Buitenlandse Kunstenaars / International Artists


Terug naar Homepage

Academy Editions 1979Alechinsky, Pierre. & Jaguer, Edouard a.o.  - Alechinsky, Reinhoud, Marchoul. 7e Biennale de Sao-Paulo: Participation Belge.
Text by Edouard Jaguer a.o. Sao Paolo, Biennale, 1963. 24 x 21 cm. Orig. wrappers / Softcover. Illustrated b/w and color. With 5 lithographs by pierre alechinsky [1 double-page in 8 colours on wrappers ; 2 (in brown and in red) and 2 in b/w.]. 48 pages. FINE COPY  

100.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Acconci, Vito.  - Vito Acconci.
Luzern (Kunstmuseum Luzern) 1978; unpag.; early exhibition catalogue with an interview in English and German, a survey of his >Cultural Space Pieces< (1974-1978) and Asylum (All the others seek asylum), an installation at the Luzern Museum and b/w photographs; softcover; stamp of former owner on title page; 24 x 17 cm. NEAR FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

110.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Adams, Dennis, Balkenhol, Stephan, Deleu, Luc, Ruygrok, Marc & Sarkis.  - Kalkhaven Nl Dordrecht. 51 48 - 04 40.
Dordrecht, 1993. 26,5 x 21 cm. Meerder blijagen (tekst en illustraties in kleur) in fraaie linnen cassette. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Adserà Riba, Enric.  - Tien litho's exlibris van de steen gedrukt. 1998.
Jaarpremie van de Exlibriswereld Nederlandse Vereniging voor exlibris en ander kleingrafiek. Mapje 25 x 17 cm.  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Agam - Popper, Frank.  - Agam.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1976. 295 x 280 mm. Hardcover. Cloth bound with dustwrappers. With 488 illustrations including 133 plates in full color, some foldings. 354 pag. NEAR FINE COPY  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Alberola, Jean-Michel.  - La Peinture, L'Historie et La Géographie.
Catalogbox (27 x 22,5 cm). Paris, Centre Pompidou, 1985. Edition of 1200 numbered copies. Content: 25 different items. Text in French. Box is already opened. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Albers, Josef. ; Albers, Anni.  - Josef und Anni Albers. Europa und Amerika. Künstlerpaare - Künstlerfreunde.
Kunstmuseum Bern/Dumont, 1998. 4to Cloth with dustwrapper (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 239 pag. - Mint. 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Albers, Josef.  -  Josef Albers. Eine Retrospektive. Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York, 23.3.-29.5.1988; Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, 12.6.-24.7.1988; Bauhaus-Archiv Berlin, 10.8.-2.10.1988.
Köln, DuMont, 1988. 28 x 24 cm. Hardcover. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Über 300 Abb., 312 Seiten. NEUWERTIG  

55.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Alechinsky, Pierre. & Paris (Centre Georges Pompidou).  - Alechinsky à l' imprimerie.
Paris (Centre Georges Pompidou) 1975; unpag.; exhibition catalogue consisting of a folded off-set print at one side and on the backside a listing of the 150 prints shown and fragments of statements in French by the artist; FINE COPY  

70.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Alt, Alfons.  - Bestiarium.
Edition Braus, 2000. to. Hardbound with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. - Text in deutscher Sprache.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Alt, Otmar.  - Otmar Alt - Orangerie Köln 1974 mit 1 original Zinkographie.
Köln, Orangerie, 1974. 32,5 x 24,5 cm. Für dieses Buch schuf Alt 6 Original Zinkographien in Farbe. Hiervon ist eine im Buch eingebunden. Es fehlen die 5 lose beiliegenden Zinkographien. Circa 60 Seiten. Text in Deutsch, Englisch, Französisch, Spanisch, Italienisch. Mit zahlreichen, teils farb. Abbildungen. GUTER ZUSTAND  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Andre, Carl - Antwerpen (Middelheimmuseum).  - Carl Andre. Works on Land.
Antwerpen (Middelheimmuseum) 2001; 67 pp.; exhibition catalogue published on the occasion of the acquisition of a sculpture for open air; the catalogue provides an overview of the infrequent works Andre has created exclusively for outdoor since 1968 of which many have been destroyed or have disappeared as a result of the transitory nature of the materials they were made of; with b/w and colour illustrations; softcover; oblong format [ 16 x 21 cm ]. FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Andre, Carl - Rof Lauter.  - Carl Andre. Extraneous Roots
Frankfurt a.M. (Museum für Moderne Kunst) 1991; 102 pp.; with text in English and German and b/w illustrations; published in the series >Schriften zur Sammlung des Museums für Moderne Kunst Frankfurt am Main< in which the focus is on work(s) or series of works in the collection of the Frankfurt Modern Art Museum; softcover [ 24 x 18,7 cm] ; ISBN 3882704616; FINE COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ann Hamilton.  - Ann Hamilton, Tropos, 1993.
New York, New York: Dia Center for the Arts, 1995 Concerns an art exhibit by Ann Hamilton from October 7, 1993 - June 19, 1994 made possible by the Dia Center for the Arts. About the first 40 pages are color photos by New York City photographer by Thibault Jeanson of the exhibit - several fold-out. Essays by Lynne Cooke, Marina Warner, Bruce Ferguson and Dave Hickey. SMall 4to. Red and orange cloth. 150 pag. - NEW.  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Anne Baldassari, Elizabeth Cowling. Matisse Picasso.  - Matisse Picasso.
Museum of Modern Art (MOMA), New York 2002. 32 x 25 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Clothbound. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 400 pages. Text in English. NEW COPY 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Anne Baldassari, Elizabeth Cowling. Matisse Picasso.  - Matisse Picasso.
Museum of Modern Art (MOMA), New York 2002. 4to. Hardcover with dustjacket. Clothbound. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 400 pages. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped.  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Annely Juda Fine Art.  - Line and Movement. Mondrian, van Doesburg, van der Leck, Vantongerloo, Vordemberge-Gildewart, Domela and Moholy-Nagy.
London: Annely Juda Fine Art., 1979 Catalogue of Exhobition of the work of 7 De Stijl Artists, 71 pages. With illustrations in color and b/w. Illustrated Card Covers. Fine. Paperback. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Arago, Riera I.  - Riera I Arago. Escultures Juny - setembre de 1998.
Fundacio Caixa de Girona. 29,5 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color. 120 pages. NEW COPY 

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Arman - Beate Reifenscheid (Hg.).  - Arman. Werke auf Papier - Works on paper.
Katalogbuch Koblenz 2000/2001. Kerber Verlag. 4to . 192 S. mit vielen oft farbigen Abb. OPp. Neuwertig. Text deutsch und englisch.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Armleder, John - Morgan, Stuart.  - John Armleder. Paintings & Furniture Sculpture.
Exhibition catalogue Lisson Gallery, London, 1986. 25,5 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With 10 illustrations, in color. Unpaginated.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Armleeder, John.  - John Armleder. PFCBCDRRSRGBMNF PCLSPSBMPFCBS.
Lugano, Bsi Art Collection, 2005. 18,5 x 14 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 61 pages. NEW COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Arp, Hans.  - Hans Arp: Graphik 1912 - 1959.
Bern: Klipstein & Kornfeld. 1959. 23 x 14,5 cm. Softcover. 36 ungezählte Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen. Mit Preisliste der Ausstellung: 20.2.-20.3.1959. GUTER ZUSTAND  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Augustin, Elisabeth.  - Das unvollendete Leben des Malcolm X. Mit sechs Originalgraphiken von Chiron.
(Mit 46 nn. S.) mit 6 Originalgraphiken von Chiron, Oblong 4to, OKart. Rothenburg, Verlag J. P. Peter, Gebr. Holstein, 1970. 1. Auflage  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Baal, Frédéric. Reinhoud.  - Reinhoud. FRENCH EDITION
Anvers: Fonds Mercator, 1989. Folio. Cloth hardbound, 256 pag., With many illustrations in color and b/w. In slipcase + orig. sendingpackage. Unpaginated. NEW COPY  

75.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bacon, Francis - Esther Darley & Hans Janssen.  - Francis Bacon. [ HARDCOVER ]
Den Haag, Gemeentemuseum / Zwolle, Waanders, 2001. 30,5 x 23,5 cm.In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 132, (12) pag. Text in Dutch. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR nog verpakt in folie. [ Met afbeelding ]  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bacou, Roseline.  - Piranesi. Gravures, etsen en tekeningen.
Amsterdam, Landshoff, n.d. Paperback, 27 x 32 cm. (oblong), 200 pag. Richly illustrated (b/w.) 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
BAEDER, JOHN.  - Dinners.
NY, Abrams, 1988. Paper Covers. Oblong format. 22 x 29 cm. With 117 illustrations including 50 plates in full color. 143 pages. FINE COPY 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Baldacci Paolo und Wieland Schmied  - Die andere Moderne: De Chirico Savinio. Katalog zur Ausstellung in der Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen,
Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2001. 358 S. m. 151 SW- u. 153 Farbabb. 4to. Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. « NEUWERTIG » 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Balthau, Nina - Ivo Pauwels.  - Nina Balthau. Bloemen als penselen.
Tielt, Lannoo, Terra, 2002. 33,5 x 26,5 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 172 pag. ALS NIEUW  

38.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Banier, François-Marie.  - François-Marie Banier.
Text in Italian, English and French. Mudima, Charta, 2000, Triennale di Milano. 4to. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 190 pag. - NEW.  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Barceló, Miquel; Subirós, Pep.  - Miquel Barceló 1987 - 1997.
Catalogue published to accompany the exhibition held at the Museu d'Art Contemporani de Barcelona, 1998. 27,5 x 22 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 276 pages. Text in French and English. NEAR FINE COPY  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Barry, Robert.  - Robert Barry. Otherwise
Eindhoven (Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum) 1981; unpag.; record (long play format) produced by the Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven; with sleeve design by Robert Barry; record has never been played [ Still shrinkwrapped ] 

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Barry, Robert.  - Robert Barry. Real .... Persomal.
Lugano, Bsi Art Collection, 2005. 18,5 x 14 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 53 pages. NEW COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bartolommeo, Fra. & Fischer, Chris.  - Fra Bartolommeo. Master Draughtsman of the High Renaissance.
R'dam, Museum Boymans - van Beuningen, 1990. Large 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). Richly illustr. in col and b/w. 415 pag. FINE COPY  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Baselitz, Georg - Franzke, Andreas.  - Georg Baselitz.
Text in Spanish. Barcelona, Ediciones Polígrafa, S.A., 1989. Bound with dustwrappers. 189 Illustr. in col. and 51 illustr. in b/w. 271 pag. 

26.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Baselitz, Georg - Düsseldorf (Städtische Kunsthalle). & Szeemann, Harald et al. (Red.).  - Georg Baselitz. Ausstellungen: Kunsthaus Zürich 23. Mai bis 8. Juli 1990 und Stästische Kunsthalle Düsseldorf 28. Juli bis 9. september 1990.
Düsseldorf (Städtische Kunsthalle) 1990; 244 pp.; big format exhibition catalogue of a show curated by Harald Szeemann with contributions in German by various authors (amongst which Fuchs, Power, Diacono, Tournier) on his paintings and sculptures; with b/w and colour illustrations; softcover ; 30,5 x 27,5 cm; [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Baselitz, Georg - Haenlein, Carl (Hrsg.).  - Georg Baselitz. Skulpturen und Zeichnungen 1979-1987.
Hannover (Kestner-Gesellschaft) 1987; 55 pp.; exhibition catalogue with contributions by Stephanie Barron, Eric Darragon, Andreas Franzke, Carl Haenlein, A.M. Hammacher and an interview with the artist; softcover with dust jacket; 27 x 21 cm; [near] FINE COPY ; [ With picture ]  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Baselitz, Georg. & Waldman, Diane; Maurer, Emil; Gohr, Siegfried (Texten).  - Georg Baselitz Pastelle 1985 - 1990.
Berlin, Gachnang and Springer, 1990. 33 x 25 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Im Schuber. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe. 224 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Baselitz, Georg.  - Georg Baselitz - Zeichnungen 1961 - 1983. Texte von Günther Gercken.
Hamburg, Galerie Neuendorf, 1983. 29,5 x 25 cm. Paperback with french flaps + transparant dustjacket. Softcover. 127 pages. Text in deutscher Sprache. Auflage 850 numerierten und signierten Exemplaren (Dieses Exemplar ist Nummer 689). SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Batuz - Dieter Ronte & others.  - Batuz. Works in paper.
New York, Rizzoli, 1981. Oblong 4to. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 175 pag. - As new. 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Baudelaire, Charles. & Rops, Félicien.  - Autour des Épaves de Charles Baudelaire.
Text in French. Exhibition-catalogue Musée provincial Félicien Rops,Namur, 1999. 4to (27,5 x 18,5 cm). Half cloth (Fine). 14 fullpage color facsimiles and b/w illustr. 78 pag. - MINT. 

27.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Baumeister, Willi.  - Gilgamesch. Mit einer Einführung von Werner Haftmann.
Oblong 4to (30 x 36 cm). 287 (1) S. m. 64 ganzs. farb. Abb. Original-Leine im Original-Leinen Schuber. Köln, DuMont, 1976. Auflage 560 Exemplaren (nicht numeriertes exemplar). « NEUWERTIG »  

150.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Baumeister, Willi.  -  Willi Baumeister 1945-1955.
Stuttgart, Württemberg. Kunstver., 1979. 4to. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and col. 152 pag. * Text in German.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Baumeister, Willi.  - Zeichnungen, Gouachen, Collagen. Katalogbuch zum 100. Geburtstag des Künstlers.
Stuttgart, Staatsgalerie, 1989. 4to. Orig.-Broschur. 275 S. Mit 284 Farbtafeln und Textabb. - Neuwertig. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Baumgarten, Lothar.  - Land of the Spotted Eagle. Lothar Baumgarten. Städtischen Museum Abteiberg Mönchengladbach vom 27. März bis 8. Mai 1983.
Mönchengladbach (Städtisches Museum Abteiberg) 1983; 157 pp.; limited edition of 600 numbered copies, this being nr. 81; very rare exhibition catalogue with an epilogue in German by Johannes Cladders; collage of stories in German and English by Indian tribes focusing on the eagle; catalogue design by Walter Nikkels in cooperation with the artist; softcover; 24 x 17 cm; FINE COPY 

250.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bayrle, Thomas.  - Feuer im Weizen. Thomas Bayrle.
n.p. (März Verlag) 1970; unpag.; early adaption of 3D-like imagery based on the repetition of images in this case pop art like erotics; boards; 34,5 x 26 cm; NEAR FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bazin, Germain.  - Manet. De impressionisten.
Alphen aan de Rijn, Atrium, 1987. 4to. Gebonden met stofomslag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 95 pag. « Goed exemplaar » `` 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beardsly, Aubrey.  - The best of Beardsley.
Collected and edited by R.A. Walker. London, The Bodley Head, 1948. First edition. Decor. cloth. 21 textpag. + 134 full page b/w illustr. + index. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
BEATTIE, Ann. Illustrated by Alex Katz.  - Alex Katz by Ann Beattie.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1976. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/NEAR FINE). With illustrations in color. 91 pages 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beck, Gerlinde - Rüth, Uwe.  - Gerlinde Beck: Raum-Choreografien, Band 1.
Ostfildern, Cantz, 1995. 29,5 x 24 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. 207 Sewiten.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beckmann, Max & Tilman Osterwold (edit.).  - Max Beckmann. Dream of Life.
Hatje Cantz Publishers. 2006. 32 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With 135 illustrations, 117 in color. 159 pages. NEW COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Beckmann, Max.  - Die Nacht.
Hrsgn. von Anette Kruszynski. Kunstsammlung NordRhein-Westfalen, Düsseldorf/Stuttgart, Hatje, 1997. 460. Bound (boards). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 176 pag. Text in German. - Mint. 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bee, Andreas.  - Reiner Ruthenbeck
Frankfurt a.M. (Museum für Moderne Kunst) 1996; 117 pp.; 1400 copies; with text in English and German, b/w and colour illustrations; published in the series >Schriften zur Sammlung des Museums für Moderne Kunst Frankfurt am Main< in which the focus is on work(s) or series of works in the collection of the Frankfurt Modern Art Museum; softcover [24 x 18,5 m ]; ISBN 392834269X; AS NEW 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bellini, Jacopo; Introduction & Descriptions By Be  - Jacopo Bellini. The Louvre Album of Drawings.
New York, George Braziller, 1984, First Edition. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Folio. 27 Textpages and 119 platespages. NEW COPY  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Benes, Vincenc.  - Vincenc Benes.
V Praze, Melantrich, 1937. 30,5 x 21,7 cms. Original boards with cloth backstrip. Text in czech. With 29 illustrations in b/w and col. * Prameny sbirka dobrého umeni svazek 18. FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Berge, Jos ten & en anderen.  - Hommes de valeur. Henri Fantin Latour / Odilon Redon en zijn tijdgenoten.
Otterlo, Kröller-Müller Museum/Zwolle, Waanders, 2002. 26,5 x 21 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 384 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie. Met afbeelding.  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Berggruen, Oliver; Pfeiffer, Ingrid, Hrsg. Matisse, Henri.  - Henri Matisse: Mit der Schere zeichnen. Meisterwerke der letzten Jahre.
München, Prestel 2002. 26 x 26 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 175 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Berghe, Frits van den - Hoozee, R. e.a.  - Frits van den Berghe.
Gent, Museum voor Schone Kunsten, 1983. 29,5 x 21 cm. Paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 213 pag. Stempeltje op schutblad. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Berghe, Frits van den - Emiel Langui.  - Frits van den Berghe 1883-1939. Beschrijvende catalogus van zijn geschilderd oeuvre.
Brussel, Laconti, 1966. 32,5 x 26,5 cm. In linnen gebonden. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur (ingeplakte platen) en z/w. Serie: Meesters van de hedendaagse schilderkunst in België; Tweede deel. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Berghe, Frits van den - Hoozee, R. e.a.  - Frits van den Berghe.
Gent, Museum voor Schone Kunsten, 1983. 4to. Paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 213 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Berghe, Frits van den - Piet Boyens.  - Frits van den Berghe 1883-1939. Met een volledig geïllustreerde kritische en gedocumenteerde catalogus van de schilderijen, gouaches, tekeningen en illustraties door Patrick Derom en Gilles Marquenie. Catalogue Raisonné.
Antwerpen, SDZ Pandora, 1999. 30,5 x 25,5 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 540 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR  

