VORMGEVING / DESIGN


Terug naar Homepage

Abedini, Raze & Hans Wolbers  - New Visual Culture of Modern Iran.
Amsterdam, Bis Publishers, 2006. 29 x 14 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 159 pages. NEW COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
ADCN. Art Directors Club Nederland.  - ADCN Sprookjesboek 2005. Art Directors Club Nederland.
Amsterdam. 4to: 29 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover. Gebonden in blauw linnen. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 368 pag. Met DVD MOOI EXEMPLAAR  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Albera, Giovanni. ; Monti, Nicolas.  - Italian Modern. A Design Heritage.
New York, Rizzoli, 1989. First edition. Cloth with dustwrapper (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 240 pag.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Alberta, Giovanni. & Monti, Nicolas.  - Italian Modern Design.
A Design Heritage. New York, Rizzoli, 1989. First USA edition. Cloth with dustwrappers. Design by William A. Ewing. Cloth with dustwrappers. Illustr. in col and b/w. 240 pag. - In mint condition; remainder. 

11.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Anikst, M.  - Sovjet reclame en propaganda in de jaren twintig.
Veenendaal, Gaade, 1987. 30 x 24 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 144 pag. Text in Dutch. MOOI EXEMPLAAR  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Annink, Ed. & Ed van Hinte.  - Ed Annink. Designer.
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers. 2002, First Edition. Hardcover. Text in English. 144 pag. With illustrations in color and b/w. 24,5 x 29 cm. NEW COPY 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - Annual of Commercial Space Designs in Japan 1980.
Rikuyosha, 1980. 4to. Hardbound. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 292 pag. + advertisments. Text in English and Japanese.  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - Annual of Display Works in Japan 1982.
Rikuyosha, 1981. 4to. Hard Cover in slipcase. Near Fine. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Art Directors Club Nederland. & Beeke, Anthon.  - Reclame Jaarboek 1991.
Amsterdam, Art Directors Club Nederland. Hardcover met de plastic omslag gevuld met "bloed". 29,5 x 21,5 cm. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Art Directors Club Nederland.  - Reclame Jaarboek 1991.
Gebonden met stofomslag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. Art Directors Club Nederland; 413 pag. ALS NIEUW . 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Aymerich, Marta.  - Eating & Designing.
Index Book, SPAIN 2007. Softcover PAPERBACK. 280 X 245 mm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. NEAR FINE COPY 

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Azua, Martin Ruiz de (ed.).  - Objetar - memoria y creacion. Objectar - memoria i creacio. To object - memory and creation
Barcelona, Edicions de l'Any del Disseny (FAD) / Actar, 2003. ISBN 8495273802, 16,5 x 16 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. NEW COPY 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Baacke, Rolf-Peter, Uta Brandes & Michael Erlhoff.  - Design als Gegenstand. Der Neue Glanz der Dinge.
Berlijn: Frölich & Kaufmann, 1984. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 183 pages. * Text in deutscher Sprache. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bakker, Conny.  - Huibert Groenendijk: Down to Design.
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, 2004. 8vo. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. 175 pages. AS NEW 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bakker, Conny.  - Huibert Groenendijk: Down to Design.
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, 2004. 8vo. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. 175 pages. NEW COPY  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bakker, Gijs.  - Design aus den Niederlanden. Design from the Netherlands. Ausstellung Amt für Bildende Künste Ausland/Visual Arts Office for Abroad, Amsterdam.
Amsterdam: Amte Bildende Kunste Ausland / Visual Arts Office for Abroad , 1980. 28 x 24,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 65 pages. With illustrations in b/w. Previous owner's signature inside. NEAR FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bakker, Gijs.  - Design aus den Niederlanden. Design from the Netherlands. Ausstellung Amt für Bildende Künste Ausland/Visual Arts Office for Abroad, Amsterdam.
Amsterdam: Amte Bildende Kunste Ausland / Visual Arts Office for Abroad , 1980. 28 x 24,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 65 pages. With illustrations in b/w. FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Bayer, Herbert - Chanzit, Gwen F.  - Herbert Bayer. Bildband. Collection and Archive at the Denver Art Museum.
University of Washington Press, 1988. 28 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 255 pages. AS NEW  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bayley, Stephen. & Conran, Terence.  - Design: vorm en ontwerp waarover is nagedacht.
Hoorn, Unieboek, 2008. 28,5 x 25,5 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 335 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR nog verpakt in folie. [ Met afbeelding ]  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bayley, Stephen.  - Imagination.
Lpndon, Phaidon Press, 2001. Hardcover with dustjacket. ISBN 0714840858 . Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 205 pages. 30 x 26 cm. FINE COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beer Evelyn., Beeke, Anthon. & Nienhuis, Bert.  - Ontwerpen voor massamedia.
Z.pl, 1982. 29,5 x 21 cm. Geniet, oorspronkelijke omslag. Met illustraties in z/w. 24 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beer, Günter.  - Web Design Index.
Amsterdam, Pepin / Agile Rabbit, 2000. Paperback , Softcover. 30 x 15 cm. Richly illustrated in color. 344 pages + CD-rom. AS NEW Text in japanese, French, Spanish, German, Italian and English.  

11.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bellasich, Paolo e Roberto Bossi (editori).  - Primo Annual Art Directors Club Milano.
Milano, Paolo Bellasich und Roberto Bossi, 1968. 30,7 x 24,6 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 289 pag. + advert. ner  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bernstein, David.  - Advertising Outdoors: Watch This Space!
London, Phaidon, 2004. Reprinted. 29 x 25 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 240 pages. FINE COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beroepsorganisatie Nederlandse Ontwerpers BNO.  - Spiksplinternieuw.
Amsterdam, Beroepsorganisatie Nederlandse Ontwerpers BNO, 2002. 23 x 15,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 191 pag. ALS NIEUW  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beroepsvereniging Nederlandse Ontwerpers (BNO).  - Dutch Design Nederlands Ontwerp '92. Grafisch en ruimtelijk ontwerp. Graphic and 3-dimensional design. 2 Volumes in slipcase.
A'dam. Bis Publishers. 1992. Two Vols. in box. Numerous illustrations in col. Vol 1 (back slightly damaged): Ontwerpers samenwerkingsverbanden/Cooperatives and partnerships designers; Deel 2: Ontwerpbureaus /Design agencies. 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beroepsvereniging Nederlandse Ontwerpers (BNO).  - Dutch Design. Graphic and 3-dimensional design. Nederlands Ontwerp '94. Grafisch en ruimtelijk ontwerp. 2 Volumes.
A'dam. Bis Publishers. 1994. Two Volumes. Numerous illustrations in col. 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bierut, Michael.  - Seventy-nine Short Essays on Design.
New York, Princeton Architectural Press, 2007. 8vo. Hardcover. 272 pages.  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
BIS Publishers.  - Grafisch Ontwerp / Graphic Design. Nederlands Ontwerp / Dutch Design, 2000/01.
BIS Publishers, Amsterdam, 2000. Hardcover, halfcloth, 4to: 30 x 24 cm. Richly illustrated in color. In Dutch and English.  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
BNO. Beroepsorganisatie Nederlandse Ontwerpers.  - Adresses - Register. Nederlands ontwerp 2000/01. Dutch design 2000/01.
Amsterdam, Bis Publishers, 2000. 30 x 24 cm. In halflinnen gebonden, kartonnen platten. Halfcloth.Hardcover. Text in Dutch and English. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
BNO. Beroepsorganisatie Nederlandse Ontwerpers.  - Illustratie. Illustration. Nederlands ontwerp 2000/01. Dutch design 2000/01.
Amsterdam, Bis Publishers, 2000. 30 x 24 cm. In halflinnen gebonden, kartonnen platten. Halfcloth.Hardcover. Text in Dutch and English. One corner sl. bumped. NEAR FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
BNO. Beroepsorganisatie Nederlandse Ontwerpers.  - Industrieel ontwerp / industrial design. Nederlands ontwerp 2000/01. Dutch design 2000/01.
Amsterdam, Bis Publishers, 2000. 30 x 24 cm. In halflinnen gebonden, kartonnen platten. Halfcloth.Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Dutch and English. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
BNO. Beroepsorganisatie Nederlandse Ontwerpers.  - Nederlands ontwerp 2000/01. Dutch design 2000/01. 1: Industrieel ontwerp / Industrial Design; 2: Grafisch ontwerp / Graphic Design; 3: Nieuwe Media / New Media; 4: Ruimtelijk Ontwerp / Environmental Design; 5: Verpakkings ontwerp / Packaging Design; 6: Illustratie / Illustration; 7: Adressen. Register / Addresses. 7 Volumes in original slipcase. [ COMPLETE ]
Amsterdam, Bis Publishers, 2000. 30 x 24 cm. In halflinnen gebonden, kartonnen platten. Halfcloth. Hardcovers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Dutch and English. FINE COPIES & COMPLETE & IN ORIGINAL SLIPCASE  

125.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
BNO. Beroepsorganisatie Nederlandse Ontwerpers.  - Nederlands ontwerp 2002/03. Dutch design 2002/03. 1: Industrieel ontwerp / Industrial Design; 2: Grafisch ontwerp / Graphic Design; 3: Nieuwe Media / New Media; 4: Ruimtelijk Ontwerp / Environmental Design; 5: Verpakkings ontwerp / Packaging Design; 6: Illustratie / Illustration; 7: Adressen. Register / Addresses. 7 Volumes in the original bag. [ COMPLETE ]
Amsterdam, Bis Publishers, 2000. 29 x 22 cm. Paperbacks / Softcovers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Dutch and English. FINE COPIES & COMPLETE & IN THE ORIGINAL DECORATED BAG WITH ZIP. 

