 325 in b/w; 835 drawings. Last 25 pages (mostly all advertisments) are a bit waterstained.
25.00 Euro
Darragh, Joan ( Editor ). - A New Brooklyn Museum. The Master Plan Competition. Foreword By Robert T. Buck, Introduction By Reyner Banham.
New York The Brooklyn Museum and Rizzoli 1988, 4to. Paperback. 214 pp., illustrated, some color. < Near fine copy >
10.00 Euro
Darragh, Joan [Edited By] - A New Brooklyn Museum.The Master Plan Competition.
NY, The Brooklyn Museum and Rizzoli. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0847808637) Trade Paperback. 28 x 22 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. 214 pages. FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Das, Robbert & Rudolf. - Wegen naar de toekomst.
Baarn, Tirion, 1992. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 231pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR
12.00 Euro
Davern, Jeanne M. (editor). - Architecture 1970-1980 a decade of change
New York Architectural Record Books 1980. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 265 pages.
12.00 Euro
Davies, Colin. - High-Tech Architektur.
Text in deutscher Sprache. Stuttgart, Hatje, 1988. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 159 S. « NEUWERTIG »
15.00 Euro
Davies, Colin. - Hopkins. Michael Hopkins and Partners. Bauten und Projekte.
Berlin Ernst & Sohn, 1993. 30 x 25,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 240 S. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
20.00 Euro
Davies, Philip. - Splendours of the Raj: British Architecture in India, 1660-1947.
London, Penguin Books, 1987. 4to. Paperback. With photos. 272 pages.
10.00 Euro
Davina Jackson, Shannon McGrath. - Next Wave: Emerging Talents in Australian Architecture.
London, Thames and Hudson, 2007. 22 x 20 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 255 pages. NEW COPY
15.00 Euro
Dearstyne, David. - Inside the Bauhaus.
New York, Rizzoli, 1986. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in b/w. 288 pag. « As new »
15.00 Euro
Debaigts, Jacques. - Devantures / Schaufenster / Shop Fronts.
Tübingen, Verlag Ernst Wasmuth, 1974. Hardcover with dustjacket. 27 x 26,5 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 192 pages. Text in English, German and French. [near] FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Deilmann, Harald u. Einar Ridderström. - Einfamilienhaus für morgen
Stuttgart, Krämer, (1967). 45 (3) Seiten mit zahlr. teils ganzs. Abb. und Grundrisse. Orig.-Hln. (Projekt. Ideen für die Umwelt von morgen. 3). GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Delta light. - Delta Light. The Lightning Bible 5.
Roeselare, z.j. Groot formaat paperback met flappen. 4to. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w.
15.00 Euro
- Departement Architektur Jahrbuch 1001. Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich.
Departement Architektur Zürich. 2001. 31 x 23,5 cm. Paperback , Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. OBroschur. 244 Seiten. NEUWARE. .
17.00 Euro
Deutsches Architekturmuseum Frankfurt am Main (Hrs - Bauen heute. Architektur der Gegenwart in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland .
Stuttgart: Klett-Cotta, 1985, 4to.( 32x 24cm.). Paperback. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Eine Ausstellung des Deutschen Architekturmuseums Frankfurt am Main 1985. 436 S.
15.00 Euro
Deyan Sudjic. - From Matt Black to Memphis and Back Again. An anthology from Blueprint magazine.
London: Architecture Design and Technology Press, 1989. Paperback with paper dustjacket / Softcover. 38 x 27 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 238 pages.
12.00 Euro
Diamonstein, Barbaralee. - Buildings reborn new uses, old places.
Preface John Brademas. New York..., Harper & Row, 1978. First edition. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers. With illustrations in b/w. 255 pag.
18.00 Euro
Diamonstein, Barbaralee. - Buildings reborn new uses, old places.
Preface John Brademas. New York..., Harper & Row, 1978. First edition. 4to. Paperback , Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. 255 pag.
11.00 Euro
Dijkema, Pieter. - Innen und Aussen. Die Frage nach der Integration der Künste und der Weg der Architektur. HARDCOVER
Hilversum, G. van Saane Lectura Architectonica, 1960. 26 x 23 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 243 pag. Text in German. With an English, French German and Dutch summary. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Dirker, Onno. - 100 Casus / Nono.
Amsterdam, Artimo 2001. 17 x 12,5 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 139 pag. Text in Dutch and English. AS NEW
10.00 Euro
Dixon, Hunt (ed.). - The Anglo-Dutch garden in the age of William and Mary. De Gouden Eeuw van de Hollandse tuinkunst.
Apeldoorn/London. Cataloguebook, 1988 - 1989. Hardcover with dustjacket. Oblong 21,5 x 28 cm.. With illustrations in col. (16) and b/w. 341 pag. FINE COPY
18.00 Euro
Dobney, Stephen - Hellmuth, Obata & Kassabaum. - Hellmuth, Obata + Kassabaum: Selected and Current Works (The Master Architect Series , No 4)
Mulgrave, Images Publishing Group. 1998. 4to. 256 pag, illustrated with colour photographs and illustrations & plans. Original boards with dustwrapper. AS NEW
25.00 Euro
Doesburg, Theo van. - Drie voordrachten over de nieuwe beeldende kunst. Haar ontwikkeling, aesthetisch beginsel en toekomstigen stijl. Met 59 afbeeldingen. (Handboekjes Elck 't Beste).
Amsterdam, Maatschappij voor goede en goedkoope lectuur, 1919. 16,5 x 11,5 cm. Halflinnen. Hardcover. Met illustraties. Met illustraties. 104 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR
30.00 Euro
Dorgelo, A. - Modern European Architecture.
Amsterdam: Elsevier Pub., 1960. 36 x 26 cm. In linnen gebonden. Hardcover. Met vele foto's en bouwtekeningen. 242 pag.
12.00 Euro
Dorgelo, A. - Modern European Architecture.
Amsterdam: Elsevier Pub., 1960. 36 x 26 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dam. dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 242 pag.
12.00 Euro
- Dortmunder Architekturausstellung 1979. Museumsbauten Entwürfe und Projekte seit 1945.
Lensing Druck, Dortmund Dortmunder Architekturhefte No. 15, Format 21 x 21 x 2,3 cm. Paperback. Mit Abbildungen in s/w.
10.00 Euro
Drew, Philip. - Real space. The Architecture of Josep Martorell, Oriol Bohigas, David Mackay, Albert Puigdomènech.
Tübingen, Ernst Wasmuth, 1993. Mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb. 4to. OLwd mit OUmschlag. 223 S. - Neuwertiges Exemplar.
20.00 Euro
Drexler, Arthur. - Transformationen in der modernen Architektur.
New York, Museum of Modern Art/ Beton Verlag, 1979. 4to. Paperback. Richly illustrated in b/w. 172 pages. Text in German. « As new »
22.00 Euro
Droste, Magdalene. - Bauhaus 1919-1933.
Hedel, Taschen/Librero, 1990. 4to. Softcover, 256 pagina's, Met zwart/wit en kleurenillustraties. GOED EXEMPLAAR
12.00 Euro
Droste, Magdalene. - Bauhaus 1919-1933. [ hardcover ; Nederlandstalige uitgave ]
Köln, Taschen, 2006. 30,5 x 25 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met zwart/wit en kleurenillustraties. 256 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
25.00 Euro
Dunster, David (Ed.). - Michael Graves. Architectural Monographs 5.
London, Academy Editions, 1979. 4to.Softcover. 112 pages. Numerous photographic illustrations in colour and b/w. drawings and ground-plans, summary in Italian, Spanish, French and German, bibliography, list of buildings and projects.
10.00 Euro
Dupré, Judith. - Bruggen. 's-Werelds beroemste en belangrijkste bruggen.
Keulen, Könemann, 1998. 20 x 46 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met vele foto's. 128 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR
13.00 Euro
Durth, Werner & Gutschow, Niels. - Architektur Und Stadtebau Der Funfziger Jahre: Ergebnisse Der Fachtagung in Hannover 1990,
Schriftenreihe des Deutschen Nationalkomitees, (1990), Band 41, .Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 223 pag. Fine. - Text in German.
10.00 Euro
DÜTTMANN, MARTINA & FELIX ZWOCH (HG.). - Bauwelt Berlin Annual 1998. Chronology of Building Events 1996 to 2001: 1998.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1999. 4to: 31 x 23,5 cm. Paperback. Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 176 pages. + advert. Text in English. AS NEW
11.00 Euro
Eckhardt, Wolf von. - Eric Mendelsohn. Series Masters of World Architecture
New York, George Braziller Inc., 1960. 26 x 19 cm. 128 pp. Publisher's paperboards. Cloth spine. Hardcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. NEAR FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Economakis, Richard. - Acropolis Restoration. The CCAM Interventions.
London, Academy Editions Limited, 1994. Large 4to. Hardcover in dustjacket. 224 pages, numerous colour photographs. « As new »
36.00 Euro
Eger, Arthur O. - Decoratieve kunst. Over stijl en grondvorm van decoraties en ornamenten.
De Bilt, Cantecleer, 1995. 30,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover. Gebonden. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 159 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Eicken, Hermann. - Der Baustil. Grundlegung zur Erkenntnis der Baukunst.
Berlin, Verlag von Ernst Wasmuth o.J. (1918). 24 x 16 cm. Softcover (spine a damaged). With illustrations in b/w. 161 pages. Text in deutscher Sprache. Very good copy.
10.00 Euro
Eija Heikura, Igor Herler, Maija Kärkkäinen, Juhan - ABACUS. Vusikirja Yearbook 1979.
Museum of Finnish Architecture 1979. Softcover. Square 8vo. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 176 pages. Text in finnish and english.
12.00 Euro
EISENMAN ARCHITECTS: Albert Speer & Partner - Hann ; Hg.: Volker Fischer. - Frankfurt Rebstockpark. Folding in time.
Ausstellungskatalog d. Dt. Architektur-Museums. Frankfurt am Main. München: Prestel 1992. 128 S., überaus zahlr. z.T. farb. Abb. 4to. BrOSCHUR.
12.00 Euro
Eisenman, Peter. ; Moneo, Rafael. - Wexner Center for the Visual Arts, the Ohio State University.
New York, Rizzoli, 1989. 4to. Orig. wrappers. Richly illustrated, drawings, reproductions in b/w and color. 208 pag.
15.00 Euro
Ekholm, Anders et al. - utvlecklingen mot strukturalism i arkitekturen.
Stockholm, 1980. 8vo. Paperback. With illustrations in b/w. 213 pages.
12.00 Euro
- Emergence 4. Transmutations. Architecture Europeenne.
Pyramyd [published date: 2006] Softcover. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 192 pages. NEW COPY
22.00 Euro
Emery, Marc. - Innovations Durables: New Ways in French Architecture/une Autre Architecture Francaise
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2002. Paperback , Softcover. 4to. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 144 pages. nes
10.00 Euro
Endt, P.H. - De kunst van bouwen. Eenige aesthetische raadgevingen voor bouwkundigen.
Onderwijs-Commissie van het Geldersch Genootschap etc., 1931. Derde uitgave. 27 x 20 cm. Softcover. Met illustraties in z/w. 59 pag.
10.00 Euro
Engel, Heinrich. - Tragsysteme / Structure Systems. With a preface by Ralph Rapson and an article by Hannskarl Bandel.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt. 1967. 30 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. In slipcase. With many illustrations in b/w. Text in German and English. 268, (12) pages. Stamp on titlepage else FINE COPY
40.00 Euro
Engeli, Maia [Hrsg.] - Bits and spaces - architecture and computing for physical, virtual, hybrid realms , 33 projects by architecture and CAAD, ETH Zurich
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2001. Oblong: 24 x 27 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 207 pages. With CD-ROM. AS NEW
24.00 Euro
Englich, Guido; Remmers, Burkhard. - Interior specifiers' Handbook for Communication Areas. Conferencing, Discussing, Learning.....
Wilkhahn 1998. 27,5 x 26,5 cm. Hardcover. With many illustrations in b/w. 156 pages. AS NEW
20.00 Euro
Engst, Herbert. - Düsseldorf. Die Ausstellungsstadt. Ein Beitrag zur Ausstellungsgeschichte Düsseldorfs.
128 Seiten. Mit einige Abbildungen und Faltkarten. 1. Auflage, gebundene Ausgabe, Halbleinen. Düsseldorf, (Nordwestdeutsche Ausstellungs-Gesellschaft m.b.H.), 1949. Bibliotheksex. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Erdsmannsdorffer, Karl. ; Erdsmannsdorffer, Karl. - Bauberater für Siedlung und Eigenheim . Die Baugestaltung.
München, Callwey, 1938. Zweite Auflage. 4to. Halb Leinen. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 130 Seiten + Tafeln.
16.00 Euro
Erdsmannsdorffer, Karl. ; Erdsmannsdorffer, Karl. - Bauberater für Siedlung und Eigenheim. Die Baugestaltung.
München, Callwey, 1940. Dritte, erweiterte Auflage. 4to. Halb Leinen (privat Bindung?). Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 160 Seiten + Tafeln.
14.00 Euro
Erve, W.S. van de. - Le corbusier. Idealistisch architect
Utrecht, A. Oosthoek, 1951. 24,5 x 18,5 cm. 104 pag. Met zwart-wit foto's. Linnen met stofomslag (minimaal ongaaf). KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
15.00 Euro
ESBROECK, MARNIX VAN & GOOSSENS, MARTINE. - Het Vlaams Parlement.
Tielt, Lannoo, 1997. 143 pag. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. 29,5 x 25,5 cm. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. ALS NIEUW
15.00 Euro
Etlin, Richard A. - Frank Lloyd Wright and Le Corbusier - The Romantic Legacy.
Manchester University Press, 1994. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. With illustrations in col. and b/w. xviii, 222 pages. « As new »
30.00 Euro
Europalia 89 Japan in Belgium. x - Transfiguratie.
Antwerpen, Europalia, 1989. 207 pag. Paperback: 30 x 22,5 cm.Published at the occasion of the exhibition in the 'Centrum van het Belgisch Beeldverhaal te Brussel'. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. NEW COPY
18.00 Euro
Exner, Johan. - 400 Danske landsbykirker. Med fotografier og kort.
Forord, indledning og udvalg ved Johan Exner. Gyldendals Bogklub, Köbenhavn 1975. 140 sider + Kort over Danmark. Med markering af landsbykirker: 8 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Orig. hellaerredsbind med smudsomslag.
10.00 Euro
- Exposition universelle & internationale Bruxelles 1935.
Bruxelles, Liège, Paris, Services Pim. Oblong: 21,5 x 30 cm. In slipcase. 32 plates. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Faber, Tobias. - Dansk arkitektur.
Kobenhavn, Arkitektens Forlag 1977. 4to. Cloth with sl. dam. dustjacket. With illustrations. 334 pag.
16.00 Euro
Fachard, Sabine. - Paris 1979 - 1989.
New York Rizzoli 1988. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. With 170 illustrations including 53 plates in full color. 192 pages. AS NEW
16.00 Euro
Farge, Henry La ; Goris, J.-A. - L' Europe blessée. Inventaire photographique des monuments detruits.
Amsterdam/Antwerpen, N.V. v.h. Van Ditmar. 1947. 8vo. Original blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine and gilt ornament on front cover. 427 illustrations. 38 textpages. NEAR FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Favelli, Flavio; Irina Zucca Alessandrelli et al. - The Book by Flavio Favelli.
Fine Arts Unternehmen Books, 28 x 25 cm. Hardcover in decorative blue transluscent plastic covering. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 134 pages NEW COPY
25.00 Euro
Fawcett, Chris. - New Japanese House: Ritual and Anti-Ritual Patterns of Dwelling.
Granada, London, 1980. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in b/w. 192 pages.
20.00 Euro
Feddersen, Martin. - Chinesisches Kunstgewerbe.
Berlin, Klinkhardt & Biermann, 1939. Decor. half cloth. With 215 b/w illustr (also 2 fold-outs) 248 pag. - Text in German.
20.00 Euro
Feldmeyer, Gerhard G. - Die neue deutsche Architektur.
Stuttgart, Kohlhammer, 1993 4to . 224 S. mit Skizzen, Plänen und zahlreichen Farbphotos. 357 Abb. davon 65 farbig. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. im Schuber. Einführung von Manfred Sack. Mit einem Essay von Casey C. M. Mathewson. Guter Zustand.
15.00 Euro
FELDTHAUS, PER. GRØNLUND, LULU. - Arkitema 2202-2003.
October, 2003. 25 x 25 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 210 pages. Text in English and Danish. NEW COPY
17.00 Euro
Ferlenga, Alberto (Hrsg.). - Deutsches Historisches Museum Berlin. Aldo Rossis Entwurf im Gefüge der Kulturforen.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1991. 118 S. Mit zahlr. z. Tl. farb. Abb. OKart. mit OU. « NEUWERTIG »
10.00 Euro
Ferrara, Luigi & Visser, Emily. - Canada Innovates: Sustainable Building. Volume II.
SchoolOfDesign, 2006. 25,5 x 20,3 cm. Paperback. Softcover. ISBN 0978087011 Richly illustrated in color. 234 pages. AS NEW
30.00 Euro
Fitch, James M. - Vier Jahrhunderte Bauen in USA.
Berlin, Ullstein Verlag 1968. 330 S., mit zahlr. Abbildungen, 8vo. Bauwelt Fundamente 23. GUTER ZUSTAND
12.00 Euro
Fleck, Brigitte. - Alvaro Siza.
Basel, Birkhäuser 1992. 143 S., OKart. Groß-8vo. Collection Architektur. « NEUWERTIG »
10.00 Euro
Fleig, Karl. - Alvar Aalto.
Zürich, Verlag für Architektur Artemis, 1974. Softcover. 208 S. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen und Tafeln. 8vo . Text in deutscher & franzos.Sprache. * Studio paperback. « NEUWERTIG »
15.00 Euro
Ford, Edward R. - The Details of Modern Architecture.
Cambridge, MA, MIT Press, 1990. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket. Fine/Fine. 371 pages. With many illustrations throughout. AS NEW
30.00 Euro
- Form und Struktur. Konstruktivismus in der modernen Kunst, Architektur und Formgebung Finnlands.
Wien. Österr. Museum für Angewandte Kunst/ Nürnberg. Kunsthalle 1980. 117 Seiten mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb. 21 x 24 cm. Original-Pappband.
10.00 Euro
Fortova-Samalova, Pavla. - Das Ägyptische Ornament.
Hanau. Verlag Werner Dausien, 1963. 30 x 22 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 190 Seiten. und 343 Abbildungen auf 84 Farbtafeln. Text in deutscher Sprache.
15.00 Euro
Foster, Norman & David Jenkins. - On Foster...Foster on. [ with CD-ROM ].
München, Prestel - Verlag, 2000. 23 x 18 cm. Hardcover with mylar dustjacket. In box (boards). 814 pages. CD-ROM inset to upper board. FINE COPY
25.00 Euro
Frahm, Klaus (Fotografien); Meyhöfer, Dirk (Text): - Bahnhofswelt. Bahnen und Bahnhöfe in Hamburg.
108 S. Gr.-8vo. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Heidelberg. Edition Braus. 1983. Mit vielen, meist ganzseitigen Abbildungen. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
10.00 Euro
Frame Magazine. - Fabio Novembre. Frame Monographs of Contemporary Interior Architects.
Basel, Birkhauser Verlag AG, 2001. 28 x 22 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color. 175 pages. NEW COPY
13.00 Euro
Frampton, Kenneth et al. - Modernity and Community : Architecture in the Islamic World.
London: Thames and Hudson, 2001. 28 X 22 CM. Paperback / Softcover. 176 pages. With 296 illustrations, 82 in color. AS NEW
14.00 Euro
Frampton, Kenneth. - Labour, Work and Architecture: Collected Essays on Architecture and Design.
London, Phaidon, 2002. 245 x 172 mm. With 202 illustrations. Hardcover with dustjacket. 352 pages. AS NEW
13.00 Euro
Frampton, Kenneth. - Moderne architectuur. Een kritische geschiedenis.
Nijmegen, Sun, 1988. Paperback. Met illustraties. 444 pag.
10.00 Euro
Frank Lloyd Wright - Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks. - Briefe von Frank Lloyd Wright an Architekten, Schüler, Bauherren.
Basel/Berlin/Boston, Birkhäuser, 1992. 8vo. 157 (2) S. mit zahlr. Abb. u. Illustrationen. Paperback. NEUWERTIG
14.00 Euro
Frazier, Nancy. - Louis Sullivan and the Chicago School.
London Bison Group 1991. Large 4to. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 122 pages. AS NEW
12.00 Euro
Freixa, Jaume. - Josep Ll. Sert.
Zürich, Verlag für Architektur Artemis, 1980. Softcover. 239 S. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen und Tafeln. 8vo . Text in deutscher & franzos.Sprache. * Studio paperback. « NEUWERTIG »
15.00 Euro
Fuhrmann, Dietmar (Text) ; Schöner, Jörg (Fotos). - Albrechtsburg Meissen Ursprung und Zeugnis sächsischer Geschichte.
Mitteldeutscher Verlag, 1997. Original-Einband mit Rückenvergoldung und farbig illustriertem Original-Schutzumschlag; 4to ; 137 (3) Seiten.
10.00 Euro
Förderverein Berliner Stadtschloss (Hg.). - Das Schloss? Eine Ausstellung über die Mitte Berlins.
Ernst & Sohn Verlag für Architektur., Berlin, 1993. 4to. Paperback.Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 132 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
10.00 Euro
GA Global Architecture. & Futagawa, Yukio [editor]. - GA (Global Architecture) Houses 20: Japan III.
Tokyo, 1986. Large 4to, 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 239 pages. Text in japanese and english. near FINE COPY
18.00 Euro
Ganay, Ernest de. - Beaux Jardins de France.
Paris, Librairie Plon, 1950. Broché. Editions d'histoires de d'art.. 20 heliogravures. 275 pag.
16.00 Euro
Gandel, Cathie. - Jon Jerde in Japan. Designing the Spaces Between.
Balcony Press 2000. 23 x 23 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 112 pages.
12.00 Euro
Garreta, Ariadna Alvarez. - Skyscraper Architects.
Atrium Arto Editorial, 2004. 4to: 29 x 27 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 216 pages. NEW COPY
20.00 Euro
Gastil Raymond W. & Ryan Zoe. - Open: New Designs for Public Space.
Van Alen Institute. 2004. 24 x 20,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color. 127 pages. AS NEW
12.00 Euro
Gaudi & Collins, George R. - Antonio Gaudì. 134 illustrazioni.
Milano, Il Saggiatore 1961. Terza Edizione. 26 x 19 cm. Hardcover with sl. dam. dustjacket. 162 pages. Text in Italian.
15.00 Euro
Gaudi - David Mower. - Gaudi.
Text in English. London: Oresko, 1977. 1st. 96pp. 100+ illus., 13 in color. Directory of Gaudi's Work in Barcelona, Chronology, Bibliography. Hardbound with dustjacket. « As new »
10.00 Euro
Gaudi - H. Kliczkowski. - Complete Works of Gaudi.
Barcelona, n.d. 31 x 25 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. 240 pages. Text in English. AS NEW
25.00 Euro
Gaudi, A. - Antoni Gaudi (1852 - 1926). Catalogus Beurs van Berlage, Amsterdam.
Amsterdam, 1988. 4to. Groot formaat paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 281 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
23.00 Euro
Gaudi, A. - Antoni Gaudi (1852 - 1926). [ Catalogus ] Beurs van Berlage, Amsterdam.
Amsterdam, 1988. 4to. Groot formaat paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 281 pag.IN GOEDE STAAT
20.00 Euro
Gaudi, A. - Antoni Gaudí (1852-1926). De Beurs van Berlage, Amsterdam, 29 maart-24 april 1988
Amsterdam, 1988. 30 x 20,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 281 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
16.00 Euro
Gaudi, Antoni & Masini, Lara Vinca.t - Antoni Gaudì. Il grande architetto della Sagrada Familia e del Parco Guell, l'artista che impersona il momento fantastico dell'architettura contemporanea. I Maestri Del Novecento, no. 5, Collana Diretta da H.L.Jaffé e A.Busignani.