44.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Berghe, Frits van den - Piet Boyens.  - Frits van den Berghe 1883-1939. Met een volledig geïllustreerde kritische en gedocumenteerde catalogus van de schilderijen, gouaches, tekeningen en illustraties door Patrick Derom en Gilles Marquenie. Catalogue Raisonné.
Antwerpen, SDZ Pandora, 1999. 30,5 x 25,5 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 540 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Berghe, Frits van den., Boyens, Piet. ; Marquenie, Gilles.  - Frits van den Berghe. Rétrospective 1883 - 1939.
Text in French. Cataloguebook, Musée d'Art Moderne Oostende. 1999. Introduction Willy van den Busche. 4to. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With many illustrations in col. and b/w. 240 pag. - Mint. 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Berman, Eugene.  - The Graphic Work of Eugene Berman.
NY:: Clarkson N. Potter Inc,, 1971. First Edition. 31 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in b /w. 332 pages. 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Berman, Patricia G. & Jane Van Nimmen. & Munch, Edvard.  - Munch and Women. Image and Myth.
Art Services International, Alexandria, 1997. 28 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 231 pages. FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bertrand - Hubert Juin.  -  Dessins erotiques de Bertrand II.
Paris: Eric Losfeld, 1971. 4to. Orig. cloth binding with dustjacket. Not numbered (one of 500). With illustrations in col. and b/w. Text in French. NEAR FINE COPY  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beuys, Joseph - Grinten, Franz Joseph & Hans von der et al.  - Joseph Beuys. Kleine Zeichnungen. Aus dem Bestand der Stiftung Schloß Moyland. Sammlung von der Grinten Joseph Beuys Archiv des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen.
Kranenburg, 1995. 24,5 x 17,7 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 309 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beuys, Joseph - Antiquariat Jürgen Holstein.  - Katalog Joseph Beuys, Fluxus, Piop etc. Zeichnung, Grafik, Obkejte, Multiples, Plakate, Fotografie, Platten, Videos u.a.
Berlin, n.d. 27 x 18 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 173 items for sale. Text in deutscher Sprache. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Beuys, Joseph - Armin Zweite.  - Joseph Beuys. Arbeiten aus Münchener Sammlungen. Ausstellungskatalog zur Joseph-Beuys - Ausstellung in der Städtischen Galerie im Lenbach-Haus München.
München, Schirmer/Mosel. 1981. 22 x 22,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 342 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beuys, Joseph - Frits Bless.  - Joseph Beuys een gesprek.
Rotterdam, Bébert, 1987. 29,5 x 21 cm. Boards (hardcover) with mounted b/w photograph in spiral binding. Text in Dutch. 45 pages. [ ISBN: 9070370794 ] AS NEW  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beuys, Joseph. & Beveren, Peter van [ed.].  - Beuys in Fryslan (Fryslân).
Drachten a.o., Museum Smallingerland a.o., 2003. Cardboard box, 23 x 16 x 4,5 cms., containing a cardboard title-page, 8 folded sheets with introductory texts in Dutch and German, felt multiple with silkcreened text in brown, 5 postcards in envelope by Edition Staeck, 5 colour plates in different sizes, 120 sheets fixed together with one screw and bolt showing a survey of the exhibited multiples, this all being an homage to the legendary publication 'Beuys', Städtisches Museum, Mönchengladbach, 1967. This is number 311 an edition of 330 copies. FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

70.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
BEUYS, JOSEPH. - GRINTEN, H. VAN DER.  - Joseph Beuys vrouwen.
Nijmegen, Nijmeegs Museum Commanderie van St. Jan, 1981. 25 x 17,5 cm. Paperback. Softcover. 64pp., richly illustrated, biographical notes, list of works exhibited. Introduction Gerard Lemmens. Contributions by Armin Zweite & Hans van der Grinten. Text in Dutch. FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beuys, Joseph. ; Cooke, Lynne und Karen Kelly.  - Joseph Beuys- Zeichnungen Zu den beiden 1965 wiederentdeckten Skizzenbüchern Codices Madrid von Leonardo da Vinci.
Düsseldorf, Richter 1998. Mit 142 ganzseitigen Abbildungen der Zeichnungen, davon 98 vierfarbig. Orig.-Karton mit Orig.-Umschlag. 1. deutsche Ausgabe. 205 S. - Tadelloses Exemplar.  

32.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beuys, Joseph.  - Beuys vor Beuys. Frühe Arbeiten aus der Sammlung Van der Grinten. Zeichnungen, Aquarelle, Ölstudien, Collagen
Exh. cat. tent.; Köln (DuMont Buchverlag) 1987; 268 pp.; (travelling) exhibition catalogue with contributions by various authors; softcover [28 x 23 cm]. GUTER ZUSTAND  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beuys, Joseph.  - Joseph Beuys. Frühe Arbeiten aus der Sammlung van der Grinten. Zeichnungen, Aquarelle, Ölstudien, Collagen. Ausstellung Berlin, Akademie der Künste der DDR 1987.
Köln, DuMont 1987. 28 x 23 cm. Orig.Broschur mit OU. Mit zahlr. (teils farb.) Abb. 268 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beuys, Joseph.  - Joseph Beuys. Zeichnungen Tekeningen Drawings. Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, Rotterdam, November 1979 - Januar 1980 / Nationalgalerie Berlin. Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz, März - Mai 1980 / Kunsthalle Bielefeld Juni - Juli 1980 / Wissenschaftszentrum Bonn, August - September 1980.
Catalogue book. 30 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 293 pag. Text in German, English and Dutch. NEAR FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Beuys, Joseph.  - Kunst = Kapital. Achberger Vorträge.
Wangen: FIU-Verlag, 1992. Softcover Paperback. A few last pages slightly waterstained. With photos. 123 pages. Text in German. 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bingham, George Caleb - Albert Christ-Janer.  - George Caleb Bingham. Frontier Painter of Missouri.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1975. Oblong. Cloth with dustwrappers. 177 illustr. including 50 plates in full color. 183 pag. - Mint.  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Birtwistle, Graham. & Jorn, Asger.  - Lebendige Kunst. Asger Jorns Kunsttheorie von Helhesten bis Cobra 1946 - 1949.
München, Klaus Boer Verlag, 1996. Format: 24,3 x 17,5 cm. Gebunden mit Bütteneinband (Fine/Fine). Mit Abb. Bibliographie. 309 S. NEW COPY  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bisscheroux, Laurens.  - Arche 1983 - 1987.
Venlo, Van Spijk, 1987. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With illustrations in col. Text in Dutch and English by Klaas Vondeling en Lei Alberigs. 119 pag. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Blancke, Jef & André Sollie.  - Jef. Schilderijen van jef Blancke. Met woorden van André Sollie.
Leuven, P, 2005. 23 x 21,5 cm. Paperback met flappen. Softcover. Met illustratiesin kleur. 70 pag.  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bleyl, Matthias.  - Gotthard Graubner. Farbraumkörper der XL. Biennale Venedig 1982.
Frankfurt a.M. (Museum für Moderne Kunst) 1991; 55 pp.; with text in English and German, b/w and colour illustrations; published in the series >Schriften zur Sammlung des Museums für Moderne Kunst Frankfurt am Main< in which the focus is on work(s) or series of works in the collection of the Frankfurt Modern Art Museum; softcover [ 24 x 18,5 cm]; ISBN 3882704578; 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Boltanski, Christian.  - Christian Boltanski. Reconstructie. Reconstitution
Exh. cat. tent.; Eindhoven (Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum ) 1990; unpag.; catalogue in form of a cardboard box [ 32 x 26 cm] containing copies of letters written by Boltanski, postcards, a poster, catalogue >Saynetes comiques< Bruxelles 1975, >Inventaire des objets ayant appartenu a une femme de bois-colombes< Paris 1974, other booklets, an interview in Dutch by Georgia Marsh, a bio- and bibliography and the catalogue with an essay in Dutch by Lynn Gumpert; one corner of cardboard lid torn; ISBN 0854880887; NEAR FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

120.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bonfiglioli, Pietro.  - Mario Giovanetti. Il sole, il legno, la pietra.
Padova, Interbooks, 1990. 24 x 22 cms. Orig. wrappers (FINE). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 93 pages.  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bonington, Richard Parkes - Dubuisson, A.  - Richard Parkes Bonington: His life and work.
By A. Dubuisson translated with annotations by C.E. Hughes. Illustr. with reprod. of his work. London, John Lane the Bodley head, 1924. Cloth bound with dustwrappers. Limited numbered edition (575/1000). Uncut. 215 pag. - Nice copy. 

100.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Borgemeister, Rainer a. o.  - Vorträge zum filmischen Werk von Marcel Broodthaers.
Köln (Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König) 2001; 129 pp.; four essays in German on Broodthaers' films; published as volume 13 in the series >Kunstwissenschaftliche Bibliothek<; softcover; 23 x 15,5 cm ; FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bosquet, Alain.  - Alechinsky
Paris (Le Musée de Poche) 1971; 123 pp.; text in French; published in the series >Musée de Poche< edited by Jaques Goldschmidt; with b/w and colour illustrations; softcover [18 x 13,5 cm]; NEAR FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Botero - Edward J. Sullivan.  - Botero. Sculpture.
Abbeville Press, New York, 1986. First edition. 34 x 29 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. In original cloth slipcase. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 172 pages. FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

150.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
BOTERO - PALAIS DES PAPES.  - BOTERO EN AVIGNON.
Cataloguebook. Didier imbert Fine Art, 1993. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. 193 pages. Text in French. NEW 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Botero - London (Hanover Gallery).  - Botero: Hanover Gallery 6 October 20 November 1970.
Exh. cat. tent.; London (Hanover Gallery) 1970; unpag.; exh.cat. with 15 colour ill. in form of a leporello in softcover; stamp on free front endpaper else a FINE COPY ; 

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Botero, Fernando.  - Information Box 1 & 2, Galerie Buchholz. With signed original photograph.
Münich, Galerie Buchholz. Two hardcover, three inch thick quarto boxes of gray paper boards with black cloth piping around top edges. End flaps have silver clasps. Limited edition of 60 copies. Volume 1 has an original, signed by Botero and limited b&w original-photograph under plastic on the cover. All items are in fine condition. Volume 1 contains: Forty-eight color slides in plastic slide boxes with a 6 page list; catalogue in beige cloth from the Galerie Buchholz, Munich:1970, with color and b&w illustrations and glossy, color-illustrated dustjacket, in German, English and Spanish, 115 pages; small octavo softcover catalogue with color illustrated cover and dustjacket with Botero printed in red, Paris: Galerie Claude Bernard,1969, containing a six-page poem printed in various type on red tissue and 16 b&w plates; 6 page exhibit catalogue from Galerie Buchholz; 30 pages of photocopied press releases; and a poster of the May 1969 exhibit from Galerie Buchholz; 40 page photocopied booklet of Botero's exhibits, in German and some English. Volume 2 contains: 72 color slides with a 7 page list; 84 page, softcover octavo catalogue from Hannover, 1974, with color and b&w plates; small quarto catalogue from Paris: Galerie Claude Bernard, 1972, with 18 b&w and color plates; softcover, quarto catalogue from 1972 with 17 b&w plates and illustrated front and back covers; 40 page softcover quarto catalogue with color-illustrated cover and dustjacket with 'Botero, Marlborough - New York' on front, 1972 with 21 color and b&w illustrations; 53 page photocopied booklet of exhibitions. « AS NEW »  * Available the number 23/60.

550.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Botero, Fernando.  - Information Box 1 & 2, Galerie Buchholz. With signed original photograph.
Münich, Galerie Buchholz. Two hardcover, three inch thick quarto boxes of gray paper boards with black cloth piping around top edges. End flaps have silver clasps. Limited edition of 60 copies. Volume 1 has an original, signed by Botero and limited b&w original-photograph under plastic on the cover. All items are in fine condition. Volume 1 contains: Forty-eight color slides in plastic slide boxes with a 6 page list; catalogue in beige cloth from the Galerie Buchholz, Munich:1970, with color and b&w illustrations and glossy, color-illustrated dustjacket, in German, English and Spanish, 115 pages; small octavo softcover catalogue with color illustrated cover and dustjacket with Botero printed in red, Paris: Galerie Claude Bernard,1969, containing a six-page poem printed in various type on red tissue and 16 b&w plates; 6 page exhibit catalogue from Galerie Buchholz; 30 pages of photocopied press releases; and a poster of the May 1969 exhibit from Galerie Buchholz; 40 page photocopied booklet of Botero's exhibits, in German and some English. Volume 2 contains: 72 color slides with a 7 page list; 84 page, softcover octavo catalogue from Hannover, 1974, with color and b&w plates; small quarto catalogue from Paris: Galerie Claude Bernard, 1972, with 18 b&w and color plates; softcover, quarto catalogue from 1972 with 17 b&w plates and illustrated front and back covers; 40 page softcover quarto catalogue with color-illustrated cover and dustjacket with 'Botero, Marlborough - New York' on front, 1972 with 21 color and b&w illustrations; 53 page photocopied booklet of exhibitions. « AS NEW »  * Available the number 37/60.

550.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Botero, Fernando.  - Information Box 1 & 2, Galerie Buchholz. With signed original photograph.
Münich, Galerie Buchholz. Two hardcover, three inch thick quarto boxes of gray paper boards with black cloth piping around top edges. End flaps have silver clasps. Limited edition of 60 copies. Volume 1 has an original, signed by Botero and limited b&w original-photograph under plastic on the cover. All items are in fine condition. Volume 1 contains: Forty-eight color slides in plastic slide boxes with a 6 page list; catalogue in beige cloth from the Galerie Buchholz, Munich:1970, with color and b&w illustrations and glossy, color-illustrated dustjacket, in German, English and Spanish, 115 pages; small octavo softcover catalogue with color illustrated cover and dustjacket with Botero printed in red, Paris: Galerie Claude Bernard,1969, containing a six-page poem printed in various type on red tissue and 16 b&w plates; 6 page exhibit catalogue from Galerie Buchholz; 30 pages of photocopied press releases; and a poster of the May 1969 exhibit from Galerie Buchholz; 40 page photocopied booklet of Botero's exhibits, in German and some English. Volume 2 contains: 72 color slides with a 7 page list; 84 page, softcover octavo catalogue from Hannover, 1974, with color and b&w plates; small quarto catalogue from Paris: Galerie Claude Bernard, 1972, with 18 b&w and color plates; softcover, quarto catalogue from 1972 with 17 b&w plates and illustrated front and back covers; 40 page softcover quarto catalogue with color-illustrated cover and dustjacket with 'Botero, Marlborough - New York' on front, 1972 with 21 color and b&w illustrations; 53 page photocopied booklet of exhibitions. NEW COPY * Available the numbers 13/60.