70.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
BNO. Beroepsorganisatie Nederlandse Ontwerpers.  - Nieuwe Media. New Media. Nederlands ontwerp 2000/001. Dutch design 2000/01.
Amsterdam, Bis Publishers, 2000. 30 x 24 cm. In halflinnen gebonden, kartonnen platten. Halfcloth.Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 128 pages. Text in Dutch and English. FINE COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
BNO. Beroepsorganisatie Nederlandse Ontwerpers.  - Ruimtelijk. Environmental. Nederlands ontwerp 2000/01. Dutch design 2000/2001.
Amsterdam, Bis Publishers, 2000. 30 x 24 cm. In halflinnen gebonden, kartonnen platten. Halfcloth.Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Dutch and English. FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Boffi Design - Casciani, Stefano (essay).  - Liquid space. 70 years of Boffi design. SPECIAL EDITION
Electa, Milan, 2005. First Edition. Decorative boards, 25 x 21 cm, 182 pp, color and black & white illustrations. In the original plastic box. 

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bojko, Szymon.  - New graphic design in Revolutionary Russia.
New York: Praeger Publishers, 1972. 20,5 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 156 pages. NEAR FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Borngraeber, Christian.  - Prototypen. Avantgarde Design uit Berlijn. Avantgarde Design aus Berlin.
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, 1986. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in b/w. (32 pag.) 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Borngräber, Christian.  - Stil Novo. Design in den 50er Jahren. Phantasie und Phantastik.
Frankfrurt, Verlag Dieter Fricke, 1979. 29 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw. 201 Seiten. Sehr guter Zustand.  

70.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bos, Ben.  - Huisstijl: een expressie van kwaliteitszin.
Deventer, Van Loghum Slaterus , 1986. 4to. Oorspronkelijke omslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 41 pag. Goed exemplaar. 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bos, Ben; Bos, Elly (editors).  - Graphic Design Since 1950. AGI, Alliance Graphique Internationale.
London, Thames and Hudson, 2007. 4to. Hardcover with dustjacket. With 1943 illustrations in color. 800 pages. NEW COPY [ With picture ]  

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bosch & Fjord.  - Bosch & Fjord. Contemporary Art, Architecture and Design merge with function.
Danish Arts Council, 2006. 23 x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With 139 illustrations in color and b/w. 316 pages. Text in english and danish. NEW COPY  

19.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bosters, Cassandre.  - Ontworpen voor de Jaarbeurs. 75 jaar Koninklijke Nederlandse Jaarbeurs. Met Bijdragen van Marie-Thérèse van Thoor en Wilma Visser.
Zutphen, Walburg Pers, 1991. 30 x 21 cm. Paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 104 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Museum Boymans van Beuningen Rotterdam. & Duits, T.G. te.  - Kunstnijverheid 1800 - heden. Decorative art 1800 - the present.
A'dam, De Bataafsche Leeuw/R'dam, Museum Boymans - van Beuningen, 1996. 27,5 x 22,5 cm. Cloth with dustwrappers. Hardcover. Richly illustr. in col and b/w. Text in Dutch and English. 264 pag. 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Brattinga, Pieter.  - Influences on Dutch Graphic Design 1900-1945.
Nuth, Rosbeek, 1986. Second printing. 29,5 x 21 cm. Orig. wrappers (FINE). Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. (20) pages. FINE COPY  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bread & Butter.  - BBB Brand Bible Bread & Butter. 01 /2004.
Barcelona. Hardcover (imit. leather). Richly illustrated in color. 564 pages. 21,5 x 15 cm. AS NEW  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Briatore, Virginio & Pezzini, Gabriele.  - Gabriele Pezzini. The warrior designer.
Modena, Logos. 2006. 21 x 17 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 126 pages. AS NEW 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Brigidini, Christina. Tedeschi, Pierparide (a cura di).  - Sabadell. Gremi di Fabricants de Sabadell.
Editions Condé Nast, 1991. 28,5 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. In Map with an original photo + 2 slices.  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Brower, Cara & Rachel Mallory & Zachary Ohlman.  - Experimental Eco-Design. Architecture/Fashion/Product.
RotoVision / Kerdriel, Librero, 2007. 28,5 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 163 pages + index. NEW COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Buchet, Cedric & Westerhof, Angelique.  - N 52 00.000' E 005 00.000'
The Netherlands Design Institute. 2000. Ills. with col. photoplates. Hardcover. 31 x 25 cm.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Bucquoye, Moniek M & Dieter Van de Storm.  - Forms with Fantasy: Design Today.
Oostkamp, Stichting Kunstboek, 2007. 23 x 23 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Dutch and English. 153 pages. NEW COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bucquoye, Moniek; Denis, Alain.  - Enthoven Associates: Simplicity versus Complexity.
Stichting Kunstboek, 2006. 32 x 25 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 144 pages.  

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Burgoyne, Patrick; Faber, Liz.  - Used Browser 3.0. the Internet Design Project.
London, Laurence King, 2001. 4to. Trade card covers, 144 pages, colour illustrated. Fine copy as new.  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Byars, Mel.  - 50 Beds: Innovations in Design and Materials. (Pro-Design Series).
Rotovision 2000. 4to. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color. 158 pages. NEW COPY 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Caimi Brevetti.  - Caimibook06. Caimi Brevetti. Caimibook 06
Milano, 2006. 29 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Extensively illustrated in color. 323 pages. Text in Italian and English. NEW COPY 

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Calver, Giles.  - Retail Graphics.
Mies, RotoVision, 2003. 4to. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 158 pages.  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Castelli, Giulio; Paola Antonelli; Francesca Picc  - La fabbrica del design. Conversazioni con i protagonisti del design italiano.
Milano, Skira, 2007. 24 x 17 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. 407 pages. AS NEW 

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cato, Ken (edit.).  -  Hindsight: 30 of the World's Leading Designers Give Their Personal Responses to Some of the Most Frequently Asked Questions About Graphic Design.
Sydney, Craftsman House, 1998. 1st Ed. 4to. Hardbound in boards with dj. Illustrated.  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Chanzit, Gwen Finkel.  - Herbert Bayer and Modernist Design in America. Studies in the Fine Arts Avant-Garde, No. 58.
UMI Research Press, 1987. First Edition. 24 x 16 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. 272 pages. FINE COPY  

55.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Claesson, Marten; Eero Koivisto; Ola Rune.  - Marten Claesson Eero Koivisto Ola Rune. Furniture.
Published to accompany the exhibition Marten Claesson Eero Koivisto Ola Rune Furniture Design. Profusely illustrated. Hardcover (cloth). 22,5 x 18,5 cm. With illustrations in color. NEW COPY 

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
CLARKE, CONOR.  - Oranje & Green. Holland - Ireland, Design Connections 1951-2002. Jan de Fouw, Guus Ros, Andrew Fallon, Ditte Kummer, Clarán Ógaora, The Stone Twins, Gerard Fox, David Smith.
Amsterdam, BIS, 2002. 4to. 160 pages, numerous colour and bl/w photos and ills., stiff illustrated wrappers. NEW COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Coirier, Lise & Smets, Francis et al.  - Label-Design.Be: Design In Belgium After 2000.
Stichting Kunstboek, 2005. 23 x 17,5 cm. Hardcover. Fine. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English, French and Dutch. ISBN 9058561682 NEW COPY 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Coleman, Roger (Hrsg).  - Design für die Zukunft. Wohnen und Leben ohne Barrieren.
Köln: DuMont Verlag 1997. 4to. 207 Seiten. Mit zahleichen farbigen Abbildungen. Illustrierter Pappband mit illustriertem Schutzumschlag. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Collins, Michael & Andreas Papadakis.  - Post-Modern Design.
London: Academy Editions, 1989. Large 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Over 350 illustrations mostly in color. 288 pages. Near fine copy  