Firenze, Sadea Sansoni Editore, 1969. 31 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 96 pages. Text in Italian. NEAR FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Gaudy, Adolf. - Die kirchlichen Baudenkmäler der Schweiz. Graubünden.
Berlin, Ernst Wasmuth Zürich,1922 , 4to. 298 SS., 404 Abbildungen, 1 Bl., Original-Leinen (leichte Gebrauchssporen).
25.00 Euro
Gazeau, Philippe. - Philippe Gazeau 1989 - 2001. Built Projects Compilation Projets Construits.
Paris, In-Ex, 2001. 21 x 15 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. AS NEW
15.00 Euro
Gedat, G.A. - Zij bouwden voor de eeuwigheid.
Bussum, Moussault, 1954. 27 x 21 cm. In groen, verguld linnen gebonden. Hardcover. Met foto's in zwart/wit. 169 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Geelhaar, Christiane. - Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt. 100 Jahre Planen und Bauen für die Stadtkrone 1899-1999. Band 2: Ernst-Ludwig-Haus - vom Atelierhaus zum Museum Künstlerkolonie.
Darmstadt: Häusser, 2000. 244 S. Mit zahlr. s/w Abb. 4to. NEUWERTIG
14.00 Euro
Geest, J. Van. & En anderen. - Jean Prouvé. Constructeur.
Rotterdam, Boymans-van Beuningen, 1981. Oblong 22 x 28,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated (b/w). 147 pag. Text in Dutch and French. NEAR FINE COPY
40.00 Euro
Gehry, Frank ; Rappolt, Mark; Violette, Robert. & Bredekamp, Horst and Daaider, Rene. - Gehry Draws.
London, Violette Editions, 2004. 25,5 X 20 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 544 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Geist, Johann Friedrich. - Passagen. Ein Bautyp des 19. Jahrhunderts.
München, Prestel 1982. 4. Auflage, Orig.-Broschur (paperback) , 24 x 19,5 cm, 560 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw. SEHR GUTER ZUSTAND [ With picture ]
28.00 Euro
Gerkan, Meinhard von. - Architektur 1978 - 1983 von Gerkan, Marg und Partner.
Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, Stuttgart, 1983. 335 S. Mit 817 Abbildungen davon 50 in Farbe. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. In Schuber. « NEUWERTIG »
60.00 Euro
Gerkan, Meinhard von. - Architektur 1983 - 1988 von Gerkan, Marg und Partner.
Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, Stuttgart, 1988. 294 S. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und s/w. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. « NEUWERTIG »
15.00 Euro
Gerkan, Meinhard von. - Von Gerkan . Marg & Partners.
London, Academy Editions, 1993. Large 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 300 pag. - Fine copy.
30.00 Euro
Geybels, Hans. - Kapellen in Vlaanderen. Vergeten Verleden.
Leuven, Davidsfonds, 2006. 32 x 26 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur. 272 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie.
28.00 Euro
Geys, Jef - Piet Coessens & Jean Goossens. - Jef Geys. Architectuur als begrenzing.
Exh. cat. tent.; Gent (Imschoot, Uitgevers) 1991; unpag.; Belgian participation to the 21st Biennialal of Sao Paolo; with texts in Portugese, English, French and Dutch by Jef Geys and Jean Goossens and b/w and colour ill.; with signature of the artist; softcover; 30 x 21 cm. ; FINE COPY
55.00 Euro
Giebels, Norbert (Red.). - Krankenhäuser in Berlin. Bauten und Projekte der 80er Jahre. Herausgegeben vom Senator für Gesundheit und Soziales, Berlin.
Berlin, Gebr. Mann Verlag, 1989. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen. 353 S. * Guter Zustand.
26.00 Euro
Girouard, Mark. - Steden in groei en bloei.
's-Gravenhage, SDU, 1988. 27 x 22 cm. Linnen met stofomslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. VIII, 395 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR
14.00 Euro
Girouard, Mark. - Steden in groei en bloei.
's-Gravenhage, SDU, 1988. 27 x 22 cm. Linnen met stofomslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. VIII, 395 pag. ALS NIEUW
15.00 Euro
Gleiniger, Andrea. - Szyszkowitz + Kowalski, 1973 - 1993.
Tübingen/Berlin, Ernst Wasmuth Verlag, 1994 Cloth with dustjacket (Fine/Fine). 4to. Color and b/w Photos and descriptions of the architect's major works. List of works, bibliography. Text in German and English. 207pag. AS NEW.
18.00 Euro
Godefroy, J. - De Romaansche stijl (1000-1250) en het overgangstijdperk naar de Gothiek.
Amsterdam, Wed. J. Ahrend & Zoon's Uitgevers-Maatschappij, 1912. 26,5 x 20m,5 cm. In linnen gebonden. Hardcover. 155 pag. + register. Met 21 platen en meer dan 300 figuren tussen de tekst. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
14.00 Euro
Godi, Giovanni. - La reggia di la'da l'Acqua. Il giardino e il palazzo dei duchi di Parma.
Milano, Franco Maria Ricci, 1991. 4to. Cloth with mounted picture. With illustrations in color and b/w. 280 pages. Text in Italian.
30.00 Euro
Gollins Melvin Ward Partnership & Anderson, Sir C - Architecture of the Gollins Melvin Ward Partnership.
London, Lund Humphries, 1974. First Edition. Hardbound with dustjacket. Illustrated in b/w. Text in German, French and English. 147 pages.
14.00 Euro
Good, Paul. - Hermes oder die Philosophie der Insel Hombroich. Hermes or the Philosophy of the Island Hombroich.
1994, Neuss, 3. Aufl., Broschur, 65 S. mit zahlr. Farb- und S/W-Fotos. « NEUWERTIG »
10.00 Euro
Good, Paul. - Hermes oder die Philosophie der Insel Hombroich. Hermes or the Philosophy of the Island Hombroich.
1994, Neuss, 3. Aufl., Broschur, 65 S. mit zahlr. Farb- und S/W-Fotos. 27 x 18 cm. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
10.00 Euro
Grassi, Giorgio. - De logische constructie van de architectuur.
Nijmegen, Sun, 1997. Paperback. Met illustraties in z/w. 239 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
11.00 Euro
Graves, Michael; Maxwell, Robert; Norberg-Schulz, - Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1982-1989.
New York Princeton Architectural Press. 1990. Fine condition. Illustrated by Color & B&W illustrations. 4to. Paperback. 351 pages. AS NEW
20.00 Euro
Graves, Michael; Scully, Vincent Joseph; Nichols, - Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1966 - 1981.
New York, Rizzoli, 1982. Fine condition. Illustrated by Color & B&W illustrations. 4to. Paperback. 303 pages. AS NEW
18.00 Euro
Gresleri, Giuliano. - Josef Hoffmann.
New York, Rizzoli, 1981. 8vo. Paperback. With illustrations. 199 pag.
16.00 Euro
Groot, Hans de , en anderen. - Nederland, Japan, hout.
Almere, 2003. Oblong. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 71 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Gropius - Isaac, Reginald. - Walter Gropius.
An illustrated biography of the creator of the Bauhaus by Reginald Isaacs. Bioston/Toronto/London, Little, Brown, 1991. Half cloth bound with dustwrappers. Illustr. in b/w. 344 pag.
25.00 Euro
Gropius, Walter. & ARCHITECTURAL RECORD. - Walter Gropius: 1883 - 1969.
Reprinted fro the August and September 1969 issues of ARCHITECTURAL RECORD. 30,5 x 22,5 cm. Softcover [stapled]. 24 pages. With illustrations in color and b/w. NEAR FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
- Grosse Architekten. Menschen, die Baugeschichte machten. 2 Bände.
Hamburg, Gruner & Jahr 1999. 30 x 23 cm. Gebunden. Hardcovers. Im Schuber. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw. 364 und 363 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
24.00 Euro
- GROSSE BAUMEISTER. Hieronymus Lotter. Georg Wenzeslaus von Knobelsdorff. David Gilly. Gottfried Semper. Ludwig Bohnstedt. Walter Gropius. Otto Haesler.
Mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb. Gr.-8vo. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 346 S. (Bauakademie d. DDR. Schriften d. Instituts für Städtebau u. Architektur). Kunst, Bauhaus Berlin Henschelverlag, 1987. < NEUWERTIG >
15.00 Euro
Große, Jürgen ( Gosse, Grobe , Jurgen ). - Urban Art Photography
Berlin, Die Gestalten Verlag, 2008. 32,5 x 30 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. AS NEW
30.00 Euro
Grube, Dankwart und Thomas Höpker. - Die New York - Story. Wie aus Manna- Hatin eine Weltstadt wurde.
4to, 383 Seiten. Mit Fotos (z.T. farb.). Orig.Leinen mit farbig ill. SchU. Hamburg : Gruner & Jahr 1983. NEUWERTIG GUTER ZUSTAND
17.00 Euro
Guadagna, Ingeborg. - Sizilien Schroeder Reiseführer.
Kurt Schroeder Vlg., Leichlingen, 1981 Zweite Auflage.Orig.paperback, 352 S. mit 22 Karten, Plänen u. Skizzen u. 18 Photos. GUTER ZUSTAND
14.00 Euro
Gubler, Jacques (editor). - Architettura e avanguardia 1924-1928. ABC. Beiträge zum Bauen.
Milano, Electa Editrice, 1983. 24 x 22 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in Italian. 178 pages. FINE COPY
45.00 Euro
Guggenheim Museum Salzburg. - Machbarkeitsstudie Teil 1 Zusammenfassung Juli 1990.
Paperback. 4to. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 143 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
12.00 Euro
Guitard, E.-H. - Précis d'esthétique urbaine. Façades - Devantures - Enseignes - Affiches.
Paris, Toulouse, 1947. 8vo. Orig. wrappers. 103 pag.
14.00 Euro
Gwathmey Siegel. & Dobney, Stephen [ed.]. - Gwathmey Siegel and Associates Architects. Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series III)
Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 1998. 31 x23 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 256 pages. FINE COPY
18.00 Euro
Güell, Xavier (Hrsg). - Spanische Architektur der achtziger Jahre.
Berlin, Ernst & Sohn, 1990. Mit 394 Abbildungen, davon 79 in Farbe. 4to. 192 Seiten. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. NEUWERTIG
17.00 Euro
Güell, Xavier. - Spanish Contemporary Architecture. The Eighties.
Barcelona Gustavo Gilli, 1990. 26 x 26 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 192 pages. [near] FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
Haagsma, Ida / Hilde de Haan. - Architekten -Wettbewerbe. Internationale Konkurrenzen der letzten 200 Jahre. Mit Beiträgen von Kenneth Frampton und Dennis Sharp.
219 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abb. 4to. Original-Leinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag im Schuber. Hardcover. DVA, Stuttgart 1988. GUTES EXEMPLAR
15.00 Euro
Haan, Hilde en Ids Haagsma. - Architecten als rivalen. Tweehonderd jaar architectuurprijsvragen.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff/Landshoff, 1988. Eerste druk. 4to. Gebonden. Met illustraties in zwart-wit en kleur. 220 pag.
18.00 Euro
Haan, Hilde en Ids Haagsma. - Architecten als rivalen. Tweehonderd jaar architectuurprijsvragen.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff/Landshoff, 1988. Eerste druk. 4to. Gebonden. Met illustraties in zwart-wit en kleur. 220 pag. « Als nieuw »
19.00 Euro
Haan, Hilde en Ids Haagsma. - Architecten als rivalen. Tweehonderd jaar architectuurprijsvragen.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff/Landshoff, 1988. Eerste druk. 4to. Gebonden. Met illustraties in zwart-wit en kleur. 220 pag.
16.00 Euro
Hackelsberger, Christoph; Muller-Naumann, Stefan. - U-Bahn-Architektur in Munchen. Subway Architecture in Munich.
Müchen/New York. Prestel-Verlag. 1997. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 141 (3) [pages. Pouch with folding map at rear. Text in German and English.
20.00 Euro
Hackenberg, Kurt (Hg.): - Das Bergische Land. Eine Monographie. Deutsche Industrielandschaft.
Wuppertal-Elberfeld, Born, 1951. 4to. Original-Leinen. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 335 Seiten.
10.00 Euro
Haenel, Erich und Heinrich Tscharmann. - Das Einzelwohnhaus der Neuzeit.
Mit 218 Perspektiven und Grundrissen sowie 6 aufgezogenen (montierten) farbigen Tafeln. Leipzig, J.J.Weber, 1907. Sechstes Tausend. LII, 179 Seiten mit ca 60 fotografischen Abb. und ca. 150 Grundrissen etc. Gr.-8°. Orig.-Leinen. Teil Rückenschild fehlt sonst GUTER ZUSTAND .
22.00 Euro
Haenel, Erich und Heinrich Tscharmann. - Das Einzelwohnhaus der Neuzeit.
Mit 218 Perspektiven und Grundrissen sowie 6 aufgezogenen (montierten) farbigen Tafeln. Leipzig, J.J.Weber, 1907. Sechstes Tausend. LII, 179 Seiten mit ca 60 fotografischen Abb. und ca. 150 Grundrissen etc. Gr.-8°. Orig.-Leinen. Teil Rückenschild fehlt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
20.00 Euro
hafer, Hannelore & Egon Böhmer. - Glas architektuur. Ontwerp-en constructie principes voor een uitbouw in glas.
Rijswijk, Elmar, 1987.4to. Paperback. Met illustraties. 139 pag.
13.00 Euro
Hahn, Peter (Hrsg.). - Bauhaus Berlin. Auflösung Dessau 1932. Schließung 1933. Bauhäusler und Drittes Reich. Eine Dokumentaion, zusammengestellt vom Bauhaus-Archiv. Berlin.
Berlin, Kunstverlag Weingarten, 1985. 4to. 301 S. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. « NEUWERTIG »
20.00 Euro
Hahn, Peter; Engelbrecht, Lloyd ( Hrsg. ). - 50 Jahre New Bauhaus. Bauhausnachfolge in Chigago.
Argon Verlag, Berlin, 1987. 4to, 286 S., mit zahlreichen Abb. OBrosch. NEUWERTIG
22.00 Euro
Hammer; Stefan; Arbogast, Ralf. - Alte Bahnhöfe in Württemberg. Mit 54 Abbildungen und 1 Karte.
Erdmann im Thienemann Verlag Stuttgart 1987. to. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. 123 Seiten.
35.00 Euro
Hannover (Kestner-Gesellschaft). - Räume für Kunst. Europäische Museumsarchitektur der Gegenwart.
Hannover (Kestner-Gesellschaft) 1993; 3., leicht erw. Auflage; 108 pp.; exhibition catalogue focusing on the plans for and realisations of museums for contemporary art and architecture in the eighties and nineties of the last century; with textual contributions in German by Jean-Christophe Ammann, Hans Hollein, Daniel Liebeskind, Alessandro Mendini, Aldo Rossi amongst others; wrappers; top of front cover a bit soiled; 31,5 x 23 cm; [near] FINE COPY
18.00 Euro
Harrington, Elaine. - Henry Hobson Richardson. J.J.Glessner House, Chicago. Photographs : Hedrich-Blessing.
Tübingen-Berlin, Wasmuth, 1993. Opus 7. 31 x 29 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 60 pages. Text in English. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Hart, Franz . - Skelettbauten
München, Callwey Verlag 1956. 103 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen u. Zeichnungen. 26,5 x 21,5 cm. Original-Leinen. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Hartmann, Kristiana and Franziska Bollerey. - 200 Jahre Architektur 1740 - 1940.
Delft, Delftse Universitaire Pers, 1987. 4to. Paperback. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw. 258 S. « NEUWERTIG »
15.00 Euro
Hartog, E. den e.a. - Bouwen en duiden. Studies over architectuur en iconologie.
Alphen aan den Rijn, Canaletto, 1994. Met illustraties. 259 pag. 24,5 x 16,5 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]
14.00 Euro
Hartog, E. den - Romanesque Architecture and Sculpture in the Meuse Valley.
Leeuwarden, Eisma, 1992. 26 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 229 pag. FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
Hascher, Rainer; Jeska, Simone; Klauck, Birgit. - Office Buildings: A Design Manual.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2002. 33 x 24 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color (80) and b/w (500) + 500 drawings.256 pages. NEW COPY
38.00 Euro
Hasegawa, Itsuko. - Itsuko Hasegawa: Island Hopping - Crossover Architecture
Rotterdam, NAi Publishers, 2000. 8vo. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 127 pages. « NEW »
10.00 Euro
Hatje, Gerd (hrsg.). - Knaurs Lexicon der modernen Architektur. Herausgegeben von Gerd Hatje.
München Zürich, 1963. 21 x 16 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 440 Abbildungen. 311 Seiten.
17.00 Euro
Haugsted, Ida & Hakon Lund - Københavns rådhus
København, 1996. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With illustrations in b/w. 84 pages. AS NEW
10.00 Euro
Haupt, Albrecht. - Baukunst der Renaissance in Frankreich und Deutschland.
Athenaion Berlin-Neubabelsberg, 1923. 29 x 24 cm. 363 S. Halbleinen mit leicht besch. Schutzomschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
- Hauptstadt Berlin. Capital Berlin. Stadtmitte Spreeinsel. Central District Spreeinsel. Internationaler Städtebaulicher Ideenwettbewerb 1994. International Competition for Urban design Ideas 1994. Zahlreiche Abbildungen von Modellen und Projektzeichnungen. Zweisprachig: deutsch/englisch.
Basel , Birkhäuser Verlag, 1994. 4to. Paperback. 212 pages. With illustrations in col. and b/w. AS NEW
12.00 Euro
Haus der Geschichte, Bonn (Hrsg.) - Haus der Geschichte der Bundesrepublik Deutschland. Modellbausatz.
12 Farbbögen, Information über die Architektur, Ausführliche Bauanleitung, in Pappkarton (ca. 27 x 39,5 cm), Bussum, Thoth, 1994. NEUWERTIG
10.00 Euro
Hawkes, Nigel. - Voor de eeuwigheid gebouwd. Geniale vormen, bouwwerken en constructies.
Houten, 1990. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 240 pag.
10.00 Euro
Hawkins/Brown. - &/Also-Hawkins/Brown Architects.
Black Dog. PAPERBACK. ISBN1-901033-88-0. 8vo. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 287 pages.
12.00 Euro
Heckmann, Hermann. - Matthäus Daniel Pöppelmann und die Barockbaukunst in Dresden
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1986, 227 Seiten. Mit 326 Abbildungen und 1 Stammtafel, 4to: 28 x 24 cm. Original-Leinwand mit illustriertem Original-Umschlag im Pappschuber. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
15.00 Euro
Heeney, Gwen. - Brickworks.
London, A & C Black/ University of Pennsylvania Press, 2003. 28 x 22 cm. Hardbound with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 208 pages. NEW COPY
20.00 Euro
Heijden, B. van der. - Stijl in huis.
Holdert & Co., Amsterdam, 1947. 30,5 x 24 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in z/w. 277 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR
17.00 Euro
Heirman, Michiel. - Vlaamse belforten. Werelderfgoed.
Leuven, Davidsfonds, 2003. Groot 4to. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. Gebonden met stofomslag. 248 pag. NIEUW
22.00 Euro
Heirman, Michiel. - Vlaamse belforten. Werelderfgoed.
Leuven, Davidsfonds, 2003. Groot 4to. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. Gebonden met stofomslag. 248 pag. NIEUW
20.00 Euro
Helfenstein, Heinrich. - Farben sind wie der Wind. Jean Pfaffs architektonische Farbinterventionen. Colours are like the Wind. Jean Pfaff's Colour Interventions in Architecture.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2001. 111 Seiten, ca. 28 cm x 22 cm; farbige Abbildungen, Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag (Text in deutsch und Englisch). GUTER ZUSTAND
12.00 Euro
Henderson, Justin. - Workplaces and Workspaces. Office Designs That Work
Rockport Pub , 2000. to. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 912 pages.
10.00 Euro
Hendriks, W.J. - De renovaties van 'Samenwerking' 1986-1994. Woningverbetering in Amsterdam-Zuid
Amsterdam, ACW 'Samenwerking' B.A. 1995. 4to. Gebonden (karton). Met foto's. 59, XI pag.
10.00 Euro
Hennebert, Diane. - Brussel anders bekeken.
Brussel, Dexia/Tournai, La Renaissance du Livre, 2002. 30,5 x 28 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. Met foto's van Christine Bastin & Jacques Evrard. 205 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie.
18.00 Euro
Hennig-Schefold, Monica & Helga Schmidt-Thomsen. - Transparenz und Masse. Passagen und Hallen aus Eisen und Glas 1800 - 1880.
Köln, DuMont Schauberg, 1972. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlr. Abb., Bildtafeln u. Grundrissen. 173 S.
23.00 Euro
Hennig-Schefold, Monica; Schaefer, Inge. - Struktur und Dekoration. Architekturtendenzen in Paris und Brüssel im spät en 19. Jahrhundert (Werk-Buch 4).
n.d., wrappers, 4to, paperback. 95 pages, 147 photogr.
10.00 Euro
Henriquez, Richard; Enright, Robert; Shubert, Howa - Richard Henriquez. Selected Works 1967-2003.
Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, Vancouver, 2006. 32,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 277 pages.
24.00 Euro
Henry, Robert D & Julia D. Taylor. - Spa: The Sensuous Experience.
Australia: Images, 2005. 29 x 29 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 256 pages. NEW COPY
15.00 Euro
Hermann & Valentiny. - Hermann & Valentiny. Architects.
Stuttgart, Karl Krämer Verlag, 1991. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 257 pag. Text in English and German. * Fine copy.
22.00 Euro
Herwig, Oliver. - Featherweights : Light, Mobile and Floating Architecture.
Prester Verlag, 2003. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in col. 160 pages. NEW COPY
14.00 Euro
Herwig, Oliver. - Featherweights : Light, Mobile and Floating Architecture.
Prester Verlag, 2003. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in col. 160 pages. AS NEW
13.00 Euro
Heuvel, Dirk van den., Mesman, Maarten., Wuist, Wim. & Lemmens, Bert. - The Challenge of Change. Dealing with the Legacy of the Modern Movement. Proceedings of the 10th International DOCOMOMO Conference.
Amsterdam, IOS Press 2008. 24 x 17 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 549 pages. AS NEW [ Met afbeelding ]
55.00 Euro
Heyden, Doris und Paul Gendrop. - Architektur der Hochkulturen Mittelamerikas. Weltgeschichte der Architektur. Herausgegeben von Pier Luigi Nervi.
Stuttgart, Belser Verlag / Mailand, Electa, 1975. Gr. 4to (28,5 x 25 cm).. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlr. Plänen und Fotografien. 336 Seiten. GUTES EXEMPLAR
20.00 Euro
Hildebrand, Grant. - Designing for Industry. The Architecture of Albert Kahn.
Cambridge, MIT, 1974. First Edition. Hardbound (cloth) with slightly damaged dustjacket Owner signature (small) on front endpaper. Oblong small 4to. XVII, 232 pages.
60.00 Euro
Hill, Oliver. - Fair Horizon: Buildings of To-Day.
London: Collins, 1950. 26 x 20,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound, spine a bit damaged). Profusely illustrated in b/w. 127 pages.Text on first endpaper.
13.00 Euro
Hitchcock, Henry Russell. - Bauten und Entwürfe. Building and projects. HPP Hentrich - Petschnigg & Partner.
Düsseldorf, Econ, 1973. 251 Seiten, durchgehend bebildert, Gr. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Text in German and English.
22.00 Euro
HITCHINS, Stephen (edits) Contribs. Alistair Best, - Sheppard Robson: Architects.
London Lund Humphries 1983. First edition. Square 4to. Trade paperback. With many illustrations in b/w. 220 pages. NICE COPY
25.00 Euro
Hoffman, kurt. - Neue Einfamilienhäuser. Zweite Folge. 95 Beispiele aus 12 Länder. Maisons Individuelles, deuxième série. New Small Houses, second series.
Stuttgart, Julius Hoffmann Verlag, 1962. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 159 Seiten. Text in English, German and French. GUTER ZUSTAND / [near] FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
Hollein, Hans & Holzbauer, Wilhelm & Polano, Ser - Paolo Piva. Design & Architektur.