550.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Botero.- Marcel Paquet.  - Botero. Philosophy of the Creative Act.
London, Cromwell Editions, 1992. Large 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 155 pages. « As new » 

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Botticelli - André Chastel (text by).  - Botticelli.
Silvana Editoriale d'Arte, Milano, 1958. 39 x 29 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. In slipcase (boards). 53 full-page, tipped-in, full-color plates plus 4 text-illustrations. 38 textpages. FINE COPY  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bourdelle - Jianou, Ionel & M.Duffet.  - Bourdelle. Troisième édition avec le catalogue des sculptures complété et numeroté.
Paris,Arted , 1984. 28 x 22 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. 144 pages + 105 b/w ills on plates. NEAR FINE COPY  

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bourgeois, Louise - Museum Overholland, Amsterdam. & Storr, Robert.  - Louise Bourgeois. Werken op papier. Works on paper.
Amsterdam (Museum Overholland) 1988; unpag.; newspaper format published on the occasion of the show >Louise Bourgeois, werken op papier 1939-1988 at Museum Overholland, Amsterdam; with a text in English and Dutch by Robert Storr; newspaper folded in the middle; rare; 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Boymans van Beuningen Rotterdam.Museum ; Delvaux, Paul.  - Paul Delvaux.
Rotterdam, 1973. 4to. Paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 164 pag.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Boymans van Beuningen Rotterdam.Museum, Ensor, James., Hodler, Kruyder, Herman. & Munch, Edvard.  - Ensor, Hodler, Kruyder, Munch. Wegbereiter der Moderne. Pioneers of modernism.
Bern; Bentelli c. 1990, ed. by T. Schoon and K. Schampers; a few ill. in b&w, 76 reprod. in colour. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). 246 pages. *Catalogue of an exhibition in the Boymans-van 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Boymans van Beuningen Rotterdam.Museum, Ensor, James., Hodler, Kruyder, Herman. & Munch, Edvard.  - Ensor, Hodler, Kruyder, Munch. Wegbereiter der Moderne. Pioneers of modernism.
Bern; Bentelli c. 1990, ed. by T. Schoon and K. Schampers; a few ill. in b&w, 76 reprod. in colour. Paperback / Softcover. . 246 pages. *Catalogue of an exhibition in the Boymans-van FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Boymans van Beuningen Rotterdam.Museum  - Ensor, Hodler, Kruyder, Munch. Wegbereiders van het modernisme/ Pioneers of modernism.
Rotterdam, Museum, Boymans-van Beuningen, 1989. 27 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 246 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Boymans van Beuningen Rotterdam.Museum  - Man Ray.
Exhibition catalogue Rotterdam Museum Boymans-van Beuningen 1971. 27,5 x 22 cm. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color (and b/w). 187 pag.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Brandt, Warren - Nicholas Fox Weber.  - Warren Brandt.
New York, Hudson Hills Press, 1988. Oblong 4to. Cloth with dustwr., illustrations in colour and bl/w. 118 pag. NEW COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Braque, Georges. & Introduction By Werner Hofmann.  - Georges Braque: His Graphic Work.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1961. 32,5 x 27,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. XXXIII textpages followed by illustrations in color and b/w. Ex libris on first endpaper. NEAR FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Braque, Georges. & Introduction By Werner Hofmann.  - Georges Braque: His Graphic Work.
London Thames & Hudson 1962, 1st UK edition. 32,5 x 27,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. XXXIII textpages followed by illustrations in color and b/w. NEAR FINE COPY  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Braque, Georges.  - Georges Braque. Neue Skulpturen und gravierte Platten.
Düsseldorf - Lausanne, A. & G. De May, o.J. 13, (2) Seiten und 32 Tafeln, davon 8 farbig, In braune Orig-Leinen Mappe mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. 40,5 x 30 cm. Schutzumschlag leicht besch. sonst SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Brattinga, Pieter (ontwerp).  - Dan Flavin. Monuments for V. Tatlin 1964 - 1982. Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller, Otterlo.
AFFICHE / POSTER in kleur/color, 70 x 48 cm. Doublesided printed ( text rearside in Dutch). Ontwerp Pieter Brattinga. Drukwerk / Print : Steendrukkerij De Jong & Co., Hilversum, 1985. Conditie: A+. With picture. 

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Brauner, Victor. & Centre George Pompidou.  - Victor Brauner 1903 -1966. Dans les collections du MNAM - CCI
Text in French. Paris, Centre Georges Pompidou, 1996. 4to ( 30 x 23,5 cm). Orig. wrappers ((FINE). With illustrations in col.(50) and b/w (150). Bibliography. 146 pag. 

21.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Brauner, Victor. & Centre George Pompidou.  - Victor Brauner 1903 -1966. Graphik aus der Sammlung des Musée därt Moderne de Saint-Etienne.
Text in deutscher Sprache. Katalog. Galerie der Stadt Esslingen. 1991. 4to (27 x 22 cm). Mit 175 (16 farb.) Abb. Biographie. Bibliographie. Broschur. 128 S. 

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Brockmann, Gottfried - Nievers, Knut und Gernot Th  - Gottfried Brockmann - Bild und Überzeitlichkeit. (Ausstellung, Stadtgalerie im Sophienhof, Kiel vom 16. 12. 1995 - 03. 03. 1996, Haus am Waldsee, Berlin).
Osterfildern-Ruit, Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1995, 1. Aufl. 4to , OPbd. m. Deckelillustr., 208 S. mit 189 teils ganzs. s/w- u. Farbabb. u. s/w Textabb. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Broodthaers, Marcel. & Gilissen Broodthaers, Maria & Wim Beeren.  - Marcel Broodthaers 28.1.1924 / 28.1.1976
Rotterdam (Museum Boymans-van Beuningen) 1981; 72 pp.; exhibition catalogue with text in German and English and an imaginary interview with Rene Magritte by Broodthaers in French; wrappers. Softcover ; 26 x 22 cm; FINE COPY ; [ With picture ]  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Broodthaers, Marcel. & Köln, Museum Ludwig.  - Marcel Broodthaers
NEAR FINE COPY. Exh. cat. tent.; Köln (Museum Ludwig) 1980; 140 pp.; exhibition catalogue with contributions in German by various authors (Karl Ruhrberg, Evelyn Weiss, Michael Compton, Pierre Restany, Jürgen Harten amongst others), an extensive bibliography, a loosely inserted sheet >Statt eines Vorwortes<, an errata sheet and b/w and 8 colour ill.; softcover; small crease in front cover.  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Broodthaers, Marcel. & Michael Compton and Barbara Reise.  - Marcel Broodthaers.
London (The Tate Gallery) 1980; 126 pp.; exhibition catalogue of the first retrospective exhibition with texts by Michael Compton, Barbara Reise and others and numerous illustrations of which some in colour; softcover; 24,5 x 18 cm ; ISBN 0905005325; FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Broodthaers, Marcel. & Zwirner, Dorothea.  - Marcel Broodthaers. Correspondances. Korrespondenzen.
Zürich (Galerie Hauser & Wirth) 1995; 141 pp.; published on the occasion of the exhibition with the same title; with a text in English and German by Dorothea Zwirner and answers by artists on a questionnaire about the significance of Broodthaers work, amongst the artists Carl Andre, Daniel Buren, Hans Haacke, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Lawrence Weiner; b/w and colour illustrations; hardback; oblong format; 17,5 x 27 cm ; ISBN 392778981; [NEAR] FINE COPY 

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Brooke, Peter.  - Albert Gleizes. For and against the twentieth century
Yale University Press, New Haven, 2001. 1st edition. Hardcover Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated. 4to, 333 pages. NEW COPY 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Brown, Tim - Guus Maris.  - Tim Brown. Master of Mississippi. 1950s and 1960s.
To Coincide with the exhibition at the Kunsthal Rotterdam, 2005. Haarlem, Ars et Animatio, 2004. 27 x 22 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color [and b/w]. Limited edition of 500 copies. 143 pages. AS NEW [ With picture ]  

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bruni, Bruno.  - Bruno Bruni. Neue Arbeiten 1977 bis 1982. Lithographien, Zeichnungen und Gouachen. Mit Essays zur Biographie und Werkentwicklung von Hans-Harald Müller.
Königstein. Athenäum. 1982. 4to. 175 Seiten, mit div. Fotos und Abb.,teils farbig. OLnbd,OSchu. - Sehr gutes Exemplar. 

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Brusselmans, Jean.  - Jean Brusselmans.
Bruxelles, Palais des Beaux-Arts, 1979. 29 x 24 cm. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Dutch and French. NEAR FINE COPY  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Brüning, Peter Marie-Luise Otten.  - Peter Brüning. Studien zu Entwicklung und Werk. Werkverzeichnis.
Köln, Wienand Verlag, 1988. Large 4to. (32cm). 504 pages, 1340 ills (90 col). Catalogue raisonné. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE) in box (boards). Text in German. NEW  

120.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Buchheister, Carl - Willi Kemp (Hrsg.)  - Werkverzeichnis der abstrakten Arbeiten (2 Bde.)
Köln, Verlag. Buchhandl. W. König Köln, 1998. 4to. 246 und 730 S., 1280 Abb., davon 700 in Farbe. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Neuwertig. Band 1: Monographie mit Beiträgen von Gottfried Böhm u.a., Band 2: Werkverzeichnis der abstrakten Arbeiten. Text in deutscher Sprache.  

110.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Buchloh, Benjamin H.D. (ed.)  - Broodthaers. Writings, Interviews, Photographs
Cambridge (Mass.) / London (The MIT Press) 210 pp.; special issue of October 42 (Fall 1987) with essays in English by various authors; this edition is clothbound; hardback [clothbound]; 23,5 x 18 cm; ex library copy with stamps on title page and back of title page; original softcover frontispiece  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Buffet, Bernard - John Silevis en Jean Jacques Fernier.  - Bernard Buffet, een omstreden oeuvre.
Zwolle, Waanders / Gemeentemuseum Den Haag, 2006. 30 x 24,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. Text in Dutch. 167 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bukova, Vlaho - Igor Zidic.  - Vlaho Bukovac: Kosmopoliet Uit Kroatie. A Cosmopolitan Croatian.
Zwolle, Waanders, 2009. 31 x 24,5 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Dutch and English. 200 pag. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped. [ With picture ]  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bull, Duncan.  - Rembrandt Caravaggio. [ Dutch edition ]
Zwolle, Waanders, Amsterdam, Rijksmuseum, 2006. 29 x 24,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 208 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Buren, Daniel & Guy Lelong.  - Daniel Buren.
Flammarion, New York, 2002. Hardcover. New copy. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. 192 pages 

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Buren, Daniel.  - Daniel Buren. Essai Hétéroclite. [ Heteroclite ]
Eindhoven (Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum) 1981; unpag.; essay in French by Buren on his proposal to have gilets designed for the museum attendants of the Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven; limited edition of 850 copies; softcover; 24 x 17 cm ; FINE COPY  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Buren, Daniel.  - Daniel Buren. Prospective.
Lugano, Bsi Art Collection, 2005. 18,5 x 14 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 69 pages. NEW COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Buren, Daniel.  - Erscheinen Scheinen Verschwinden.
Katalogbuch zur Ausstellung Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, Düsseldorf, 1996. Mit einer Dokumentation der Spiegel in Arbeiten von Daniel Buren 1975 - 1996. 4to ( 27,5 x 22 cm ). Mit 70 Abb., davon 50 vierfarbig. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag (Fine/Fine). Bibliographie. text in deutscher Sprache. 144 S. NEUWERTIG  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Buren, Daniel.  - Erscheinen Scheinen Verschwinden.
Düsseldorf, Richter Verlag, Katalogbuch zur Ausstellung Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, Düsseldorf, 1996. Mit einer Dokumentation der Spiegel in Arbeiten von Daniel Buren 1975 - 1996. 4to ( 27,5 x 22 cm ). Mit 70 Abb., davon 50 vierfarbig. Gebunden. Bibliographie. text in deutscher Sprache. 144 S. GUTER ZUSTAND  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Burri, Alberto - Krimmel, Bernd; et al.  - Alberto Burri.
Exhibition catalogue Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, Rotterdam,1967. 25 x 20 cm. 48 pages. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in Dutch.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bury, Pol - Rosemarie E. Pahlke.  - Pol Bury. Mit Oeuvrekatalog / avec catalogue raisonné / met oeuvrecatalogus.
Brussel, Gemeentekrediet, 1994. Hardcover / Cloth with dustjacket. 30,5 x 25 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 262 pages text in German, French and Dutch. NEW COPY 

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bury, Pol - André Balthazar.  - Pol Bury. Presentato da / presenté par / presented by André Balthazar.
Milano, Sergio Tosi editore, 1967. 22 x 17,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w.NEAR FINE COPY  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Busch, Wilhelm.  - Wilhelm Busch Malerei.
199 S., mit 160 (147 farb.) Abb., 4to, Orig.-Karton. Stuttgart, Hatje 1990. * Erschien als Katalog zur Ausstellung in der Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden - Neuwertig. 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Busignani, Alberto. & Marini, Marino.  - Marino Marini: Marino Marini. Lo scultore die cavalli e delle pomone die miracoli e die guerrieri: una presenza tra le piu alte dell arte contemporanea in Italia e nel mondo. 1. I Maestrie del Novecento Sadea Sansoni .
Firenze, Sadea Sansoni Editore, 1968. 31 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 95 pages. Text in Italian. NEAR FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bustamante, Jean Marc - Zdenek Felix.  - Long Playing.
Catalogue/Artistbook. Deichtorhallen, Hamburg, 201. 33 x 27 cm. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. Text in English & deutscher Sprache. 88 pages. NEW COPY . [ With picture ]  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Bustamante, Jean-Marc.  - Jean-Marc Bustamante. >A world at a time<
Wolfsburg (Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg) 1994; 64 pp.; exhibition catalogue with texts in German and French and colour illustrations; hardback; 26 x 21 cm; [near] FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Buyck, Jean F. & Jespers, Floris.  - Floris Jespers. Retrospectieve. Inleiding Willy Van den Bussche.
Oostende/Antwerpen, PMMK/Pandora, 2004. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Tentoonstellingscatalogus. Bibliografie. Chronologie. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 216 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Buyck, Jean F. & Jespers, Floris.  - Floris Jespers. Retrospectieve. Inleiding Willy Van den Bussche. HARDCOVER & NEW COPY
Oostende/Antwerpen, PMMK/Pandora, 2004. 30,5 x 25,5 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Tentoonstellingscatalogus. Bibliografie. Chronologie. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 216 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Buyck, Jean F. & Jespers, Floris.  - Floris Jespers. Retrospectieve. Inleiding Willy Van den Bussche. HARDCOVER & NEW COPY
Oostende/Antwerpen, PMMK/Pandora, 2004. 30,5 x 25,5 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Tentoonstellingscatalogus. Bibliografie. Chronologie. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 216 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie.  

27.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Büttner, Werner.  - Und das Meer lag da wie Nudeln aus Gold und Silber.
Klagenfurt, Ritter Verlag, 1987. 4to (21 x 26 cm). Fester Einband. Mit 58 ganzseitigen Abbildungen der Original-Linolschnitte. Japanische Bindung. Einmalige Auflage von 900 Exemplaren davon 800 Exemplaren numeriert und signiert (Werner Büttner). Textteil Offsetdruck. Im Graukartonschuber. 128 S. - MINT. 

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Caballero, Luis. & Lucie-Smith, Lucie.  - Luis Caballero : Paintings & Drawings.
Introduction Edwrd Lucie-Smith. London, Aubrey Walter 1992. 26 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in color of men. 59 pages. FINE COPY  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cabanne, Pierre.  - Gespräche mit Marcel Duchamp. Spiegelschrift 10.
168 Seiten. 19 x 12 cm. OKlappbroschur. Rücken leicht gebräunt und leicht berieben. Köln, Verlag Galerie der Spiegel, 1972. Buchrücken mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, sonst Schönes Exemplar. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cage, John.  - Diary: how to improve the world (you will only make matters worse) continued part three (1967)
New York (Something Else Press) 1967; 14 pp.; text printed in different colours and density; published in the series >Great Bear Pamphlets<; stapled wrappers [ 21,5 x 14 cm ]; NEAR FINE COPY  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Caillebotte, Gustave - Kirk Varnedoe.  - Gustave Caillebotte.
New Haven / London (Yale University Press) 1987; 220 pp.; monograph in English based on the 1976 exh.cat. (Houston, Museum of Fine Arts) with texts on his working method and perspective, appendices with contemporary criticisms (in French and translated into English) and his will and bequest and b/w and colour ill.; cloth with dust jacket/hardcover ; 28,5 x 25,5 cm; ISBN 0300037228; FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Camaro.  - Camaro. Ölbilder, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen.
Katalog anläßlich der Ausstellung in der Staatlichen Kunsthalle Berlin vom 3. September bis 12. Oktober 1983. Berlin. Neuer Berliner Kunstverein e.V. 1983. unpaginiert. S. OKart. Erste Ausgabe. quer gr. 8 . * Gutes Exemplar. 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Campendonck - Engels, Mathias T.  - Campendonk. Holzschnitte. Werkverzeichnis bearbeitet von Mathias T. Engels
Stuttgart (Kohlhammer) 1959; 76 pp.; oeuvre catalogue of his woodcuts; with a text by Engels and 77 illustrations of which 1 colour reproduction. Hardcover (clothbound). 30 x 21 cm. [near] FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cantré, Jan-Frans - Philippen, Jos & Frank van den Wijngaert.  - Jan-Frans Cantré. Vlaamsch Houtsnijder.
Kunstuitgeverij "Pro Arte", Diest, 1941. Gedrukt op opdikkend Editiepapier. Exemplaar no. 248, van in totaal 500 exemplaren. 43,5 x 32 cm. In halflinnen gebonden. Hardcover. . Met vele originele houtsneden. Rug ongaaf, toch een GOED EXEMPLAAR  

300.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Carruthers, Jane & Melton Prior.  - Melton Prior. War Artist in Southern Africa 1895 to 1900. Brenthurst Second Series No.3.
Johannesburg, Brenthurst Press, 1987. First Limited Edition. 30,7 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. The standard edition, one of 850 unnumbered copies (of a totaledition of 1000 copies). With 89 illustrations in b/w. 279 pages. AS NEW / FINE COPY  

100.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Caruso, Bruno.  - Mythology of Modern Art.
Roma, Franca May , 1977. 4to. Hardbound. With 117 illustrations in color and b/w.  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cassandre - Henri Mouron.  - Cassandre [Posters, Typography, Stage Designs].
London (Thames & Hudson) 1985; 315 pp.; 1st English edition; study written by his son; with text in English and 398 illustrations of which 90 in colour including work for the theatre and for the great typesetters of the time, as well as his posters; hardcover ; cloth with dust jacket; 28 x 25 cm; [near] FINE COPY ; [ With picture ]  