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Collins, Michael; Fuller, Peter. & Fischer, Volker; Jencks, Charles.  - The Post-Modern Object (Art & Design Profile).
London, England: Art & Design, 1987. 28 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 80 pages. Name on first endpaper. NEAR FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Concept Group Henk de Vries.  - Architecture of Integrated Design.
Edizioni Tecno. 1987. 4to. Hardbound. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
CRASSET, MATALI .  - Pigeon Loft: Capsule. Le Pigeonnier. Capsule.
paris Pyramyd, 2004. 21 x 16,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color. Text in French and English. NEW COPY 

11.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Crouwel, Wim & Items.  - Wim Crouwel interview in Items, Tijdschrift voor vormgeving.
12e jaargang, 1993. Nummer 5/6, 1993. Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. Het interview met Wim Crouwel beslaat 8 pagina's.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
D&Ad.  - D&Ad Student Awards Annual 2003.
Hardcover. 24,5 x 20 cm. Extensively illustrated in color. 192 pages. NEW COPY 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dahmen-Ingenhoven, Regina.  - Animation: Form Follows Fun.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2004. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 294 pages. NEW COPY 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dam, Peter van. ; Praag, Philip van.  - Stefan Schlesinger, 1896-1944. Atelier voor reclame. Catalogue Raisonné.
Abcoude, Uniepers, 1997. 4to. Paperback. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 128 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dearstyne, David.  - Inside the Bauhaus.
New York, Rizzoli, 1986. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in b/w. 288 pag. « As new » 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dekker, Keso.  - Een soort ontwerpen.
Amsterdam, Fond BKVB, 2002. Paperback. Met foto's. ALS NIEUW 

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Deleo, Raoul & Harmine Louwe.  - Dutch Design 2004/2005 - X - Volume 1: Graphic Design, Packaging Design and Illustration. Grafische ontwerp. Illustratieve Vormgeving.
Amsterdam, Bis Publishers, 2004. 31,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 661 pages. Text in Dutch and English. Numbered edition. AS NEW  

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Deleo, Raoul & Harmine Louwe.  - Dutch Design 2004/2005 - Y - Volume 2: Industrial Design, Craft Related Design. Interactive Media. Industrieel Ontwerp. Vrije Vormgeving. Interactie Media.
Amsterdam, Bis Publishers, 2004. 31,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 301 pages. Text in Dutch and English. Numbered edition. AS NEW  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - Design made in Africa.
Paris, Place Jean-Michel Editions. 2004. 4to. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 118 pages. AS NEW 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Deutscher Designer Club.  - Gute Gestaltung 2004. Preisgekrönte Arbeiten aus Architektur, Corporate Design, Internet, Kommunikations-und Produktdesign bis hin zur Werbung. / Good Design 2004: Award Winning Projects From Architecture, Corporate Design, Internet, Communication And Product Design And Advertising
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2004. 19 x 14 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 268 pages + 3 small booklets together in a kind of slipcase. Text in German and English. AS NEW  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dijk, Emile van. Bonnemaijers, Rob (tekst).  - Ontmoetingen van Emile van Dijk in huis, tuin en keuken. Fotografie Cees Roelofs Tekst Rob Bonnemaijers.
Terra/lannoo, z.j. 30,5 x 30,5 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 235 pag. ALS NIEUW 

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dirker, Onno.  - 100 Casus / Nono.
Amsterdam, Artimo 2001. 17 x 12,5 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 139 pag. Text in Dutch and English. AS NEW 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 648. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Marzo 1984. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 652. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Luglio, agosto, 1984. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 654. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Ottobre, 1984. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 665. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Ottobre 1985. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 676. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Ottobre, 1986. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 697. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Settembre 1988. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 700. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Decembre 1998. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 707. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Luglio, agosto, 1989. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 712. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Gennaio, 1990. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 722. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Dicembre 1990. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 724. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Febbraio, 1991. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 742. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Ottobre 1992. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 743. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Novembre, 1992. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 750. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Giugno, 1993. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 766. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
Dicembre 1994. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Domus.  - Domus. Numero 770. Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art.
April April 1995. 4to: 32,5 x 24,5cm. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Downtown Magazine.  - Downtown Magazine 2.
1e jaargang, nummer 2. Amsterdam, Coffeeshop Downtown. Mei 1980. Text in Dutch. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 80 pag. AS NEW  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Downtown Magazine.  - Downtown Magazine 3.
1e jaargang, nummer 3. Amsterdam, Coffeshop Downtown, September 1980. Text in Dutch. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 80 pag. AS NEW  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Downtown Magazine.  - Downtown Magazine 4 -5.
Bloemendaag. Kerstnummer 1980. Text in Dutch. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 111 pag. AS NEW  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Duits, Thimo te.  - Dingen: collectie Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen. Things: collection Boijmans Van Beuningen Museum.
Rotterdam, Museum Boymans van Beuningen, 2007. 222 pages. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 23 x 20 cm. Text in several languages. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Duits, Thimo te.  - Het ontstaan der dingen. Schetsen, modellen en prototypes.
Rotterdam, NAi Publishers/Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, 2003. 24,5 x 18 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 279 pag. ALS NIEUW  

48.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Eden & Piersma, Annemarie e.a.  - Eden: Design & Communication.
Amsterdam, Bis Publishers, 2005. 28 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. 260 pages. NEW COPY 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
 - European Design Awards 2007.
Amsterdam, Bis Publishers, 2007. 31 x 25 cm. Hardcover. 200 pages. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. NEW COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Evans, Sian.  - Contemporary Japanese Design.
London, Collins & Brown 1991. 224 pages. Oblong 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. As new. 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Evenden, Helen.  - Moving Forward: New Directions in Transport Design.
V & A Publications 2007. 24 x21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color. 128 pages. NEW COPY 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Federexport.  - Italian way to live in
Roma, federexport, 1991. Square 4to. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 139 pages. Text in Italian and English. AS NEW  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fischer, Wend et al.  - Die verborgene Vernunft. Funktionale Gestaltung im 19.Jahrhundert. Die neue Sammlung: Staatliches Museum für angewandte Kunst München, 29.1.-28.3.1971.
Ausstellungskatalog. 19,5 x 22 cm. , oblong. Paperback / Softcover. 93 Seiten + 111 Seiten s/w-Abbildungen. GUTER ZUSTAND  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fishel, Catharine.  - Design Secrets: Packaging: 50 Real-Life Projects Uncovered
Rockport Publishers. 2003. 25,5 x 20,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 208 pages. FINE COPY 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
G.I. Smit, R.C.J. Wunderink, and I. Hoogland.  - The Image of KLM. 75 Years in design and promotion.
Naarden, V&K Publishing, 1994. Hardbound with dustjacket. First edition. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 179 pages. « NEW » 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gelman, Alexander; Helen Walters and Nic Musolin  - Infiltrate: The Front Lines of the New York Design Scene.
Book Industry Services (BIS), 2004. 4to. Paperback. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 303 pages.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gerdes, Claudia; Nachtwey, Jutta.  - Cybershops.
Amsterdam, Bis Publishers, 2000. 4to. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 159 pages. AS NEW 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gerrits, Irene en Ben Koevoets.  - Grafische verleiders. Affiches van de PTT. 1920 > heden.
Zwolle, Waanders, 1998. Paperback. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur (128 pag.) en z/w. - In nieuw staat. // Zwolle / Den Haag (Waanders Uitgevers / Stichting Het Nederlandse PTT Museum) 1998; unpag.; collection of articles by various authors on the poster collection of the Dutch Postal Service (PTT); with numerous colour illustrations of posters designed by Dutch artists and designers from the nineteen twenties until the present day; softcover 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gerritzen, Mieke; Geerl Lovink, Max Bruinsma  - Catalogue of Strategies. NL.Design.
Bis Publishers, Amsterdam, 2001. Paperback. Softcover. 4to: 27,5 x 21,5 cm. Richly illustrated in color. 320 pages. NEW COPY 

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
GINKEL, DIRK VAN (HOOFDREDACTEUR).  - Creative Red Book 1999-2000.
Baarn, Art View 2000. 30,5 x 24 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. Ongeveer 200 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Giovannoni, Stefano.  - Orientales. Eastern stories through western eyes.
Gli Ori, 2008. 4to. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. NEW COPY 

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gram Inc.  - Waterplanet Emerging Creators From Around The World 01.
18 x 13 cm. Paperback / Softcover in plastic bag. 139 pages. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gregotti, Vittorio.  - Il disegno del prodotto industriale. Italia 1860-1980.
Milano, Electa, 1982. 29 x 26 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. In slipcase. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 429 pages. Text in Italian. FINE COPY  