Salzburg, Residenz Verlag 1991. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With 300 illustrations in color (80) and b/w. 264 pages. ext in German, English and Italian. « NEW »
20.00 Euro
Holzbauer, Wilhelm - Friedrich Achleitner. - Wilhelm Holzbauer : Buildings and Projects/Bauten und Projekte
Stuttgart, Edition Axel Menges, 1995 Tall 4to. Text in English and German. Essay by Friedrich Achleitner; interview of Holzbauer by Vera Purtscher. Illustrated by over 350 color & b/w Illustrations. 1st ed. Binding is cloth (hardcover) with dustjacket. 248 pages. * NEW.
20.00 Euro
Holzbauer, Wilhelm. - Bauten und Projekte / Buildings and projects. Essay Friedrich Achleitner, Interview Vera Purtscher.
Stuttgart, Edition Axel Menges, 1995. 4to. Hardcover with dustjacket. 1st ed. 248 pag. - Text in English and German. AS NEW.
18.00 Euro
Holzbauer, Wilhelm. - Bauten und Projekte. 1985-1990. Hrsg. Hochschule f. Angewandte Kunst, Wien.
4to. 194 S. mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb. u. Skizzen. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Salzburg./Wien, Residenz Verlag, 1990. « NEUWERTIG »
20.00 Euro
Holzbauer, Wilhelm. - Bauten und Projekte. 1985-1990. Hrsg. Hochschule f. Angewandte Kunst, Wien.
4to. 194 S. mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb. u. Skizzen. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Salzburg./Wien, Residenz Verlag, 1990. « NEUWERTIG »
20.00 Euro
Houben, Francine & Luisa Maria Calabrese (editors). - Mobility: a room with a view.
Rotterdam, NAi Publishers, 2003. 24 x 17 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 447 pages. Text in English. FINE COPY & AS NEW
250.00 Euro
Howard, Deborah (ed. ). - Scottish Architects Abroad: Architectural Heritage II.
Edinburgh Univ. Edinburgh 1991 Hardback Very clean, tight book in like jacket. With illustrations in b/w. 124 pag. Almost as new.
12.00 Euro
HRH the Prince of Wales. - Die Zukunft unserer Städte. Eine ganz persönliche Auseindersetzung mit der modernen Architektur.
München, Wilhelm Heyne, 1990. Oblong 4to. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 160 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
20.00 Euro
Hubbard, William. - Architektur und Konvention. Modelle zum Verhältnis von Entwurf und Erwartung.
Braunschweig/Wiesbaden, Vieweg, 1983. 8vo. Paperback. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 147 Seiten. Bauwelt Fundamente 65. NEUWERTIG
11.00 Euro
Hufnagl, Viktor (Hg,). - Reflexionen und Aphorismen zur österreichischen Architektur,
Wien, Bundes-Ingenieurkammer, 1984, illustr. Orig.-Brosch, 739 Seiten.Mit Abbildungen in s/w. NEUWERTIG
17.00 Euro
Hufnagl, Viktor. - Österreichische architektur 1960 bis 1970.
Wien, o.j. 8vo. Original-Pappband. Mit Abbildungen.
10.00 Euro
Hughes, Quentin. - Military Architecture.
London: Hugh Evelyn, 1974. 25 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. 256 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Huisman, Jan. - Beth Gali. Architecture and design 1966-1998.
''s-Hertogenbosch. Het Kruithuis. 1998. Originalbrown cloth hardback with dustjacket, oblong: 23 x 25 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. 179 pag. NEW COPY
18.00 Euro
Hultin Olof. - Arkitektur i Sverige. Architecture in Sweden. 1990-1994.
Stockholm: Arkitektur Förlag, 1994. Square 8vo. Hardbound. With illustrations in b/w. 154 pag. Text in Swedish & English. AS NEW
10.00 Euro
Humm, Othmar und von Arx, Heinz (Hrsg). - Moser Nussbaumer: Vision und Architektur / Vision and Architecture.
Birkhäuser, Basel, Bosten und Berlin 2004. 28,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 170 pages. Text in German and English. NEW COPY
19.00 Euro
Huysmans, Antoinette e.a. ; Floris, Cornelis. - Cornelis Floris 1514 - 1575. Beeldhouwer, architect, ontwerper.
Brussel, gemeentekrediet, 1996. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 271 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
26.00 Euro
Hyams, Gina and Melba Levick. - Mexicasa: The Enchanting Inns and Haciendas of Mexico.
Chronicle Books 2001. 25,5 x 25 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 176 pages. NEW COPY
12.00 Euro
Hérault-Arnod - Hérault- Arnod Architectes. Adventures into Reason.
Introduction by Filippo Beltrami Gadola. New York, L'Arcaedizioni, 1998. 4to. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 99 pag.
15.00 Euro
Iain Boyd Whyte und Romana Schneider (Hrsg.). - Die Briefe der Gläsernen Kette.
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Berlin, Ernst & Sohn, 1986. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 212 S. NEUWERTIG
15.00 Euro
IBBH. - Der internationale Bund der Bau-und Holzarbeieter in den Jahre 1934 1935.
Amsterdam, Juni 1936. 8vo. Original-Pappband. Mit Tabelle. 146 Seieten.
14.00 Euro
Ind, Rosemary. - Emberton.
London & Berkeley: Scolar Press, 1983. First edition. 24,5 x 17,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 49 textpages followed by 125 illustrations in b/w. NEAR FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
- Indonésie. Archipel des dieux.
Paris, Hazan, 1997. 4to. Orig. wrappers (FINE). Richly illustrated in color. 101 pag.
20.00 Euro
International Architect. & Beck Haig [ed.]. - Richard Meier. OMA. Richard Rogers. International Architect. An international review of architectural projects, theory, practice and criticism. Number 3 / Volume 1 /Issue 3/1980.
London, Fumehurst, 1980. 28 x 30 cm. (oblong). Orig. wrappers. 72 pages, with many illustrations. *
12.00 Euro
- Internationale Bauausstellung Berlin 1984 /1987. Die Neubaugebiete. Dokumente Projekte 7
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1987. 4to. Paperback. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 371 S. * Gutes Exemplar.
14.00 Euro
- Internationale Bauausstellung Berlin 1984 /1987. Die Neubaugebiete. Dokumente Projekte 2. Erste Projekte.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1981. 4to. Paperback.Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 320 S. * Gutes Exemplar.
14.00 Euro
Irace, Fulvio. - Emilio Ambasz : A Technological Arcadia.
Milano, Skira Editore, 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 8884918235). 30, 5 x 25 cm. Decorated boards, hardcover, 288 pages. Illustrated throughout with full color plates, drawings, and diagrams. With an essay by Paolo Portoghessi. NEW COPY
30.00 Euro
Isozaki, Arata - Futagawa, Yukio (edit.). - Arata Isozaki Vol 3: 1991-2000. GA Architect 15. Edited and photographed by Yukio Futagawa.
Tokyo, A.D.A. EDITA, 2000. Big size paperback. Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in English & Japanese. 262 pag. NEW COPY
65.00 Euro
Izzo, Alberto & Camillo Gubitosi. ; Wright, Frank Lloyd. - Frank Lloyd Wright Drawings. Three-quarters of a century drawings`.
London: Academy Editions, 1981. 8vo. Soft Cover. Exhibition Catalogue. 23.0 x 21, 5 cms, Unpaginated, 232 b/w & Colour Illustrations. FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 10, Summer 1993 - 2. Kumamoto Artpolis.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1993. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 244 pages. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 11, Summer 1993-3: Kyoto Osaka.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1993. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 232 pages. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 12, Winter 1993 - 4. Construction Site. Arata Isozaki..
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1993. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 314 pages. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 13, Spring 1994 - 1. Competion Results / Renzo Piano. 1993 ANNUAL.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1994. 4to. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 268 pages + advertisments. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 14, Summer 1994-2: The Wave of Neo-Modern.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1994. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 248 pages. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 16, Winter 1994-4.Fumihiko Maki.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1994. 4to. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 303 pages + advertisments. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 19, Autumn 1995-3: Programming.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1995. 4to. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 228 pages. Text in Japanese and English.
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 21, Spring 1996-1: Yosho Taniguchi.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1996. 4to. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 224 pages + advertisments. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 23, Autumn 1996-3: Space in detail.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1996. 4to. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 192 pages. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 25, Spring 1997 - 1. Shin'Ichi Okada.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1997. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 184 pages + advertisments. Text in Japanese and English.FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 26, Summer 1997-2: Hisao Kohyama.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1997. 4to.: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 184 pages + advertisments. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 27, Summer 1997-3: Space in detail II.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1997. 4to.: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 184 pages + advertisments. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 28, Winter 1998. Yearbook 1997. Japanese Architectural Scene in 1997.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1998. 4to.: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 190 pages + advertisments. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Nobuyuki (editor). - The Japan Architect 31, Autumn 1998. Space in detail III.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1998. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 184 pages. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Nobuyuki (editor). - The Japan Architect 32, Spring 1999: Yearbook 1998, Japanese Architectural Scene in 1998, Competition Results, Shin Takamatsu.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1999. 4to. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 194 pages. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Nobuyuki (editor). - The Japan Architect 36, Winter 2000. Competition results: Oscar Niemeyer. Japanese Architectural scene in 1999.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 2000. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 134 pages + adds. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 4, Autumn 1991-4. Housing.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1991. 4to. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 216 pages + advertisments. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 5, Winter 1992 - 1. Results: Another Glass House.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1992. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 256 pages. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 6, Spring 1992-2. Emerging Idioms.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1992. 4to. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 224 pages + advertisments. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 7, Summer 1992 - 3. Where are we at?
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1992. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 222 pages + Adds. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) Yoshida, Yoshio, editor, et al. - The Japan Architect 8, Autumn 1992 - 4. Atsushi Kitagawara.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 1992. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 224 pages. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Yoshida, Nobuyuki (editor). Shikata, Yutaka (editor). - The Japan Architect 42, Summer 2001. Temporary Works Partial Works.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 2001. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 128 pages + adds. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Yoshida, Nobuyuki (editor). Shikata, Yutaka (editor). - The Japan Architect 45, Spring 2002. Prohections. Works in progress.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 2002. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 131 pages + adds. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Yoshida, Nobuyuki (editor). Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) - The Japan Architect 47, Autumn 2002. Material / scale. Progress of design.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 2002. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 128 pages. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Yoshida, Nobuyuki (editor). Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) - The Japan Architect 48, Winter 2003. Yearbook 2002. Japanese architectural scene in 2002. Competition results: Daniel Libeskind.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 2003. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 126 pages. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Yoshida, Nobuyuki (editor). Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) - The Japan Architect 53, Spring 2004. Sketchbook.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 2004. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 128 pages + adds. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Yoshida, Nobuyuki (editor). Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) - The Japan Architect 55, Autumn 2004. Works of Japanese Architects in China.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 2004. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 132 pages. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
JA The Japan Architect., Yoshida, Nobuyuki (editor). Teramatsu, Yasuhiro (editor) - The Japan Architect 57, Spring 2005. Do.co,mo.mo- Japan : the 100 selections.
Tokyo: Shinkenchiku-sha Co., Ltd., 2005. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 176 pages. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Jacob, Frank- Dietrich ; Krause, Hans- Joachim. - Ostdeutsche Rathäuser. Historische Rathäuser in Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Brandenburg, Berlin, Sachsen-Anhalt, Sachsen und Thüringen.
Leipzig, Seemann Verlag 1992. 1. Auflage. Hardcover with dustjacket. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. 242 S., mit Fotos von Constantin Beyer. GUTER ZUSTAND
14.00 Euro
Jacobsen, Arne - Ditte Heath. - The Architect Arne Jacobsen 1902 - 71.
Dansk Arkitektur og Byggeeksport Center, Copenhagen,1991. 21 x 21 cm. Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. 69 pages. Text in English. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Jacobus, John. - Die Architektur unserer Zeit zwischen Revolution und Tradition.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1966. 460. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 397 Abbildungen in s/w. 216 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Jaeger, Falk. - Zurück zu den Stilen. Baukunst der achtziger Jahre in Berlin.
4to, 180 Seiten, Karton mit Umschlag. Zahlreiche schwarzweiße Abbildungen. Mit Photographien von Christina Bolduan. Berlin; Ernst & Sohn 1991 NEUWERTIG
12.00 Euro
Jaeggi, Annemarie. - Fagus: Industrial Culture from Werkbund to Bauhaus.
New York, Princeton Architectural Press, 2000. 28 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 152 pages. NEW COPY
11.00 Euro
Jahn, Helmut - Werner Blaser (ed.) - Helmut Jahn. Airports.
Basel, Birkhauser, 1991. Large 4to. Many ills. (photos, elevations, renderings, plans), some in color. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Text in English and German. 180 pag.
36.00 Euro
Jakob, Markus. - Quartier Ecoparc. Bauart #1.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2004. 28 x 23 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 109 pages. Text in English, German and French. AS NEW
15.00 Euro
James, Warren A. (ed) - KPF: Kohn Pedersen Fox, Architecture and Urbanism 1986-1992.
New York: Rizzoli, 1993. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). 415 pages. Copiously illustrated by photos and drawings in color and black-and-white. AS NEW
24.00 Euro
Jansen, Johan & Lührs, Otto . - Art in Light. Lighting effects in painting and sculpture ( Johan Jansen ). Art and technology ( Otto Lührs ).
Deventer : Kluwer, 1985. Illustrated. Paperback / Softcover. 25 x 21 cm. 124 pages. FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Jencks, Charles. - Current Architecture.
London, Academy Editions, 1982. First edition. Square 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 359 pag.
30.00 Euro
Jencks, Charles. - Current Architecture.
London, Academy Editions, 1982. First edition. Square 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 359 pag. NEAR FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Jencks, Charles. - Les Maisons de Rêve de Los Angèles.
London, Academy Editions, 1978. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 80 pag.
14.00 Euro
Jencks, Charles. - The New Moderns. From Late to Neo-Modernism.
The Hague, Sdu Publishers. 1990, 300 pages. (ISBN: 9012065410). Hardcover with dustjacket.31 x 26 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. AS NEW
20.00 Euro
Jencks, Charles. - Die Postmoderne. Der neue Klassizismus in Kunst und Architektur.
Stuttgart, Klett-Cotta, 1987. 360 S. Mit sehr zahlr., farb. Abb., 31 x 26 cm. Goldgepr. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
25.00 Euro
Jencks, Charles. - Spätmoderne Architektur. Beiträge über die Transformation des Internationalen Stils.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1981. 4to. Paperback. Mit 387 Abbildungen, davon 84 in Farbe. 200 Seiten. * Gutes Exemplar.
13.00 Euro
Jencks, Charles. - Towards a Symbolic Architecture: The Thematic House.
London, Academy Editions, 1985. 31 x 24, cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 300 illustrations in color. 248 pages. FINE COPY
16.00 Euro
Jencks, Charles. - Towards a Symbolic Architecture: The Thematic House.
London, Academy Editions, 1985. 31 x 24, cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 300 illustrations in color. 248 pages. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Jenkins, David. - Clore Gallery, Tate Gallery, Liverpool : James Stirling, Michael Wilford and Associates.
London, Phaidon, 1992. First edition. 29,5 x 29,5 cm. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English. « As new » * Architecture in detail.
15.00 Euro
Jenkins, David. - Financial Times Print Works. Nicholas Grimshaw and partners. Architecture in Detail 05.
London, Longman, 1991. 4to. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w.
14.00 Euro
Jenkins, David. - Mount Stand. Lord's Cricket Ground. London 1987. Architects : Michael Hopkins and Partners.
London, Architecture Design and Technology Press, 1991. 4to. Orig. wrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w.
10.00 Euro
Jimenez, Carlos. - Carlos Jimenez builings.
Photographs by paul Hester. Houston, New York, 1996. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in b/w. 136 pag. - As new.
14.00 Euro
Jodidio, Philip. - Building a New Millennium. Bauen im neuen Jahrtausend. Construire un nouveau millénaire.
Text in English, German and French. Köln, Taschen Verlag, 1999. 25,5 x 20 cm. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 553 pages.
15.00 Euro
Jodidio, Philip. - CN Architecture in China.
Köln, Taschen, 2007. 30 x 24 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 192 pages. Text in English, German and French. NEW COPY
14.00 Euro
Jodidio, Philip. - Jean-Paul Viguier: Architecture 1992-2002
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2002. 28 x 20 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 160 pages. NEW COPY
20.00 Euro
Jodidio, Philip. - Nieuwe vormen in de architectuur. De jaren '90.
Köln, Taschen/Librero Verlag, 1997. 4to. Gebonden met stofomslag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 237 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
18.00 Euro
Jodidio, Philip. - Nieuwe vormen in de architectuur. De jaren '90.
Köln, Taschen/Librero Verlag, 1997. 4to. Paperback. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 237 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR
16.00 Euro
Joedicke, Jürgen. - Architektur im Umbruch. Geschichte, Entwicklung, Ausblick.
Stuttgart. Krämer 1980. 238 S. 8vo. Paperback. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 238 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
13.00 Euro
Joedicke, Jürgen. - Architekturgeschichte des 20. Jahrhunderts. Von 1950 bis zur Gegenwart.
Stuttgart, Karl Krämer Verlag, 1998. 3. überarbeitete und erweiterte Neuauflage. 4to. Fester Einband. 264 Seiten mit 409 Abb. « NEUWERTIG »
16.00 Euro
Joedicke, Jürgen. - Architekturgeschichte des 20. Jahrhunderts. Von 1950 bis zur Gegenwart.
16,5 x 20 cm. 256 Seiten. Mit Abb. Paperback. Stuttgart/ Zürich, Karl Krämer,1990. NEUWERTIG
13.00 Euro
Joedicke, Jürgen. - Bürobauten.
Stuttgart, Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1962. Zweite veränderte Auflage. 4to. Ganzleinen. 462 Abb. 244 S.
45.00 Euro
Joedicke, Jürgen. - Büro- und Verwaltungsbauten/ Office and Administration Buildings/ Batiments de bureaux et centres administratifs.Bürobauten. Internationale Beispiele. Informationsdaten in Bild und Text.
Stuttgart, Karl Krämer Verlag, 1975. Oblong 8vo. Hardbound. With illustrations in b/w. 112 pages. Text in English, German and French. GUTER ZUSTAND
15.00 Euro
Joedicke, Jürgen. - Für eine lebendige Baukunst.
Stuttgart/Bern, Krämer Verlag, 1965 Originalbroschur, 159 S., 23 x 15 cm.
12.00 Euro
Joedicke, Jürgen. - Geschichte der modernen Architektur. Synthese aus Form, Funktion und Konstruktion. Zweite, veränderte Auflage.
Teufen, Verlag Arthur Niggli, o.J. Zweite veränderte Auflage.26 x 19,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 451 Abbildungen in sw. 243 S. GUTER ZUSTAND
12.00 Euro
Joedicke, Jürgen. - Geschichte der modernen Architektur. Synthese aus Form, Funktion und Konstruktion. Zweite, veränderte Auflage.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1958. 26 x 20 cm. Original-Leinen mit besch. Schutzumschlag. Mit 451 Abbildungen in sw. 243 Seiten.
14.00 Euro
Johann-Karl Schmidt / Ursula Zeller (Hrsg.). - Behnisch & Partner : Bauten 1952-1992.
184 S mit 390 Abbildungen. Stuttgart, Gerd Hatje, 1992, Katalog zur Ausstellung in der Galerie der Stadt Stuttgart. 32 x 25 cm. Hardcover. Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. NEUWERTIG
18.00 Euro
Jonak, Ulf. - Sturz und Riss. Über den Anlaß zu architektonischer Subversion.
Braunschweig / Wiesbaden: Verlag Friedr. Vieweg & Sohn, 1989. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. 180 S. mit 115 Fotos, Grundrissen u. Lageplänen sowie Register. - 29,5 x 21. NEUWERTIG
13.00 Euro
Jones, Cranston. - Architecture today and tomorrow.
New York: McGraw Hill, 1961.4to. Half cloth. Hardbound. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 243 pages + index.
22.00 Euro
Jong, Klaas de. - WateenGebouw. Architectuur en stedenbouw van vandaag en morgen.
Haarlem, Gottmer, 2005. 30,5 x 24,5 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. Circa 75 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Jong, Ted de. - De strukturele samenhang van architektuurbegrippen. De mogelijkheid tot een generatieve systematiek in de architektonische vormleer.
Delft, Delftse Universitaire Pers, 1987. 8vo. Gebonden met stofomslag. Met illustraties. 128 pag. + vouwkaarktje. ALS NIEUW
11.00 Euro
Jong, Ted de; Braak, J.J. ; Mulken, H.M.van. - Hotels, planning en ontwerp.
Delft: Delftse Universitaire Pers, 1984. Paperback. Softcover. 142 pag. Met illustraties in z/w. GOED EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Jongepier, Robbert. - London. Deel 1 City + Westminster; Deel 2 : Noord.
Eigen Beheer/Delft, Delftse Universitaire Pers, 1984/ 1987. to. Oorspronkelijke omslagen. Met illustraties. 140, 111 pag.
10.00 Euro
Jongh Visscher, G.C. - Geschiedenis der bouwkunst. Een overzicht van de scheppingen der bouwmeesters gedurende vijftig eeuwen.
Haarlem, J.H. Gottmer, 1948. 27 x 20 cm. In rood verguld linnen gebonden. Hardcover. X, 551 pag. Naam voorin. GOED EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Jumeau, Anne-Francoise. Emmanuelle Marin-Trottin, David Trottin & Louis Pa - News - 25 projects by Peripheriques Architects
Birkhäuser / Paris, In-ex Projects. 2004. 24 x 16 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 399 pages. AS NEW .
22.00 Euro
Kalff, L.C. - Kunstlicht und Architektur. (Philips technische Bibliotheek).
Berlin, Kiepert, 1943. 4to. Halbleinen. Mit Abbildungen in 299 S. sw.
11.00 Euro
Kamibayashi, Y. - Johannis de Rijke. De ingenieur die de Japanse rivieren weer tot leven bracht. Vertaling en bewerking uit het Japans door Noriko de Vroomen en Pim de Vroomen. J
Zutphen, Walburg Pers, 1999. 8vo. Gebonden met stofomslag. Met illustraties in z/w. 255 pag. - Mooi exemplaar.
15.00 Euro
Kandzia, Christian (Red.). - Behnisch & Partner. Bauten und Entwürfe.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1975. 224 S. Orig.Broschur in Orig.Umschlag. Kl4 quer.
16.00 Euro
Kawamukai, Masato et al. ; Ando, Tadao. - Tadao Ando.
Zürich, Artemis Verlag für Architektur, 1990. Oblong 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 128 S. Text in German. « NEUWERTIG »
22.00 Euro
Kazmaoglu, Mine (editor). - Architectural Yearbook 1: Architecture in Turkey 2000
Koleksiyon, Istanbul, 2000. 32,5 x 23 cm. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 209 pages. AS NEW
23.00 Euro
Keeble, Lewis. - Town Planning at the Crossroads.
The Estates Gazette Ltd, London, 1961. Small 8vo. Hardcover (green cloth; gilt spinelettering). With illustrations in b/w. 207 pages + index.
10.00 Euro
Keiller, Patrick. - Robinson in Space.
London, Reaktion Books, 1999. First edition. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 236 pag. - As New.
13.00 Euro
Kellen, D. van der. - Illustrated International Architecture 1 / Internationale Architektur Dokumentation 1 / Documentation internationale d'Architecture 1 / Internationale Architectuur Documentatie. 1 [Volume One]
Bauverlag, no date. 22 x 35 cm, oblong. Hardcover (clothbound) with dam. dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 570 pages. Text in Dutch, English, French and German. Dustjacket is damaged; book is NEAR FINE.
25.00 Euro
Kellen, D. van der. - Illustrated International Architecture 1 / Internationale Architektur Dokumentation 1 / Documentation internationale d'Architecture 1 / Internationale Architectuur Documentatie. 1 [Volume One]
Den Haag, Ten Hagen, no date. 22 x 35 cm, oblong. Hardcover (clothbound) with dam. dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 570 pages. Text in Dutch, English, French and German. Dustjacket is damaged; book is NEAR FINE.