110.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cassandre - Henri Mouron.  - Cassandre: Plakatmaler, Typograph, Bühnenbildner.
München (Schirmer / Mosel) 1991; 317 pp.; text in German with 398 illustrations of which 70 posters in colour; softcover ; 27 x 24,5 cm; ISBN 3888144310; FINE COPY  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cederström - Romdahl, Axel L.  - Gustaf Cederström.
Stockholm, Bonnier, 1935. 4to. Half leather (spine slightly damaged). 47pages of text (in Swedish), 84 illustrations incl. 16 tipped-in color plates. Text on first endpaper.  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Celant Germano - Claes Oldenburg; Coosje van Bruggen.  - Claes Oldenburg, Coosje Van Bruggen.
Milano, Skira, 1999. 28 x 21 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 524 pages. Text in English. FINE COPY  

34.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Celant, Germano.  - A Bottle of Notes and Some Voyages. Claes Oldenburg: Drawings, Sculptures, and Large-Scale Projecsts with Coosje van Bruggen
New York (Rizzoli International Publications) 1988; 234 pp.; exhibition catalogue with texts by the artist, Coosje van Bruggen, Germano Celant and Gerhard Storck; softcover with dust jacket; 28 x 21,5 cm; FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Celant, Germano  - Anish Kapoor.
London (Thames & Hudson) 1996; 230 pp.; monograph in English published to celebrate Kapoor's exhibition at the Fondazione Prada, Milan, november 1995; with a listing of shows, a selected bibliography and 189 illustrations of which 130 in full page colour; softcover; 30 x 24 cm; FINE COPY ; [ With picture ]  

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Chagall, Marc - Edward van Voolen & Ester Wouthuys  - Marc Chagall en het Joods Theater.
Zwolle, Waanders, 2002. Paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 124 pag.  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Chagall, Marc - Marcus Diener.  - Chagall. De Collectie Marcus Diener. The Collection Marcus Diener.
's-Gravenhage. SDU. 1989. 28,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 194 pages. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Chagall, Marc - Titus M. Eliens.  - Marc Chagall: Keramiek / Ceramics.
Zwolle, Waanders, 2005. 27 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. NEW COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Chapman, Hugo. & Michelangelo.  - Michelangelo. De hand van een genie.
Zwolle, Waanders/ Haarlem, Teylers Museum. 2005. 27,5 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 320 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - Charlotte Salomon 1917 - 1943.
Voorwoord Prof. Dr.Paul Tillich. Amsterdam/Brussel, Elsevier, 1963. 28 x 21,5 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met 80 afbeeldingen in vier kleuren uit haar werk.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Charlton, Alan.  - Alan Charlton, selected paintings, 1969-1981.
Exhibition catalogue. Eindhoven, Stedelijk Van Abbesmuseum. Unpaginated, with 64 b&w plates. Oblong small 4to, cloth. Small stain of former price label on front cover. 1982. Edition of 1.000 copies. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Chastel,André; e.a.  - De Sixtijnse Kapel. Michelangelo opnieuw ontdekt.
Tielt: Lannoo/Kok, 1986. 33 x 26 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 271 pag. Tekst(je) op schutblad. FRAAI EXEMPLAAR  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Christo & harry Shunk.  - Christo Valley Curtain. Rifle, Colorado, 1970-72. Larghezza 381-417 metri. Altezza 56-111 metri. Fotografie di Harry Shunk.
Milano, Giampaolo Prearo Editore, 1973. 30,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover with acetate dustjacket. Backside dustjacket is damaged. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English. 352 pages.  

80.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Christo & Wolfgang Volz (photographs).  - Christo. The Pont Neuf, Wrapped. Paris 1975-85. Photographs: Wolfgang Volz; Picture Commentary: David Bourdon. The Pont Neuf and Paris: Bernard de Montgolfiere.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff/Landshoff, 1990. First edition. 27,5 x 29,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) in decorated slipcase. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 588 pages. FINE COPY This is a very heavy book that needs extra shipping charge! 

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Christo - David Bourdon.  - Christo.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, (1970). 28 x 29,5 cm. White fabric boards with ont the front cover Christo's architectural drawing. With slightly damaged dustjacket. With 320 illustrations including 84 in full color. 321 pages. [ with the publishers warning "important"] 

200.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Chryssa.  - Cityscapes.
Thames and Hudson, London, 1990. 1st Edition. Large 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). 162pages. 148 illustrations, 56 in color. Includes listings of Early Works, Museum Collections and Exhibitions. NEW 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Chwast, Seymour& Steven Heller.  - SEYMOUR CHWAST: THE LEFT-HANDED DESIGNER.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1985. 26 x 26 cms. Hardcover with dustjacket. Clothbound. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 143 pages.  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cimiotti, Emil.  - Ausgewählte Zeichnungen 1957 bis 1984. Brusberg Dokumente 13. Texte von Siegfried Salzmann, Dieter Blume und Emil Cimiotti. Herausgegeben von Dieter Blue und Dieter Brusberg.
Berlin und Hannover, Verlag der Galerie Brusberg, 1984. 4to (22,5 x 33 cm.). 183 S. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Fester einband. Auflage : 1.111 num. Expl. - Text in deutscher Sprache. - Neuwertig.  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cimiotti, Emil.  - Werkverzeichnis der Plastiken 1955 bis 1977. Brusberg Dokumente 10. Texte von Eduard Trier, Albert Schulze Vellinghausen und J. A. Thwaites (Nachdrucke). Das Werkverzeichnis wurde erstellt und bearbeitet von Dieter Blume. Herausgegeben von Dieter Brusberg.
Hannover, Verlag der Galerie Brusberg, 1978. 4to (22,5 x 33 cm.). 177 S. mit 198 (6 farb.) Abb. Fester einband. - Mit einer Beigehefteten Original Radierung (Auflage : 1.111 num. Expl. ) - Text in deutscher Sprache. - Neuwertig.  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cingria, Alexandre.  - Alexandre Cingria. Un Prince de la couleur dans la Genève du XXe siècle.
Préface de Louis Casai. Genève, 1945. Orig. wrappers. 123 text pag. + many plates in col. and b/w. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Claessens, Bob und J. Rousseau.  - Unser Bruegel.
Antwerpen, Mercatorfonds, 1969. Halbpergament mit Schutzumschlag im Schuber. 4to: 36 x 26,5 cm. 233 Seiten.Mit 12 Vignetten u. 35 meist ganzseit. Abb. und 103 meist ganzseit. und mont. Farbtaf. GUTER ZUSTAND 

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Clark, Kenneth.  - Piero della Francesca. Gesamtausgabe.
Köln, Phaidon Verlag, 1970. 31 x 23 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 200 illustrations including 17 plates in full color. Text in deutscher Sprache. 237 pages. FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
claudel, Camille. & Rodin.  - Camille Claudel & Rodin. La rencontre de deux destins.
Hazan, 2005. 25 x 23 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 383 pages. Text in French. Text on first endpaper. NEAR FINE COPY  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Clemento, Francesco. & new york dia art foundation  - Funerary Paintings. Francesco Clemente.
Exh. cat. tent.; New York (Dia Art Foundation) 1989; unpag.; edition: 1000 copies; exh.cat. in extreme oblong format showing 11 colour reproductions of drawings (1988) after the Funerary Paintings; signed by the artist in colofon; half cloth with gilt lettering on front and back cover; hardly visible scratch on front cover; ISBN 0944521169. [near] FINE COPY  

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Coene, Jozef De - Joost De Geest.  - Jozef De Coene de kunstenaar / Jozef De Coene l'artiste.
Tielt, Lannoo, 2005. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. 103 pag. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped. Text in French and Dutch. [ With picture ]  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Coester, Otto - Christine Borchers & Jiri Svestka.  - Otto Coester. Monografie und Werkverzeichnis.
365 S., mit 159 meist ganzs. Abb. u. 1300 Kleinabb. im Werkkatalog. Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag. Im Schuber (32x30). Mit Berichtigung und Nachtrag. Düsseldorf, Düsseldorfer Kunstverein 1991. « NEUWERTIG »  

32.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Colville, Alex.  - Alex Colville, Peintures, Estampes et Processus Créatifs 1983 - 1994.
Text in French. Catalogue Musée des Beaux - Arts de Montréal, 1994. 4to (24 x 29,6 cm). Big size paperback. With 57 color and over the 300 b/w illustrations. 184 pages. NEW 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Copers, Leo - Jan Hoet e.a.  - Leo Copers.
Gent, S.M.A.K., 2003. Halfcloth, illustrated boards, 25 x 17,5 cms., 111 pages. Text in Dutch and English with illustrations in colour. NEW 

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Copley, William N.  - William N. Copley. Kunsthalle Berne. 4 octobre - 9 novembre 1980, Musee National d'Art Moderne, Centre Georges Pompidou 26 novembre 1980 - 11 janvier 1981, Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven 24 janvier 1981 - 18 fevrier 1981.
Eindhoven, Van Abbemuseum, 1981. 27 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in English, German and French. 99 pages.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cornell, Joseph & McShine, Kynaston (editor).  - Joseph Cornell. Édition italienne et francaise.
Centro Di, 1981. 23 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Corot - Meier - Graefe.  - Corot.
Berlin, Cassirer und Klinkhardt & Bierhardt 1930. 4to.. 118 Textseiten und 153 Tafeln in Lichtdruck. Ganzleinen. . Innengelenk etwas brüchig. 

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Crane, Walter.  - Of the Decorative Illustration of Books Old and New.
London, George Bell and Sons, 1905. Third edition revised. 8vo. Decorated cloth. With illustrations in b/w. XIV , 341, (1) pages. 

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Criqui, Jean-Pierre ; Angeline Scherf, Molly Nesbi Orozco, Gabriel.  - Gabriel Orozco: Trabajo 1992 2002
Köln, Walther Konig / Paris: Galerie Chantal Crousel , 2003. 28,5 x 20 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. Text in French and English. NEW COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Crouwel, Wim., Total Design. Mangold, Robert.  - Robert Mangold in het Stedelijk.
AFFICHE / POSTER in kleur/color, (1982), 116 x 81,5 cm. Ontwerp: Wim Crouwel. Drukwerk / Print : Steendrukkerij De Jong & Co., Hilversum. Conditie: A- (slightly rumpled in the right bottomcorner). With picture.  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cruikshank, George - William Bates.  - George Cruikshank. The Artist, The Humorist, and The Man, with some account of his brother Robert. A Critico-Bibliographical Essay.
Amsterdam, S. Emmering, 1972. Unchanged reprint of the 1879 edition. 4to. Cloth. (6) 94; 26 full-page & vignette illustrations 'including several from original drawings'. Name on first endpaper, else a FINE COPY . 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cucchi - Ursula Perucchi-Petri  - Enzo Cucchi - La disegna - Zeichnungen 1975 bis 1988.
München, Prestel-Verlag, 1988. Exhibition Catalogue. Soft Cover. Text: German. 344 pages; ill. b/w; 20 x 26,5 cm 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cucchi, Enzo - Diego Cortez. & Köln, Galerie Paul Maenz.  - Enzo Cucchi.
Köln (Galerie Paul Maenz) 1981; unpag.; small, square format leaflet [ 15 x 15 cm] published on the occasion of the 1981 exhibition of Cucchi at the gallery; with a statement in English and Italian by the artist.FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Cucchi, Enzo - Diego Cortez.  - Enzo Cucchi.
Amsterdam, Art & project, 1981; unpag.; small, square format leaflet [15,5 x 15,5 cm] published on the occasion of the 1981 exhibition of Cucchi at the gallery; with a statement in English and Italian by the artist; leaflet in the original square envelope of the gallery. FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Cucchi. ; Cucchi - Perucchi-Petri, Ursula.  - Cucchi. Drawings 1975 - 1989.
New York, Rizzoli, 1990. Cloth bound with dustwrappers. 380 Illustr. in b/w. 400 pag. AS NEW 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dali - Descharnes, Robert and Néret, Gilles  - Salvador Dalí: 1901-1989. Het geschilderde werk : Deel I, 1904 - 1946. Deel II, 1946 - 1989.
Köln, Taschen Verlag, 2004. 26 x 20,5 cm. Paperbacks / Softcovers. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. Twee delen in cassette in totaal 780 pag. KEURIGE SET  

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dali - Etheringthon-Smith, Meredith.  - Dali. Biografie.
Baarn. Anthos. 1993. 24,5 x 16 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met foto's. 457 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dali - Robert Descharnes.  - Dali de Gala.
Text in French. Lausanne, Edita Denoël, 1962. 24 x 21 cm. . Cloth with dustwrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 228 pag.  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dali - Robert Descharnes.  - Dali. Sein Werk - Sein Leben. Die Eroberung des Irrationalen.
Köln, DuMont Buchverlag, 2003. Gr.4to. 455 Seiten, mit 675 farbigen, 220 schwarzweißen und 230 dokumentarischen Fotos. Gebunden mit Goldprägung und Schutzumschlag. Sehr leicht besch. 

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dali, Salvador - Kenneth Wach.  - Salvador Dali. Masterpieces from the Collection of the Salvador Dali Museum.
Harry N. Abrams, New Yor, 1996. 1st Edition. Large 4to. Hardcover Mint, dj. Plates & Illustrations 128 pages. With 71 illustrations, including 40 plates in color. Biographical Chronology, Bibliography, Index. « NEW » 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dali, Salvador - Luis Romero.  - Salvador Dali.
Barcelona, Ediciones Poligrafa S.A., 2003. 2nd Revised ed. Hardcover. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With 431 illustrations including 170 plates in full color. 351 pages. NEW 

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dali, Salvador.  - Dali. Exposition Dali, avec la collection de Edward F.W. James. 21 november 1970 - 10 januari 1971.
Rotterdam, Museum, Boymans-van Beuningen, 1970. 4to with orig. plastic transparant cover. Contributions by R. Hammacher-van den Brande, L. Brandt Corstius en J.C. Ebbinge Wubben. Dutch, English & French text. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Name, (Nicolaas) Wijnberg, on first endpaper. NEAR FINE COPY 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dali, Salvador.  - Dali. Exposition Dali, avec la collection de Edward F.W. James. 21 november 1970 - 10 januari 1971.
Rotterdam, Museum, Boymans-van Beuningen, 1970. 4to with orig. plastic transparant cover. Contributions by R. Hammacher-van den Brande, L. Brandt Corstius en J.C. Ebbinge Wubben. Dutch, English & French text. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dali  - Lettres à Picasso ( 1927-1970).
Paris, 2006, 8vo, oblong, broché, couverture illustrée. NEW COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Damisch, Hubert & Henry Martin.  - Adami.
Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Im Schuber. 195(1) S., H 28,5x29 cm quer, 160 (32 farb.) Abb., . München, Bruckmann, 1974, mit 3 drucksignierten original Lithographien ( 27,5 x 59 cm). NEUWERTIG 

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Darboven, Hanne. ; Bruggen, Coosje van (editor).  - Urzeit/Uhrzeit.
New York, Rizzoli, 1990. Folio (30,3 x 43,6 cm) with hand-tipped color plates. Limited edition of 250 copies & 50 artist proofs. Signed & handnumbered (no. 219). In cialinen cloth bound in slipcase. 246 pages. - Text in English language. * MINT COPY. * Urzeit/Uhrzeit is a facsimile reproduction in book form of an original artist's project of conceptual artist Hanne Darboven. As the original piece consist of 26 seperate volumes, this item is limited on 148 pages of the original work of art, 4 drawings on each page.

400.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Darboven, Hanne.  - Briefe aus New York 1966-68 an zu Hause.
Cantz Verlag, 1977. Binding is Cloth in slipcase (boards). Fine copy, 8vo (16,5 x 21,5 cm). 650 pages. * A facsimile of the artist's handwritten journal over two years in New York with some illustrations. Limited to 999 copies, SIGNED with the artist's initials and numbered. - Neuwertig. 

75.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Darboven, Hanne.  - Evolution Leibniz.
Künstlerbuch. Hrsg. von Dietmar Elger. Ostfildern, Cantz, 1996. Gr.-8 . Mit 223 Abb. OPp mit OUmschlag. 240 S. - Neuwertig.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Darboven, Hanne.  - Kinder dieser Welt. Museumedition mit eine Musik-CD: Opus 43 A.
Katalog, Staatsgalerie Stuttgart 1997/ Cantz Verlag. Hardcover. 4to. 184 S mit 216 Abb, davon 68 farbig. - Text in deutscher Sprache. * Neuwertig.  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Darboven, Hanne.  - Urzeit / Uhrzeit
New York (Rizzoli International Publications) 1990; 246 pp.; limited edition of 250 numbered copies; luxuruous artist book, signed in pencil by the artist with her initials; with tipped-in colour plates and a text in English by Coosje van Bruggen; this copy is numbered 249; decorated cloth (30,3 x 43,6 cm) in clothbound slipcase; ISBN 084781159; NEW COPY in the original publisher's sending package 

350.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Daumier - Sarah Symmons.  - Daumier.
London, Chaucer Press, 2004. 29 x 24 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 128 pages. Text in English. NEW COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Daumier, Honoré - Colta Ives u.a.  - Honore Daumier. Zeichnungen.
Katalog Städelischen Kunstinstitut Frankfurt 1992. 4to . 362 S. mit 148 teils farb. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. - Neuwertig. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Daumier, Honoré - Wilhem Wartmann.  - Honoré Daumier. 240 lithografieën uitgekozen en ingeleid door Wilhem Wartmann.
A'dam, Brussel, Elsevier, 1947. 40 x 30 cm. In halflinnen gebonden met enigszins ongave stofomslag. Hardcover. 240 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Daumier, Honoré.  - Humours of married Life.
Boston Book & Art Shop, 1968. Transl. from French by Angus Malcolm. Introduction, cataloque and notes by Philippe Robert-Jones. Cloth with dustwrappers. Illustr. b/w. 163 pages. 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Daussy, Raymond.  - Raymond Daussy. Peintures - Paintings. Volume 1: 1941-1963.
Paris, Eidtion Natiris, 1984. In collaboration with Galerie Alain Blondel. Hardbound with dustjacket. Square small quarto, 77 pages., profusely illus in black & white and color. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Davis, Stuart - John R. Lane.  - Stuart Davis. Art and Art Theory.
New York, The Brooklyn Museum, 1978. Orig. wrappers (FINE) with plastic dj. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 216 pag.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Davis, Stuart - Karen Wilkin.  - Stuart Davis.
New York, Abbeville Press, 1987. First edition. Large 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 248 pag.  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
De Caso, Jacques; Bigotte, Andre.  - The Drawing Speaks: Theophile Bra, Works 1826 - 1855. Le Dessin Parle: Theophile Bra, Oeuvres 1826 - 1855
Menil Collection, Houston, 1997. 28 x 23 cm. Softcover. French/English text. 120 pag. With illustrations in color and b/w. FINE COPY 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Degas - Jean Adhemar, Francoise Cachin.  - Degas. Radierungen, Lithographien, Monotypien. [ Das graphische Werk - Französische Impressionisten.Band II ]
München, Hirmer, 1973. 33,5 x 24 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. [220], 69 Seiten überwiegend Ill. (z. T. farb.). SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Degas, Edgar.  - Degas.
By Robert Gordon and Andrew Forge. New York, Harry N. Abrams/Abradale Press, 1991. Cloth bound with dustwrappers. 324 illustr, includ. 121 plates in full colour. 288 pag. * Mint copy.