85.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
GreyTones.  - GreyTones: The Human Freakshow.
Eindhoven 2006. 23 x 17 cm. Paperback met flappen. Softcover. 208 pag. Diverse papiersoorten en druktechnieken. Text in Dutch and English. 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Grimes, John & Charles Traub.  - The New Vision: Forty Years of Photography at the Institute of Design.
New York: Aperture,1982. First Edition. 30 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 76 pages. FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Hageney, Wolfgang.  - Design and Light: Three-Dimensional Color Effects and Patterns in Abstract Design.
Milan, Belvedere, 1988. Trade paperback. 'Designers Notebook 28.' Tall 4to, 103 pages, followed by 9 pages of publisher's ads. 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Harvey, Wilson : London.  - 1000 Ideas Gráficas. Detalles Para Disenos Originales,
Rockport, 2004. 23,5 x 23,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Allmost all pages are illustrations in color. ISBN 8496309 363 NEW COPY 

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Heck, J.G.  - The Complete Encylopedia of Illustration.
New York: Park Lane, 1979. Hardcover (halfcloth). Oblong: 23,5 x 31 cm. With 500 573 pages. FINE COPY illustrations in b/w. 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hefting, Paul. & Michiels, Toon.  - Ontwerpen. Toon Michiels.
's-Hertogenbosch,Biblo - Nuth, Rosbeek, 1987. 21 x 21 cm. Oorspronkelijke omslag [vlekje]. Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 32 pag.  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hefting, Paul., Kuijpers, Els. Staal, Gert.  - De vorm van het koningschap. 25 jaar ontwerpen voor Beatrix.
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, 2005. 28 x 24 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 88 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Heller, Steven & Chwast, Seymour.  - Graphic Style. from Victorian to Post Modern.
London: Thames & Hudson New York 1988. First published. 30 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 239 pages. NEAR FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Herms, Ralf.  - Ideal + Rosebud No. 6.
Berlin, Die Gestalten Verlag, ISBN 3899551621. 27 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. In illustrated cardboard sleeve. NEW COPY 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Heskett, John.  - Design in Germany 1870-1918: Trefoil Design Library.
London: Trefoil Design Library, 1986. Large 8vo. Hardbound with dustjacket . With illustrations in col. and b/w. 160 pages.  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
HONGXING, ZHANG (ED).  - China Design Now.
V & A Publishing, United Kingdom [published date: 2008] Softcover. Paperback. 28 x 21 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 192 pages. NEW COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Huygen, Frederique.  - Brits design, imago en identiteit.
Rotterdam, Museum, Boymans-van Beuningen, 1989. 4to. Paperback , Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 203 pag. ALS NIEUW 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - IF Design Award 2003.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2003. 25 x 25 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. 594 pages. Text in German and English. NEW COPY 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - iF design award 2004.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2004. 25 x 25 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. . Text in German and English. NEW COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
IF. International Forum Design.  - IF Yearbook Communication 2007.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2007. 24,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 476 pages. AS NEW 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
IF.  - iF Jahrbuch fur Industrie Design 1997. The Hannover Yearbook of Industrial Design 1997. Product Ecology Interface Design Award 1997.
München, Bangert verlag, 1997. 30,5 x 22 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 548 pages.  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ikuta, Yasutoshi.  - Cruise O Matic: Automobile Advertising of the 1950s.
Chronicle Books. 1988. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 108 pages.  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Imagination & John Pickering et al.  - Imagination. One company, one community, one offer worldwide.
Imagination, 2006. 28,7 x 23 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 703 pages. AS NEW 

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - Interieur 98. 16th International Biennial for ceative interior design.
Text in English, German, and Dutch. Kortijk , 1998. 4to. Paperback. With many illustrations. 408 pag. - Mint.  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
International Forum Design.  - IF yearbook product.05.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2005. 24,5 x 25 cm. 628 pages with ca. 800 illustrations in color. Hardcover. Text in German and English. NEW COPY 

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - Jaarboek Industrieel Ontwerpen Nederland. Annual Industrial Design the Netherlands 1990.
Rotterdam, 010, 1990. 4to. Soft Cover. Orig. wrappers, illustr. colour, 174 pages. * NEW * 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Jaeger.  - Jaeger's Katalog der 50er. Anonymes Design eines Jahrhunderts
Frankfurt a.M. (Fricke Verlag) 1988; 95 pp.; samples of anonymous German fifties design with texts in German; softcover; ISBN 3881840931; 27,5 x 18 cm; [near] FINE COPY ; [ With picture ]  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Janosh.  - Keys of the Arcturians.
Amsterdam, Janosh Art + Design, 2006. 15,7 x 15,5 cm. In box. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. NEW COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - Japan design. Europalia 89. Japan in Belgium.
Brussel, 1989. 4to. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Dutch, Japanese and English. 175 pages.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Jong, Cees W. de.  - Dutch Graphic Design. A Century of Innovation.
London, Thames and Hudson, 2006. Hardbound with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 399 pages. NEW COPY 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Jongejans, Charles.  - Allesbehalve plat.
Amsterdam, De Buitenkant, 1989. 26 x 21 cm. In halflinnen gebonden. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 40 pag. TOEGEVOEGD: als losse bijlage: interview met C. Jongejans door Koosje Sierman. MOOI EXEMPLAAR  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Jongert, Jac - Bool, Flip & Boot, Marjan.  - Jac. Jongert 1883 - 1942. Graficus tussen kunst en reclame.
Catalogus. Den Haag, Gemeentemuseum, 1982. 30 x 21 cm. Geniet, oorspronkelijke omslag. Met illustraties in z/w. 16 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Joris, Yvonne & Jos Poodt.  - Memphis-design.
's-Hertogenbosch, Kruithuis, 1984. 30 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. Text in Dutch. 80 pag. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kesselskramer.  - Kesselskramer 96-01.
Amsterdam, Bis Publishers, 2000. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Paperback / Softcover. 34 x 24 cm. FINE COPY 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Klemp, Klaus; Olaf Leu and Hans-Christoph von Oer  - Die Welt des Grafik-Design in der Galerie von Oertzen; The World of Graphic Design at the Galerie von Oertzen
Verlag: Schmidt, Mainz, Ausgabe von 1997. Broschiert. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 20 x 13 Cm. 160 Seiten. NEUWERTIG 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Koch, André.  - W H Gispen (1890 1981). Industrieel ontwerper. Een modern eclecticus.
Rotterdam, Hef, 1988. 28 x 22 cm. Paperback met flappen. Softcover. Met 294 illustraties in kleur en z/w. 251 pag. With an English summary. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Koichi, Ando.  - New Blood. Art, architecture and design in Japan.
Japan, Rikuyosha, 2001, 25, x 19 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color. Text in Japanese. NEW COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Koo, N.P. de - Egbert van Faassen.  - N.P. de Koo: Ontwerper.
Den Haag, Haags Gemeentemuseum/PTT, 1988. 29,6 x 20,9 cm. Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 16 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Krol, Aad & Timo de Rijk.  - Jaarboek Nederlandse vormgeving 03/04.
Rotterdam, Episode. 2004. Paperback. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 318 pag. 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Laguarda , Alice. Gautrand, Manuelle .  - Manuelle Gautrand - the Luxury of Being Unaccustomed Design Documents Seies_06.
Damdi Publishing Company 2004-03. 29 x 22,5 cm. Extensively illustrated in color. Paperback / Softcover. ISBN 8995359897 NEW COPY 

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lau, Alfred.  - Kunst Design Wirtschaft / Art Design Business. Eine Dokumentation in Wort und Bild.
Bielefeld. Univers verlag, 1983. 216 S. OPb. mit OSchU. 4to. Text deutsch / englisch. Gutes Exemplar. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Le Book. Lebook.  - Le book London 2005. In association with Hermes. LEBOOK.
London, Le Book Publishing, Inc. 2005 Spiral Bound. 21,5 x 22 x 4,5 cm. Richly illustrated in color. With DVD (This is Radio Tank) 