25.00 Euro
Kellen, D. van der. - Illustrated International Architecture 2 / Internationale Architektur Dokumentation 2 / Documentation internationale d'Architecture 2 / Internationale Architectuur Documentatie 2 [Volume Two]
Den Haag, Ten Hagen, no date. 22 x 35 cm, oblong. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 576 pages. Text in Dutch, English, French and German. Dustjacket is damaged; book is NEAR FINE.
25.00 Euro
Kellen, D. van der. - Illustrated International Architecture 3 / Internationale Architektur Dokumentation 3 / Documentation internationale d'Architecture 3 / Internationale Architectuur Documentatie 3 [Volume Three]
Den Haag, Ten Hagen, 1969. 22 x 35 cm, oblong. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 576 pages. Text in Dutch, English, French and German. Dustjacket is damaged; book is NEAR FINE.
25.00 Euro
Kempf, Julius (Hrsg.). - Wohnhäuser im Gebirgsstil. Neuzeitliche Beispiele in Bild und Plan. Gesammelt, beschrieben und herausgegeben von Julius Kempf.
München, Bruckmann Verlag, 1934. 25 x 18 cm. Softcover mit Schutzumschlag. 94 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
13.00 Euro
Khan, Hasan-Uddin - International style. Architektur der Moderne von 1925 bis 1965.
Köln, Taschen Verlag, 1998. Gr. 4to. Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Text in deutscher Sprache. 237 S. « NEUWERTIG »
25.00 Euro
Kief-Niederwöhrmeier, Heidi & Hartmut Niederwöhr - Neue Glaspassagen. Lage Gestalt Konstruktion. Bauten 1975-1985.
Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen. 4to. 172 Seiten. Orig.-Pappband mit farbig illustr. Orig.-Umschlag. Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Koch. 1987. NEUWERTIG
17.00 Euro
Kiock, Andrea (Editor). - Auer+Weber+Architekten. Arbeiten 1980-2003 Works.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2003. 24,5 x 28 cm. Hardcover (cloth). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 302 pages. Text in German and English. AS NEW
38.00 Euro
Kleihues, Josef P - Shkapich, Kim. - Josef P. Kleihues: The Museum Projects.
New York, Rizzoli, 1989. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). 150 illustrations, 50 in color. 160 pages. « As new »
18.00 Euro
KLEINEBERG Uwe & ROLAND WOLF. - Mehrzwecknutzung. Gesellschaftlicher Einrichtungen.
Stuttgart, Karl Krämer Verlag, 1977. 8vo. Halb Leinen. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 48 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
15.00 Euro
Klemt, Georg. - Die Boden- und Siedlungspolitik der Stadt Königsberg Pr. Ein Beitrag zur Boden- und Siedlungspolitik deutscher Städte
8vo. 140 S. Mit einigen Abbildungen. Karton. Königsberg Pr., Berlin, Ost-Europa-Verlag 1936. Wissenschaftliche Veröffentlichungen aus der Kommunalverwaltung Königsberg Pr. Band 2
10.00 Euro
Klotz, Heinrich. - Moderne und Postmoderne. Architektur der Gegenwart 1960-1980. 2. Auflage.
Braunschweig/Wiesbaden, Vieweg, 1985. 2. durchgesehene Auflage. 28,6 x 22,3 cm. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 435 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
30.00 Euro
Klotz, Heinrich; Krase, Waltraud. - Neue Museumsbauten in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland. New Museum Buildings in the Federal Republic of Germany. Mit einem Text v. Markus Lüpertz.
140 S. Gr.8°. Paperback. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Stuttgart, Klett-Cotta Vlg. 1985. Text in German and English.
10.00 Euro
Kluijver, Han de. - Glass-tecture.
Geervliet, 2005. 18 x 18 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in Dutch and English. 60 pages.
12.00 Euro
Knapp, Gottfried - Andreas Schmid. - Building for the World. Architecture at Würth - Bauen für die Welt. Architektur bei Würth.
Künzelsau, Swiridoff Verlag. 2001. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 267 pag. - Text in German and English.
25.00 Euro
Knight, Carleton, III (editor). - Philip Johnson / John Burgee Architecture 1979-1985.
New York, Rizzoli, 1985. First edition. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 192 pages. AS NEW
14.00 Euro
Knudsen, Jörgen Steen (red.). - Byg og Bo 88 Odense : fremtidens boligbyggeri i Danmark. Future housing in Denmark.
Odense 1988. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 162 pag. + foldingmap.
14.00 Euro
Koch, Alexander. - Einfamilienhäuser und ihre konstruktiven Details.
Stuttgart, Koch Verlag, 1958. 25 x 25 cm. Original-Leinen. Hardcover. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 168 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Koch, Oberbürgermeister Kassel. - Städtische Ansiedlungs- und Bebauungsfragen.
Verein für Kommunalwirtschaft und Kommunalpolitik. Herausgegeben: Erwin Stein. Heft 7. Berlin, Deutscher Kommunal-Verlag, 1916, 1-3 Tausend., 52 Seieten. vo. Original-Leinen. GUTER ZUSTAND
15.00 Euro
Koekebakker, Olof. - Den Haag. Globe 750. Een andere kijk op de stad. The Hague. Globe 750. A different perspective on the city.
Den Haag, Globe 750 Foundation, 1999. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. Text in Dutch and English. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Koersem Willem. - Terug, en gaan en komen naar heden. Een keuze ui de artikelen 71 - 81.
Rijksuniversiteit Gent, lente 1982. 22,5 x 21 cm. Oorspronkelijke omslag. Met illustraties in z/w. 301 pag. Redelijk exemplaar
16.00 Euro
Kofler, Oswald und Kosmas Ziegler. - Die Pfarrkirche Algund. Ein Werk von Dr. Arch. Willi Gutweniger Meran.
Bozen, Athesia, 1978. ca.120 S. Qu.-Gr.-8vo. Fester Einband. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Koliusis, Nikolaus. - Ortsangabe.
Stuttgart, 1999. Hardcover. With illustrations in col. 116 pag. - Text in German.
12.00 Euro
Koolhaas, Rem & Bruce Mau. & Sigler, Jennifer. - S, M, L, XL. Small, Medium, Large, Extra-Large Office for Metropolitan Architecture. Rem Koolhaas and Bruce Mau.
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, 1995. 24 x 28 cm. Hardbound. Richly illustrated in color and b/w by Hans Werlemann. XXXI, 1343 pages. [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]
80.00 Euro
Koolhaas, Rem., Foster, Norman. ; Mendini, Alessandro. - Colours.
Blaricum, V+K Publishing, 2001. 8vo. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 375 pag. NEW COPY
14.00 Euro
Koolhaas, Rem. - Delirious New York. A Retroactive Manifesto for Manhattan.
London (Academy Editions) 1978; 263 pp.; 1st English edition with sticker on title page stating Academy Editions, London; hardback [ 29,5 x 24 cm] with very slightly damaged dustjacket. ISBN 0195200357. NEAR FINE COPY [ With picture ]
400.00 Euro
Koolhaas. r - New York délire. Une manifeste rétroactif pour Manhattan
Paris (Chêne) 1978; 262 pp.; extremely rare French 1st edition (translator Catherine Collet); hardback with dust jacket [ 30 x 24 cm]; ISBN 285108173X [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]
600.00 Euro
Kossmann, Herman, Reyn van der Lugt e.a. (red.). - De collectie. Architectuur 1960-1988. Een keuze uit het bezit van het Deutsches Architekturmuseum Frankfurt am Main..
Rotterdam, 1988. Paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 101 pag.
16.00 Euro
Krantz, les. - American Architects. A Survey of Award-Winning Contemporaries and their Notable Works.
New York, Facts On File, 1989. Hardbound with dustjacket. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 301 pag.
12.00 Euro
Krause, Franz. - Franz Krause 1897 - 1979.
Text in German. Edition Marzona, N.pl. n.d.(ca.1980) . 27 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Num.ills. 135 pag. - As new. NEAR FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Krause, Franz. - Franz Krause 1897 - 1979.
Text in German. Edition Marzona, N.pl. n.d.(ca.1980) . Num.ills. Orig. wrapp. 135 pag. - As new.
13.00 Euro
Krewinkel, Heinz W. - Glass Buildings; Material, Structure and Detail
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1998. Hardcover. 4to: 30 x 21,5 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. 155 pages. FINE & UNUSED COPY. [ Picture on request ].
175.00 Euro
Krings, Ulrich. - Bahnhofarchitektur. Deutsche Großstadtbahnhöfe des Historismus.
München, Prestel - Verlag, 478 Seiten. 4to. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Studien zur Kunst des 19. Jahrhunderts. Band. 46. NEUWERTIG
75.00 Euro
Krischen, Fritz. - Weltwunder der Baukunst in Babylonien und Jonien.
Tübingen, Wasmuth Verlag, 1956. 24 x 17,5 cm. Original-Halbleinen mit Schutzumschlag. 104 S. Text + 36 Taf.
10.00 Euro
Kruckenhauser, Stefan. ; Kruckenhauser, Stefan. - Verborgene Schönheit. Bauwerk und Plastik aus Österreich. Mit 232 Leica - Bilder.
6. Aufl. Salzburg, Leipzig/Otto Müller, 1954. Mit 232 Leicabildern. 299 Seiten. 4to.Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.
12.00 Euro
Kruyt, J.W.L. en A. Twijnstra. - De interne organisatie van het architectenbureau.
Alphen aan den Rijn: Samsom, 1973. 27 x 20 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in z/w. 177 pag.
10.00 Euro
Kuhl, Isabel. - 50 onvergetelijke bouwwerken.
Tectum 2008. 24,5 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 171 pag. ALS NIEUW
10.00 Euro
Kuijper, J. - De heraldiek in bouwkunst en aanverwante vakken.
Amsterdam, Veen, 1910. 28 x 20 cm. In linnen gebonden. Hardcover. Met illustraties. X, 147 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR Naam op schutblad.
15.00 Euro
Kultermann, Udo. - Architecture in the Seventies.
London, The Architectural Press, 1980. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. with many illustrations in b/w. 149 pag.
12.00 Euro
Kultermann, Udo. - Neues bauen in Japan.
Tübingen, Wasmuth, 1967. 27,5 x 22,5 cm. Neue Ausgabe. Hardcover with sl. damaged dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 180 ;pages. Text in deutscher Sprache. Very good copy.
15.00 Euro
Lacloche, Francis. - Architectures de Cinemas.
Paris, Editions du Moniteur, 1981. 28,5 x 24 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in French. 238 pag. FINE COPY
38.00 Euro
Lacy, Bill. - 100 Contemporary Architects.
Drawings & Sketches selected by Bill Lacy. London, Thames and Hudson, 1991. First edition.Cloth with dustwrappers. With 500 illustrations, 80 in color. 272 pag. Previously published at 101,45.
14.00 Euro
Laguarda , Alice. Gautrand, Manuelle . - Manuelle Gautrand - the Luxury of Being Unaccustomed Design Documents Seies_06.
Damdi Publishing Company 2004-03. 29 x 22,5 cm. Extensively illustrated in color. Paperback / Softcover. ISBN 8995359897 NEW COPY
24.00 Euro
Lambert, Phyllis / Mertins / Mau / el-Khoury. - The Architecture of Kuwabara Payne McKenna Blumberg.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2004. Hardcover. 4to: 30 x 23,5 cm. Richly illustrated in color. 215 pages. AS NEW
18.00 Euro
Lambert, Richard S. - The Universal Provider. A Study of William Whiteley and the Rise of the London Department Store.
London, Harrap, 1938. Blue cloth, gilt spine lettering. With photos. 8vo. 277pag.
35.00 Euro
Lamboglia, Nino. - I monumenti medioevali della Liguria di Ponente.
Torino, Instituto bancario San Paolo di Torino, 1970. Hardcover. 30 x 23 cm. With 174 illustrations in color and b/w. 179 pages. Text in Italian. NEAR FINE COPY
16.00 Euro
Lampugnani, Vittorio Magnago; Schneider, Romana (H - Ein Stück Großstadt als Experiment Planungen am Potsdamer Platz in Berlin.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1994. 180 Seiten, 4to. Paperback, kartoniert. Zahlreiche Teils farbige Abbildungen. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
12.00 Euro
Lampugnani, Vittorio Magnano. Becker, Anette. - Arhitectur Jahrbuch. Architecture Annual 1994.
München - New York, Prestel, 1994. Paperback. Softcover. 28 x 22 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 199 pages. FINE COPY
18.00 Euro
Lampugnani, Vittorio Magnano. - Architektur und Städtebau des 20. Jahrhunderts.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1980. Gr-8 . 232 Seiten. Mit vielen Abbildungen. Illustrierte Original-Broschur. NEUWERTIG
16.00 Euro
Lampugnani, Vittorio Magnano. - Architektur unseres Jahrhunderts in Zeichnungen. Utopie und Realität.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1982. 4TO. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 195 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
15.00 Euro
Lampugnani, Vittorio Magnano. - Hong Kong Architecture. The Aesthetics of Density.
München - New York, Prestel, 1993. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 159 pages. AS NEW
25.00 Euro
Lampugnani, Vittorio Magnano. - Lexicon van de architectuur van de twintigste eeuw. [ISBN 9789058751140]
Amsterdam, SUN, 2006. Dutch edition. Paperback. Geïllustreerd. 576 pagina's. 24 x 17 cm. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR With picture.
15.00 Euro
Lampugnani, Vittorio Magnano. - Museumsarchitektur in Frankfurt 1980-1990.
Mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen. Quart. 200 SS. Orig.-Leinen mit farbig illustr. Orig.-Umschlag. München, Prestel. 1990. « NEUWERTIG »
12.00 Euro
Lane, Mills. - Architecture of the Old South: Louisiana
New York, Abbeville Press, 1990. 4to. Cloth with slightly dam. dustjacket. Richly illustrated. 203 pages.
16.00 Euro
Laule, Ulrike, Rolf Toman & Achim Bednorz. - Architectuur van de middeleeuwen.
Berlin, Feierabend, 2004. 35,5 x 28 cm. Hardcover. Gebonden met stofomslag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 304 pag. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR
17.00 Euro
Lefaivre, Liane en Alexander Tzonis. - Een historiese dokumentatie.
Nijmegen, Sun, 1984. 22 x 15 cm. Paperback. Met illustraties. 423 pag.
17.00 Euro
Lefevre, Plac. F: - De collegiale kerk van Sint-Michiel en Sint-Goedele te Brussel. Geschiedenis, architektuur, meubileering, schat.
Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1942.. Gekartonneerd. 8vo. Photos W.Godenne, zw/w ills.190 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Legler, Dixie ; Christian Korab. - Prairie Style: Houses and Gardens by Frank Lloyd Wright and the Prairie School.
Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, 1999. 29 x 22 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. 208 pages. NEW COPY
20.00 Euro
Lesnikowski, Wojciech. - The new French architecture. Introduction by Patrice Goulet.
New York, Rizzoli, 1990. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With 300 illustrations including 100 plates in color. 224 pages. AS NEW
17.00 Euro
Leurs, Stan. - De Groote Markt van Brussel.
De Sikkel / W. de Haan, Antwerpen / Utrecht, 1942. 32 tekstpag. Met foto's. 25.5 x 19 cm. In halflinnen gebonden. Hardcover. Maerlantbibliotheek VI.
10.00 Euro
Levene, Richard C. / Márquez Cecilia, Fernando ( Ed. ). - El Croquis 136 137. Work Systems [II] Sistemas de Trabajo [II]
El Croquis Editorial, Madrid, 2007 (?). 34 x 25 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 453 pages + advert. NEW COPY ISBN 978 84 88386 45 5
33.00 Euro
Lievi, Daniele. - Spuren in ein Theater. Bühnenbilder und Entwürfe, 6. Juni - 20. September 1987.
Deutsches Architekturmuseum 1987. 21 x 20 cm. Broschiert. Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. NEUWERTIG
17.00 Euro
Ligtelijn, Vincent en Saariste, Rein. - Josep M. Jujol
Rotterdam (010 Publishers) 1996; 176 pp.; richly illustrated publication surveys the complete body of work of this Catalan architect whose >architectura modernista< was born in a heavily industrialised Barcelona at the end of the 19th century; text in English with a preface by Aldo van Eyck; wrappers; 24,5 x 16,5 cm; as new;
12.00 Euro
Lilius, Henrik & Rudolf Zeitler. - Finnland. Kunstdenkmäler und Museen. Mit 64 Abbildungen und Plänen sowie 7 Übersichtskarten.
Stutgart, Reclam, 1985. 343 Seiten. Gebunden. NEUWERTIG
24.00 Euro
Lincourt, Michel. - In Search of Elegance. Towards an Architecture of Satisfaction.
Liverpool University Press, 1999. Paperback. With illustrations in b/w. 409 pages. AS NEW
10.00 Euro
Lindner, Werner , u.a. (Hg). - Das Dorf. Seine Pflege und Gestaltung.
München, Callwey, o.J. Zweite verbesserte Auflage. 234 S., mit zahlreichen s/w Fotos, Skizzen, Grundrissen und Plänen. 4to, OHLeinen. * First endpaper missing.
13.00 Euro
Lindner, Werner. - Bauwerk und Umgebung. Formprobleme des Bauens in Landschaft, Dorf und Stadt. Schriften des Deutschen Heimatbundes zweiter Band.
Tübingen, Wasmuth Verlag, 1964. 4to. Fester Einband. XXXV, 112 S., Mit 189 Abbildungen.
10.00 Euro
Lindvall, Jöran & Plunger, Max. - The Swedish Art of Building.
Stockholm, The Swedish Institute & Swedish Museum of Architecture, 1992. 4to. 255 pages; numerous illus. (many full-page colour). Hardbound. NEAR FINE COPY
23.00 Euro
Littlefield, David & Saskia Lewis. - Architectural Voices: Listening to Old Buildings.
John Wiley & Sons, 2007. 24 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 240 pages. NEW COPY
14.00 Euro
Littlefield, David & Will Jones. - De grootste bouwwerken van de moderne tijd. 100 jaar bijzondere bouwkundige prestaties [ isbn 9789068684599 ]
Bussum, Toth, 2007. 32,5 x 27 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 306 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]
20.00 Euro
- Liverpool Street Station.
London, Academy Editions in Cooperation with the Greater London Council, 1978. Soft Cover. First Edition. 4to 86 pages with over 50 illustrations and b/w plates. AS NEW
13.00 Euro
Llanes, Llilian & Jean-Luc de Laguarigue. - The Houses of old Cuba.
London, Thames and Hudson, 1999. Big size paperback. With 168 color illustrations and a map. 200 pages. - NEW.
16.00 Euro
Llinàs, José - Josep Maria Jujol.
Köln, 1994, Taschen. Orig. wrappers. 4to, 156 pag., many colorills., text in english, french and german. « As new »
12.00 Euro
Long, David G. De. ; Wright, Frank Lloyd. - Frank Lloyd Wright and the living city.
Weil am Rhein, Vitra Design Museum, 1998. 4to. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 334 pag. « As new »[near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]
24.00 Euro
Longhurst, Margaret H. - Catalogue of Carvings in Ivory. Part I. Up to the Thirteenth Century.
London, Published Under the Authority of the Board of Education, 1927. First Edition. Orig. wrappers (spine is weak and damaged). xiv+102pages + LXXVI plates
24.00 Euro
Longstreth, Richard. - On the Edge of the World, Four Architects in San Francisco at the Turn of the Century.
Cambridge, MA : MIT Press in association with the Architectural History Foundation (New York), 1983. Cloth with dustwrappers. With illustrations in b/w. XIV, 455 pag.
40.00 Euro
Lootsma, Bart & Marc Raeder . - B & K + Brandlhuber & Kniess +. Index Architecture.
Köln, König, 2003. Paperback , Softcover. 22,5 x 16,5 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in German and English. 240 pages. AS NEW
24.00 Euro
Lorenz, Clara. - Women in Architecture: A Contemporary Perspective
London, Trefoil Publications Ltd, 1990. First Edition. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 144 pag.
13.00 Euro
Lorzing, Han. - The nature of landscape. A personal quest.
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, 2001. 24 x 17,5 cm. Hardbound. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 176 pages. NEW COPY
15.00 Euro
Losantos, Agata ; Ana G. Canizares. - Highrises: Social Living.
Barcelon, Loft Publications, 2007. Paperback / Softcover. 24 x 20 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 255 pages. NEW COPY
14.00 Euro
- Lotus International 55, Quarterly Architectural Review. Nuovi musei. New Museums.
Electa Milan 1988. Paperback 4to. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 127 pages.
14.00 Euro
Loughran, Patrick. - Falling Glass: Problems and Solutions in Contemporary Architecture.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2003. 28 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 158 pages. NEW COPY
13.00 Euro
Lucan, Jacques. - Dominique Perrault.
Zürich, Artemis & Winkler Verlag, 1994. to. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 120 pag. Text in English and French. « As new »
16.00 Euro
Léon, González de. - González de Léon: Architecture axs Art.
Milano, L'arca Edizioni, 1998. Softcover. NTRODUCTION BY MARIO A. ARNABOLDI. Color Photographs. Folio. 143 pages. AS NEW
15.00 Euro
Líbal, Dobroslav. - Kastelen van Europa. Een historisch overzicht van burchten, kastelen en ruïnes.
Houten, Fibula, 1995. 4to. Gebonden met stofomslag. Met 289 illustraties in kleur en z/w. 244 pag. « Als nieuw »
18.00 Euro
Macaulay, James. - Glasgow School of Art. Charles Rennie Mackintosh.
London, Phaidon, 1994. Reprint. 25 x 25 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. AS NEW
12.00 Euro
Mack, Mark. - Stremmel House.
Monacelli, 1998 Softcover Paperback. 8vo., 64pp. Orig. wrappers (FINE). , numerous coloured and plain illustrations, plans. « As new »
10.00 Euro
Mackay, David. - Einfamilienhäuser. Neueste tendenzen in einer Architektur des Übergangs.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1984. 4to. With illustrations in b/w. Hardbound with dustwrappers. With illustrations in b/w. 160 pag.
12.00 Euro
[MACKINTOSH]. Robertson, Pamela, ed. - CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH; The Architectural Papers.
Cambridge: MIT Press, 1990. 25 x 18 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With 77 b&w illustrations. 8vo. 240 pag.
10.00 Euro
MacLeod, Robert. - Charles Rennie Mackintosh.
Cloth with dustjacket, 8vo. 159 pages. With illustrations in col. and b/w. Feltham, Country Life / Hamlyn, 1968. First edition.
10.00 Euro
Maechtel, Annette; Peters, Kathrin. - Die Stadt von morgen. Beiträge zu einer Archäologie des Hansaviertels Berlin.
Köln, Walther König, 2008. Paperback / Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 265 Seiten. ISBN 3865602290 NEUWARE.
24.00 Euro
Magiels, Geerdt & Nej de Doncker. - Waarden in steen. Gebouwen, getuigen.
Antwerpen, Houtekiet. 2004. 4to: 21,5x24cm (oblong). Paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 139 pag. In cassette. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie.
16.00 Euro
Magiels, Geerdt & Nej de Doncker. - Waarden in steen. Gebouwen, getuigen.
Antwerpen, Houtekiet. 2004. 4to: 21,5 x 24cm (oblong). Paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 139 pag. In cassette. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie.
14.00 Euro
Maizels, John; Deidi Von Schaewen; Editor-Angelika - Fantasy Worlds.
Taschen, Koln, 1999. 4to. Hardcover Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Richly illustrated in color. 335 pages.
45.00 Euro
Mak Architects. - Mak Architects.
NEW COPY. Black Dog Publishing, 2003. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. ISBN 1901033341
10.00 Euro
Mang , Karl und Eva. - Wienerarchitektur 1860-1930 in Zeichnungen.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1979. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 128 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
12.00 Euro
- Marble Architectural Awards east Asia 1986.
Carrara, Internationale Marmi Macchine, 1986. Texts in Italian/English. 67pp., b/w and colour ills, 8vo. Fine pictorial paperback.
10.00 Euro
- Marble Architectural Awards West Europe '87.
Carrara, Internationale Marmi Macchine, 1987. Texts in Italian/English. 74pp., b/w and colour ills, 8vo. Fine pictorial paperback.
10.00 Euro
- Marble Architectural AwardsUSA 1985.
Carrara, Internationale Marmi Macchine, 1985. Texts in Italian/English. 85pp., b/w and colour ills, 8vo. Fine pictorial paperback.