34.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Delacroix - Maurice Sérullaz.  - Les Peintures Murales De Delacroix.
Paris, Editions du Temps, 1963. 4to.Cloth (slightly discol.) With 125 illustrations in col. and b/w. 612 pag. - Nice and tight copy.  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Delacroix, Eugène - Gysin, Fritz.  - Studien zu seiner künstlerischen Entwickelung.
Strasbourg, Heitz, 1929. Orig. wrappers. 112 pages. 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Delacroix, Eugène.  - Eugene Delacroix 1798-1863: Paintings, Drawings, and Prints from North American Collections.
Metropolitan Museum of Art 1991. 29 x 22,5 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 213 pages. NEW COPY 

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Delaere, Koen - Leo Delfgaauw.  - Koen Delaere.
Tilburg, circa 2005. Stiff wrappers (softcover), 25 x 24 cm. 64 pages. With colour illustrations. AS NEW  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Delaunay - Molinari, Danielle.  - R. Delaunay Sonia Delaunay.
Nouvelles Editions Françaises, Paris, 1987. 33 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 188 pages. Text in French. FINE COPY 

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Delaunay, Sonia - Brentjens, Yvonne.  - Sonia Delaunay. Dessins.
Tilburg, Nederlands Textielmuseum, 1988. 30 x 23 cm. Paperback met flappen. Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 96 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Delaunay, Sonia.  - Sonia Delaunay 1885 - 1979. Rhythmen und Farben. Ausstellungskatalog Museum Bellerive Zürich. 27. Mai - 16. August 1987.
Paperback / Softcover. 20 x 22 cm. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 157 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Delmée, Paul - Thomas Owen & Chantal Elshout.  - Paul Delmée.
Brussel, Mecenart, 1993. 24,5 x 30 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in French, Dutch, English and German. 151 pages. Name on first endpaper. NEAR FINE COPY  

23.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Delvaux, paul - Marc Rombaut.  - Paul Delvaux.
Hedel, Librero. 1994. 29,5 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 128 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Delvaux, Paul - Saucet, Jean (Hrsg.); Antoine Terr  - Paul Delvaux. Die Siebente Seite Des Würfels.
Berlin: Rembrandt Verlag, 1972. 4to. Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 80 S. GUTER ZUSTAND 

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Denizot, René  - On Kawara.
Frankfurt a.M. (Museum für Moderne Kunst) 1991; 122 pp.; with text in English, French and German, b/w and colour illustrations; published in the series >Schriften zur Sammlung des Museums für Moderne Kunst Frankfurt am Main< in which the focus is on work(s) or series of works in the collection of the Frankfurt Modern Art Museum; softcover [ 24 x 18,5 cm ]; ISBN 3882704551; AS NEW  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
DEPERO - Fagiolo dell'Arco, Maurizio und Nicoletta  - Depero. Katalog herausgegeben aus Anlaß der von Gabriella Belli und Jürgen Harten organisaierten Ausstellung. Museo d'Arte Moderne, Trento-Roverto und Städtische Kunsthalle Düsseldorf.
Zahlreiche Abbildungen, 246 S., 4° (28 x 25 cm). ill. Paperback / Softcover. - neuwertiges Exemplar Milano/Mailand, Electa, 1988.  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Derain - Jane Lee.  - Derain.
Phaidon. Oxford, 1990 First Edition. 4to. 144 pages, fully ills. in colour and black and white. Fine in same d/w.  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
DERRIèRE LE MIROIR ; Fiedler, François.  - 211. Fiedler. .
Paris, Maeght, 1974. Orig. wrappers. Folio. With 4 original lithographs in colour (2 are doublepaged) ; 6 lithogr. in col. ( 2 doublepaged) and with offset illustr. in col and b/w. With loose card for the vernissage (23 otobre 1974). 28 pages. Complete.  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dewilde, Jan & Jean-Marie Duvosquel  - Charles Degroux 1825-1870 et le réalisme en Belgique.
Bruxelles: Crédit Communal, 1995. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 168 pages. * Text in French. AS NEW 

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dickens, Charles. & Kitton, Frederic G.  - Dickens and his illustrators. Cruikshank, Seymour, Buss, 'Phiz', Cattermole, Leech, Doyle, Stanfield, Maglise, Tenniel, Frank Stone, Landseer, Palmer, Topham Marcus Stone and Luke Fildes.
Unchanged reprint of the original edition of 1899. Amsterdam, S. Emmering, 1972. With twenty-two portraits and facsimiles of seventy original drawings now reproduced for the first time. Cloth. Hardcover (cloth). 256 pages. - In mint condition. This book is a remainder (ramsj); previously published at 125 euro.

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dickens, Charles. & Kitton, Frederic G.  - Dickens and his illustrators. Cruikshank, Seymour, Buss, 'Phiz', Cattermole, Leech, Doyle, Stanfield, Maglise, Tenniel, Frank Stone, Landseer, Palmer, Topham Marcus Stone and Luke Fildes.
Unchanged reprint of the original edition of 1899. Amsterdam, S.Emmering, 1972. With twenty-two portraits and facsimiles of seventy original drawings now reproduced for the first time. Hardcover (cloth). 256 pages. Name on first endpaper else FINE. 

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dickens, Charles. & Kitton, Frederic G.  - Dickens and his illustrators. Cruikshank, Seymour, Buss, 'Phiz', Cattermole, Leech, Doyle, Stanfield, Maglise, Tenniel, Frank Stone, Landseer, Palmer, Topham Marcus Stone and Luke Fildes.
Unchanged reprint of the original edition of 1899. Amsterdam, S. Emmering, 1972. With twenty-two portraits and facsimiles of seventy original drawings now reproduced for the first time. Hardcover (cloth). 256 pages. NEW COPY This book is a remainder (ramsj); previously published at 125 euro.

36.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Diebenkorn, Richard; Stevens, Mark (Intr. ). & Brown, Kathan (ed.).  - Richard Diebenkorn. Etchings and Drypoints 1949-1980.
Houston Houston Fine Art Press 1981. 34 x 28 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 128 pages. NEAR FINE COPY  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dine, Jim & Galerie Mikro, Berlin.  - Jim Dine. Complete Graphics.
Berlin u.a. Petersburg Press 1970. 20,5 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in German and English. NEAR FINE COPY  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dine, Jim., Boijmans van Beuningen, Museum. & Brandt Corstius, Liesbeth.  - Jim Dine. Schilderijen, aquarellen, objecten en het complete grafische oeuvre. 20 februari / 12 april 1971
Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, 1971. 25 x 19,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. GOED EXEMPLAAR  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dine, Jim.  - Jim Dine. Complete Graphics.
Berlin : Galerie Mikro ; Hannover : Kestner-Gesellschaft, 1970. 20,5 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover (slightly folded). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in German and English. NEAR FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dine, Jim.  - Jime Dine projets de décors et costumes pour décor - en kostuumontwerpen voor A midsummer night's dream The picture of Dorian Gray . Palais des Beaux-Arts, Brussel 12.5.70 / 14.6.70.
Bruxelles, Palais des Beaux-Arts, 1970. 19 x 6,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Illustr. b/w and color. (44 pag.) Text in Dutch and English. FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Diserens, Corinee (ed.)  - Gordon Matta-Clark.
London (Phaidon Press Limited) 2003; 240 pp.; 1st edition; with essays in English, previously unpublished interviews along with the reprinting of invaluable texts, articles, etc. and the reproduction of the artist book >Splitting< which Matta-Clark conceived and produced in 1974. The book design refers to this splitting of a house in the way that the hardcover spine has been cut open to show it's interior; hardback [26 x 26 cm] with cut open spine (as published); ISBN 0714839167; FINE COPY / AS NEW [with picture] 

200.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Disler, Martin. Reitsma, Lex (ontwerp).  - Martin Disler. Museum Overholland, 1988.
AFFICHE / POSTER in kleur/color, 118 x 83 cm. Drukwerk / Print : Steendrukkerij De Jong & Co., Hilversum, 1988. Conditie: A+. With picture. 

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Disler, Martin.  - Invasion Durch Eine Falsche Sprache. Artist Book.
Zürich, Stähli, 1979. Format 21 x 29,6 cm. 94 S. 44 einseit. gedruckten Zeichnungen. Fester Einband. Auflage : 500 num.& signierte Exemplare. - Neuwertig.  

75.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Disler, Martin.  - Martin Disler. Zeichnungen 1968 - 1983. Bücher und das grosse Bild Öffnung eines Massengrabs von 1982.
Basel, Mus. f. Gegenwartskunst, 1983. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 114 pag. - Text in French, Dutch and German.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ditsch, Helmut; Carl Aigner.  - The Triumph of Nature: The Paintings of Helmut Ditsch (ISBN: 3791332694)
München - New York, Prestel, 2005. Oblong: 30 x 35 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. 208 pages Contains paintings of mountains and mountain scenes Helmut Ditsch. With one hundred colour illustrations and two fold-out reproductions. Text in German and English. NEW COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dix, Otto - Karcher, Eva.  - Otto Dix. 1891 - 1969. Leben und Werk. Hg. von Ingo F. Walter
Benedikt Taschen Verlag, 1988. 30 x 24 cm. 256 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Paperback / Softcover. Erste Ausgabe. Gutes Exemplar. 

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dokoupil, Jiri Georg.  - Dokoupil. Arbeiten / Travaux / Works 1981 - 1984.
Groningen (Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König) 1984; 164 pp.; catalogue of an exhibition which was to be seen in Essen, Luzern and Lyon as well; with a survey of paintings Dokoupil made between 1981 - 1984, all illustrated in colour; with short statements about the artist by colleagues, curators, etc.; most texts in German; cloth/hardcover: 26 x 19 cm; as new; ISBN 3883750336; (keywords: Wilfried W. Dickhoff, Wilfried W., Zdenek Felix, Zdenek); 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dokoupil, Jiri Georg.  - Elke wolk is een weg / every cloud is a way.
Utrecht, Centraal Museum, 2002. 207 pages. With color-illustrations. 24,5 x 17,5 cm, Plasticcover-bound. Front- & back-cover contain a liquid. - very extraodinary. Text in Dutch and English. NEW COPY [ With picture ]  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dokoupil, Jiri Georg.  - Elke wolk is een weg / every cloud is a way.
Utrecht, Centraal Museum, 2002. 207 pages. With color-illustrations. 24,5 x 17,5 cm, Plasticcover-bound. Front- & back-cover contain a liquid. - very extraodinary. Text in Dutch and English. NEW COPY [ With picture ]  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Donzelli, Bruno - Sgroi, Massimo.  - Bruno Donzelli Opere 1970 - 2000.
Milano, Charta, 2000. 4to. Orig. wrappers (FINE). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 157 pag. - NEW. * Text in Italian & English.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Drewes, werner - Ingrid Rose.  - Werner Drewes. A catalogue raisonné of his prints. Das grafische Werk. Edited by Ralph Jentsch.
München, Verlag Kunstgalerie Esslingen, 1984. Large 4to (33 x 26 cm). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). In box (boards). 456 pages. - Text in English and German. * NEW.  

125.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Droese, Felix.  - Felix Droese. Das Gleichmass der Unordnung. Zeichnungen, Holzschnitte, Malerei, Papierschnitte, Objekte. Text: Ursula Perucchi-Petri.
Ostfildern, Cantz, 1991. 4to. Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 143 S. - Neuwertig. * Text in deutscher Sprache. 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Droste, Magdalena u. a.:  - Georg Muche. Das künstlerische Werk 1912 - 1927. Kritisches Verzeichnis der Gemälde, Zeichnungen und architektonischen Arbeiten.
Berlin, Gebr. Mann, 1980. 4to. 160 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Illustrierter Orig.-Karton. Bauhaus-Archiv. « NEUWERTIG » 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Duane Hanson; Karl Ruhrberg, Eckart Britsch  - Duane Hanson. Skulpturen - Sculptures.
Stuttgart, Cantz / Frankfurt am Main, Galerie Neuendorf, 1992. Katalog, 80 S., 24,5 x 30 cm, Mit Abbildungen in Farbe. * Neuwertig. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dubout.  - Dubout. Dessins.
Monte-Carlo, Ed. du Livre, 1947. 21 x 28 cm. Orig. wrappers / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in French. NEAR FINE COPY  

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Duchamp, Marcel - d'Harnoncourt, Anne & McShine,  - Marcel Duchamp
Text in English. München, Prestel - Verlag, 1989. Reprint of the 1973 edition. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). 429 illustrations, 12 in color. 360 pages. - NEW.  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Duchamp, Marcel - d'Harnoncourt, Anne & McShine,  - Marcel Duchamp
Text in English. München, Prestel - Verlag, 1989. Reprint of the 1973 edition. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). 429 illustrations, 12 in color. 360 pages. AS NEW  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Duchamp, Marcel - Magnaguagno, Guido.  - Marcel Duchamp.
Ostfildern-Ruit: Hatje Cantz. 2002. 4to. Hardbound. With 230 illustrations in col. and b/w. 232 pages. Text in French. NEW COPY  

23.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Duchamp, marcel - Tomkins, Calvin.  - De wereld van Marcel Duchamp 1887-1968
n.p. (Time-Life International (Nederland) BV) 1975; 191 pp.; 2nd edition; Dutch translation of the original English language edition published in 1966; with numerous illustrations; hardback; 31 x 23 cm; FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Duchamp, Marcel. - Schwarz, Arturo.  - Marcel Duchamp. Le grandi Monografie. Pittori D'Oggi. Colana Diretta da Ezio Gribaudo.
Milan: Fratelli Fabbri Editori, 1968. First Edition. 31,5 x 26 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). 45 textpages followed 211 plates in color and b/w. Text in Italian. NEAR FINE COPY  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Duchamp, Marcel. Gerstner, Karl.  - Marcel Duchamp: Tu m'. Puzzle upon Puzzle.
stfildern, Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2003. 29,5 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With 28 illustrations in color and b/w. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Duchamp, Marcel.; d'Harnoncourt, Anne. & McShine, Kynaston. (eds.)  - Marcel Duchamp.
London, Thames and Hudson, Museum of Modern Art and Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1973. First UK edition. 28 x 22 cm.. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. 429 illustrations, 12 in full color. 345 pages. Catalogues of works. Bibliography. NEAR FINE COPY  

19.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Duchamp, Marcel.; d'Harnoncourt, Anne. & McShine, Kynaston. (eds.)  - Marcel Duchamp.
Museum of Modern Art and Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1973. First edition. 28 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 429 illustrations, 12 in full color. 345 pages. Catalogues of works. Bibliography. NEAR FINE COPY  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dumas, Marlene & Bedford, Emma. & cape town iziko south african national gallery  - Marlene Dumas: Intimate Relations
Exh. cat. tent.; Amsterdam (ROMA Publications) 2007. 26 x 21 cm. 139 pages. exh.cat. of Dumas' first one man show in South-Africa, her land of origin; with a picture book story by Dumas on her art education at The Michaelis School of Fine Art (Cape town University) in the early seventies, love letters by Dumas and other contributions in English by various authors; richly ill. in b/w and colour; published as volume 106 of ROMA Publications; softcover. ISBN 9789077459249  

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dumas, Marlene and Jonas Storsve. & Paris Centre Pompidou / Galerie d' art Graphique  - Marlene Dumas. Nom de Personne. Name no Names
Exh. cat. tent.; Paris (Cabinet d' Art Graphique) 2001; 119 pp.; (travelling) exhibition catalogue with texts in English and French by Jonas Storvse and Marlene Dumas and b/w and colour illustrations, exhibition survey, listing of works shown; boards [24 x 20 cm]; fine copy. AS NEW [ With picture ]  

65.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dumas, Marlene. & Centraal Museum Utrecht.  - Marlene Dumas. Ons Land Licht Lager dan De Zee.
Exh. cat. tent.; Utrecht (Centraal Museum) 1984; 22 pp.; first one man museum show with text in Dutch by Marja Bosma and b/w ill.; stapled wrappers; NEAR FINE COPY  