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lecturis. & Crouwel, Wim.  - Grafische vormgeving verhoudt zich tot beeldende kunst. Bijdragen aan het symposium in De Beyerd (16 februari 1990). [Lecturis 20 ]
Lecturis Eindhoven, 1990. 29,5 x 21 cm. Geniet, oorspronkelijke omslag. Softcover. Documentaire onder redactie van Wim Crouwel. Geïllustreerd in z/w. 46 pag. Met het aanbiedingskaartje. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lecturis. & Hefting, Paul.  - Wild plakken / Hard Werken. [ Lecturis 11 ]
Lecturis Eindhoven 1982. 30 x 21 cm. Geniet, oorspronkelijke omslag. Softcover. Documentaire onder redactie van Wim Crouwel. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 36 pag. Met het aanbiedingskaartje. ALS NIEUW  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lecturis., Crouwel, Wim. & Bos, Ben.  - Indruk in druk [ Lecturis 6 ].
Lecturis Eindhoven, mei 1977. 29,5 x 21 cm. Geniet, oorspronkelijke omslag. Softcover. Documentaire onder redactie van Wim Crouwel. Geïllustreerd in z/w. 32 pag. Met de aanbiedingsbrief. 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lecturis., Crouwel, Wim. & Broos, Kees.  - Architekst. Letters van architecten [Lecturis 19 ]
Lecturis Eindhoven, 1989. 29,5 x 21 cm. Geniet, oorspronkelijke omslag. Softcover. Documentaire onder redactie van Wim Crouwel. Geïllustreerd in z/w. 32 pag. Met het aanbiedingskaartje. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lecturis., Crouwel, Wim. & Schrofer, Jurriaan.  - Letters op maat. [ Lecturis 18 ].
Lecturis Eindhoven, december 1987. 29,5 x 21 cm. Geniet, oorspronkelijke omslag. Softcover. Documentaire onder redactie van Wim Crouwel. Geïllustreerd in z/w. 24 pag. Met de aanbiedingsbrief. MOOI EXEMPLAAR  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lecturis., Crouwel, Wim. & Yocarini, Titus.  - Grafisch ontwerpers en hun organisatie [ Lecturis 5 ].
Lecturis Eindhoven, december 1976. 29,5 x 21 cm. Geniet, oorspronkelijke omslag. Softcover. Documentaire onder redactie van Wim Crouwel. Geïllustreerd in z/w. 32 pag. Met de aanbiedingsbrief. GOED EXEMPLAAR  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lecturis., Jongejans, Charles. & Crouwel, Wim.  - De letters buten z'n boekje [ Lecturis 14 ].
Lecturis Eindhoven, 1984.. 29,5 x 21 cm. Geniet, oorspronkelijke omslag. Softcover. Documentaire onder redactie van Wim Crouwel. Geïllustreerd in z/w. 24 pag.  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Levy, Arik. Fitoussi, Brigitte.  - Transformables.
Paris, Isthme, 2002. 18 x 13 cm. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 144 pag. Text in French and English. AS NEW 

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lissoni, Piero & Klein, Caroline (Editor).  - Piero Lissoni.
DAAB, 2007. 23,5 x 19 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. Text in English, German, Spanish and French. With Signature (loose leave). NEW COPY 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Loewy, Raymond.  - Industrial design.
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1979. 27 x 27 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English. 250 pages. [near] FINE COPY 

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Maan, D.F. (samenstelling). & Lecturis.  - De Maniakken. Ontstaan en ontwikkeling van de grafische vormgeving aan de Haagse akademie in de jaren dertig. Tentoonstelling ter gelegenheid van het 300-jarig jubileum van de Koninklijke Academie van Beeldende Kunsten te 's-Gravenhage.
Lecturis Eindhoven 1982. 29,5 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 32 pag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. Lecturis 12.  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Maas, Steffen.  - Corporate Graffiti. Different Designs.
Circa 2003. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. 23,5 x 24 cm. Richly illustrated in color. 60 pages. Edition of 1000 copies. NEW COPY 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Magma - Harmsen, Lars & Weiß, Ulrich (Hrsg.).  - Am Rande. Ein Magma-Projekt.
Karlsruhe, INFO, 2002. 335 x 235 mm. Paperback / Softcover. Limited edition (1000 copies). With 126 illustrations. 200 pages. With DVD . AS NEW  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Manz, Cecilie & Henrik Most.  - Cecilie Manz Status.
Cataloguebook exhibition Cecilie Manz - Taking Stock. Copenhagen March 2005. 22 x 17,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Marzano, Stefano & Philips.  - Past tense, future sense. Competing through creativity: 80 years of design at Philips.
Amsterdam, BIS Publishers, 2005. 27 x 27 cm. Hardcover bounf in white boards with black cloth spine. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 773 pages. AS NEW [ With picture ]  

27.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Marzano, Stefano.  - Toughts. Creating value by design by Stefano Marzano.
Blaricum, V + K Publishing, 1998. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 120 pages. « NEW » 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
McQuiston, Liz.  - Women in Design : A Contemporary View.
London. Trefoil Publications, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 144 pages.  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
md Design-Jahrbuch.  - md Design-Jahrbuch annual annuario 1993.
Konradin Leinfelden-Echterdingen 1993. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. Text in Germanm, English and Italian.FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
md Design-Jahrbuch.  - md Design-Jahrbuch annual annuario 1991.
Konradin Leinfelden-Echterdingen 1991. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. Text in Germanm, English and Italian. Near FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
md Design-Jahrbuch.  - md Design-Jahrbuch annual annuario 1992.
Konradin Leinfelden-Echterdingen 1992. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. Text in Germanm, English and Italian. Near FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
md Design-Jahrbuch.  - md Design-Jahrbuch annual annuario 1994.
Konradin Leinfelden-Echterdingen 1994. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. Text in Germanm, English and Italian. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
md Design-Jahrbuch.  - md Design-Jahrbuch annual annuario 1995. 6. Jahrgang.
Konradin Leinfelden-Echterdingen 1995. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. Text in Germanm, English and Italian. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
md Design-Jahrbuch.  - md Design-Jahrbuch annual annuario 1998.
Konradin Leinfelden-Echterdingen 1998. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. Text in Germanm, English and Italian. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
md Design-Jahrbuch.  - md Design-Jahrbuch annual annuario 1999.
Konradin Leinfelden-Echterdingen 1994. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. Text in Germanm, English and Italian. FINE COPY  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Meeder, Eric (ontwerp) - De Bijenkorf.  - Holland in vorm.
AFFICHE / POSTER in kleur, 100 x 69,5 cm. Drukwerk: Steendrukkerij De Jong & Co., Hilversum, circa 1980 (?). Conditie: A+. With picture.  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Mendini, Alessandro, Branzi, Andrea & Marzano, Ste  - Televisie op de tweesprong.
Naarden, V+K Publishing, 1995. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 160 pag. « NIEUW » 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Mendini, Alessandro.  - 30 Colours. New colours for a new century.
Bussum, V+K Publishing. 1996. 192 pages. Coloured plates. Spiral binding/ Boards.  

38.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Meurs, Michiel en anderen.  - Form follows vision. Tien jaar verkenningen naar de ontwerppraktijk. Ten reflections on tomorrow's design practice. Twintig jaar Brandes en Maeurs industrial design 1998 - 2008. Two decades.
Orig. wrappers (FINE). 21,5, 14 cm.  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
MICHEL Florence, RUBINI Constance.  - Christian Biecher. Architecte, designer.
Grégoire Gardette éditions, 2002. 18 x 13 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 62 pages. With illustrations in color and b/w. NEW COPY 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Miller, Craig R.  - Modern Design in The Metropolitan Museum of Art 1890-1990. Photographs by Mark Darley.
New York, Metropolitan Museum of Art/ Harry N. Abrams 1990. xiv+312pages. Large 4to. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Profusely illustrated in colour and b/w. A fine copy. First edition 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Mol, Jan Van.  - Voyage. Ad!dict Creative Lab - Inspiration Book #21 - 2004.
Brussels 2003. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. NEW COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Morgan, Ann Lee.  - Contemporary designers.
Detroit, Gale Research Co., 1984. IX, 658 pages. Illustrations. 4to. Gilt cloth.  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Morgan, Conway Lloyd.  - ROOT: AVEDITION ROCKETS.
Avedition, 2002, 22,5 x 24 cm. 156 pag. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. AS NEW 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Morgan, Conway Lloyd.  - ROOT: AVEDITION ROCKETS.
Avedition, 2002, in-8vo, 156 pag. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. NEW COPY 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Morgan, Conway Lloyd.  - Show Me the Future: Engineering and Design by Werner Sobek.
Avedition 2004-08. 22,5 x 21, 5 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Hardcover. With illustrations in color. ISBN 3899860314 NEW COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Morrison, Jasper and Marc Newson, Michael Young.  - Jasper Morrison, Marc Newson, Michael Young: Design.
Reykjavik Art Museum, 1999. Paperback. Softcover exhibition catalog, 28 pages, in Finnish and English. With illustrations in color and b/w. 24,5 x 18,5 cm. AS NEW 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Mul, Geert & Henk Oosterling (text).  - Match Maker: Image Comparison Interpretation. ISBN 908060125X
Delft, Prototype Editions 2005. 17 x 24 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. Text in English. 320 pages. NEW COPY  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Myerson, Jeremy.  - The creative office.
London, Laurence King, 1999. First edition. 29 x 23,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 240 pages. NEW COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Myerson, Jeremy.  - Ideo: Masters of Innovation.
London, Laurence King, 2001. First edition. 28 x 23,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 160 pages. NEW COPY 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Nederlands Archief Grafisch Ontwerpers -NAGO., Huygen, Frederike. & Total Design.  - Archief Total Design - PAM.
[Z]OO producties, 2009. 17 x 12 cm. Paperback met flappen. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 160 pag. FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - Nederlandse Designprijzen 2003. Dutch Design Awards 2003
Amsterdam: Stichting Nederlandse Designprijzen, 2003. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 240 pag. Text in Dutch and English. ALS NIEUW 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - New Tools New Images. Kunst en technologie in Japan.
Antwerpen, MUHKA, 1989. Europalia, Japan in Belgium 1989. 4to, 94 unnumbered pages,numerous colour and bl/w ills., stiff paper cover, illustrated front. Work by Tatsuo Miyajima, Tsuneo Nkai, Ko Nakajima, Takura Osaka, Naoki Yatsuyanagi, Kazutaka Tazaki, Hiroya Sakurai, Barbara London, Fujiko Nakaya, Takashi Inagaki, Yoichiro Kawaguchi, Toshio Matsumoto, Akira Murashima, Makoto Saito, Yasuo Shinohara, Yoshitaka Shimano and Kouichi Tabata. Biographies. Bibliographies. List of exhibited works. Text in English and Dutch.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Niemeijer, F. Th.  - Icons. Een onderzoek naar een nieuw beeldmerk voor Nederland.
's-Gravenhage, Koninklijke De Swart, 2004. 23 x 16,5 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  Uitgegeven t.g.v. het 200-jarig bestaan van drukkerij Koninlijke De Swart 1804-2004