10.00 Euro
Marcianò, Ada Francesca. - Carlo Scarpa.
Bologna Zanichelli 1988 Serie di Architettura Nr 15. Softcover. 208 S. With illustrations in b/w. 21 x 15 cm. Text in Italian. FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Marcianò, Ada Francesca. - Carlo Scarpa.
Zürich, Verlag für Architektur Artemis, 1986. Softcover. 208 S. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen und Tafeln. 8vo . Text in deutscher Sprache. * Studio paperback. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Marseille. - Consultation internationale pour l'amenagement du cours d'Estienne-d'Orves a Marseille.
Marseille, Projets Association Culturelle des Arcenaulx. 1983. Paperback , Softcover. 4to. Richly illustrated in b/w. 82 pag. Text in French.
14.00 Euro
Mataré, Ewald. - Türen und Tore. Bearbeitung und Nachwort -Vom Sinn des Tores- von Anna Klapheck.
Krefeld, Scherpe Vlg., o. J. 124 S. Mit 57 ganzs. Fotogr. Lwd. in illustr. Or.-Umschlag. Umschlag mit Zellophan. * Guter Zustand.
22.00 Euro
- Matiere d'art: Architecture contemporaine en Suisse. A Matter of Art: Contemporary Architecture in Switzerland.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2001. 27 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 208 pages. FINE COPY
24.00 Euro
Maurer, Hans. - Hans Maurer. Bauten und Projekte. 1947 bis heute.
204 S. mit zahlr. Abb., Quer-Groß-8°, OPp. m. OUmschl., Umschlag. Stuttgart/Zürich, Karl Krämer Verlag, 1989. Mit einer Biographie und Bibliographie . « NEUWERTIG »
15.00 Euro
Mauricheau,-Beaupré, Charles. - Palais et Jardins du Grand Siècle.
France, Fernad Nathan, 1950. Collection Merveilles de l'art. Broché avec jaquette. 129 heliogravures. 190 pag.
18.00 Euro
Mayer, Hans K.F. - Der Baumeister Otto Bartning und die Wiederentdeckung des Raumes.
Verlag Lambert Schneider, Heidelberg, 1951. 30 xx 21,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 112 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in s/w. ,
48.00 Euro
McLeod, Ross. - The Sensuous Intellect.
Melbourne, RMIT University Press. 2006. Paperback. Width: 17cm. Height: 22cm. 176 pages. English text. With DVD. AS NEW
19.00 Euro
Meeus, Johan & Jeroen Bosch & Krijn Giezen et al. - Arti visual landscapes. Genius Regionis and other metaphors. International Student's Design Competition. International IFLA Conference 1992. Haagse Beek.
4 Volumes (softcovers) in slipcase. The Hague, 1992. Bussum, Toth. With illustrations in color and b/w. NEW COPIES.
25.00 Euro
Meier, Richard & Kenneth Frampton und Charles Jenc - Richard Meier. Bauten und Projekte 1979 - 1989.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1990. 4to. Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag. 228 Seiten mit 226 Abb. davon 116 in Farbe. NEUWERTIG
30.00 Euro
Meier, Richard - Green, Lisa J ( Ed). - Richard Meier Buildings and Projects 1979-1989.
London, Academy Editions, 1990. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket 266 illus., including 116 in colour. 228 pages. AS NEW
30.00 Euro
Meier, Richard. Blaser, Werner. - Richard Meier Details.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1996. Hardcover with dustjacket. Cloth. 30,5 x 32 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. 168 pages. Text in German and English. NEW COPY
48.00 Euro
Meier, Richard. - Richard Meier architect 1964-1984. Edited by Joan Ockman.
New York, Rizzoli, 1991. 25,3 x 25,6 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Over 700 illustration in color and b/w. 411 pag. FINE COPY [ With picture ]
20.00 Euro
Meier, Richard. - Richard Meier. Buildings and projects 1965-1981.
Documantation on the Occasion of the Exhibitionat the Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich 8.-28.Januar 1982. EA. Zürich, Eidgenossische Technische Hochschule , 1982. Oblong. 4to. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in b/w. 103 pages.
20.00 Euro
Meier, Richard; Frampton, Kenneth. & Rykwert, Joseph. - Richard Meier Architect 2: 1985/1991.
New York, Rizzoli, 1991. First edition. 25 x 25,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Over 650 illustrations. 432 pages. Text in English. [near] FINE COPY
25.00 Euro
MEIJENFELDT, ERNST VON. GELUK, MARIT. - Verborgen ruimte. De ontdekking van ondergrondse architectuur
Blaricum, V + K Publishing, 2002. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 264 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]
20.00 Euro
Meinhard, Gerkan von. - Ideale Stadt - Reale Projekte / Ideal City - Real Projects: Architekten Von Gerkan, Marg und Partner in China.
Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz, 2005. 31 x 22,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 176 pag. Text in German and English. FINE COPY
19.00 Euro
Mekkink, Aart J. - De Sint-Servaaskerk te Maastricht. Bijdragen tot de kennis van de symboliek en de geschiedenis van de bouwdelen en de bouwsculptuur tot ca. 1200.
Walburg Pers. Clavis kunsthistorische monografieën, deel II. 1986. Paperback. Met illustraties in z/w. 390 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
12.00 Euro
Melnikov & Arthur Wortmann (editor). - Melnikov: the Muscles of Invention. Text in Russian and English.
Rotterdam, Van Hezik-Fonds 1990. 21 x 21 cm. With many photos. Paperback / Softcover. 154 pages. NEW COPY
15.00 Euro
Mendelsohn, Erich. - Russland, Europa, Amerika. Ein Architektonischer Querschnitt.
Reprint der Ausgabe von 1929, ergänzt um die englischen Texte aus dem Nachlass von Erich Mendelsohn. Mit Vorwort, Biographie, Werkverzeichnis und Fotodokumentation. Basel u.a.O. 1989. 33 x 23,5 cm. 214, (26) S. mit 103 ganzseit. s/w Abb., Halbleienen. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR * Reprint of the 1929 edition, supplemented by the English version of Mendelsohn's texts from his literary remains. With a new preface, his biography and work list, and a record of photographs. AS NEW [ With picture ]
45.00 Euro
Merz, Gerhard. - Archipittura 1992.
Edition Cantz. Katalog zur Ausstellung 'Gerhard Merz. Archipittura' vom 5. Juni bis 2. August 1992 in der Hamburger Kunsthalle'. 2 Bände im Schuber: 53/94 Seiten. - NEUWERTIG.
15.00 Euro
Meyhöfer, Dirk. - Contemporary European Architects 2.
Köln, Taschen Verlag, 1993. 4to. Orig. wrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English, German and French.
16.00 Euro
Micheli, Simone. - Architettura sensoriale by Studio d'architettura Simone Micheli.
Firenze, Alinea Editrice: 2001. Paperback. Softcover Testo italiano/inglese. With illustrations in color and b/w. 208 pages. AS NEW
18.00 Euro
Middleton, Robin und David J. Watkin. - Architektur der Neuzeit.
Stuttgart: Belser; Mailand: Electa, 1977. 28,5 x 25 cm. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. 480 Seiten, 664 z. T. ganzs. Abb. Lit.verz. Reg. GUTER ZUSTAND
25.00 Euro
- Mies van der Rohe Pavillion. Award for European Architecture 1990.
lLaren, V + K Publishing, 1992. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 128 pages. - asd
12.00 Euro
Mies van der Rohe.- Riley, Terence u. Barry Bergdo - Mies in Berlin. With essays by Vittorio Magnago Lampugnani, Detlef Mertins, a.o.
New York. The Museum of Modern Art, 2002. 26 x 26 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 392 pages. Text in English. NEW COPY
50.00 Euro
Mignot, Claude. - Architektur des 19. Jahrhunderts.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1983. Gr. 4to. 4°. 327 S. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Original-Leinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag im Schuber. NEUWERTIG
38.00 Euro
Miller, Naomi & Keith Morgan. - Boston Architecture 1975 - 1990
München, Prestel - Verlag, 1990. to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With 327 illustrations including 107plates in full color. 248 pages. AS NEW
23.00 Euro
Miller, Nory. - Helmut Jahn.
Rizzoli Publications 1986. Trade paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 263 pages.
10.00 Euro
Miszewski, Maciek. - The Quality of Life: As Illustrated by Architecture in Southern Africa.
Murray & Stewart Group, 1977. 1st Edition. Hardcover with sl. dam. dustjacket. Numbered edition of 1500 copies (No. 62). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 128 pages.
12.00 Euro
Mittag, Martin (Ausw.). - Einfamilienhäuser. 92 Einfamilienhäuser aus dem In- und Ausland. Herausgegeben von der Deutschen Bauzeitschrift. Ausgewählt und bearbeitet von Martin Mittag.
Gütersloh, Bertelsmann, 1956. 1. Auflage. 30 x 21 cm. Original-Pappband. Hardcover. Mit unzähligen Abbildungen, darunter einige in Farbe. 240 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
12.00 Euro
Mittag, Martin; Deutsche Bauzeitschrift [Hrsg.]. - Kleine Eigenheime. Planen und Einrichten. Grundlagen der Planung und Einrichtung von Eigenheimen. Sachlexikon der Raumarten und Hausteile. 70 Beispiele kleiner und mittlerer Eigenheime.
Fester Einband [30 x 21 cm] , 240 Seiten, mit vielen Photographien. Bertelsmann Verlag, Gütersloh, 1960. 14. - 16. Tausend. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Mittag, Martin; Deutsche Bauzeitschrift [Hrsg.]. - Kleine Eigenheime. Planen und Einrichten. Grundlagen der Planung und Einrichtung von Eigenheimen. Sachlexikon der Raumarten und Hausteile. 70 Beispiele kleiner und mittlerer Eigenheime.
Fester Einband , 240 S., m. vielen Photographien. Bertelsmann Verlag, Gütersloh, 1958. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Mobius, Klaus - Ursula Bertram-Möbius (Hrsg.). - Der Architekt Klaus Möbius Staatstheater Mainz.
Mainz, hermann Schmidt, 1998. 4to. Karton, 106 S., ca. 80 Abb.,
14.00 Euro
Mock, Elizabeth [ed.]. - Built in USA Since 1932.
New York, The Museum of Modern Art, 1945 25 x 19 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). Profusely illustrated in b/w. 128 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Moffett, Marian; Wodehouse, Lawrence; Fazio, Micha - A World History of Architecture
London, Laurence King Publishing. 2003, First Edition. 29 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. XVI, 592 pages. NEW COPY
23.00 Euro
Mohl, Heinz. - Heinz Mohl. Buildings and Projects. Bauten und Projekte. Zweisprachige Ausgabe (englisch, deutsch)
Stuttgart, Edition Axel Menges. 1994. Mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen. Quart. 287 S. Orig.-Leinen mit farbig illustr. Orig.-Umschlag. - Neuwertig.
18.00 Euro
Montaner, Josep Maria. - Neue Museen, Räume für Kunst und Kultur.
Stuttgart, Karl Krämer Verlag, 1990. 4to (25,5 x 25,5 cm). Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 420 Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 192 Seiten. * Gutes Exemplar.
23.00 Euro
Moore, Charles - Johnson, Eugene J. (Hg.). - Charles Moore. Bauten und Projekte 1949-1986.
304 Seiten. 4to. Stuttgart: Klett-Cotta 1987. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. NEUWERTIG
25.00 Euro
Moore, Charles - Johnson, Eugene J. (Hg.). - Charles Moore. Bauten und Projekte 1949-1986.
Stuttgart: Klett-Cotta 1987. 28 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 304 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
20.00 Euro
Moos, Stanislaus von. - Venturi, Rauch & Scott Brown.
Fribourg, Office du Livre, 1987. Square 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 336 S. Text auf deutsch. « NEUWERTIG »
30.00 Euro
Morgan, Conway Lloyd. - KMS: twelve chapters about a design office.
Ludwigsburg,Aveditionrockets, 2002. 22,5 x 24 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 164 pages. NEW COPY
20.00 Euro
Morgan, Conway Lloyd. - Triad Berlin. Culture media environment (AVedition Rockets).
NEW COPY. Av Edition, 2003. 22,5 x 24 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w.
10.00 Euro
Morley, John. - Regency Design 1790 - 1840. Gardens, Buildings, Interiors, Furniture.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1993. 29 x 26 cm. Hardcover (clothbound; very slightly bumped) with dustjacket. With 471 illustrations including 132 plates in full color. 473 pages. NEAR FINE COPY [ With picture ]
80.00 Euro
Moschini, Francesco (editor). - Paolo Portoghesi: Progetti e disegi 1949-1979, Projects and drawings 1949-1979.
New York, Rizzoli, 1979. Softcover. Small Quarto. 181 pages, with illustrations throughout. Bilingual edition, with text in both English and Italian.
10.00 Euro
Moschini, Francesco (editor). - Paolo Portoghesi. Projects and drawings 1949-1979.
London, Academy Editions, 1979. Softcover. 23 x 21,5 cm. 181 pages. With illustrations in color and b/w. Bilingual edition, with text in both English and Italian. NEAR FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Moser, Werner M. - Frank Lloyd Wright: Sechzig Jahre Lebendige Architektur / Sixty Years of Living Architecture.
Wintherthur, Verlag Buchdruckerei Winterthur, 1952. 30 x 21 cm. Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 00 pages.
12.00 Euro
Muraro, Michelangelo; Paolo Marton. - Venetiaanse villa's.
Keulen, Könemann, 1999. 26 x 22,5 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 359 pag. ALS NIEUW
15.00 Euro
Muraro, Michelangelo; Paolo Marton. - Venetiaanse villa's.
Keulen, Könemann, 1999. 26 x 22,5 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 359 pag. ALS NIEUW
15.00 Euro
Murray, Peter. - Architektur der Renaissance.
Stuttgart: Belser; Mailand: Electa, 1975. 28,5 x 29 cm. Hardcover. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. 401 Seiten, Mit z. T. ganzs. Abb. Lit.verz. Reg. GUTER ZUSTAND
25.00 Euro
Museum of Finnish Architecture. - Suomalainen pientalo. Finnish House.
Espoo, 1984. Orig. wrappers. 21 x 21 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. 124 pages. Text in Finnish and English.
12.00 Euro
Müller, Werner. - Architekten in der Welt der Antike.
Leipzig. Koehler & Amelang/ Zürich und München, Artemis - Verlag für Architektur, 1989. Hardcover 242 S. Mit zahlr. Abb. + Karten. NEUWERTIG
10.00 Euro
NAGEL, S. UND S. LINKE. - Einfamilienhauser, Bungalows. Ferienhauser. Offene Wohnformen
Bertelsmann Fachverlag, Munchen, 1968.26 x 23 cm. Fester Einband. Hardcover. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 212 Seiten. Smatt text on first endpaper.
10.00 Euro
Nakamura Roesling. - Roesling Nakamura Architects.
New York, L'Arcaedizioni, 1998. 4to. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 143 pag.
18.00 Euro
Nakamura, Toshio. Pelli, Cesar. - Cesar Pelli: Architecture and Urbanism
Tokyo: Architecture and Urbanism, 1985. Softcover. Paperback. July 1985 Extra Edition. Text is in English and in Japanese.
12.00 Euro
Natters, Bert & Jo Coenen. - Wereldstations. Treinreizen in de 21e eeuw.
Utrecht, Centraal Museum, 2002. Gebonden. Met illustraties in kleur. 143 pag. « NIEUW »
12.00 Euro
Neitzke; Steckeweh (Hrsg.). - Centrum Jahrbuch Architektur und Stadt 1994.
Wiesbaden,Vieweg, 1994. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 276 S., 28 x 22 cm., kartoniert. « NEUWERTIG »
10.00 Euro
- Neues Bauen in alter Umgebung. Eine Ausstellung der Bayerischen Architektenkammer und der Neuen Sammlung München.
206 (2) Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Abbilddungen. Kartoniert. München, Staatliches Museum für Angewandte Kunst, 1978. * Sehr gutes Exemplar.
14.00 Euro
New York. - Maps and Diagrams showing present conditions New York and its Environs March 1923.
Prepared by the Physical Survey. Plan of New York and its environs, 1923. 4to. Orig. wrappers (ex library).With illustrations in b/w. 39 pages.
14.00 Euro
Nickel, Heinrich L. - Medieval Architecture in Eastern Europe.
New York, Holmes & Meier, 1983. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE) in slipcase (boards). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 209 pag.
28.00 Euro
Noever, Peter (Hrsg.). - Architektur im Aufbruch. Neun Positionen zum Dekonstruktivismus. Mit einer Einführung von Alois Martin Müller. Herausgegeben für das östereichische Museum für angewandte Kunst, Wien.
74 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Gr.8vo. Paperback. Prestel Verlag, München, 1991 (EA). NEUWERTIG
14.00 Euro
Noever, Peter (Hrsg.). - Wiener Architekturgespräche. Gespräche aus der Wiener Architekturezeitschrift UMRISS zwischen 1982 und 1991, Hrsg. von Elisabeth Schweeger.
Berlin Ernst & Sohn, 1991. 4to. Paperback. Mit Abbildungen. 186 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
13.00 Euro
Noever, Peter (Hrsg.). - Wiener Bauplätze. Verschollene Träume - angewandte Programme. Wien um 1986.
Wien, Löcker Verlag, 1986. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Quart. 199 SS. Illustr. Orig.-Karton. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
12.00 Euro
Norberg-Schulz, Christian. - Architektur der Barock.
Stuttgart: Belser; Mailand: Electa, 1975. 28,5 x 25 cm. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. 409 Seiten, mit z. T. ganzs. Abb. Lit.verz. Reg. GUTER ZUSTAND
25.00 Euro
Norberg-Schulz, Christian. - Architektur des Spätbarock und Rokoko. Weltgeschichte der Architektur. Herausgegeben von Pier Luigi Nervi.
Stuttgart, Belser Verlag / Mailand, Electa, 1975. Gr. 4to (28,5 x 25 cm). Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlr. Plänen und Fotografien. 413 Seiten. GUTES EXEMPLAR
30.00 Euro
Norberg-Schulz, Christian. - Skandinavische Architektur. Neue Tendenzen im Bauen der Gegenwart.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1993. 4 quer, OKt., 182 S. mit zahlr., teils farb. Abb. GUTER ZUSTAND
12.00 Euro
Norwich, John Julius (red.). - Spectrum geschiedenis van de bouwkunst.
Utrecht/Antwerpen, Spectrum, 1976. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 287 pag.
13.00 Euro
Norwich, John Julius (red.). - Spectrum geschiedenis van de bouwkunst.
Alphen aan de Rijn, Atrium, 1987. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 287 pag.
13.00 Euro
Norwich, John Julius (red.). - Spectrum geschiedenis van de bouwkunst.
Utrecht/Antwerpen, Spectrum, 1976. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 287 pag.
12.00 Euro
Norwich, John Julius (red.). - Spectrum geschiedenis van de bouwkunst.
Utrecht/Antwerpen, Spectrum, 1976. 4to. Linnen. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 287 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Norwich, John Julius (red.). - Spectrum geschiedenis van de bouwkunst.
Utrecht/Antwerpen, Spectrum, 1976. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 287 pag. ALS NIEUW
10.00 Euro
Nuttgens, Patrick (Ed.). - Mackintosh & his Contemporaries in Europe and America.
London, 1988. John Murray. First published. 27 x 20 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 160 pages. FINE COPY
36.00 Euro
Oers, Ron van. - Dutch Town Planning Overseas during VOC and WIC Rule (1600 - 1800).
Zutphen, De Walburg Pers, 2000. 30 x 24 cm. Big size paperback. Softcover. Richly illustr. in b/w. 215 pag. Text in English. With a summary in Dutch. NEW COPY / NIEUW EXEMPLAAR With picture.
16.00 Euro
Ojeda, Oscar Riera & McCown, James; Warchol, Paul (Photo). - Elements in architecture. Farben couleurs kleuren.
Köln, Taschen Verlag/Evergreen, 2008. 28 x 23 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in German, French and Dutch. 190 pages. NEW COPY
14.00 Euro
Ojeda, Oscar Riera & McCown, James; Warchol, Paul (Photo). - Elements in architecture. Räume espaces ruimten. ISBN 13: 9783836503389
Köln, Taschen Verlag/Evergreen, 2008. 28 x 23 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in German, French and Dutch. 190 pages. NEW COPY
14.00 Euro
Ojeda, Oscar Riera; Mark Pasnik; Photography by Paul Warchol. - Elements in architecture. Details details details.
Köln, Taschen Verlag/Evergreen, 2008. 28 x 23 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in German, French and Dutch. 190 pages. NEW COPY
14.00 Euro
Oldenburg, Claes & Coosje van Bruggen. - Inverted Collar and Tie.
Ostfildern, Cantz, (1994). 4to ( 23,5 x 31 cm). 119 pages with colour photographs by Gerd Kittel. Illustrated hardcover with dust jacket. Text english. - Mint copy.
20.00 Euro
Oldenhausen, Helmuth. - Grabkreuze aus Eisen und Stahl. Bearbeitet von Helmuth Odenhausen.
Original-Leinenband mit besch. Original-Schutzumschlag. 27 x 22,5 cm. 128 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Tübingen (Ernst Wasmuth) 1962.
13.00 Euro
Oliver, Paul, Editor. - Shelter, Sign & Symbol.
london, Barrie & Jenkins. 1975.First published. 25 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. 228 pages. FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Olsen, Donald. - De stad als kunstwerk. Londen, Parijs, Wenen. 1814-1914.
Amsterdam, Ambo, 1991. 24,5 x 17,5 cm Linnen met stofomslag. Met foto's. 432 pag. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]
17.00 Euro
Otmar, Renee (edit.). - Studios Architecture: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series, Volume 5).
Images Publishing, 2002. 31 x 23 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 260 pages. AS NEW
18.00 Euro
Outwater, H G. - Designs for American Houses.
New York, Dodd, Mead & Company. 1926. Hard Cover (halfcloth), small 4to. Illustrated in b/w. 113 pages.
30.00 Euro
Owings, Nathaniel Alexander. - The American Aesthetic
New York, Harper & Row, 1969. First Edition. 27 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dam. dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 198 pages. Very good copy.
10.00 Euro
Paccagnini, Giovanni. - Il Palazzo Ducale di Mantova.
Torino, Edizioni Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana, 1969 Cloth with dustjacket. Folio. With colour & b/w plates. Text in Italian. No. 267 of a limited edition of 600. 307 pages. * NEAR FINE COPY.
25.00 Euro
Paccagnini, Giovanni. - Il Palazzo Ducale di Mantova.
Torino, Edizioni Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana, 1969 Cloth with dustjacket. Folio. With colour & b/w plates. Text in Italian. No. 214 of a limited edition of 600. 307 pages. * NEAR FINE COPY.
35.00 Euro
Paillard, Louis. - Dialog : Ecole superieure des Beaux-Arts de Valenciennes.
AAM Editions - Archives d'architecture moderne 2005. 29 x 22,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. NEW COPY
17.00 Euro
Paolucci, Antonio. - Het ontluiken van de Renaissancekunst. De deuren van de doopkapel te Florence.
Baarn, Callenbach, 1996. 31,5 x 25 cm. Linnen met stofomslag. Hardcover. In cassette. Met 294 illustraties in kleur. 171 pag. ALS NIEUW
16.00 Euro
Papadakis, Andreas & Harriet Watson (Ed.) - New Classicism - Omnibus Volume
The Hague, SDU Publishers, 1990. Large 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Over 300 illustrations mostly in color. 264 pages. « As new »
20.00 Euro
Papadakis, Andreas. - Architectuur van nu.
alphen aan de Rijn, Atrium, 1992. Groot formaat paperback. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 224 pag. « Als nieuw »
12.00 Euro
Papageorgiou, Alexander. - Stadtkerne im Konflikt. Die historischen Stadtkerne und ihre Rolle im künftigen räumlichen Gefüge.
Tübingen, Wasmuth Verlag, 1970. 4to. Original-Leinen. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 180 Seiten.
10.00 Euro
Park, June. - Houses and Bungalows.