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dumas, Marlene. & Tromp, Jan [ed].  - Maar wie ik ben gaat niemand wat aan. Marlene Dumas. Kunstprojecten 1989 1993: Het Hooghuys, Etten-Leur; De Halte, Breda; De Wissel, Breda; PCO, Oosterhout
(GGZ Regio Breda) 2005; 160 pp.; RARE publication documenting three projects Marlene Dumas was involved in during 4 years resulting in her biggest work (ca. 15 square meters) until then, a portrait gallery of inhabitants of a mental institution and works created during two workshops with clients; with a text by Hans den Hertog Jager and a report by Dumas called >De kunstenaar als participerende waarnemer< and b/w and colour ill.; boards in paper slipcase. FINE COPY [ Met afbeelding ]  

70.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dumas, Marlene.  - Miss Interpreted. Marlene Dumas.
Eindhoven, Van Abbemuseum. 1992. First Edition. 26 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English, introduction by Selma Klein Essink, Marcel Vos; foreword by Jan Debbaut. AS NEW [ With picture ]  

80.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dvorák, Frantisek.  - Kupecký. Der Grosse Portraitmäler des Barocks
Prag, Artia. 1956. 4to. Original-Leinen. Mit 110 Abbildungen in Farbe und sw.  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dyck, Anthony van. ; Wheelock, Arthur L. Jr.  - Anthony van Dyck.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1990. Cloth bound with dustwrappers. Illustr. in col and b/w. 383 pag. « As new » 

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Dürer - Borchert, Till Holger.  - Rondom Dürer. Duitse prenten en tekeningen ca.1420-1575 uit de collectie van Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen. Dürer and his time. German prints and drawings c. 1420-1575 from the collection of Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen.
Bonnefanten Museum / Snoeck-Ducaju, 2000. 29 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. and color. Text in Dutch and English. 304 pages. NEAR FINE COPY  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Eames, Matthew C.  - Dickon Eames: An American Sculptor in France.
Paris, Biro Editeurs, 2007. 4to. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 157 pages. FINE COPY 

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Edgar Degas. Isetan Museum Japan.  - Edgar Museum. Catalogue Book. Text in English and Japanese.
27 x 22,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Cataloguebook Isetan Museum of Art, Japan. Text in Japanese and English. 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Elias, Etienne - Willy Van den Bussche & Hans Schizoo.  - Etienne Elias.
Tielt, Lannoo, 2005. 30 x 25,5 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 159 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie. [ Met afbeelding ]  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Eller, H.  - H. Eller. Gemälde und Zeichnungen.
336 Seiten. Mit zahlr. Farbabb. Orig.-Leinen mit illustr. Schutzumschlag. Regensburg, Gstöttner o. J. * Eigenhändige Signatur des Künstlers auf dem Vorsatz. ** gutes Exemplar.  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Eluard, Paul. ; Miró, Joan.  - A Toute Épreuve. Gravures sur bois de Joan Miró Introduction By Anne Hyde Greet.
New York, George Braziller, 1984.. First REPRINT (facsimile) edition of the original 1957 masterwork. Colour plates. Tall 4to. Stiff boards with color illustrated dustjacket, in slipcase. A NEW EDITION with a 22 page introduction booklet laid in separately by Anne Hyde Greet. FINE COPY AS NEW 

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ensor - Norbert Hostyn.  - Ensor. La collection du musée des Beaux-Arts Ostende.
Gand, Ludion, 1999. 207 pages. 319 Illustrations, 196 in colour. wrappers, 4to : 28 x 24.5 cm. French edition. « NEW »  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ensor, James - Schoonbaert, Lydia & Cardyn-Oomen,  - James Ensor.
Kunsthaus Zürch/ Antwerpen, Museum Voor Schone Kunsten. 1983. 4to. Paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 235 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR 

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ensor.  - Ensor: Dipinti, Disegni, Incisioni.
Milano,Electa, 1981. 24 x 22 cm. Exhibition catalogue Palazzo dei Conservatori Rome. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 188 pages. Text in Italian. FINE COPY  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ernst, Elisabeth.  - Studien. Zeichnungen und Oelbilder.
129 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. 22 x 22 cm. Original-Ringbroschur. Wien. Elisabeth Ernst. (1977). 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ernst, Max - Werner Spies.  - Max Ernst - Collagen. Inventar und Widerspruch.
Köln, DuMont Schauberg, 1975, 2. Auflage. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 33 x 25 cm. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 499 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND  

38.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ernst, Max - Werner Spies.  - Max Ernst - Loplop. Die Selbstdarstellung des Künstlers.
4to, 187 S. mit 207 kleinformatigen und 79 größeren, z.T. farbigen Abb., Olwd. mit farbigem Umschlag. München: Prestel-Verlag (1982). * Guter Zustand. 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ernst, Max - Werner Spies.  - Max Ernst in der Sammlung Würth. Grafik, Bücher und Bilder.
Verlag Paul Swiridoff, 2000. 28,5 x 23,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 140 Seiten. NEUWARE. 

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ernst, Max - Werner Spies.  - Max Ernst in der Sammlung Würth. Graphik, Bücher und Bilder.
Verlag Paul Swiridoff, 2000. 28,5 x 23,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 140 Seiten. NEUWARE.  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ernst, Max.  - Das Karmelienmädchen. Ein Traum.
Köln, DuMont Schauberg, 1971. 25,5 x 20,5 cm. Etwa 100 Tafeln in s/w. Broschureinband in Original-Umschlag mit Pergaminhülle. Im Pappschuber. Im Pappschuber. GUTER ZUSTAND  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Escher, Joris & Martijn Kielstra.  - Platform 99. 70 young visual artists from Asia and Latin America / 70 jonge beelden kunstenaars uit Azië en Latijns Amerika.
Canvas Foundation, Amsterdam, 1999. Paperback, 4to: 28 x 21,5 cm.Met foto's. 190 pag. Text in Dutch and English. AS NEW  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ex, Sjarel & Els Hoek.  - Vilmos Huszár: Schilder en ontwerper 1884-1960. De grote onbekende van De Stijl.
Utrecht, Reflex, 1985. 28,5 x 21 cm. Groot formaat paperback : 28,5 x 21 cm. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 231 pag. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ex, Sjarel.  - Lajos d 'Ébneth en de avant-garde, 1923-1933. De herontdekking van een verloren gewaande bijdrage aan de moderne kunst. Lajos d 'Ébneth and the avant-garde, 1923-1933. The rediscovery of a presumed lost contribution to modern art. The rediscovery of a presumed lost contribution to modern art.
Utrecht, Centraal Museum, 2002. Hardbound. With illustrations in col. 160 pages. Text in Dutch and English. « NEW » 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ex, Sjarel  - Andor Weininger and The Netherlands / en Nederland, 1938 1951. [ 4 volume set ]
Utrecht (Centraal Museum) 2002; 131 pp.; published in Dutch and English on the occasion of a gift from the Weininger estate to the Centraal Museum Utrecht; with an interview with Weininger dating from 1984, a text on Weininger's stay in Amsterdam and a catlaogue of works donated, selected biography, selection of publications, b/w and colour ill.; only for sale as part of a complete set of 4 volumes on (foreign) artists working in The Netherlands in relation to De Stijl movement, published by the Centraal Museum Utrecht; set price: 60 euro; other volumes: >Lajos d'Ebneth and the avant-garde, 1923-1933<, >The Universe in the Living Room. Georges Vantongerloo in the Space of de Stjil< and >Theo van Doesburg en het Bauhaus. De invloed van De Stijl in Duitsland en Midden-Europa< all volumes except the one on Van Doesburg in English and Dutch; hardbacks; ISBN 9789073285810; (keywords: Jonneke Fritz-Jobse); 24,5 x 17,5 cm. NEW COPIES 

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ex, Sjarel  - Lajos d'Ebneth en de avant-garde, 1923 1933. De herontdekking van een verloren gewaande bijdrage aan de moderne kunst. Lajos d'Ebneth and the avant-garde, 1923 - 1933. The rediscovery of a presumed lost contribution to modern art [ 4 volume set ]
Utrecht (Centraal Museum) 2002; 160 pp.; study in Dutch and English on this Hungarian artist; with b/w and colour ill.; only for sale as part of a complete set of 4 volumes on (foreign) artists working in The Netherlands in relation to De Stijl movement, published by the Centraal Museum Utrecht; set price: 60 euro; other volumes: >The Universe in the Living Room. Georges Vantongerloo in the Space of De Stijl<, >Theo van Doesburg en het Bauhaus. De invloed van De Stijl in Duitsland en Midden-Europa<, >Andor Weininger and the Netherlands< all volumes except the one on Van Doesburg in English and Dutch; hardback; ISBN 9073285909; 24,5 x 17,5 cm; NEW COPIES  

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ex, Sjarel  - Theo van Doesburg en het Bauhaus. De invloed van De Stijl in Duitsland en Midden-Europa
Utrecht (Centraal Museum) 2000; 111 pp.; study in Dutch on the influence of De Stijl ideas in Germany and Central Europe in general and the love-hate relationship between Van Doesburg and The Bauhaus in Weimar in particular; only for sale as part of a complete set of 4 volumes on (foreign) artists working in The Netherlands in relation to De Stijl movement, published by the Centraal Museum Utrecht; set price: 60 euro; other volumes: >The Universe in the Living Room. Georges Vantongerloo in the Space of De Stijl<, >Lajos d Ebneth and the avant-garde, 1923-1933<, >Andor Weininger and the Netherlands<, all other 3 volumes with text in English and Dutch; hardback; ISBN 9073285658; 24,5 x 17,5 cm; NEW COPIES 

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fabro Luciano. & Boymans van Beuningen Rotterdam.Museum  - Fabro. Vademecum.
Rotterdam, Museum, Boymans-van Beuningen, 1981. Stapled. Softcover (very slightly stained). 16 x 11 cm. With illustrations in b/w. Text in Dutch. (64 pages). Name on first endpaper. NEAR FINE COPY  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Fabro Luciano. & Boymans van Beuningen Rotterdam.Museum  - Fabro. Vademecum.
Rotterdam, Museum, Boymans-van Beuningen, 1981. Stapled. Softcover. 16 x 11 cm. With illustrations in b/w. Text in Dutch. (64 pages). FINE COPY  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fabro, Luciano.  - Aufhänger.
Köln, Walther König, 1983. 8vo. Paperback. Mit Abbildungen. 311 S.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fauconnier, Henri Le.  - Henri Le Fauconnier. Kubisme en Expressionisme in Europa.
Bussum (Uitgeverij Thoth) 1993; 143 pp.; published on the occasion of the exhibtion >Henri Le Fauconnier. Kubist en Expressionist< at the Verweyhal, Haarlem; with contributions in Dutch by Wendela Schipper, Arnold Lighart and a facsimile reprint of three texts written by Le Fauconnier and b/w and colour illustrations; softcover; ISBN 9068680803; 28 x 21 cm; FINE COPY ; [ With picture ]  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fautrier - Yves Peyre.  - Fautrier ou les outrages de l' impossible.
Paris (Editions du Regard) 1990; 437 pp.; richy ill. monograph of Jean Fautrier with text in French, bibliography, listing of exhibitions; excellent quality of colour plates; cloth with dust jacket/ hardcover: 233 x 25 cm; ISBN 2903370540; NEW COPY [ With picture ]  

90.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Favelli, Flavio; Irina Zucca Alessandrelli et al.  - The Book by Flavio Favelli.
Fine Arts Unternehmen Books, 28 x 25 cm. Hardcover in decorative blue transluscent plastic covering. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 134 pages NEW COPY 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ferguson, Russell & Stephanie Emerson (Editors),  - Charles Ray.
Los Angeles and Zurich The Museum of Contemporary Art/Scalo Verlag 1998. Folio. Hardbound. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 119 pages. AS NEW 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Feure, Georges - Ian Millman.  - Georges de Feure 1868 - 1943. [ 19th-century Masters - 4 ]
Zwolle, Waanders / Amsterdam, Van Gogh Museum, 1993. 29 x 25 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English. 104 pages. NEW COPY With picture.  

19.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fezzi, Elda. & Moore, Henry.  - Henry Moore. Lo scultore che ha cercato nella sua opera le larghe origini della vita che ha scolpito figure come grandi ineluttabili eventi naturali. I Maestri del Novecento 19.
Firenze, Sansoni Editore, 1971. 31 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 96 pages. Text in Italian. FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fiedler, Herbert - Beatrice von Bormann.  - Herbert Fiedler 1891-1962. Berlijn. Parijs. Amsterdam.
Zwolle, Waanders, 2001. Paperback. 28 x 23,5 cm., 152 pages. Text in Dutch with 101 plates and illustrations in colour and b/w. NEW COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Filcer, Luis - Marias, Teresa and others.  - Filcer.
Venlo, Sir Harald Art, 1994. Oblong folio. Red boards (one corner very slightly bumped) in red cloth in slipcase with gold lettering. Text in Spanish. With illustrations in col. and b/w. + 26 silkscreens (printed by Peter Wilms Art Print, Baarlo ) of which 20 in colour (all signed in pencil by Luis Filcer). Numbered edition of 250 copies. This is number 250.  * Also for sale: loose silkscreens from this splendid artbook (hc, but signed) for 600 Euro each.

700.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Filcer, Luis - Marias, Teresa and others.  - Filcer.
Venlo, Sir Harald Art, 1994. Oblong folio. Red boards in red cloth in slipcase with gold lettering. Text in Spanish. With illustrations in col. and b/w. + 26 silkscreens (printed by Peter Wilms Art Print, Baarlo ) of which 20 in colour (all signed in pencil by Luis Filcer). Numbered edition of 250 copies. This is number 246. - As new.  * Also for sale: loose silkscreens from this splendid artbook (hc, but signed) for 60 Euro each.

700.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fischer , Lili & Georg Jappe.  - Leporello - Arie.
Künstlerbuch. 2 Leperollos im Schuber. Stuttgart 1997. Format 22 x 28 cm . Vorzugausgabe: numeriert. Neuwertig.  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Flavin, Dan., Nauman, Bruce., Turrell, James. & González Torres, Félix.  - Lux / Lumen : Dan Flavin, Bruce Nauman, James Turrell, Félix González Torres. Fundació Joan Miró, 19 juny-7 setembre 1997.
Barcelona : Fundació Joan Miró, cop. 1997. 95 pag. Oblong: 17 x 23 cm. Softcover. With illustrations, in color. [near] FINE COPY  

65.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Flavin, Dan.  - Fünf Installationen in fluoreszierendem Licht. Zeichnungen, Diagramme, Druckgraphik 1972 bis 1975 und zwei Installationen in fluoreszierendem Licht. Ausstellungskatalog, Kunsthalle und Kunstmuseum Basel.
Kunsthalle Basel, 1975, vom 8. März bis 16. April 1975. First Edition. Illustrated Wrappers. Softcover. 23,5 x 21 cm. Profusely illustrated in b&w and color. Text in English and German. Published in conjunction with a 1975 Kunstmuseum Basel exhibition, vom 8.März bis 27. April 1975. FINE COPY  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fontana Lucio - Enrico Crispolti.  - Lucio Fontana.
Catalogue: Bruxelles Palais des Beaux-Arts, 26 sept. - 6 nov. 1972. 21 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in French and Dutch. NEAR FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fontana, Lucio - Guido Ballo.  - Lucio Fontana.
Köln : Phaidon Verlag, 1971. 29,5 x 21,5 cm. Originalhardcover mit Schutzumschlag. 285 Abbildungen, davon 44 Farbtafeln (4 doppelseitig). 268 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fontana, Lucio. & Crispolti, Enrico.  - Lucio Fontana. II : Catalogue raisonné des peintures, sculptures et environnements spatiaux rédigé par Enrico Crispolti..
La Connaissance, Bruxelles, 1974. 33 x 24 cm, Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in French, English and Italian. 242 pages. near FINE COPY 

65.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Fortuyn/O'Brien. SM 1991.  - Marblepublic.
Amsterdam, 1991. Stiff wrappers kept together with two bolts, 21 x 30 cm., 135 pages in Japanese binding. With color illustrations. Limited to 1000 copies. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 13-9, 3-11-1991. Text in Dutch and English. AS NEW  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Foujita - Jean Selz.  - Foujita
Naefels (Bonfini Press) 1981; 96 pp.; monograph published in the Bonfini Press series of monographs on the great masters of modern art; text in English with 52 colour and 23 b/w ill.; cloth with dust jacket; 28 x 21 cm; [near] FINE COPY ; [ With picture ]  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Francis, Sam - Ad Kraan.  - Sam Francis.
Amstelveen, Museum van der Togt, n.d. 29 x 26,5 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in colour, some fine full-page colour photographs. 108 pages. Text in English. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Francis, Sam - Yoshiaki Tono.  - Sam Francis, Werke 1960-1961.
Bern (Klipstein & Kornfeld) 1961; unpag.; nice exhibition catalogue with the titles of the works illustrated printed on transparent film; texts in English by Yoshiaki Tono; wrappers in transparent book jacket cover; 27,5 x 19,5 cm. [near] FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Francis, Sam.  - Exhibition Poster in Arti et Amicitiae, Rokin 12, Amsterdam.
25 april tot 16 mei 1990. Very large poster: 88 x 123 cm; the size of the illustration is circa 78 x 93 cm. The illustration is typical Sam Francis in his wonderful colors. 