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Nieuwspoort & Premsela. & Spijkerma, Pa  - De vorm van de overheid.
2003. 24 x 18 cm. Softcover in spiraalband. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 96 pag. ALS NIEUW  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Noever, Katarina.  - Section N. Design Archiv Wien 1971-1987 Ausstellungen. Programm, Personen, Echo.
Wien, 2005. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With CD-ROM.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Oltheten, Th.H., Lecturis. & Crouwel, Wim.  - Over vorm en inhoud. Functie-onderzoek van de grafische communicatie. [ Lecturis 2 ].
Lecturis Eindhoven, mei 1975. 29,5 x 21 cm. Geniet, oorspronkelijke omslag. Softcover. Documentaire onder redactie van Wim Crouwel. Geïllustreerd in z/w. 32 pag. Met de aanbiedingsbrief. GOED EXEMPLAAR  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - Ontwerpen in Rijnmond. Een overzicht van ontwerpen uit de regio Rotterdam. Design in Rijmond. An overview of design from the Rotterdam region.
bNO Romeo Delta, ROTTERDAM, 1991. 26 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 86 pag. ALS NIEUW  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Os, Henk van (tekst) & Zwarts, Kim (foto).  - Omgaan met kunst en natuur. Jo en Marlies Eyck in Wijlre. [ Rosbeek 54 ]
Nuth: Drukkerij Rosbeek, 2003. 20 x 20 cm. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur. 102 pag. met aanbiedingsbriefje. ALS NIEUW  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ottagono - Aldo Colonetti.  - Ottagono 101.
Milano, 1992. 28 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English and Italian. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ottagono - Aldo Colonetti.  - Ottagono 102. Trimestrale di disegno industriale. Industrial design quarterly.
Milano, 1992. 28 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English and Italian. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Ottagono - Aldo Colonetti.  - Ottagono 103. Trimestrale di disegno industriale. Industrial design quarterly.
Milano, 1992. 28 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English and Italian. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ottagono - Aldo Colonetti.  - Ottagono 104. Trimestrale di disegno industriale. Industrial design quarterly.
Milano, 1992. 28 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English and Italian. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ottagono - Aldo Colonetti.  - Ottagono 105. Trimestrale di disegno industriale. Industrial design quarterly.
Milano, 1992. 28 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English and Italian. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ottagono - Aldo Colonetti.  - Ottagono 107. Trimestrale di disegno industriale. Industrial design quarterly.
Milano, 1993. 28 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English and Italian. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ottagono - Aldo Colonetti.  - Ottagono 117. Trimestrale di disegno industriale. Industrial design quarterly.
Milano, 1995. 28 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English and Italian. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ottagono - Aldo Colonetti.  - Ottagono 113. Trimestrale di disegno industriale. Industrial design quarterly.
Milano, 1994. 28 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English and Italian. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ottagono. & Michelis, Marco de.  - Ottagono 100.
Milano, 1991. 28 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English and Italian. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ottagono. & Michelis, Marco de.  - Ottagono 96.
Milano, 1990. 28 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English and Italian. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ottagono.  - Ottagono 1. Rivista trimestrale di architettura arredamento industrial design.
Milano, 1966. 24 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Italian. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ottagono.  - Ottagono 89
Milano, 1988. 24 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Park Young-Soon.  - Korea Design Yearbook: Creatio. 2007.
Korea, 2007. 29 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 600 pages.  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pedersen, B. Martin & Graphis.  - Graphis Advertising Annual 2002.
Graphis Press 2002 30,5 x 22,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 255 pages. AS NEW 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pedersen, Martin B. (ed.).  - T-shirt Design 2. An international Compilation of the Best in T-shirt Design.
New York, Graphis Press, 1998. 4to. Hardbound with dustwrappers (FINE). Richly illustrated in color. - NEW 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pentagram Design, Inc.  - Pentagram Book Five.
The Monacelli Press, New York. 1999. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. 494 pages, 27.5 x 20 cm. Hundreds of color and bl/w images, Records of fifty case histories of Pentagram projects related to architecture, graphic and industry design. FINE COPY 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Philips Design.  - Facts. Creating value by design by Philips Design.
Blaricum, V + K Publishing, 1998. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 192 pages. « NEW »  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pohlen, Joep.  - Fresh Fonts.
Roermond, Fontana, 2002. 33,5 x 21 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 240 pag. Text in Dutch and English. AS NEW 

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Poletti, Raffaella (ed.).  -  Atelier Mendini. 1990 - 1994. Een visuele utopie. Groninger Museum.
Groninger Museum, Fabbri Editori, 1994. Big size paperback. 28 x 25 cm. 239 pages. Numerous (photographic) illustrations; many in colour, bibliography. Text in Dutch. « As new » 

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Poletti, Raffaella (ed.).  -  Atelier Mendini. 1990 - 1994. Een visuele utopie. Groninger Museum.
Groninger Museum, Fabbri Editori, 1994. Big size paperback. 28 x 25 cm. 239 pages. Numerous (photographic) illustrations; many in colour, bibliography. Text in Dutch. FINE COPY 

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Premsela, Benno. & Ex, Sjarel, Berg, Len van den.  - Benno Premsela. Een vlucht naar voren
Utrecht (Centraal Museum) 1996; 135 pp.; a survey of his life and work; with essays by Betty van Garrel, Erik Beenker and Marjan Unger and an eloborate chronological sketch; cloth; hardcover; 34 x 25 cm; ISBN 9073285364; AS NEW ; [ With picture ]  