London, Batsford, 1958. First published. 25,5 x 19,5 cm. Hardcover (green clothbound). With 149 photogr. ills. and groundplans. 191 pages. [near] FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
Parkyn, Neil. - De zeventig beroemdste bouwwerken van de wereld. 1500 jaar van bijzondere architectuur en bouwtechniek
Bussum, Toth, 2002. 27 x 21 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 304 pag. ALS NIEUW
15.00 Euro
Pauwels, Ivo. - Serres en oranjerieën. De sierlijke creaties van Luc D'Hulst.
Lannoo, 2008. 33 x 25 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 224 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR nog verpakt in folie. [ Met afbeelding ]
20.00 Euro
Peichl, Gustav - Kristin Feireiss (Hrsg.). - Gustav Peichl : von der Skizze zum Bauwerk , Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland. Essay von Dieter Bartetzko. Photogr. von Marliese Darsow.
Berlin, Ernst und Sohn, 1993. 4to ( 30,5 x 20 5 cm.). Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 143 Seiten mit 179 Abbildungen.« NEUWERTIG »
18.00 Euro
Peichl, Gustav - Massimo Scolari. - Gustav Peichl. Introduction Massimo Scolari.
Berlin, Ernst & Sohn , 1987. 96 S., mit Abbildungen auf Tafeln, gr. 8 , OBroschur, Werksverzeichnis. « NEUWERTIG »
12.00 Euro
Peichl, Gustav [Hrsg.]. - E. A. Plischke. Katalog zur Ausstellung 1983 an der Akademie der bildenden Künste, Wien.
Wien, Architektur- und Baufachverlag, 1983. 174 S. OBrosch. Wiener Akademie-Reihe, Band. 10. - Mit zahlr. Abb. « NEUWERTIG »
20.00 Euro
Peichl, Gustav.- Abs, Hermann J. (Hrsg.). - Städel. Der Museums-Erweiterungsbau von Gustav Peichl.
Salzburg und. Wien, Residenz Verlag, 1990, EA. 4to , illustr. OKt., 79 S. mit zahlr. teils farb. Abbildungen. « NEUWERTIG »
10.00 Euro
Peichl, Gustav. - Architekt Gustav Peichl. Ausstellungskatalog der Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland.
Gert Hatje, Ostfildern 1993, 4to , 223 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Original-kartoniert. « NEUWERTIG »
13.00 Euro
Peichl, Gustav. - Die Freyung zu Wien.
Wien, 1975. 4to. Original-Pappband. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 60 S.
12.00 Euro
Peichl, Gustav. - Gustav Peichl Neue Projekte. Recent Projects.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1996. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. Text in German and English. 128 pages. « NEUWERTIG »
10.00 Euro
Peichl, Gustav. - Gustav Peichl. Bauten, Projekte, Meisterschule.
Katalog zur Ausstellung an d. Akademie d. bildenden Künste in Wien, 1981, mit zahlr. Abb., Zeichnungen u. Plänen. Obrosch. 193 S. Gr.-8°. Wien: Edition Tusch. 1981. « NEUWERTIG »
14.00 Euro
Peichl, Gustav. - Im Zeichen des Kreises.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1987. 8vo. Original-Pappband. Mit ca. 60 Abbildungen. 64 S. « NEUWERTIG »
11.00 Euro
Peltason, Ruth & Ong-Yan, Grace. - Architect: The Pritzker Prize Laureates in their own Words.
London, Thames and Hudson, 2010. 28,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With 706 illustrations including 603 plates in color. 376 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
22.00 Euro
Pentagram Design, Inc. - Pentagram Book Five.
The Monacelli Press, New York. 1999. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. 494 pages, 27.5 x 20 cm. Hundreds of color and bl/w images, Records of fifty case histories of Pentagram projects related to architecture, graphic and industry design. FINE COPY
18.00 Euro
Permanyer, Lluis. - Barcelona a Modernista Landscape. Photographs By Melba Levick; Text By Lluis Permanyer.
Ediciones Poligrafa, S.A. Barcelona,1993. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color. 331 pages.
75.00 Euro
Perrault, Domique. - ESIEE. École supérieure d'ingénieur en électrotechnique et électronique, Marne-la-Vallée / Cité Descartes. Dominique Perrault, Georges Fessy, Hubert Tonka.
Champ Vallon, 1988. Large 4to. Paperback. With many illustrations in b/w and col. 70 pages.
25.00 Euro
Petras, Renate. - Die Bauten der Berliner Museums-Insel.
Berlin, Verlag für Bauwesen, 1987. 4to. Fester Einband. Mit 255 Abbildungen. 227 S. « NEUWERTIG »
30.00 Euro
Pevsner, Nikolaus. - Fünfhundert Jahre Künstlerausbildung. William Morris. Zwei Vorträge.
Darmstadt/Düsseldorf: Bauhaus-Archiv/Staatliche Kunstakademie, (1966). 8vo. Broschur. 24 S.
10.00 Euro
Pfannschmidt, Ernst-Erik - Wasserspiele. Brunnen, Quellen und Fontänen .
Tübingen, Wasmuth, 1967. 27,5 x 22,5 cm. Originalleinen mit Original-Umschlag. 208 S. mit 272 Abbildungen.
13.00 Euro
PFEIFFER, HARDY HOLZMAN & preface Sorkin, Michael. - Hardy Holzman Pfeiffer Associates: Buildings and Projects 1967-1992.
Preface by Michael Sorkin. Introduction and Interview by Mildred F. Schmertz. Building Descriptions by Nicholas Polites. Rizzoli, New York 1992. 4to. 288 pages. Richly illustrated with fotos in colour and b/w. Paperback. Softcover.
10.00 Euro
Pfister, Rudolf [hrsg.]. - 130 Eigenheime. Vom grossen bis kleinsten Einfamilienhaus.
Munchen Verlag Bruckmann, o.J. Broschiert. 27 x 20 cm. Mit 175 Lichtbildern und 243 Grundrissen.110 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
15.00 Euro
Pillement, Georges. - Cloitres et Abbayes de France.
Text in French by Georges Pillement. Paris, Editions des deux Mondes, 1950, Small folio. Boards. Profusely illustrated (192 plated).
27.00 Euro
Pizzi, Emilio. - Mario Botta 1980 - 1990.
Broschierter Einband im Quartformat; mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen; Gespräch zwischen Pier Luigi Nicolin und Mario Botta sowie einer Einleitung von Werner Oechslin. 223 S. 1. Aufl. Zürich/München, Artemis & Winkler (Verlag f. Architektur), 1991. « NEUWERTIG »
17.00 Euro
Pizzi, Emilio. - Mario Botta.
Zürich, Verlag für Architektur Artemis, 1991. Softcover. 256 S. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen und Tafeln. 8vo . Text in deutscher und franzosischer Sprache. * Studio paperback. « NEUWERTIG »
11.00 Euro
Plumridge, Andrew; Meulenkamp, Wim - Brickwork. Architecture and design.
Studio Vista, London, 1993. 28 x 25 cm. 224 pages. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Hardcover with dustjacket.
20.00 Euro
Plumridge, Andrew; Meulenkamp, Wim - Brickwork. Architecture and design. [hardcover]
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1993. 224 pages, 200 illustrations, including 100 full colour plates. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). [ With picture ]
17.00 Euro
Poletti, Raffaella (ed.). - Atelier Mendini. 1990 - 1994. Een visuele utopie. Groninger Museum.
Groninger Museum, Fabbri Editori, 1994. Big size paperback. 28 x 25 cm. 239 pages. Numerous (photographic) illustrations; many in colour, bibliography. Text in Dutch. « As new »
33.00 Euro
Poletti, Raffaella (ed.). - Atelier Mendini. 1990 - 1994. Een visuele utopie. Groninger Museum.
Groninger Museum, Fabbri Editori, 1994. Big size paperback. 28 x 25 cm. 239 pages. Numerous (photographic) illustrations; many in colour, bibliography. Text in Dutch. FINE COPY
28.00 Euro
Pompidou.Centre George - Stahl und Form - Steel and Form - Acier et Forme.
Paris, Centre Pompidou, 1980. 8vo. Orig. wrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 64 pages. Text in English, German and French.
11.00 Euro
Pompidou.Centre George - Le Temps des Gares. Exposition le Centre de Création Industrielle.
Paris, Centre Pompidou, 1978. Paperbound, square 8vo. 159 pag., ca. 300 ills. Exhibition catalogue; text in French, English, Italian and Dutch.
14.00 Euro
Pompidou.Centre George - Le Temps des Gares. Exposition le Centre de Création Industrielle.
Paris, Centre Pompidou, 1978. Paperbound, square 8vo. 159 pag., ca. 300 ills. Exhibition catalogue; text in French, English, Italian and Dutch.
12.00 Euro
Ponten, Josef. - Architektur die nicht gebaut wurde. REPRINT
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1987. 27,5 x 21 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. ISBN 3421028540
28.00 Euro
Poole, Scott. - Die neue finnische Architektur.
Stuttgart, Kohlhammer, 1992. 4to. Orig. wrappers. With many illustrations in col. and b/w. 224 pag. Text in deutscher Sprache. « NEUWERTIG »
15.00 Euro
Porphyrios, Demetri. - Klassisches Bauen.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1993. 4to. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 216 Abbildungen davon 136 in Farbe. 156 Seiten. « NEUWERTIG »
18.00 Euro
Portoghesi, Paolo. - Postmodern. L'architettura nella societa post-industriale.
Milano, Electa, 1982 . 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 154 pages. Text in Italian. FINE COPY
28.00 Euro
Potyka, Hugo. - Verdichteter Flachbau. Forschungsarbeit des Österrreichischen Instituts für Bauforschung, Wien. (neues bauen - neues wohnen, 8).
Stuttgart, Karl Krämer Verlag, 1970. Fester Einband. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 75 S.
10.00 Euro
Powell, Robert. - Urban Asian House: Living in the Tropics.
London, Thames and Hudson, 1998, 176pages, 160 colour plates, 85 plans and sections. Hardback with dustjacket. « NEW »
18.00 Euro
Prak, Niels L. - Smaakvolle teekeningen. De hulpmiddelen bij het bouwen in de jaren 80, 1480, 1780, 1880 en 1980.
Delft, Delftse Universitaire Pers, 1987. 120 pages, 56 ills. in b/w, 27,5 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. ALS NIEUW
10.00 Euro
Prak, Niels L. - De visuele waarneming van de gebouwde omgeving.
Delft , Delftse Universitaire pers TH, 1973. 30 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met 112 illustraties in z/w. 128 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Protech, Max. - A New World Trade Center. Design Proposals from Leading Architects Worldwide.
New York, Regan/HarperCollins, 2002. Boards with dustjacket. First Edition. 4to. Prof. illustrated in color.
12.00 Euro
Prölss, G. - Schriften für Architekten.
Stuttgart, Karl Krämer Verlag, 1957, 1. Auflage; 128 Seiten, 4to. Zahlreiche Abb. Orig.Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.
17.00 Euro
- Public Design. Jahrbuch zur Gestaltung öffentlicher Räume 1986.
4to. Paperback. 199 S. m. zahlr. teils farb. Abb. Gütersloh, Bertelsmann Fachzeitschriften 1987.
10.00 Euro
- Public Design. Jahrbuch zur Gestaltung öffentlicher Räume 1985.
4to. Paperback. 245 S. m. zahlr. teils farb. Abb. Gütersloh, Bertelsmann Fachzeitschriften 1985.
10.00 Euro
Pöttler, Viktor Herbert. - Alte Volksarchitektur.
Graz, Styria, 1984. 4to. Original-Pappband. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 143 S. - Gutes Exemplar.
12.00 Euro
QUADERNS. - Quaderns d'arquitectura i urbanisme. 252 hivern 2006.
Paperback / Softcover. 159 pages. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in English and Spanish.
12.00 Euro
Quantrill, Malcolm. - Reima Pietilä. Architecture, Context, and Modernism.
New York, Rizzoli, 1985. 24 x 25 cm. Paperback. Softcover. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 250 pages.
28.00 Euro
Quiney, Anthony. - The Traditional Buildings of England.
London, Thames and Hudson, 1990. 1st edition. With 193 illustrations, 81 in colour. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Hardbound with dustjacket . 224 pages. * As new.
15.00 Euro
Raab, rex. - Die Waldorfschule baut. Sechzig Jahre Architektur der Waldorfschulen. Schule als Entwicklungsraum menschengemäßer Baugestaltung.
Stuttgart 1982, Verlag Freies Geistesleben. 4to. Fester Einband. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Im Schuber. 285 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
23.00 Euro
Rafeiner, Fritz. - Hochhäuser : Planung, Kosten, Bauausführung.
208 S. + 60 S. Anzeigen, 395 s/w-Abb. und Zeichn. 4to, grüner OLwd. Wiesbaden, Berlin, Bauverlag, 1968. * Gutes Exemplar.
12.00 Euro
Ragon, Michel. - Ästhetik der zeitgenössischen Architektur.
Neuchâtel, Editions du Griffon, 1968. Cloth with dustwrappers. 255 Illustrations in b/w. 156 pag.
23.00 Euro
Ransom, P.J.G. - The Archaeology of Railways.
Surrey, Worlds Work, 1981. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 304 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Rattenbury, Kester. Bevan, Robert; Long, Kieran. - Architects Today.
London: Laurence King, 2004. 22 x 20 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. 239 pages. AS NEW
12.00 Euro
Ravesteijn, Wim en Jan Kop - Bouwen in de Archipel. Burgerlijke openbare werken in Nederlands-Indië en Indonesië (1800-2000).
Zutphen, Walburg Pers, 2004. 4to. Gebonden met stofomslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 342 pages. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie.
15.00 Euro
- RECENT ARCHITECTURAL RENDERING. Text in japanese.
Paperback. Softcover. 4to. 29,5 x 22 cm. Richly illustrated in color . 219 pages. ISBN 7661- 0243- 6
15.00 Euro
Rechenberg, Fritz. - Das Einmaleins der Siedlung. Richtzahlen für das Siedlungswesen. Ein praktischer Ratgeber für die Zahlenverhältnisse beim Entwurf von Siedlungen nach den Lebensbedürfnissen der Gemeinschaft.
VIII, 112 Seiten. Mit 60 Abbildungen, 23 Typenblättern und 9 [teilweise mehrfach gefalteten] Tafeln. 28x20 cm. Leinen. Berlin : Julius Springer, 1940. GUTER ZUSTAND
25.00 Euro
Renzo Piano Building Workshop., Eco, Umberto., Miyake, Riichi. Buchanan, Peter, et al. - The Making of Kansai International Airport Terminal. Osaka , Japan. Renzo Piano Building Workshop
Tokyo, Kodansha, 1994. 31 x 31 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 250 pages. AS NEW
135.00 Euro
Ricci, Raffaello. - L'Ufficio di Assitenza Sociale Nel 1930 - VIII - IX.
Capitolium N. 2. Milano - Roma, 1931. 4to. Orig. wrappers. With photos. 40 pages. Text in Italian.
10.00 Euro
Richards, J. M. - 800 Years of Finnish Architecture.
David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1978. First edition. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. With many illustrations in b/w. 191 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Richthofen, Ferdinand von. & Schlüter, Otto. - Ferdinand v. Richthofen's Vorlesungen über Allgemeine Siedlungs- und Verkehrsgeographie. Bearbeitet und herausgegeben von Dr. Otto Schlüter. Mit 4 Tafeln in Lichtdruck.
Berlin, Dietrich Reimer (Ernst Vohsen), 1908. Large 8vo.halfcloth (some traces of use). Inner with 3 stamps. 16, 352 pages. Text in German.
35.00 Euro
Rigau, Jorge. - Puerto Rico 1900. Turn-of-the-century architecture in the Hispanic Caribbean 1890-1930. Preface by Leon Krier.
New York, Rizzoli, 1992. 4to. 232pp, many colour & b+w photo text ills. Publisher’s pictorial wrappers. « NEW »
32.00 Euro
Riley, Terence. - The Un-Private House
The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1999. 27 x 23 cm.Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 152 pages. AS NEW
10.00 Euro
RIS-HOOGENDOORN, J. (EINDRED.) - Meesterwerken van het menselijk genie.
Fascinerende bouwwerken door de eeuwen heen. Amsterdam/Brussel, Reader's Digest. 1988. 320 pag.. Met talr. ills. Gebonden.
10.00 Euro
Robertson, E. Graeme & Robertson, Joan. - Cast Iron Decoration. A World Survey.
London, Thames & Hudson., 1977. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket. With many illustrations in b/w. 336 pages. « As new »
16.00 Euro
Robertson, Jaquelin & Tigerman, Stanley ( Hrsg.). - Der postmoderne Salon. Architekten über Architekten.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1991. 8vo. Paperback. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 222 S. NEUWERTIG
10.00 Euro
Robertson, Manning. - Laymen and the new architecture.
London, John Murray, 1925. First edition. Gilt cloth. With photos. IX, 205 pages.
16.00 Euro
Rodin, Auguste. - Cathedrals of France.
London, Country Life, 1965. Cloth with dustwrappers. With illustrations in col. and b/w. XVII, 278 pag.
16.00 Euro
Rohe, Mies van der. - Mies van der Rohe, sa carrière, son héritage, et ses disciples.
Collection Monographie. Paris, Centre Georges Pompidou, 1987. 31 x 22 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with slightly dam. dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 200 pages. Text in French. NEAR FINE COPY
60.00 Euro
Roininen, Veikko. - LOYDA VANHA, KAUNIS HELSINKI: BEAUTIFUL OLD HELSINKI. Beautiful old Helsinki.
Werner Soderstrom Osakeyhtio, 198.1 Illustrated with drawings of Helsinki's oldest and finest buildings and telling something of their history and surroundings. TEXT IN FINNISH, SWEDISH, ENGLISH, GERMAN & FRENCH. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket. 158 pages. B/w illus in text throughout.
24.00 Euro
Rooy, Max van. - Het verhaal van de architectuur.
Prometheus/ NRC Handelsblad. 2007. 24 x 17 cm. Paperback met flappen. Softcover. 455 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR nog verpakt in folie.
14.00 Euro
Rosemann, H.F. e.a. (red.). - Architectuur, Stedebouw en Landschap in Japan.
Bussum, Toth, 1995. Paperback. Met foto's. 167 pag. « NIEUW »
10.00 Euro
ROSSI, ALDO & SHIGERU UCHIDA. - Mojiko Hotel.
ISBN4-89737-296-8. Paperback. Softcover. 4to. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Japanese. AS NEW
25.00 Euro
Roth, Alfred (Hrsg). - USA baut. Bildbericht der Ausstellung Moderne Amerikanische Architektur. Herausgegeben im Namen des Bundes Schweizer Architekten von Alfred Roth.
Winterthur, Buchdruckerei Winterthur, 1945. 29,7 x 21 cm. Orig. wrappers. With photos. 68 pag. GUTER ZUSTAND
18.00 Euro
Rottier, Honoré. - Het verleden van steden. 4000 jaar bouwen en verbouwen in Europa.
Davidsfonds, Leuven, 2004. 24 x 16,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in z/w. 298 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
14.00 Euro
Roux, Catherine. - Une clef du Centre Georges Pompidou.
Paris, Centre Georges Pompidou, 1978. 21 x 15 cm. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in b/w. 32 pages. Text in French.
10.00 Euro
Rowe, Peter (Editor). - Rodolfo Machado and Jorge Silvetti: Buildings for Cities.
Essay by Peter G Rowe. 111 pages. 28 x 22 cm. Illustrated in b&w and colour. Rizzoli, New York for the Harvard University Graduate School of Design. 1989. Paperback. Softcover. NEW COPY
10.00 Euro
Ruler, Dick van. - Verbeeldingen van werkelijkheid, Speurtochten vanuit de kerkers van Piranesi II.
Rotterdam, Uitgeverij 010, 1992. 24,5 x 18 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in z/w. 385 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR
12.00 Euro
Ruskin, John; Whittick, Arnold. - Ruskin's Venice.
London: George Godwin, 1976. First edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. 325 pages. FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
RUTTEN, J.A.G.M. & Joseph SEMAH. - THE THIRD EXILE. Explorations in the borderland of architecture, visual art and philosophy of science. Verkenningen in het grensgebied van architectuur, beeldende kunst en wetenschapsfilosofie.
Text in Dutch and English. Amsterdam, Arti et Amicitiae, 1993. Paperback / Softcover. 24 x 17,5 cm. With illustrations in b/w. 167 pages. Signed by the authors.
15.00 Euro
Rykwert, Joseph; Schezen, Roberto. - The Palladian Ideal.
New York, Rizzoli, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket, cloth, blind embossed front, gilt title on spine. Square quarto, 228 pages, magnificent colour photographic plates. « As new »
25.00 Euro
Sack, Manfred. - Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Düsseldorf. Photographien von Dieter Leistner
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1986. 28 x 23 cm. Paperback. ca. 120 Seiten mit ca. 140 Abbildungen, zum Teil farbig. « NEUWERTIG »
10.00 Euro
Salje, Beate (Hrsg). - Vorderasiatische Museen. Gestern, Heute, Morgen. Berlin, Paris, London, New York. Eine Standortbestimmung.
Mainz, Philipp von Zabern, 2001. 137 S. Mit zahlr. Abb. 4to. Originalpappband mit Originalumschlag. Kolloquium aus Anlaß des 100jährigen Bestehens des Vorderasiatischen Museums Berlin am 7. Mai 1999. « NEUWERTIG »
13.00 Euro
Salminen, Pekka/ Piironen, Esa/ Gädda, Karl (Edito - Sports & Leisure. Architecture in Finland.
Helsinki, SAFA, 1977. 8vo. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With illustrations in b/w. 168 pages. Summary in german, french and russian language.
25.00 Euro
Salokorpi, Asko & Maija Kärkkäinen. - ABACUS. Vusikirja Yearbook 2. 1980.
Museum of Finnish Architecture 1981. Softcover. Square 8vo. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 142 pages. Text in finnish and english.
10.00 Euro
Salokorpi, Asko & Maija Kärkkäinen. - ABACUS. Vusikirja Yearbook 3.
Museum of Finnish Architecture 1983. Softcover. Square 8vo. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 264 pages. Text in finnish and english.
12.00 Euro
San Francisco Museum of Art - Two Buildings San Francisco 1959.
San Francisco Museum of Art, San Francisco, 1959. Square 8vo. 52 pages. With photos. Concerning: The Crown Zellerbach Headquarters Office Building and The John Hancock Western Home Office Building, San Francisco.
10.00 Euro
Sant 'Elia, Antonio - Lampugnani, Vittorio Magnano - Antonio Sant Elia. Gezeichnete Architektur.
München, Prestel-Verlag, 1992. 30,5 x 23,5 cm.Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. . 234 pages text in German with numerous ills. in colour and b/w. Contains a catalogue raisonné. AS NEW
15.00 Euro
Santen,Christina van & A.J. Hansen. - Licht in de architectuur. Een beschouwing over dag- en kunstlicht.
Amsterdam, de Bussy, 1985. 31 x 25 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 168 pag. + los diagram MOOI EXEMPLAAR
20.00 Euro
Sarnitz, August (Hrsg.). - Museums - Positionen. Bauten und Projekte in Österreich - Buildings and Projects in Austria.
Salzburg und Wien: Residenz Verlag, 1992. 4to. Orig. wrappers. With many illustrations in b/w. 243 pages. < Near fine copy >
40.00 Euro
- Scheppend ambacht en architectuur. Artisanat de création et architecture.
Brussel (Bruxelles): Benelux Economische Unie, 1976. 1e druk, 116 pag. Paperback. Rijk geillustreerd met z/w foto's.
14.00 Euro
Schick, C. Avanzo & Lange, u.A. - Die Deutsche Villa. Entwurfe und Bauausführungen von C. Schick, Avanzo & Lange,G. Hauberrisser, Kayser & Von Groszheim, H. Grisebach, E. Bischof u. A. Erste Serie. 50 Tafeln.
Berlin, Ch. Claesen, o.J. Portfolio in halfcloth (39,5 x 30,5 cm) with 48 plates ( of the 50). Missing plate 32 and 45. [ With picture ]
60.00 Euro
Schildt, Göran & Lenardo Mosso. ; Aalto, Alvar. - Alvar Aalto.
Text in Finnish. 51 pages + attachment. Small 8vo, With illustrations. Gummerus Osakeyhtiö Jyräskyla 19624. Orig. wrappers.