57.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Frankenthaler, Helen.  - Helen Frankenthaler Prints: 1961-1979.
New York, Harper & Row, in association with The Williams College Artist-in-Residence Program, 1980. 31 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 144 pages. With errata slip. NEAR FINE COPY  

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Frauchiger , Charlotte & Ernst Konrad Rieder.  - Charlotte Frauchiger. Farbige Kunsttafeln.
Folio. 8 Textseiten, Mit 8 farbigen Kunsttafeln. Orig.-Karton Mappe mit illustration. Bern, Feuz 1966. Mit einer Widmung & Signatur von Ch.Frauchiger. 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Friedlaender - H.L.C. Jaffé.  - Friedlaender in het Frans Halsmuseum.
Amsterdam, Leidseplein Presse, 1977. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. - Text in Dutch and English. 

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Friedman, Gloria - Serge Lemoine.  - Gloria Friedman. Ici-bas et au-dela. Catalogue book Musée de Peinture et de Sculpture, Grenoble, 25 avril - 1er juin 1987.
Hardcover. 29 x 21,5 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Unpaginated. FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fuchs, Rudi. Pia Muller-Tamm, Rudolf Schmitz, Hripsime Visser &  - Katharina Sieverding, 1967-1997. Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Dusseldorf, 20 12 '97- 01 03 '98. Stedelijk Museum of Modern Art Amsterdam 16 05 '98 - 12 07 '98.
Oktagon, Koln, 1997. 31 x 25 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 320 pages. Text in English & German. AS NEW 

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fuchs, Rudi.  - Natasja Kensmil.
Amstelveen, Philip Morris, (2003). 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in col. Text in Dutch and English. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fulton, Hamish.  - Hamish Fulton. One Hundred Walks. A few crows. Wide River. Ants
Den Haag (Haags Gemeentemuseum) 1991; 135 pp.; published on the occasion of his exhibition in The Hague (Haags Gemeentemuseum); with a survey of his text pieces of walks; design by the artist ; printed in black, red, green and blue; cloth; hardcover, 25 x 17,5 cm; AS NEW  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Fulton, Hamish.  - Hamish Fulton: Walking Artist.
Düsseldorf, Richter Verlag, 2001. First English Language Edition. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Oblong. Color and b&w photographs. 152 pag. - NEW.  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Förg - Eckhard Schneider (EDITOR).  - Förg.
Catalogue Kunsthaus Bregenz. Köln: Walther König, 2001. Tall 4to. Unpaginated. Numerous colour and b/w plates. 4 fold-outs. Orig. wrappers. Textes/Texts in German and English loosely inserted. AS NEW  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Förg, Günther & Ferdinand Ullrich und Hans-Jürgen  - Günther Förg make it new.
Bielefeld, Kerber Verl 2004. 32,5 x 24 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 255 Seiten. NEUWARE. 

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Förg, Günther - Bool, Flip & Fuchs, Rudi.  - Günther Förg.
The Hague, Haags Gemeentemuseum, 1988. 27 x 21 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English. 114 pages. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Förg, Günther. & Museum Haus Lange, Krefeld.  - Günther Förg.
Ausstelungskatalog: Haus Lange Krefeld, Maison de la Culture et de la Communication St. Etienne, Haags Gemeentemuseum Dan Haag, 1987. 30 x 23 cm. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Text in deutscher Sprache. NEUWARE.  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Gainsborough - Hayes, John & Stainton, Lindsay  - Gainsborough drawings.
Washington, International Exhibitions Foundation, Washington, 1983. 28 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. IX, 204 pp. , nums. ills. in b/w and some in color. NEAR FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Galerie Kornfeld, Bern.  - Hommage an Beckmann. Eine Privatsammlung. Auktion 225. Galerie Kornfeld Bern..
27,5 x 19,5 cm. Orig. wrappers (FINE). 44 lots over 88 pages. With illustrations in b/w. Results loosely inserted. Text in deutscher Sprache. FINE COPY 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gallwitz, Klaus und Siegfried Gohr.  - Delphi Heliotroph: Eine Skulptur von A. R. Penck.
Gachnang & Springer Verlag, Bern 1993. 33,5 x 22,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 50 Photographien von Benjamin Katz. 126 Seiten. Text in deutscher Sprache. GUTES EXEMPLAR  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gallwitz, Klaus und Siegfried Gohr.  - Delphi Heliotroph: Eine Skulptur von A. R. Penck.
Gachnang & Springer Verlag, Bern 1993. 33,5 x 22,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 50 Photographien von Benjamin Katz. 126 Seiten. Text in deutscher Sprache. NEUWERTIG  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Garet, Jedd - Robert Pincus-Witten .  - Jedd Garet.
Santa Fe, Twelvetrees Press, 1984. Folio. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). . Color Plates. 167 pages. Includes Biography and Bibliography.  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gauguin, Paul - Pickvance, Ronald und Peter Krop  - Gauguin und die Schule von Pont-Aven. + Gauguin und die Schule von Pont-Aven im Deutschland nach der Jahrhundertwende. 2 Bände.
Sigmaringen, Thorbecke. 1997. Mit über 150, meist farbigen Abbildungen. Quart. 347 und 104 S. Farbig illustr. Paperback / Softcover. Orig.-Buchbanderole. - Neuwertig.  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gauguin, Paul - Pickvance, Ronald und Peter Krop  - Gauguin und die Schule von Pont-Aven. + Gauguin und die Schule von Pont-Aven im Deutschland nach der Jahrhundertwende. 2 Bände.
Sigmaringen, Thorbecke. 1997. Mit über 150, meist farbigen Abbildungen. Quarto. 2 Bände: Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. (347 S) und Orig.-Karton (104 S). Neuwertig.  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gauguin, Paul - Christoph Becker.  - Paul Gauguin. Tahiti.
Stuttgart, Gerd Hatje, 1998. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). Illustr. in col and b/w. 182 pag. - MINT. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gauguin, Paul - Hans Graber.  - Paul Gauguin. Nach eigenen und fremden Zeugnissen. Mit 60 Tafeln.
Basel, Schwabe, 1946. Zweite , stark erweiterte Auflage. Original-Leinen. 511 S.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gauguin, Paul Christoph Becker (ed.).  - Paul Gauguin. Tahiti.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1993. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 184 pag. - NEW. 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gauguin, Paul.  - Paul Gauguin. Das verlorene Paradies.
Katalogbuch Folkwang Essen/Neue Nationalgalerie Berlin, 1998. Herausgegeben Von Georg W. Költzsch. 4to. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag (FINE/FINE). Zahlr. Abb. 339 S. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Geest, Joost de, en anderen.  - Gustave van de Woestyne 1881 - 1947.
Text in Dutch. Catalogue-book Museum Deinze en de Leiestreek. Pandora, Snoek Ducaju, 1997.29,5 x 24,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustr. in col and b/w. 197 pag. FINE COPY  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gentils, Annie & Stan Peers.  - Torens Van Babel. Luc Deleu, Shirazeh Houshiary, Mario Merz, Pere Noguera, Jacques Vieille, Henk Visch.
Montevideo, Antwerpen 1984. 30,5 x 22,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Text in Dutch / English / Italian (Mario Merz : Castello di foglie). 32 pag. [near] FINE COPY  

100.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gerits, Huub.  - Chagall vertaalt vertelt. De bijbel in kleur.
Averbode / Kampen, Kok, 1999. 23 x 17 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur. 168 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gertsch, Franz.  - Franz Gertsch : Die Retrospektive.
Hatje Cantz / Museum Franz Gertsch Kunstmuseum Bern, 2005. 32 x 28,5 cm. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. 288 Seiten, 204 Abbildingun, davon 182 farbig. NEUWERTIG 

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gerz, Jochen - Rattemeyer, Volker.  - Jochen Gerz. Get out of my lies. 18 Installationen der siebziger Jahre.
Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden Museum, 1997. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover. Gebunden. With illustrations in color and b/w. Mit zahlr. tls. farbige Abbildungen. 182 pag. Text in deutscher Sprache. NEUWARE.  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ghitti, Franca & Claudio Cerritelli.  - Ghitti. Altri alfabeti. Other alphabets.
Milano, Charta, 2003. 27 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Text in English and Italian. 88 pages. With 73 illustrations, 6 in color and 14 duotones. NEW COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Giacometti, Alberto - Reinhold Hohl.  - Alberto Giacometti.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1971. 30,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Dustjacket is partly slightly discolored. With 270 illustrations & plates [4 tipped-in coloured plates]. 327 pages. Name on first endpaper. NEAR FINE COPY  

80.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Giacometti, Alberto - Reinhold Hohl.  - Alberto Giacometti.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1971. 30,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Dustjacket is partly slightly discolored. With 270 illustrations & plates [4 tipped-in coloured plates]. 327 pages. NEAR FINE COPY  

85.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Giesen, Sebastian.  - Einzelgänger. Käthe Kollwitz - Ernst Barlach - Eugeen Van Mieghem.
Leuven, Davidsfonds, 2003. 24 x 24 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. 123 pp., nums. plates in b/w. Text in Dutch and English.  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gilbert & George.  - Gilbert & George. The complete pictures 1971-1985. [HARDCOVER]
München (Schirmer / Mosel) 1986; 270 pp.; 1st German edition; with a text in German by Carter Ratcliff. 30 x 26,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. NEAR FINE COPY  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gilbert & George.  - Gilbert & George. To be with art is all we ask. Katalog 8/70 vom 8.-13. Oktober 1970.
Aachen (Gegenverkehr e.V. Zentrum für aktuelle Kunst) 1970; unpag.; exhibition catalogue in which the text and front cover of the second artist booklet >To be with art is all we ask< , London 1970 has been reproduced; the original has 1 b/w illustration, this catalogue 4 more; stapled wrappers [20 x 21 cm]; rare [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

70.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gillespie, Gregory - Abram Lerner  - Gregory Gillespie.
Washington D.C.: Smithsonian Institution Press and Hirshhorn Museum, 1977. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). 112pp. Profusely illustrated in color and b&w. 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gillick, Liam.  - Liam Gillick. Woven / Intersected / Revised.
Lugano, Bsi Art Collection, 2005. 18,5 x 14 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 69 pages. NEW COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gillray, James. , Wright, Thomas.  - The works of James Gillray, the Caricaturist.
With the story of his life and time. Edited by Thomas Wright, Esq., M.A., F.S.A. A'dam, S. Emmering, 1970. Unchanged reprint of the original edition London (1873). Cloth. 4to. Num. plates and illustr. (2), 376 pag. - In mint condition (NEW). 

65.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Golay, Laurent; Lit, Robert van; Maarseveen, Michel van (redactie). & Bolomey, Benjamin Samuel.  - Benjamin Samuel Bolomey 1739-1819. Een Zwitsers schilder aan het hof van stadhouder Willem V.
Zwolle, Waanders, 2001. 28 x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties. 220 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Goldschmidt, Peter.  -  Noch ein Totentanz und andere Federzeichnungen. Mit einem Vorwort von Wolf (Meyer) van Cassel.
24 x 21 cm.. 35 S. mit 13 Tafeln. Orig. Broschur. Amsterdam, Castrum Peregrini Presse 1987. Sehr gutes Exemplar.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Goldstein, Richard und Michael Ventura.  - South Bronx Hall of Fame: Sculpture by John Ahearn and Rigoberto Torres.
Houston, Contemporary Arts Museum, 1991. 28 x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 128 pages. FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gomringer, Eugen & Bann, Stephen (Essays By)  - Vera Röhm. With Essays by Eugen Gomringer and Stephen Bann
London, Reaktion Books, 2006. First published. 25 x 19 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. 199 pages. NEW COPY 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Goodrow, Gérard A.  - Leiko Ikemaura.
Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern. 1995. 4to. Kart. 109, (1) S. - Neuwertig. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gordon, Donald E.  - Ernst Ludwig Kirchner. Mit einem kritischen Katalog sämtlicher Gemälde.
München (Prestel-Verlag) 1968; 484 pp.; German edition; monograph and catalogue raisonné with 28 tipped-in colour plates and more than 1000 thumbnail b/w illustrations; hardcover/cloth with dust jacket; 30 x 24 cm; [near] FINE COPY / GUTES EXEMPLAR  

110.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gorky, Arshile - Diane Waldman.  - Arshile Gorky (1904 1948). A Retrospective.
New York (The Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation) 1981; 285 pp.; exh.cat. with a text in English by Diane Waldman, a chronolgy of events, exhibition survey, a selected bibliography and a catalogue part with 250 items in b/w and colour; softcover; 28 x 22 cm; ISBN 0892070250; FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gorky, Arshile - Julien Levy.  - Arshile Gorky.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1966. 28 x 29,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with mylar/plastic dustjacket. With 208 illustrations including 62 tippedin plates in full color. 235 pages. NEAR FINE COPY  

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gorky, Arshile.  - Arshile Gorky 1904 - 1948.
Madrid/London, Whitechapel, 1989. 29,5 x 23,5 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English. 196 pag. FINE COPY  Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Sala de Exposiciones de la Fundación Caja de Pensiones, Madrid 17 October-23 December 1989 and the Whitechapel Art Gallery, London 19 January-25 March 1990.

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Gould, Cecil.  - Parmigianino.
New York, Abbeville Press, 1995. First edition. 34 x 28 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 216 pages. NEAR FINE COPY 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Goya - Max Seidel, Oto Bihalji-Merin.  - Francisco Goya. Caprichos, verborgene Wahrheit.
Belser Stuttgart 1980. 30,5 x 26,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlr. Illustrationen.191 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Goyens de Heusch, Serge.  - Englebert van Anderlecht.
Antwerpen, Mercatorfonds, 1998. 30 x 25,5 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 255 pag. Text in Dutch. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Graham, Dan.  - For Publication.
Los Angeles, Otis Art Institute of Los Angeles County, 1975; unpag.; anthology of projects for publication Graham contributed to magazines like Aspen, Art and language, Interfunktionen in the sixties; stapled wrappers [27 x 22,5 cm] with transparent dustjacket; rare [ With picture ]  

100.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Graham, Robert.  - Works 1963 - 1969.
Köln, Walter König, 1970. Oblong: 17,5 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Graves, Nancy - Thomas Padon.  - Nancy Graves: Excavations in Print, A Catalogue Raisonne.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1996. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With 203 illustrations, 188 in col. 208 pages. NEW COPY 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Greenwall, Ryno.  - Artists & Illustrators of the Anglo - Boer War.
Vlaeberg, Fernwood Press, 1992. 31 x 24 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 264 pages. AS NEW 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Grimschitz, Bruno.  - Joh. Lucas von Hildebrandts künstlerische Entwicklung bis zum Jahre 1725.
Wien: Osterreichische Verlagsges. Ed. Holzel & Co., 1922. 4to. 92 texts. u. 80 Abb. auf Taf. Original-Pappband. 