19.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Proforma.  - Ontwerp Proforma (1987 - 2002). 15 jaar Proforma in 24 uur Rotterdam.
Verbuftig gebonden in halflinnen en ringband. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. ALS NIEUW 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
PRUYS, Simon Mari.  - Dingen vormen mensen. Een studie over produktie, consumptie en cultuur.
Bilthoven, Ambo, 1972. Tweede druk. 20,5 x 12 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 167 pag. ALS NIEUW  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Purvis, Alston W. Jong, Cees W. de.  - Nederlands Grafisch ontwerp. Van de negentiende eeuw tot nu.
Arnhem, Terra Lannoo, 2006. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 399 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Purvis, Alston W.  - Dutch Graphic Design 1918 -1945.
New York, Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1992. Hardcover. Cloth with dustwrappers. Illustr. in col (circa 80) and b/w (220). 234 pag. FINE COPY . 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Quik, Ton (red.) & Studio Anton Beeke (vormgeving)  - Smaak. Mensen, media, trends.
Zwolle, Waanders/Maastricht, Bonnefantenmuseum. 1999. 28,5 x 23 cm. Groot formaat paperback. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 271 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
quinn, Gerard.  - The encyclopaedia of Illustration. A compilation of more than 5000 illustrations and designs.
London, Studio Editions 1990. First published. 31 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. 383 pages. NEAR FINE COPY  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ramakers, Renny (ed.)  - Vorm & Industrie in Nederland / Industrieel ontwerpen in Nederland. 1: huishoudelijke artikelen; 2: meubelen; 3: schoenen; 4: bekroonde ontwerpers. Zes jaar Kho Liang le-prijs; 5: bedrijfsstijlen; 6: ontwerpen voor de export; 7: kantoormeubilair. Deel 1 tot en met 7.
Amsterdam (Uitgeverij 010) 1984 - 1986; unpag.; a series of seven booklets on different aspects of Dutch design products: 1: huishoudelijke artikelen; 2: meubelen; 3: schoenen; 4: bekroonde ontwerpers. Zes jaar Kho Liang le-prijs; 5: bedrijfsstijlen; 6: ontwerpen voor de export; 7: kantoormeubilair. 7 Softcovers.  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rasch, Brüder.  - Material Konstruktion Form 1926-1930.
Edition Marzona. 1981. 27 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 135 pages. Text in German and English. FINE COPY  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ray, Peter (ed.).  - Designers in Britain.
London, Wingate, 1947. 31 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 291 pages. 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Relander, Martin.  - Simo Heikkila & Yrjo Widerheimo.
Asko-Avonius Prize 2006. 25,5 x 18,5 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 103 pages. + DVD. NEW COPY 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Robert Judson Clark, David Delong, Martin Eidelber  - Design in America: The Cranbrook Vision, 1925-1950.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1983. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With 265 illustrations including 62 plates in full color. 351 pages. AS NEW 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rodgers , Paul.  - Inspiring Designers: A Sourcebook.
Black Dog Publishing 2004. 24,5 x 18,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 334 pages. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. AS NEW  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rodgers, Paul.  - Inspiring Designers: A Sourcebook
Black Dog Publishing 2004. Paperback / Softcover. 24,5 x 18,5 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 334 pages. NEW COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ronald Christ and Dennis Dollens.  - New York. Nomadic Design.
New York. Rizzolli, 1993. Org. sewed paperback, pictorial overlapping cover, 4to; 152 pages. Several hundred coloured illustrations/photographs. « As new » 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ruby, Andreas & Kristin Feireiss.  - Andre Poitiers: Objects in the Territory.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2002. 27 x 23 cm. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 200 pages. AS NEW 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Rude, Kelly; Mark Dytham, Monica Forster  - Monica Forster: Designer.
Monica Forster Design Studio, Stockholm, 2005. Text by Kelly Rude, introduction by Mark Dytham. 60 pages.  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ruiz, Mario.  - Dynamobel Classic is modern? dis design by Mario Ruiz.
MADRID. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 33,5 X 24 cm. AS NEW 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - Salefino. Nuovi sapori dal design italiano. New flavours from the Italian design.
Milano, Abitare Segesta Edizioni, 2005. Oblong: 24 x 28 cm. Richly illustrated in color. 131 pages. Text in Italian and English. NEW COPY . 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Samenwerkende ontwerpers & Sodedesign Multimedia.  - Merk in uitvoering. Identity in progress.
Amsterdam, 2000. Oblong. Small booklet. With illustrations. AS NEW 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Samper, Juli Capella et al & Stefan Lindfors. Antonelli, Paola.  - Lindfors: Rational Animal. Selected Projects from Stephan Lindfors' First 15 Years As an Artist and Designer 1985-2000.
Petomaani Oy, 2000. First published. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Hardcover with white dustjacket. 200 pages. AS NEW ISBN: 9529128614 Signed by S.L.  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Sang hoon, Lee from Seoul, Korea. Vos, Brigitta de.  - IMperfect (Imperfect = I'm perfect). Shop.
Paperback / Softcover. 22 x 15 cm. Text in English and ???. With illustrations in color and b/w. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Saunders, Gill & Miles, Rosie.  - Prints Now: Directions and Definitions.
London, 2006 V & A Publications. 27 x 23 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 144 pages. NEW COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schaeffer, Randy & Bateman, Bill  - Coca-Cola: The Collector's Guide to New and Vintage Coca-Cola Memorabilia
Philadelphia: Courage Books, 1995. 4to. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. 128 pages.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schouwenberg, Louise / Vorstermans, Astrid.  - The ABC of De Designpolitie.
Valiz, 2007. 21,5 x 15,5 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. 478 pages. AS NEW  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schönberger, Angela (Hrsg.).  - Raymond Loewy. Pionier des Amerikanischen Industrie-Designs. Eine Ausstellung des Internationalen Design Zentrums Berlin e.V. in der Akademie der Künste Berlin vom 16.3. bis 22.4. 1990.
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 4°. 262 S. Farbig illustr. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover (cloth). Prestel, München.1990. Mit Verzeichnis der Exponate. NEUWERTIG  

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Sciullo, Pierre - Els Kuijpers.  - Pierre di Sciullo expériences graphiques et typographiques [Goodwill-Reeks Rosbeek 38 ]
Nuth: Drukkerij Rosbeek, 1995. 20 x 20 cm. Softcover. Met illustraties in z/w en kleur. Tekst in Nederlands en Frans. With an English summary. ALS NIEUW  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Seltmann, Gerhard .  - Entry Paradise: New Design Worlds.
Basel - Boston - Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag, 2006. Hardcover (clothbound). 24 x 17 cm. With 145 illustrations in color and b/w. 231 pages. NEW COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Sembach, Klaus-Jürgen.  - Stil 1930. Style 1930.
Tübingen, Wasmuth, 1984. Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. 72 Seiten Text in eutscher un französchirer Sprace. 118 ganszeitige Abb. , 8 Farbtaflen. * Guter Zustand. 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Shartar, Martin and Norman Shavin & COCA COLA.  - The Wonderful World of Coca-Cola.
Perry Communications. 1979. Second edition, first printing. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Orig. wrappers (FINE). 4to. 64 pages.  

11.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Shigechiyo, Suzuki & Ushidate Stom.  - Commercial zone. ISBN4-89737-359-x.
Japan, 2000. Paperback. Softcover. 25 x 18 cm. Richly illustrated in color. Text in Japanese. NEW COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Sims, Mitzi.  - Sign Design. Graphics, Materials, Techniques.
London, Thames and Hudson, 1991. First edition. Cardboard with dustwrappers. With 190 illustrations mostly all in color. 176 pag. NEW COPY * About the design of the sign systems.

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Sloane , Amy ( editor ).  - Epica Book. 1st. European Advertising Annual.
Mies, RotoVision, 1988. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color. 295 pages. « as NEW »  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
SM 1959:  - Zweedse vormgeving. Cat. 215.
Orig. wrappers. Illustr. 38 pag. 

7.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
SM 1961:  - Finse vormgeving. Cat. 276.
Orig. wrappers. Illustr. 32 pag. 

8.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
SM 1981:  - Benno Premsela onder anderen. Cat. 691
Orig. wrappers. Illustr. Text Keso Dekker. Typ. Wim Crouwel, A. Brouwers. 52 pag. 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
SM 1988:  - Vormen van inspiratie. Inspiratiebronnen van 9 grafisch ontwerpers GVN tentoonstelling.
Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum, 1988. 30 x 18,5 cm. Oorspr. omslag. 40 pag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. Tentoonstelling 7 t/m 29 mei 1988.  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Soledad, Lorenzo & Costadesign. Ruiz, Mario.  - Costadesign Mario Ruiz.
Barcelona, 2003. Hardcover. With illustrations in color. 22,5 x 21,5 cm. With DVD  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - The Solid Side. Il lato solido in un mondo che cambia. Progetti e proposte.
Naarden, V+K Publishing - Philips 1995. 32,5 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations, in color. 175 pages. Text in Italian. NEAR FINE COPY  

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Sparke, Penny; Hodges, Felice; Stone, Anne; Coad,  - DESIGN. UN REPERTORIO DI IMMAGINI DAL 1840 AD OGGI.
De Agostini 1989. 26x26 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 224 pages. Text in Italian. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Drukkerij Mart Spruijt.  - Kalender '80. Merken.
 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Drukkerij Mart Spruijt.  - Kalender '81 - '82.
Kalender over gebruiksaanwijzingen en instruktieve illustraties samengesteld door Paul Mijksenaar. 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Drukkerij Mart Spruijt.  - Kalender '91 - '92.
Grensoverschrijdingen/Trans-border design. Ontwerpmarianne Vos/Jan Paul de Vries. Vele mederwerkers (tekst en fotografie). 48 x 24 cm. In de originele verzendverpakking.  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Drukkerij Mart Spruijt.  - Kalender '91 - '92. Grensoverschrijdingen/Trans-border design.
Ontwerp Marianne Vos/Jan Paul de Vries. Vele mederwerkers (tekst en fotografie). 48 x 34 cm. Met spiraalbinding.  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Spruijt.Drukkerij Mart & Dijkstra, Rineke.  - Kalender '93 - '94. Fascinatie.
Ontwerp André Toet/Paul Chessell (calligrafie). Vele mederwerkers (fotografie o.a. Rineke Dijkstra en Ad Nuis). In de originele verzendverpakking. - Fraai. 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Staller, Eric.  - Out of my mind.
Staller Studio Nederland, 2006. Hardcover. Oblong: 17 x 24 cm. Richly illustrated in color. NEW COPY 