10.00 Euro
Schilli, Hermann. - Schwarzwaldhäuser.
Badenia Verlag, Karlsruhe. 1978. Überarbeitete und erweiterte Auflage. Paperback / Softcover. 22 x 21,5 cm. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 108 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
15.00 Euro
Schilling, Rudolf. - Rückbau und Wiedergutmachung. Was tun mit dem gebauten Kram?
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1987. Gr.8°, 189 (1) S., zahlr. Abb. u. Pläne. Französische Broschur. NEUWERTIG
25.00 Euro
- Schirn am Römerberg Frankfurt Am Main.
Berlin Ernst & Sohn, 1986. 8vo. Paperback. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 123 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
10.00 Euro
Schittich, Christian (Editor). - In Detail: Building in Existing Fabric : Refurbishment-Extensions-New Designs.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2003. 29,7 x 23 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With 166 illustrations including plates in 117 full color and 132 drawings. 176 pages. NEW COPY
45.00 Euro
Schittich, Christian. - In Detail, Solar Architecture Strategies Visions, Concepts.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2003. 30 x 23 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 176 pages. AS NEW
25.00 Euro
Schliepmann, Hans (Hrsg.). - Berliner Architekturwelt Jhrg. . XVIII - 1915. Heft 5/6.
Berlin, Ernst Wasmuth. 1915. 29,5 x 21 cm. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Kartoniert. 161 - 264 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
12.00 Euro
Schomann, Heinz. - Der Frankfurter Hauptbahnhof. 150 Jahre Eisenbahngeschichte und Stadtentwicklung (1838 - 1988).
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1983. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag und Schuber. Mit 512 Abbildungen davon 10 in Farbe. 205 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
60.00 Euro
Schreiber, Mathias. - Deutsche Architektur nach 1945 : Vierzig Jahre Moderne in der Bundesrepublik.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1986. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Format 25 x 23 cm, 144 Seiten mit Abb. NEUWERTIG
14.00 Euro
Schulz, Eberhard. - Das kurze Leben der modernen Architektur. Betrachtungen über die Spätzeit des Bauhauses.
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft, Stuttgart. 8vo. Mit vielen S/W-Photografien, Orig.-Pappband. 176 S. NEUWERTIG
10.00 Euro
Schulz, Eberhard. - Die Prediger mit dem Reißbrett. Beispiele und Figuren der neuen Architektur.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1964 . 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 148 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Schumacher, Fritz. - Strömungen in deutscher Baukunst seit 1800.
Gr-8°. 1 Portrait, 301,(3) S., mit vielen Abbildungen. Paperback. Braunschweig / Wiesbaden, Vieweg & Sohn, 1982. REPRINT.
10.00 Euro
Schwarz, Hans-Peter. - Deutsches Architekturmuseum Frankfurt am Main. Festschrift zur Eroeffnung am 1. Juni 1984.
Frankfurt am Main: Deutsches Architekturmuseum, 1984.) Square 4to, orig. white stiff paper wraps. 90 + (2) pp. with many illus. from photos, plans, drawings (a few colour).
10.00 Euro
Schweger, Peter P., Wolfgang Schneider, /Wilhelm - Architekturkonzepte der Gegenwart. Architekten berichten.
Stuttgart/Berlin/Köln/Mainz, Kohlhammer, 1983. 4to. Original-Pappband. Mit 289 Abbildungen (32 in Farbe). 228 S.
11.00 Euro
- Schweizer Architekten und Landschaftsarchitekten 98 99; Architectes Suisses et Architectes-Paysagistes; Architetti Svizzeri ed Architetti Paesaggisti. (Broschiert)
Broschiert: 30 x21 cm.Verlag: Gva-Vertriebsgemeinschaft (1998). Sprache: Italienisch, Französisch, Deutsch. ISBN: 3952079928. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. GUTER ZUSTAND
14.00 Euro
Schöler, Richard. - Die Eisenkonstruktionen des Hochbaues.
OPappbd., gebunden, Gr-8°. Sauberes Exemplar. Reprint der Ausgabe Leipzig 1904, hier: Reprint-Verlag-Leipzig, 356 S. mit Tabellen und Plänen.
10.00 Euro
Schürmann - Ingeborg Flagge. - Schürmann. Bauten und Entwürfe.
Tübingen, Wasmuth 1997. 348 S., Orig.Pappband mit Orig.Umschlag. 4to. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. « NEUWERTIG »
18.00 Euro
Sekler, Eduard F. & Josef Hoffmann. - L'oeuvre Architectural de Josef Hoffmann. Monographie et catalogue des oeuvres.
Bruxelles et Paris, Pierre Mardaga, 1986. 29 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 39 pages. Text in French. AS NEW
125.00 Euro
Sembach, Klaus-Jürgen. - 1910, Halbzeit der Moderne : van de Velde, Behrens, Hoffmann und die anderen.
Stuttgart, Hatje. 1992. 4to. Paperback. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 240 Seiten * Exhibition catalogue Westfälisches Landesmuseum,1992. NEUWERTIG
25.00 Euro
Sharp, Dennis. - Architektur im zwanzigsten Jahrhundert.
München, Praeger, 1973. 4to, 304 S, mit zahlr.Abb. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. * Gutes Exemplar.
13.00 Euro
Sharp, Dennis. - Architektur im zwanzigsten Jahrhundert.
München, Praeger, 1973. 4to. Orig. cloth with dustwrappers. Illustr. b/w and color. 304 pag. Text in deutscher Sprache.
16.00 Euro
Sharp, Dennis; Gropius, Walter. - Bauhaus, Dessau : Walter Gropius.
London: Phaidon Press, 1993. Small 4to (25 x 25 cm). Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. « As new »
12.00 Euro
Sinn, Börries H. - Und machten Staub zu Stein. Die faszinierende Archäologie des Betons von Mesopotamien bis Manhattan.
Düsseldorf: Beton-Verl., 1973. 241 Seiten. 28 s/w-Abb. auf Taf., zahlr. Zeichn. i. Text 8vo. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.
10.00 Euro
Siza, Alvaro - Kenneth Frampton. - Alvaro Siza. Complete Works.
London, Phaidon, 2000. First published in English. 29,6 x 26 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 620 pages. AS NEW [ With picture ]
95.00 Euro
Sky, Alison;Stone, Michelle. - Unbuilt America. Forgotten Architecture in the United States from Thomas Jefferson to the Space Age.
McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1976. Oblong: 22 x 29 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with near fine dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 308 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Slessor, Catherine. - Eco-Tech. Umweltverträgliche Architektur und Hochtechnologie.
Ostfildern, Hatje, 1997. 4to. Originalpappe mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 365 teils farb. Abb. 192 S. - Neuwertig. « NEUWERTIG »
15.00 Euro
Smit, Ben. - Projecten Curaçao 1946 - 1969. ( Curacao )
Met een voorwoord door Ronald Gill. Eigen beheer, 2002. Linnen met stofomslag. Met vele illustraties. 72 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
15.00 Euro
Smit, Ben. - Projecten Curaçao 1946 - 1969. ( Curacao )
Met een voorwoord door Ronald Gill. Eigen beheer, 2002. Linnen met stofomslag. Met vele illustraties. 72 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
14.00 Euro
Smith, Peter F. - Architektur und Ästhetik, Wahrnehmung und Wertung der heutigen Baukunst.
Stuttgart, Julius Hoffmann Vlg., 1979. 8vo. Paperback. 270 S., 105 Fotos, 11 Zeichnungen. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Soane, James (Editor). Sah, Christopher/ Ash, Christopher (Editor). - Catalogue: Project Orange Architecture & Design.
Black Dog Publishing [published date: 2003]. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color. 128 pages. NEW COPY
15.00 Euro
Solà-Morales, Ignasi de. - Jujol.
New York, Rizzoli, 1991. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 127 pages. « As new »
16.00 Euro
Sommer, Degenhard. - industriebau. Europa - Japan - USA. Praxisreport. Mit Beiträgen von Sigurd Agricola, Ernst Beneder, Dörte Gatermann u. a.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1991. Quer-8vo. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 236 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
16.00 Euro
Sommer, Degenhard/ Stocher, Herbert/ Weisser, Lutz - Ove Arup & Partners - Ingenieure als Wegbereiter der Architektur - Engineering the Built Environment.
1. Aufl., 119 S., Klappbroschur, Quart, Birkhäuser Verlag Berlin/Basel/Boston 1994; de/engl, Zahlr. Fotos überwiegend schw.-weiß. « NEUWERTIG »
10.00 Euro
Sottsass, Ettore, et al. - Sottsass Associati. Mit Beiträgen von Ettore Sottsass, Herbert Muschamp, Jean Pogozzo, Barbara Radice, Philippe Thome, Doug Tompkins, Luciano Torri, Marco Zanini.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1988. 4to. 263 Seiten mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Text in deutscher Sprache. SEHR GUTER ZUSTAND
16.00 Euro
Speidel, Manfred (Hrsg.) - Team Zoo. Vier japanische Architektengruppen. Bauten und Projekte 1971-1990.
Stuttgart, Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1991. OKt., 28 x 22 cm, Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 152 S. « NEUWERTIG »
10.00 Euro
Spens, Michael. - Modern Landscape.
London, Phaidon, 2003. 4to. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 239 pages. NEW COPY
35.00 Euro
Spijkerman, Patrick [samenstelling]. - Droomhuizen.
Blaricum, V + K Publishing, 2001. 24 x 17 cm. Paperback met flappen. Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 128 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]
15.00 Euro
Staatliche Kunstakademie Düsseldorf Hochschule für bildende Künste. - Studienarbeiten aus der Abteilung Baukunst.
Düsseldorf, 1959. 21 x 20 cm. Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 62 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Stadt Frankfurt am Main, Magistrat (Hrsg.). - Frankfurt am Main 1965 - 1968. Ein Vierjahresbericht der Stadtverwaltung Frankfurt am Main.
223 S. mit Fotos. 4to. OLeinen. Frankfurt am Main; 1969. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Stancliffe, David. - Kerken. Gebouwen - architectuur - liturgie.
Baarn, Forte, 2009. 27 x 22 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 288 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
14.00 Euro
Steele, James. - Architecture Today.
London, Phaidon, 1997. First published. 29,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 511 pages. NICE COPY
20.00 Euro
Steele, James. - Architectuur nu.
Text in Dutch. Bussum, Toth, 1997. 30 x 26 cm. Hardcover with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). Richly illustr. in col and b/w. 512 PAG. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
34.00 Euro
Steele, James. - Architectuur nu.
Text in Dutch. Bussum, Toth, 1997. 30 x 26 cm. Hardcover with dustwrappers (FINE/near FINE). Richly illustr. in col and b/w. 512 PAG. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
33.00 Euro
Steele, James. - California Aerospace Museum: Frank Gehry.
London, Phaidon, 1994. First edition. 29,5 x 29,5 cm. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English. « As new » * Architecture in detail.
15.00 Euro
Steele, James. - Charles Rennie Mackintosh. Synthesis in form.
London, Academy Editions, 1994. 4to ( 30,5 x 25,2 cm). Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). 240 illustrations , mostly in colour. 224 pages. « As new »
40.00 Euro
Steele, James. - Los Angeles Architecture: The Contemporary Condition.
London, Phaidon, 1993. 4to. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 232 pag. - As new.
14.00 Euro
Steele, James. - Museum Builders.
London, Academy Editiions / Berlin, Ernst & Sohn, 1994. 4to ( 25,2 x 30,5 cm). Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). 264 pages , over 300 illustrations mainly in color. « As new »
60.00 Euro
Steele, James. - Museum Builders.
London, Academy Editiions / Berlin, Ernst & Sohn, 1994. 4to ( 25,2 x 30,5 cm). Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/NEAR FINE). 264 pages , over 300 illustrations mainly in color.
55.00 Euro
Stegemann, Rudolf (Hrsg). - Vom wirtschaftlichen Bauen. Dritte Folge.
133 S.mit Abb. OKt.8vo. Dresden, Verlag Laube, 1927.
10.00 Euro
Stegemann, Rudolf (Hrsg). - Vom wirtschaftlichen Bauen. Siebente Folge.
222 S.mit Abb. OKt.8vo. Dresden, Verlag Laube, 1930.
10.00 Euro
Steidle, Otto - Florian Kossak (Hrsg.). - Otto Steidle. Bewohnbare Bauten. Structures for Living.
Text in German and English. Basel ..., Artemis, 1994. 4to. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color (140) and b/w (188). 152 pages. « NEUWERTIG » « As new »
25.00 Euro
Steiner, Dietmar (Hrsg.). - Das Salzburg-Projekt. Entwurf einer europäischen Stadt. Architektur - Politik - Öffentlichkeit.
Kl.8vo. 411 (13) S., mit zahlr. teilw. farb. Abb. OKt. Wien, Falter-Verlag, 1986. « NEUWERTIG »
14.00 Euro
Steingräber, Erich (Hrsg.). - Festgabe zur Eröffnung der Neuen Pinakothek in München am 28.März 1981. Geschichte-Architektur-Sammlung.
92 S. 4to. OPp. mit Original-Umschlag. Mit zahlr. Abb. München, Callwey, 1981. * Sehr gutes Exemplar.
10.00 Euro
Stern, Robert A.M. ; Arnell, Peter - Ted Bickford. - Robert A. M. Stern. Buildings and Projects 1965-1980. Toward a Modern Architecture after Modernism.
New York, Rizzoli, 1987. 4to. Orig. wrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 252 pag. Nice copy.
15.00 Euro
Stern, Robert A.M. ; Arnell, Peter - Ted Bickford. - Robert A. M. Stern. Buildings and Projects 1965-1980. Toward a Modern Architecture after Modernism.
New York, Rizzoli, 1987. 4to. Orig. wrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 252 pag.
14.00 Euro
Stern, Robert A.M. ; Kraft, Elizabeth - Vincent Scully. - Robert A. M. Stern. Buildings and Projects 1987-1992.
New York, Rizzoli, 1992. 4to. Orig. wrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 368 pag. Nice copy.
17.00 Euro
Stern, Robert A.M. ; Rueda, Luis F. - Robert A. M. Stern. Buildings and Projects 1981-1986.
New York, Rizzoli, 1986. 4to. Orig. wrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 303 pag.
15.00 Euro
Stern, Robert A.M. - Moderner Klassizismus. Entwicklung und Verbreitung der klassischen Tradition von der Renaissance bis zur Gegenwart.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1990. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 304 Abbildungen davon 190 in Farbe. 296 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
20.00 Euro
Stevens, Gorham Phillips. - Restorations of Classical Buildings.
Paperback, New and Enlarged Edition. 22 plates. Quarto, 49 pages. The American School of Classical Studies at Athens. 1958.
10.00 Euro
Stevens, Olivier (tekst). T'Sas Vincent (foto's). - België en haar mooiste ambassades wereldwijd (Belgie).
Doornik, la Renaissance du livre, 2003. 32 x 25,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur 187 pag. NEW COPY .
18.00 Euro
Stewart, David B. & Hajime Yatsuka. ; Isozaki, Arata. - Arata Isozaki. Architektur 1960-1990.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1991. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 304 Seiten met 480 Abbildungen davon 150 in Farbe. « NEUWERTIG »
30.00 Euro
Stewart, David B.;Yatsuka, Hajime. - Arata Isozaki: Architecture, 1960-1990.
New York, Rizzoli, 1991. 28 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 304 pages. [near] FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Stoloff, Bernhard. - Die Affäre Ledoux. Autopsie eines Mythos.
Braunschweig/Wiesbaden, Vieweg, 1983. 8vo. Paperback. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 157 Seiten. Bauwelt Fundamente 60. NEUWERTIG
15.00 Euro
Stratemann, Siegfried. - Grundriss-Lehre. Mietwohnungsbau.
Berlin, Bauwelt-Verlag, 1941, 123 Seiten, 4to ( 30x21,5). Original-Halbleinen.nMit Abbildungen in s/w. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
12.00 Euro
Strauven, Francis. - Renaat Braem. De dialectische avonturen van een Vlaams functionalist.
Brussel, Archief voor Moderne Architectuur, 1983. 21 x 19 cm. Paperback. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 235 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
28.00 Euro
Striemer, Alfred. - Peine. Leben und Arbeit im Stadt- und Landkreis Peine.
Berlin, Julius Springer, 1939. 8vo. 9, 93, (3) Seiten mit mehreren Tab. u. 2 Abb. OKart. Mit Stempel.
10.00 Euro
Strobel, Richard . - Regensburg. Die Altstadt als Denkmal. Altstadtsanierung - Stadtgestaltung - Denkmalpflege.
Munchen: Heinz Moos Verlag, 1978. 8vo. Paperback. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 239 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Stuttgart. - Bauherr Stadt Stuttgart. Ein Leistungsbericht der Stadt Stuttgart und des schwäbischen Baugewerbes. Band. II. Wirtschaftsmonographien des Bauwesens Folge 12
4to. Orig.-Leinen (leicht angestaubt), 317 Seiten mit zahlreichen SW-Abb. und Skizzen. Aweg-Verlag Max Kurz, Stuttgart, 1956.
16.00 Euro
Stylos - Delftsch bouwkundig studenten gezelschap. - Het onzichtbare in de architectuur. Het verhaal in en achter de façade. Twee delen: Reader I: Context; Reader 2 : Praktijk.
Delft, 1987. Paperbacks (4to.). Met illustraties in z/w. 301 en 446 pag.
25.00 Euro
Sudjic, Deyan. - Richard Rogers. Bauten und Projekte.
Berlin: Ernst & Sohn 1994. Erste deutsche Ausgabe. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 159 S. « NEUWERTIG »
15.00 Euro
Suhonen, Pekka. - Neue Architektur in Finnland.
Helsinki, Tammi Verlag, 1966. 24 x 22,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). With illustrations in b/w. 128 pag. Text in deutscher Sprache. Text on first endpaper. NEAR FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
- Suomi Rakentaa Finland Bygger 6.
Helsinki, 1981. Square 8vo. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 195 pag.
12.00 Euro
Sutterland - Pontier. - Geschiedenis der bouwkunst (2 delen).
Delft, Uitgeverij Waltman, 1972. Vierde druk. 25 x 18 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslagen. Hardcovers. Met illustraties in z/w. 317 +246 pag. GOEDE SET
16.00 Euro
Swaan, Wim. - Glorie der gotiek. Kunst en architectuur van 1350 tot de renaissance.
Amerongen, Gaade, 1977. 32 x 25 cm. In linnen gebonden. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 232 pag.
10.00 Euro
Swaan, Wim. - Glorie der gotiek. Kunst en architectuur van 1350 tot de renaissance.
Amerongen, Gaade, 1977. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 232 pag.
18.00 Euro
Swaan, Wim. - Glorie der gotiek. Kunst en architectuur van 1350 tot de renaissance.
Amerongen, Gaade, 1977. 4to: 32 x 25 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 232 pag.
13.00 Euro
- Swiss architects 00-01. Schweizer Architekten . Architectes et Architectes-Paysagistes Suisses. Architetti e Architetti Paesaggisti Svizzeri. Swiss Architects and Landscape Architects.
Zürich, PSA Publishers, 2000. 31 x 23 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 400 pages.
25.00 Euro
Szendröi, Jenö. a.o. - Neue Architektur in Ungarn.
München, Callwey, 1978. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 302 Seiten.
23.00 Euro
Tafel, Edgar. ; Wright, Frank Lloyd. - Frank Lloyd Wright persönlich.
Zürich und München, Artemis - Verlag für Architektur, 1981. 4to. Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 224 S. Im Schuber. « NEUWERTIG »
20.00 Euro
Tafuri, Manfredo. ; Dal Co, Fracesco. - Modern Architecture.
Translated from the Italian by Robert Erich Wolf. New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1979. 28,5 x 25,5 cm. Cloth with dustwrappers. Hardcover. With many illustrations. 448 pag. FINE COPY
48.00 Euro
Tafuri, Manfredo. ; Dal Co, Fracesco. - Modern Architecture.
Translated from the Italian by Robert Erich Wolf. London, Academy Editions, 1980. 28,5 x 25,5 cm. Clothbound with dustwrappers. Hardcover. With many illustrations. 448 pag. FINE COPY
40.00 Euro
Tange, Kenzo & Paolo Riani. - KENZO TANGE. L'architetto di Hiroshima e delle Olimpiadi di Tokyo che ha risolto nella sua opera i contrasti del Giappone tradizionale e moderno. I Maestri Del Novecento, no. 8, Collana Diretta da H.L.Jaffé e A.Busignani.
Firenze, Sadea Sansoni Editore, 1969. 31 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 95 pages. Text in Italian. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Tange, Kenzo. - Kenzo Tange. Ein Klassiker der modernen Architektur. Hrsg. von der Verzinkerei Zug AG, Zürich.
72 S. mit zahlr., meist sw. Abb., 4°, Geb. (1979) Reihe: Japanische Architektur
20.00 Euro
Tarchanow, Alexej & Kawtaradse, Sergej. - Stalinistische Architektur.
London, Klinkhardt & Biermann, 1992. 4to. Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 192 S. « NEUWERTIG »
15.00 Euro
Taverne, Ed and Wagenaar, Cor (editors). - The Colour of the City.
Laren, V + K Publications, 1992. 29 x 23 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket.With illustrations in color and b/w. 190 pages. Stamp on first endpaper else AS NEW
35.00 Euro
Taverne, Ed. & Wagenaar, Cor. - Die Farbigkeit der Stadt. Alte und neue Farbmuster in Europäische Städten.
Basel/Berlin/Boston, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1992. Cloth with dustwrappers. Illustr. in col and b/w. 187 pag.
15.00 Euro
Techniques & architecture. - Techniques & architecture no 471 tours towers en questions.
Place Jean-Michel Editions 2004. 31 x 24 cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in French and English. 141 pages. AS NEW
15.00 Euro
Technische Hogeschool te Delft. - Architektonische Studies Nr. 1. Verpakte zakelijkheid.
Delft, Afd. Bouwkunde, z.j. 4to. Paperback. Met illustraties. 114 pag. « Als nieuw »
10.00 Euro
Technische Universiteit Delft. - Architektonische Studies 3.
Delft, Delftse Universitaire Pers, 1986. 4to. Paperback. Met illustraties. 144 pag. « Als nieuw »
10.00 Euro
Temminck Groll, C.L. e.a. - The Dutch Overseas Architectural Survey: Mutual Heritage of Four Centuries in Three Continents.
Zwolle, Waanders / Zeist, Netherlands Department for Conservation, 2002. 29 x 24 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 479 pages. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped
78.00 Euro
Tempel, Egon. - New Finnish Architecture. Neue finnische Architektur.
Teufen, Verlag Arthur Niggli, 1968. Cloth with dustjacket. With illustrations. 192 pages. Text in German and English.
20.00 Euro
Terragni, Guiseppe. & Fosso, Mario & Enrico Mantero. - Guiseppe Terragni 1904-1943. A cura di Mario Fosso ed Enrico Mantero. Comune di Como.
Como, 1982. 21 x 21 cm. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in b/w. 175, XLVIII pag. Text in Italian and Dutch. Expositie-zaal De Doelen Rotterdam, 7 Maggio-7 Guigno 1982. NEAR FINE COPY
16.00 Euro
TH Delft Bouwkunde Vakgroep 5. - Finland voortdurend veranderen.
Delft, 1975. 4to. Oorspronkelijke omslag. Met foto's. 309 pag.
12.00 Euro
Thompson, Elspeth; Guild, Tricia. - Tricia Guild Urban Living. Een nieuwe kijk op stedelijk wonen.
Houten, Unieboek, van Holkema & Warendorf, 1996. 30 x 24 cm. Groot formaat paperback. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 208 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Thomsen, Christian W. - Eberhard Zeidler. In Search of Human Space.
Berlin, Ernst und Sohn, 1992. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket. With 741 illustrations (522 in col.) 309 pag. « As new »
60.00 Euro
Tiainen, Jussi. - NEW FINNISH ARCHITECTURE PHOTOGRAPHED BY JUSSI TIAINEN.
Helsinki, 1996. Second edition. 8vo. Softcover. With illustrations in col. and b/w. Text on first endpaper, else a fine copy. 103 pages. Text in English, German and French.
18.00 Euro
Tigerman, Stanley. ; Mollman Underhill, Sarah. - Stanley Tigerman. Buildings and Projects 1966-1989.
Neww York, Rizzoli, 1989. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Fine profuse color & b/w ill. 288 pages. « As new »
16.00 Euro
Timmer, Petra. - Waar kleur een specifieke rol speelt. Sikkensprijs.
Blaricum, V+ k Publishing, 1997. 25,5 x 24,5 cm. Paperback. 263 pag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
13.00 Euro
Toshio Nakamura, Editor & Helmut Jahn. - Helmut Jahn, 1986 June Extra Edition
A+U Publishing Co Ltd, Tokyo, 1986. Softcover 4to. 268 pages. Text in Japanese and English. FINE COPY
16.00 Euro
- La tour Ferrée. Projets dans la ville Institut Supérieur d'Architecture , la Cambre, Bruxelles de 1975 à 1978.
Archives d'Architecture Moderne, Bruxelles, 1978. 8vo. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 131 pages. Text in French.
12.00 Euro
Toy, Maggie. - Architectural Design: Visions for the Future.
London Academy Group Ltd. 1993. 4to. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 96 pages. « As new »
10.00 Euro
Toy, Maggie. - Los Angeles. World Cities.
London, Academy Editions, 1994. 4to (30,5 x 25,2 c,). Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With 730 illustrations mostly in color. 400 pages. AS NEW
60.00 Euro
Treiber, Daniel. - Norman Foster. Aus dem Französisch. v. Monica Popitz. Collection Architektur
143 S., gr. 8°, illustr. Obr., zahlr. Abbild. u. Zeichn. Basel, Boston, Berlin, Birkhäuser, 1992. « NEUWERTIG »
10.00 Euro
Trotter, Alys Fane. - Old colonial houses of the Cape of Good Hope.
Bradbury, Agnew & Co, 1996. Fine condition in green cloth covers. Hardcover. 33 x 25 cm. Limited edition No 87/1500. Facsimile reprint of a very scarce book on the subject. 16 pages text and drawings plus XXXIV b/w plates. FINE COPY
50.00 Euro
Tzonis, Alexander & Liane Lefaivre. - Architektur in Europa seit 1968. Mit Beitr. v. Lucius Burckhardt, Jean Louis Cohen, Fritz Neumeyer und Peter Rice.
312 S. m. Reg. u. zahlr. z.T. farb.Abb. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 4to. . Frankfurt/New York, Campus, 1992. < Sehr gutes Exemplar >
12.00 Euro
Tzonis, Alexander & Liane Lefaivre. - Architektur in Europa seit 1968. Mit Beitr. v. Lucius Burckhardt, Jean Louis Cohen, Fritz Neumeyer und Peter Rice.
312 S. m. Reg. u. zahlr. z.T. farb.Abb. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 4to. . Frankfurt/New York, Campus, 1992. NEUWERTIG
10.00 Euro
Tzonis, Alexander. - Het architektonisch denken en andere architectuurtheoretische opstellen.
Amsterdam, Sun, 2003. Vierde druk. 22 x 17 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in z/w. 255 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]
10.00 Euro
Ueshina, Noriko (editor). - Shin Takamatsu + Gabriel E. Lahyani: Architects Associates.
Zurich: Artemis Verlag, 1993. 4to. Paperback. Blue photo-illustrated wraps, 120 pages. < Fine >
15.00 Euro
Unit Architects, The. - Superdiscounit: The Unit Architects.
Wien, Springer-verlag, 2003. Hardcover (halfcloth). 258 pages. with about 450 col. figs. Oblong: 31,5 x 27 cm. Richly illustrated in color. NEW COPY
15.00 Euro
Valle, Gino. - Gino Valle lavori con fantoni. Gino Valle projects with Fantoni.
Blueindustry 7. Udine. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 22 x 17 cm. AS NEW
20.00 Euro
VANDERMARLIERE Katrien (editor): - Mein erstes haus. Recent werk van jonge Vlamingen.
Text in Dutch. Antwerpen, De Singel, 1994. 4to. Paperback. Met illustraties in z/w. 161 pag. Text in Dutch. ALS NIEUW
15.00 Euro
Vaudou, Valérie. Meier, Richard. - Richard Meier, pour la modernite.
Milan/Paris: Electa Moniteur, 1986. 24 x 22 cm. Paperback , Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. 157 pages. Text in French. NEAR FINE COPY
30.00 Euro
Vecht, N.J. v.d. - Het ontstaan van vlakke vormen. Met een voorrede van Prof. R.N. Roland Holst en 65 platen.
Rotterdam, W.L. & J. Brusse, 1932. 26 x 19,2 cm. Oorspronkelijke omslag. Softcover. 95 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
16.00 Euro
Velde, Henry van de - Sembach, Klaus-Jürgen. - Henry van de Velde. [German edition ]
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1989. 28,5 x 22,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Text in deutscher Sprache. 227 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
70.00 Euro
- Verbaute Chancen? Bilder und Gedanken zur Tauglichkeit und Gestaltung der baulichen Umwelt.
Herausgeber : Deutscher Verband der Wohnungswesen, Städtebau und Raumplanung e. V. . zahlreiche Abbildungen verschiedener Städte wie Regensburg, Heidelberg, Augsburg, Königsberg-Bayern, Karsruhe, Berlin in scharz/weiß zum Thema. 71 Seiten, Guter Umschlag orig. Karton. 4to : 26 x 21. Köln Bonn, Deutscher Verband Für Wohnungswesen, Städtebau Und Raumplanung e. V. ,1969 GUT
10.00 Euro
Vergés, Mireia. (Verges). - Light in Architecture.
Antwerp, Tectum Publishers, 2007. 23 x 18 cm. Hardcover. 507 pages. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped
19.00 Euro
Vergés, Mireia. (Verges). - Light in Architecture.
Antwerp, Tectum Publishers, 2007. 23 x 18 cm. Hardcover. 507 pages. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped
20.00 Euro
Vermeersch, Valentin. - Bruges.
Antwerpen, Mercatorfonds, 2002. 29 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 316 pages. Text in English. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped in sendingbox.
24.00 Euro
Verschaffel, Bart & Kim Zwarts. - Charles Vandenhove. Le Balloir.
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, 1996. 27 x 23 cm. Hardcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 75 pages. Text in French and Dutch. AS NEW
14.00 Euro
Vierneisel, Klaus & Hans Michael Herzog. - Der Königsplatz 1812 - 1988. Ein Bild-Dokumentation zur Geschichte des Platzes herausgegeben von den Staatlichen Antikensammlungen München in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Stadtarchiv München.
München, o. J. Paperback. 22 x 24 cm. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 88 S. * Sehr gutes Exemplar.
12.00 Euro
Vilimkova, M.; Fortova-Samalova, P. - Egyptian Ornament.
Allan Wingate, London,1963. 30 x 22 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. In slipcase. Richly illustrated in color. 163 pages. FINE COPY
16.00 Euro
Villela, Khristaan - Ellen Bradbury - Logan Wagner - Contemporary Mexican Design and Architecture.
Salt Lake City, Gibbs Smith, 2002. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 192 pag. « As new »
10.00 Euro
Viney, Charles. - London doors.
Harpenden, Old Castle Books, 1989 Hard Cover with dustjacket. First. 4to. Includes index of plates and 72 full colour photographic plates. A photographic study of doors to London houses.
15.00 Euro
Vogel, Hans. - Heinrich Christoph Jussow (1754 - 1825). Baumeister in Kassel und Wilhelmshöhe. Ausstellung des Nachlasses des Künstlers im Hessischen Landesmuseum zu Kassel, November 1958 - Januar 1959.
21 x15 cm. 47 S., mit 116 Abb. OBrosch/Softcover. Kassel, (Staatl. Kunstsammlungen), 1958. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Vogler, E.B. - De Monsterkop uit het omlijstingsornament van tempeldoorgangen en -nissen in de Hindoe-Javaanse bouwkunst.
Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1949. 24,5 x 16 cm. Hardcover. Linnen met stofomslag. XII, 265 pag. + 34 platen. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
25.00 Euro
Voth, Hannsjörg. - Zeichen der Erinnerung. Arbeiten von 1973-1986. Voth. Eine Ausstellung des Deutschen Architekturmuseums Frankfurt am Main, 7. März - 27. Mai 1987.
Zirndorf, Verlag für Moderne Kunst, 1986. 31 x 25 cm. 319 S., mit zahlr. Abbildungen, Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. GUTER ZUSTAND
25.00 Euro
- Le voyage d'Italie d' Eugene Viollet-le-Duc 1836-1837.
Exhib. cat. Ecole Nationale Superieure des Beaux-Arts, Paris, 1980. 251 pages. With illustrations in col. and b/w. Paperback , Softcover. 23 x 21,5 cm. With samll booklet in Italian. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Vredeman de Vries, J. - Variae architecturae Formae.
Van Hoeve, Amsterdam, 1979. Oblong: 20 x 30 cm. Hardcover. Bound in green cloth with gilt lettering. With illustrations in b/w. Facsimile reprint of the edition of Antwerp, Theodore Galle. FINE COPY With 8pp. introduction booklet with Dutch and English text.
25.00 Euro
Vriend, J. J. - Nieuwere architectuur. Beknopt overzicht van de historische ontwikkeling van de bouwkunst.
Amsterdam, Kosmos, 1957. 27 x 22 cm. In linnen gebonden met ongave stofomslag. Hardcover. Met ruim 200 foto's. 195 pag. plus Toelichting tabel. GOED1 EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Völckers, Otto. - Das Grundrißwerk. 1400 Grundrisse ausgeführter Bauten jeder Art mit Erläuterungen, Schnitten und Schaubildern.
Stuttgart, Julius Hoffmann Verlag, 1949. Dritte Auflage. 4to. Original-Leinen. 347 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
14.00 Euro
Wagner, Otto. - Sketches, Projects and Executed Buildings by Otto Wagner. Complete reprint of the original volumes published in 1889, 1897, 1906, 1922. With an introduction by Peter Haiko.
London: The Architectural Press, 1987. 34 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 261 pages. NEAR FINE COPY [ With picture ]
50.00 Euro
Wall, V.I.van de. - Oude Hollandsche buitenplaatsen van Batavia. Deel I.
Tweede vermeerde druk. Deventer, Van Hoeve, 1943. In linnen gebonden [met vlekje]. Hardcover. . 174 pag. Met 83 illustraties. Redelijk exemplaar.
20.00 Euro
Walter, Felix (Editor). - Fifty Modern Bungalows.
London, The Architectural Press, 1955. 24,5 x 19cm. Hardcover (clothbound). With photos. 112 pages.
10.00 Euro
Wandersleb, Hermann (Hrsg.). - Neuer Wohnbau. Band II / Durchführung von Versuchssiedlungen.
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 272 Seiten.4to., 29 cm. Halbleineneinband. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. Ravensburg, Otto Maier Verlag, 1958.
14.00 Euro
Wang, Wilfried (essay); Jose Rafael Moneo (forewor - Boris Podrecca.
New York, Rizzoli, 1987. Trade edition of Harvard University School of Design publication Quarto, Orig. green wraps. With illustrations. 67 pag.
10.00 Euro
Ward-Perkins, J.B. - Architektur der Römer. Weltgeschichte der Architektur. Herausgegeben von Pier Luigi Nervi.
Stuttgart, Belser Verlag / Mailand, Electa, 1975. Gr. 4to (28,5 x 25 cm). hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlr. Plänen und Fotografien. 362 Seiten. GUTES EXEMPLAR
20.00 Euro
Watkin, David. - A History of Western Architecture 4th Edition
Laurence King/ Watson-Guptill] Fourth Edition. 2005. 24 x 19,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With 981 illustrations, 51 in colour. 720 pages. ISBN1856694593 NEW COPY
20.00 Euro
Weiss, Klaus-Dieter. - Junge deutsche Architekten und Architektinnen 1.- Young German Architects 1.
Birkhäuser Verlag, Basel, 1988. 4to. Softcover. SBN: 3764357827. With 400 illustrations in b/w. 159 pag. Text in German and English. AS NEW
11.00 Euro
Weissman, A.W. - De gebakken Steen.
Amsterdam, Ipenbuur en Van Seldam. 1906. Tweede druk. 27,5 x 20 cm. Verguld linnen (wat smoezelig). Hardcover. 169 pag. tekst + 71 platen.
20.00 Euro
Weissman, A.W. - De gebakken Steen.
Amsterdam, Ipenbuur en Van Seldam. 1906. Tweede druk. 27,5 x 20 cm. Verguld linnen Hardcover. 169 pag. tekst + 71 platen. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
22.00 Euro
Werne, Finn. - Allmogens Byggnadskultur förvandling och upplösning intill 1900 - talets början.
DoktorsavhandlingInst. för Arkitektur Chalmers Tekniska Högskola, Göteborg, 1980. 4to. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in b/w. XVII, 420 pages.
17.00 Euro
Werner Blaser, Richard Meier. - Weishaupt Forum - Richard Meier. Zum neuen Weishaupt Forum. Text deutsch, englisch und französisch.
Basel - Boston - Berlin, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1993. Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. Mit 57 Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 96 S. « NEUWERTIG »
23.00 Euro
Werner, Bruno E. - Neues Bauen in Deutschland.
München: Bruckmann 1952. 79 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Illustr. Orig.-Halbleinenband. Quadratisch-8vo. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Werner, frank. - Die vergeudete Moderne. Europäische Architekturkonzepte nach 1950, die Papier geblieben sind.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1981. Oblong 4to. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 223 Seiten.
14.00 Euro
Wheeler, Mortimer. - Prachtbauten des Ostens. Tempel, Grabstätten und Festungen Asiens.
Wiesbaden, Fourier Verlag, 1988. Folio. Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. Mehr als 400 Photos von Jan Graham - 40 davon ganzseitige Farbtafeln. 288 S. - Gutes Exemplar.
16.00 Euro
Whiffen, Marcus (editor). - The Architect and the City.
Cambridge, MA The M.I.T. Press 1966. 8vo. Cloth. With illustrations in b/w. XI, 173 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Whitford, Frank (Hrsg.). - Das Bauhaus. Selbstzeugnisse von Meistern und Studenten.
Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen. 4to. 328 S. Orig.-Leinen mit farbig illustr. Orig.-Schutzumschlag. Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, Stuttgart, 1993. NEUWERTIG
33.00 Euro
Whittick, Arnold. - European Architecture in the twentieth century.
Aylesbury, Bucks, Leonard Hoill Books, 1974. First edition. Cloth with sl. dam. dustwrappers. With illustrations in b/w. XIV, 706 pag.
25.00 Euro
Wickman, Mats. - The Stockholm City Hall.
Stockholm, Sellin & Partner, 1993. 8vo. Hardbound. With photos. 167 pages + illustrations. AS NEW
15.00 Euro
Wilquin, Hugues. - Aluminium Architecture: Construction and details.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2001. 30 x 21 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 151 pages. AS NEW
12.00 Euro
Wilson, Colin St. John. - Gullichsen/Kairamo/Vormala. Introducción/Introduction Colin St. John Wilson.
Barcelona, 1990. Orig. wrappers. with many illustrations in b/w. 95 pag. Text in Spanish and English. « As new »
20.00 Euro
Wines, James (Vorwort); Muschamp, Herbert (Intervi - Site.
Deutsche Ausgabe. Stuttgart, Hatje, 1989. 4to ( 28 x 22 cm). Paperback. 256 Seiten mit 338 Abbildungen davon 78 farbig. NEUWERTIG
40.00 Euro
Wingler, Hans M. - Das Bauhaus. 1919 - 1933 Weimar, Dessau, Berlin und die Nachfolge in Chicago seit 1937.
Bramsche / Köln, Gebr. Rasch. Verbesserte Ausgabe (3. Auflage), 4to. (29 x 25 cm). 588 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen und montierten Farbtafeln sowie einem über 300 seigen Bildteil. Original-Leinen mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. GUTES EXEMPLAR
25.00 Euro
Wiseman, Carter. - I. M. Pei. A Profile in American Architecture.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1990. 28,5 x 23 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 320 pages. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Wittkower, Rudolf. - Grondslagen van de architectuur in het tijdperk van het humanisme.
Nijmegen, Sun, 1996. Groot formaat paperback. Met foto's. 216 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
12.00 Euro
Wittkower, Rudolf. - Grondslagen van de architectuur in het tijdperk van het humanisme.
Nijmegen, Sun, 1996. Groot formaat paperback. Met foto's. 216 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
13.00 Euro
Wolgensinger, Bernard. - Ferienhäuser in der Sonne.
München, Georg D. W. Callwey, 1971. 26,5 x 26 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 163 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
18.00 Euro
Wollschläger, Hans, Uwe Lohrer und Wolfgang Berger - Achtung : BAUgeSTELLE. Fotografien von Uwe Lohrer. Essays von Hans Wollschläger und Wolfgang Berger.
Hardcover. Orig.-Pappband, illustr. Orig.-Umschlag, 127 Seiten, 25 x 17 cm. Ostfildern: Quantum Books, 2001. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
12.00 Euro
Woltering, Robbert & Jorrit Kelder. - Architectuur in Egypte. Een historische en praktische gids.
Amsterdam, Bulaaq, 2007. 19,5 x 12,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 368 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Wong, Alexander. - Naked + White.
Hong Kong, Asiacity, 2005. 23 x 23 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 173 pages. NEW COPY
20.00 Euro
Wright, Frank Lloyd - Daniel Treiber. - Frank Lloyd Wright. Aus dem Französischen von P. Brutsche. (Collection Architektur).
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1988. 8vo. Paperback. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 136 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
10.00 Euro
Wright, Frank Lloyd - Henry-Russell Hitchcock. - In the Nature of Materials. 1887 - 1941. The Buildings of Frank Lloyd Wright.
New York, Duell, Sloan, Pearce,, 1942. Cloth with damaged dustjacket. First Edition. XXXV, 143 pp., 413 illus., chronological list of executed work or projects 1887-1941.
50.00 Euro
WRIGHT, FRANK LLOYD. - HEIDEMARIE KIEF. - Der Einfluss Frank Lloyd Wrights auf die mitteleuropäische Einzelhausarchitektur. Ein Beitrag zum Verhältnis von Architektur und Natur im 20. Jahrhundert.
Stuttgart, Karl Krämer Verlag, 1978, EA. 8vo. Paperback. IX, 287 (1) Seiten. * Dissertation Technische Hochschule Darmstadt. NEUWERTIG
22.00 Euro
Wright, Frank Lloyd. - Arizona Highways February 1956. Frank Lloyd Wright Issue.
Staplebound softcover magazine. Arizona Highways February 1956. 18 page article on Frank Lloyd Wrights Taliesin with many black and white andcolor photographs. NEAR FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Wright, Frank Lloyd. - An autobiography. Book One; Family fellowship: Book Tow: Work.
NY Longmans & Green february 1933. Reprinted of the first edition of march 1932. Decorative cloth over flexible boards. 371 pp., b/w plates. Decorative cloth over flexible boards. 371 pp., b/w plates. Cloth a bit darkened. Name on first endpaper.
45.00 Euro
Wright, Frank Lloyd. - Frank Lloyd Wright Festival, Oak Park, River Forest, Ill., May 30-July 4, 1969.
Orig. wrappers (FINE). Square 8vo. With illustrations in b/w. 36 pages.
10.00 Euro
Wright, Frank Lloyd. - Frank Lloyd Wright. Schriften und Bauten .
Albert Langen. Georg Müller, München - Wien 1963. Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. 332 S., einige Abbildungen und Photographien.
15.00 Euro
Wright, Frank Lloyd. - When Democracy Builds.
Chicago University of Chicago Press september 1945. Third impression. 26,5 x 19,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). With illustrations in b/w. X, 130 pages. [near] FINE COPY
17.00 Euro
WUNDRAM, Manfred, Thomas PAPE (Tekst) Paolo MAR - Andrea Palladio 1508-1580. Architect tussen Renaissance en Barok.
248 pag. Groot formaat paperback. 4to. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. Taschen/Librero, Keulen 1988. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
15.00 Euro
Wölfel, Wilhelm. - Wasserbau in den Alten Reichen.
Verlag für Bauwesen,, Berlin: 239 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Illustrationen. Gr.-8vo . Original-Pappband. NEUWERTIG
12.00 Euro
Wörner, Martin, Doris Mollenschott und Karl-Heinz - Architekturführer Berlin.
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 314 Seiten. Original-Broschur, Dietrich Reimer Berlin 1990, 2. Auflage. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Yerbury, Frank. & Alvin Boyarsky, Andrew Higgott and Ian Jeffrey. - Frank Yerbury: Itinerant Cameraman. Architectural Photographs 1920-35.
London: Architectural Association, 1987. 34 x 27 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Pictorial wrappers over stiff paper covers. 144 pages includes full-page reproductions of 56 photos by Yerbury, with captions on facing pages. [near] FINE COPY
40.00 Euro
Ypma, Herbert J.M. - Indiamodern: Traditional Forms and Contemporary Design
London, Phaidon, 1999. 29 x 25 cm. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 239 pages.
17.00 Euro
Zardini, Mirko. ; Botta, Mario. - The Architecture of Mario Botta. Introd.by Chr.Norberg-Schulz, edited and photographed by Yukio Futagawa.
New York, Rizzoli, 1984. Square 4to. Orig. wrappers. With 450 illustrations including 60 plates in full color. 232 pages. * Nice copy.
24.00 Euro
Zeidler Eberhard H. - Multifunktionale Architektur im städtischen Kontext. Multi-use Architecture in the Urban Context. Architecture multifunctionelle dans le contexte urbain
Stuttgart, Karl Krämer Verlag, 1983. 27,5 x 22,5 cm. Text in German and English. Hardbound with dustjacket. With about 300 illustrations. AS NEW
20.00 Euro
Zerbst, Rainer. - Gaudi. 1852 - 1926. Antoni Gaudi i Cornet - een leven in de architectuur.
Köln, Taschen Verlag, 1988. 4to. Paperback. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 239 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR
12.00 Euro
Zerbst, Rainer. - Gaudi. 1852 - 1926. Antoni Gaudi i Cornet - een leven in de architectuur.
Köln, Taschen Verlag, 1988. 4to. Gebonden met stofomslag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 239 pag. ALS NIEUW
20.00 Euro
Zietzschmann, Ernst; David, Gertrud. - Wie wohnen? Homes and Housing. Mon habitation.
Verlag für Architektur, Erlenbach-Zürich, 1949. 25 x 19 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). With many illustrations in b/w. 292 pages. Text in English, French and German. NEAR FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
Zimmer, Dieter und Paeschke, Carl-Ludwig. - Das Tor. Deutschlands berühmtestes Bauwerk in zwei Jahrhunderten.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt 1991. 238 S., mit Abbildungen, gr. 8vo. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. NEUWERTIG
10.00 Euro
- Zinsmeister + Scheffler. Werkbericht 1965-1990.
Julius Hoffmann Verlag, 1991. 172 Fotos, 167 Abb. Original-Pappband. * Guter Zustand.
15.00 Euro
Zoelly, Pierre. - Footholds in the Alps: Architectural Notes by Pierre Zoelly AIA.
Basel, Birkhäuser, 1992. 15 x 15,5 cms. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. 96 pages. AS NEW
12.00 Euro
Zorzi, Albise. ; And others. - Il Palazzo ducale di Venezia.
Text in Italian. Torino, Rai, 1971. Folio. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/NEAR FINE) in slipcase (boards). With many illustrations in col. and b/w. Limited edition of 600 numbered. 332 pag.
100.00 Euro
Zukowsky, John; Wardropper, Ian. - Austrian Architecture and Design: Beyond Tradition in the 1990s.
Berlin Ernst & Sohn, 1991. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 160 pages. AS NEW
12.00 Euro
Zurier, Rebecca. - The Firehouse.
An Architectural and social history. New York, Artabras Publishers. 1991. Third edition. Cloth with dustwrappers. More than 250 illustrations by Pierce A. Bounds. 287 pag. NEW This is the first book ever devoted to the North American firehouse. Orig. published at $ 35
11.00 Euro
Zwart, Johan van der. - Tussen haard en horizon. Landschapsarchitectonische bouwstenen.
Sun, 2004. 17 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 174 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]
10.00 Euro
Terug naar Homepage
© 2008 FM-internet design