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Szénássy, István & Jacobs, Jan.  - Ontwerpen voor de industrie 1. Studies over ontwerpen voor de industrie, waarbij opgenomen de catalogus van de gelijknamige tentoonstelling over industrieel ontwerpen en vormgeven
Groningen: Martinipers/Wolters-Noordhoff, 1982.4to. Gebonden met stofomslag (klein scheurtje). Met foto's. 174 pag.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Szénássy, István & Jacobs, Jan.  - Ontwerpen voor de industrie 1. Studies over ontwerpen voor de industrie, waarbij opgenomen de catalogus van de gelijknamige tentoonstelling over industrieel ontwerpen en vormgeven
Groningen: Martinipers/Wolters-Noordhoff, 1982.4to. Gebonden met licht ongave stofomslag. Met foto's. 174 pag.  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Szénássy, István & Jacobs, Jan.  - Ontwerpen voor de industrie 1. Studies over ontwerpen voor de industrie, waarbij opgenomen de catalogus van de gelijknamige tentoonstelling over industrieel ontwerpen en vormgeven
Groningen: Martinipers/Wolters-Noordhoff, 1982.4to. Gebonden met stofomslag. Met foto's. 174 pag.  

11.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Tapert, Anette.  - Swid powell. Objects by Architects.
Introduction by Paul Goldberger. Design by Smatt Florence. London, Thames and Hudson, 1990. First edition. Cloth with dustwrappers. With 200 illustr. , 50 in col. 144 pag. Over vormgeving van gebruiksvoorwerpen voor de New Yorkse firma Swid Powell door toonaangevende architecten. Oorspr. prijs: 82,40

11.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Tasma-Anargyros, Sophie; Frederic Loeb, Gerard Lai  - What If We Put the Clocks Back to Zero: Hypotheses for Probable Futures. ISBN 2910735176
Les Editions de l'' Imprimeur.Paperback / Softcover. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Taylor, Julie D.  - Bars Pubs Cafes: Hot Designs for Cool Spaces.
Rockport Publishers. 2000. 31 x 24 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. 192 pages. NEW COPY 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Tecno - Guido Ballo.  - Tecno 25 jaar.
laren, Singer, 13 t/m 22 april, z.j. 30 x 15 cm. Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. [24 pag.]. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Teunen, Jan, Wim Crouwel & Ed van Hinte. Ninaber van Eyben, Bruno.  - Bruno Ninaber van Eyben: With compliments.
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, 2002. 4to: 26,5 x 24,8 cm. Hardcover/cloth with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in b/w. 256 pages. NEW COPY 

23.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Thomsen, Christian W.  - Sieger Design. Strategies for Success. With 1800 pictures (photos, plans, copies of sketches and correspondence).
ISBN: 3803032016. 32 x 24 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. 408 pages. Tübingen, Wasmuth Verlag, 2001. AS NEW 

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - To live with lights. Interior designs in Japan.
Rikuyosha, 1981. 4to. Hardbound. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 293 pag. + advertisments. Text in English and Japanese.  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Tokujin Yoshioka. Matsuura, Akari (editor).  - Tokujin Yoshioka Design.
2002. 4to: 30 x 23 cm. Paperback , Softcover. With dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Japanese and English. ISBN4-901594-52-4.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Twemlow, Alice; Altmann, Andy; Ellis, David; Thame  - Why Not Associates ? 2
London, Thames and Hudson, 2004. 4to. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 208 pages.  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
UBEDA, RAMÓN.  - Sex Design. Brainstorming Books (Spanish Edition).
Linea Editorial 2005. 31 x 23 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Hardcover. 256 pages. ISBN 8493211648 . AS NEW  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Uebele, Andreas.  - Weg Zeichen. My type of place.
Mainz, Hermann Schmidt, 2003. 4 x 18,5 cm. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in German and English. NEW COPY 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ulmer Hochschule für Gestaltung - Tomas Maldonado (Red.)  - Ulm 10/11. Zeitschrift der Hochschule für Gestaltung. Journal of the Ulm School for Design.
Ulm, Hochschule für Gestaltung, Mai 1964. 29,5 x 21 cm. Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 84 pages. NEAR FINE COPY [ With picture ] Added 3 newspaper articles (in Dutch and German) on Bauhaus. 

150.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Vereniging van reclame-ontwerpers en illustrators.  - VRI-boek 2 / The Second VRI-Book / Le second livre de la VRI
Den Haag, z.j. 4to. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in b/w. 91 pages.  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
VERHOOG, SUSANNE (ED.).  - British Design 2003: Product and Packaging Design
Amsterdam, BIS Publishers, 2002. 30,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color. NEW COPY 

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Visser, Martin Bouvrie, Jan de.  - Martin Visser - Jan de Bouvrie.
Amsterdam, Triton Pers, z.j. Oorspronkelijke omslag in ringbandje. Met foto's.  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Visser, Theo en Robert-Jan Heijning.  - Beroemde merken.
Amsterdam, Markgraaf. 1985. 29 x 22,7 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 160 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR  

10.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - Vivid and Timeless-Crafts in the 21st Century/Lebendig & Zeitlos-Kunsthandwerk Im 21. Jahrhundert. Danner Award ' 02.
ARNOLDSCHE VERLAGSANSTALT, 2002. Begleitbuch zur Ausstellung in den Kunstsammlungen der Veste Coburg 2002 und im Museum für angewandte Kunst Prag 2002/2003. Hrsg.: Danner-Stiftung. Dtsch.-Engl. 208 S, mit zahlr. Farbfotos. 4to.  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Vrooland-Lob, Truusje.  - Dutch Oranges. Fifty illustrators from Holland.
Zwolle, Waanders, 2001. Paperback. 22 x 20 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 121 pag. Text in Dutch and English. AS NEW 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Wescher, Herta.  - Die Geschichte der Collage. Vom Kubismus bis zur Gegenwart.
Gekürzte und aktualisierte Sonderausgabe der 1968 erschienenen Originalausgabe. Köln. M. DuMont Schauberg. 1974. 20,5 x 15 cm. Klappenbroschur mit 393 Seiten. Zahlreiche S/W- und Farbabbildungen. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - When Art Meets Space: Spatial, Structural and Graphics for Event and Exhibition Design
Index Book, 2007. Hardcover. 30 x 19,5 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. AS NEW 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Wilde, Edy de., Petersen, Ad., Crouwel, Wim. & Lecturis.  - Om de kunst [ Lecturis 8 ]
Lecturis Eindhoven, juni 1978. 29,5 x 21 cm. Geniet, oorspronkelijke omslag. Softcover. Documentaire onder redactie van Wim Crouwel. Geïllustreerd in z/w. 20 pag. Met de aanbiedingsbrief. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Wissing, Benno., Bons, Jan. & Bos, Ben.  - Benno Wissing. Publikatie naar aanleiding van de tentoonstelling Jan Bons, Benno Wissing, twee ontwerpers in de nieuwe vleugel van het Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 18 april tm 9 mei 1993.
Amsterdam, bNO, 1993. 25,5 x 19,5 cm. Geniet, oorspronkelijke omslag. Met illustraties in z/w. 31 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Worm.  - Blijven harken. Een compleet onvolledige encyclopedie van de schone was buiten. 6 à 7 jaar WORM (zo ongeveer).
Rotterdam. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 

11.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ypma, Herbert J.M.  - Indiamodern: Traditional Forms and Contemporary Design
London, Phaidon, 1999. 29 x 25 cm. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 239 pages.  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Z33. Verhulst, Monique.  - Z33 Contemporary Art & Design Projects Collected.
Hasselt, Z33, Paperback / Softcover. 8vo. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 253 pages. Text in Dutch and English. NEW COPY 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Zimmermann, Wilhelm.  - Design und Sinne. Titel - Bilder - Plakate.
Frankfurt am Main, Union-Druckerei und Verl.-Anst, 1992. 28,5 x 22 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 160 Seiten. neur  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Zwart, Piet - Kees Broos.  - Piet Zwart 1885 - 1977. Gewijzigde herdruk van de uitgave door het Haags Gemeentmuseum (1973).
Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1982. 29,6 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in z/w. 96 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Zwart, Piet - Kees Broos.  - Piet Zwart 1885 - 1977. Gewijzigde herdruk van de uitgave door het Haags Gemeentmuseum (1973).
Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1982. 29,6 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in z/w. 96 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Terug naar Homepage