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gris, Juan - Christopher Green.  - Juan Gris.
Mit Beiträgen von Karin von Maur und Christian Derouet. Staatsgalerie Stuttgart, 1993. 4to. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w.309 pag. - Neuwertig. * Text in German.  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gris, Juan - Christopher Green.  - Juan Gris.
Met bijdragen van Karin von Maur Christian Derouet. Otterlo, Kröller-Müller Museum, 1992. Groot formaat paperback. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 309 pag. - In nieuw staat. Text in Dutch.  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gris, Juan - Kahnweiler, Daniel-Henry.  - Juan Gris. His Life and Work
London (Lund Humphries) 1947; 177 pp.; 1st English edition; first book in English about Juan Gris; monograph translated into English by Douglas Cooper; with 58 illustrations, of which two tipped-in colour, and 113 b/w plates; with sections on his life, his work and his writings; decorated cloth; dust jacket missing; some traces of use & inside a stamp; 29 x 23 cm.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Grissi, Laura. ; Celant, Germano.  - Laura Grissi.
A selction of works with notes by the artist. Essay-Interwview by Germano Celant. New York, Rizzoli, 1990. 4to. Cloth with dustwrapper (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 276 pag.  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Grosz, George.  - Ecce Homo. With introduction by Henry Miller.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1966.Large 4to. Cloth with dustjacket. First printing; XIV textpages + 84 full page b/w-plates and 16 color plates.  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gruyter, Jos de. & Cohen, Fré.  - Rodin.
Uitgave Arbeiders-Jeugd-centrale, Amsterdam. 1926. 19,5 x 13,5 cm. Oorspronkelijke omslag. Softcover. Boekverzorging Fré Cohen. Met illustraties in z/w. 32 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Gruyter, Jos de. & Cohen, Fré.  - Vincent van Gogh..
Uitgave Arbeiders-Jeugd-centrale, Amsterdam. Pinksteren 1926. 19,5 x 13,5 cm. Oorspronkelijke omslag. Softcover. Boekverzorging Fré Cohen. Met illustraties in z/w. 32 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Grynsztejn, Madeleine and Julian Myers, Illustrate  - Ellsworth Kelly in San Francisco.
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art and University of California Press, 2002. 4to (30,5 x 25,5 cm). Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With 91 illustrations in col. and b/w. 94 pages. « NEW » 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Grünewald - H. Geissler, B. Saran, et al.  - Grünewald. Le Retable d'Issenheim. [French edition]
Fribourg, Office du Livre/ paris, 1974. 31 x 27 cm. Hardcover (clothbound, no dj.). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 296 pages. Text in French. NEAR FINE COPY  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Guimarães, José de.  - José de Guimarães. Bilder, Objekte und Figuren.
Werke aus der Sammlung Würth und aus Privatbesitz. Künselsau, Museum Würth/Swiridoff Verlag, 2001. Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe. 167 S. - Neuwertig. * With a summary in English.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Haags Gemeentemuseum.  - Alberto Giacometti 1901-1966. Beelden, schilderijen, tekeningen, grafiek.
Den Haag, Haags Gemeentemuseum, 1986. 29,5 x 21 cm. 132 pages. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Texts in Dutch by J. Bernlef, Mariette Josephus Jitta and Jean Clair. Paperback / Softcover. NEAR FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hahnloser, Margrit.  - Matisse. Maîtres de la gravure.
Fribourg, Office du Livre, 1987. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket, in cardboard box. with 115 illustrations (15 in color). 216 pag. * Fine copy.  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Halperin, Joan Ungersma.  - Félix Fénéon - Aesthete and Anarchist in Fin de Siècle Paris.
Yale University Press, 1988. XIII 425 pages. Hardcover (half clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hamilton, Richard - David Sylvester.  - Richard Hamilton.
Anthony d'Offay Gallery, London, 1991. 30 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Also 3 gate-fold color plates. 85 pages. FINE COPY  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hamilton, Richard.  - Richard Hamilton. Subject to an impression.
Ausstellungskatalog Kunsthalle Bremen, 1998. 4to (30 x 24 cm). Brosch. 143 Seiten mit 177 meist farbigen Abb. Text in deutscher Sprache. « NEUWERTIG » 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hans Werner Holzwarth; Eckhard Schneider; Ingrid Sischy; Jeff Koons; Katy Siegel .  - Jeff Koons.
Köln, Taschen Verlag, 2009. 34 x 26 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English, French and Dutch. 591 pages. Spine slightly damaged else AS NEW  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hansen, Al.  - Incomplete Requiem for W.C. Fields
New York (Something Else Press) 1966; unpag.; published in the series >Great Bear Pamphlets<; stapled wrappers [21,5 x 14 cm]. FINE COPY  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
haring, Keith - Blinderman, Barry.  - Keith Haring. Future Primeval
New York, Abbeville 1990. 28 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Catalogue of the exhibition at University of Illinois. Contributions by William Burroughs, B Blinderman, Timothy Leary etc. 128 pages. FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Haring, Keith. & Galloway, David.  - Keith Haring 1983. Une exposition du 15 au 30 janvier 1990 à La Galerie de Poche.
Paris, La Galerie de Poche. Softcover.32 x 24 cm. With illustrations in b/w. NEAR FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Haring, Keith.  - Eight Ball.
Kyoto Shoin 1989. 31 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. Unpaginated. AS NEW  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Haring, Keith  - Eight Ball
Kyoto (Kyoto Shoin International Co., Ltd.) 1989; unpag.; published as volume 6 in the series >ArT Random<; based on collages made of photo's, newspaper clippings and drawings; hardcover; 31 x 23,5 cm; ISBN 4763685279; FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hartung - Pierre Descargues.  - Hartung.
Paris, Editions Cercle d'Art, 1977. 29,5 x 25,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with sl.dam. dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 356 pages. Text in French. NEAR FINE COPY  

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Haus der Kunst, München [hrsg.].  - Mattis-Teutsch und der Blaue Reiter.
Katalog, Haus der Kunst, München, 2001. 27,5 23,8 cm. Fester Einband. Mit 500 Abbildungen, davon 300 Farbabbildungen, 488 Seiten. Text in deutscher Sprache. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hauser, Johann - Aigner, Carl & Helmut Zambo (Hrsg  - Johann Hauser. im Hinterland des Herzens.
Wien-München, 2001. Christian Brandstätter,26,5 x 21,5 cm. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen auf Tafeln, überwiegend in Farbe. 239 Seiten. Katalog zur gleichnamigen Ausstellung der Kunsthalle Krems. GUTER ZUSTAND 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hausmann, Raoul & Kurt Schwitters.  - PIN und die Geschichte von PIN / PIN an the Story of PIN. Mit einer Einführung von Jasia Reichardt. Neuausgabe Deutsch und English.
Anabas-Verlag 1986. 26 x 18 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. 141 pages. Text in German and English. FINE COPY  

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hausmann, Raoul - Guy Tosatto et al.  - Raoul Hausmann (1886-1971). Exposition a Rochechouart, musee departemental d'art contemporain.
Editions W, Macon 1986. 25 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. Smal stamp on frontwrapper, else FINE COPY  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Hausmann, Raoul and Michel Giroud.  - Raoul Hausmann. Je ne suis pas un photographe.
Paris, Chêne, 1975. 29 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 160 pages. FINE COPY  

90.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hazoumé, Romuald.  - Romuald Hazoumé [ Hazoume ].
Gent, Snoeck, Fondation Zinsou, 2005. 30 x 25 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 108 pages. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Heartfield, John. & Pachnicke, Peter / Honnef, Klaus (Idee/Konzeption).  - John Heartfield. Herausgegeben von der Akademie der Künste zu Berlin, ... Mit Textbeiträgen von Helen Adkins, Hanne Bergius, [u.A.].
Köln, Dumont, 1991. 32 x 25,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. In slipcase (boards). 438 pages. Text in deutscher Sprache. AS NEW [ With picture ]  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Heartfield, John. & Pachnicke, Peter and Honnef, Klaus.  - John Heartfield.
New York: Abrams, 1992. 31,5 x 25 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color [83] and b/w [206]. 342 pages. [near] FINE COPY  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Heenes, Jockel.  - Fragmente. Zeichen. Zeit.
Aachen, Lod-Verlag, 1979. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in b/w. 212 pag.  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Heiliger, Bernhard - Flemming, Hanns Theodor.  - Bernhard Heiliger.
Berlin (West). Rembrandt Verlag, 1962. 28 x 23 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 173 illustrations. 211 pages. Text in deutscher Sprache. NEAR FINE COPY  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Heller, André - Jürgen Kesting.  - Andre Heller Himmelszeichen Flying Sculptures.
Wilhelm Heyne, Munchen, 1986. 25,5 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color. 87 pages. NEAR FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hendley, Kevin.  - Kevin Hendley.
Den haag, Smelik & Stokking Galleries, 1997. Oblong: 22 x 29 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 128 pages. FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hendschel, A.  - Bladen uit A. Hendschel's schetsboek.
Utrecht, W.G. Dannenfelser, z.j. (Circa 1900 ?). Verguld linnen map (lichte slijtage): 33 x 24,5 cm. Bevat 24 gelithografeerde platen.  

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hepworth, Barbara.  - Drawings from a Sculptor's Landscape.
Cory Adams & MacKay, London, 1966. First Edition. 28,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover with sl. dam.dustjacket. 36 textpages followed by many plates, most full-page, many in color. Very good copy.  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Heron, Patrick & Mel Gooding.  - Patrick Heron. The Shape of Colour.
Exhibition catalogue: Richard Green Galleries, London, May 2006. Paperback / Softcover. 30 x 24,5 cm.112 pages, illustrated in colour. Includes CD Rom. AS NEW 

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Herzogenrath, Wulf & Köln (Kölnischer Kunstverein).  - Fünf in Köln: Michael Buthe, Sigmar Polke, Ulrike Rosenbach, Gerhard Rühm, Alf Schuler.
Kölnischer Kunstverein, Köln, 1979; unpag.; exh.cat. with texts in German and b/w ill.; softcover; 27 x 21 cm. FINE COPY  

37.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Herzogenrath, Wulf; Fath, Manfred /Hrsg.);  - Malewitsch-Mondrian. Konstruktion als Konzept. Alexander Dorner gewidmet. Eine Ausstellung des Wilhelm-Hack-Museum, Ludwigshafen
Hannover, 1977. 2. veränderte Auflage. 27 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. XV, 210 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hess, Thomas B.  - Barnett Newman
New York (Walker and Company) 1969; 92 pp.; first monograph on Newman with a bibliography, exh. list, b/w and colour ill.; softcover; 

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Heydorn, Volker Detlef.  - Volker Detlef Heydorn. Maler werden zwischen Kunst , Politik und Religion.
Hamburg, Hans Christians, (ca. 1976). Square 8vo. Hardbound. 83 textpag. + 85 illustr. in col. and b/w. « NEUWERTIG » 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hilliard, John; Uta Nusser.  - John Hilliard Vanitas.
Stuttgart: Wurttembergischer Kunstverein, 1990. 28 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 100 pages. near FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hitzler, Franz - Fred Jahn.  - Franz Hitzler. Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik. Band 1: Radierungen 1977 - 1980.
München, 1990. 4to . 161 S. mit vielen teils farbigen Abb. und Tafeln. Oln. im Schuber. - Neuwertig.  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Hitzler, Franz Andreas Franzke.  - Franz Hitzler. Arbeiten 1993 - 1995.
München, Fred Jahn, 1997. 4to. Fester Einband. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe. 87 S. - NEUWERTIG.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hockney, David - Manfred Sellink.  - David Hockney, Grafiek/Prints. Text in Dutch and English.
Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, Rotterdam, 1992 Large 8vo, 136pp,col. & b/w illus. FINE paperback 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hockney, David. ; Stangos, Nikos (ed.).  - David Hockney by David Hockney.
London, Thames and Hudson, 1976. Cloth with dustjacket. With 434 illustr. 60 in col. Name on first endpaper. 312 pag. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hoffmann, Josef - Peter Noever und Oswald Oberhuber (hrsg.).  - Josef Hoffmann 1870 - 1956. Ornament zwischen Hoffnung und Verbrechen. Die Sammlungen des Österreichischen Museums für Angewandte Kunst, der Hochschule für Angewandte Kunst, Wien, mit Objekten aus dem Historischen Museum der Stadt Wien.
Wien, Ges. für Österr. Kunst; Wien : Verein Freunde der Hochsch. für Angewandte Kunst; Salzburg : Residenz-Verlag, 1987. 28 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Texte auf Vorsatz. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 382 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hoffmann, Leni.  - Ubik.
Nurnberg: KOBRO/Cantz, 1997. Oblong 4to. Hard Cover with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Numerous color and b&w illus.Text in German and English. 272 pag. - NEW 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hoflehner, Rudolf.  - Rudolf Hoflehner. Zeichnungen und Gouachen.
Stuttgart, Hatje. Mit einem Essay von Werner Hofmann. 4to. 140. S. mit 82 (45 farb.) Abb. OPpbd im Schuber.  

19.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Holbein - Parker, K. T.  - The Drawings of Hans Holbein in the Collection of Her Majesty the Queen at Windsor Castle.
London, Johnson Reprint Corporation, 1983. 4to. Hardcover book with dustjacket. Fine condition. With 85, black-and-white illustrations/reproductions. 158 pages. AS NEW 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
HOLBEIN, HANS - Suchtelen,Ariane van.  - Hans Holbein de Jonge 1497/98 - 1543. Portretschilder van de Renaissance.
Zwolle, Waanders, 2003. Groot formaat paperback. Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 183 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR 

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Holzer, Jenny.  - Jenny Holzer Truisms and Essays Abuse of Power Comes as No Surprise.
New York, Barbara Gladstone Gallery / Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, n.d. Republished by Barbara Gladstone Gallery. Novia Scotia pamphlets 3. 20,7 x 20,7 cm. Softcover. Artist book. Unpaginated, mostly printed on blue pages in English, French, German and Spanish. FINE COPY  

100.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hoozee, Robert & J.F. ; Heijbroek., Ensor, James. ; Taevernier, Aug. & James Ensor.  - Ik James Ensor. Tekeningen en prenten.
Gent/Amsterdam, Museum voor Schone Kunsten/Rijksprentenkabinet, 1987. 4to. Paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 160 pag. NIEUW NIEUW EXEMPLAAR  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hopper, Edward -, Lloyd.  - Edward Hopper.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1989. Hardcover. Cloth bound with dustwrappers. Oblong [ 31 x 28 cm]. 246 illustr., includ. 88 in full color (some folding-out). 306 pag. [near] FINE COPY  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Hopper, Edward.  - Die Drückgraphik. 1882 - 1967.
Bearbeitet von Gail Levin. München, Schirmer/Mosel, 1986. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. in b/w. 139 pag. 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Horn, Rebecca.  - Rebecca Horn. Van Abbemuseum 20/11/1993 - 30/1/1994. Overzichtstentoonstelling.
AFFICHE / POSTER in kleur. 84 x 62 cm. Drukwerk: Steendrukkerij De Jong & Co., Hilversum. Conditie: A+. With picture. 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Horn, Rebecca.  - Tailleur du Coeur.
Zürich, Scalo, 1999. 4to (22,5 x 30,5 cm). Hardbound with dustjacket With 20 col. illustrations. 44 pag. - Text in French. NEW COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Huan, Zhang - Mark Gisbourne.  - Zhang Huan: Drawings.
Berlin, Galerie Volker Diehl in association with Schirmer/Mosel, 2007. Exhibition at the Galerie Volker Diehl. Text in English and German. 35 x 23 cm. Hardcover. illustrated throughout in color, including 1 gatefold.108 pages.  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ikemura, Leiko.  - Wild cats and domesticated cats.
Zürich. Galerie & Edition Staehli Vlg. 1983. 64Bl. OPpbd. m. ill. OU. Erste Ausgabe. 4to. Malerbuch mit 62 ganzseitigen Zeichnungen in limitierter Auflage, Nr. 578 / 900 Expl., vom Künstler signiert.- Neuwertig. 

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Imiela, Hans-Jürgen.  - Max Liebermann 1847-1935 Max Slevogt 1868-1932 Lovis Corinth 1858-1925 . Druckgrafik.
Ausstellung Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen 1991. 27 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated. 155 pages. FINE COPY  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Immendorff, Jörg.  - Jörg Immendorff. Malerdebatte.
Gr. 4°. 178 (2) S. mit zahlr. farb. Abb. OPbd. m. farb. ill. OUmschlag. * Bonn, Kunstmuseum u. Köln, Wienand, 1998. Mit Beiträgen von Dieter Ronte, Rudi Fuchs und Robert Storr in deutscher u. engl. Sprache. * Neuwertig.  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Indiana, Robert - Carl J. Weinhardt.  - Robert Indiana.
New York Harry N. Abrams, 1990. 4to. 1st Edition. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). 278 illustrations, including 72 plates in full color. Biographical Outline, Exhibitions, Index. First monograph on Robert Indiana. 232 pages. AS NEW.  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ingres - Hans Naef.  - Die Bildniszeichnungen von J.-A.-D. Ingres. Textband I Kapitel 1 - 58. Volume I only.
Bern, Benteli Verlag, 1977. 4to. Orig. blue morocco with red title (gilt lettering) + dustwrappers. 588 pag. - nice copy.  

70.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Itten, Johannes. - Badura-Triska, Eva (Hrsg.).  - Johannes Itten Tagebücher Stuttgart 1913-1916. Wien 1916-1919. Band 1: Abbildung und Transkription. Band 2: Kommentar.
Wien, Löcker, 1990. 34 x 32 cm. Hardcovers.Mit zahlr. teils ganzs. und farb. Abbildungen und Handschriften-Faksimiles. 431 +139 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND  

70.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Janssen, Horst - Boogert, Bob van den en Jutta Moster-Hoos.  - De vergankelijke wereld van Horst Janssen.
Amsterdam, Museum Het Rembrandthuis 2008. 24 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 143 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Jawlensky, Alexej - Zweite, Armin (Hsg).  - Alexej Jawlensky 1864 - 1941.
München, Prestel, 1983. 24,5 x 23,5 cm. Original-Leinen. Hardcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 359 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND Katalogs zur Ausstellung im Lenbachhaus, München und in der Staatlichen Kunsthalle, Baden-Baden  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Jeandelle, Richard & Brigitte.  - L'étrange domaine de Robert Tatin.
Jean-Claude Simoen, 1977. 21,5 x 17,5 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in b/w. 76 pages. Text in French. With a dedication and drawing by Robert Tatin on the first end paper. [near] FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Jespers, Floris - Jean F. Buyck & Geertrui Schoeters.  - Floris Jespers 1889-1965 Retrospectieve tentoonstelling.
Antwerpen, Koninklijk Museum voor schone kunsten. 1989.30 x 21 cm. Catalogus uitgegeven n.a.v. de tentoonstelling in het KMSKA van 25.11.1989 t/m 21.01.1990 en in het Singer Museum te Laren van 18.02.1990 t/m 1.04.1990. Met ca. 220 ills. in kleur en zw/w. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Johns, Jasper - Mark Rosenthal.  - Jasper Johns. Work since 1974.
New York, Thames and Hudson, 1988. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 112 pag. - Mint copy.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Johns, Jasper - Nan Rosenthal, Ruth E. Fine.  - The Drawings of Jasper Johns.
Washington, National Gallery of Art, 1990. 30,5 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 345 pages. FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Johns, Jasper - Richard S Field.  - Jasper Johns Prints 1960-1970. Philadelpia Museum of Art, April 15 to June 14, 1970.
Philadephia Museum of Art, 1970. 28 x 26 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Unpaginated. NEAR FINE COPY  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Johns, Jasper - Riva Castleman.  - Jasper Johns. Die Druckgraphik.
München, Schirmer/Mosel, 1986. 28 x 25 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 139 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Johns, Jasper.  - Prints 1960-1970. Philadelphia Museum of Art.
Philadelphia Museum of Art 1970. Pictorial Wrappers. 4to. Catalogue prepared by Richard S. Field. Cover some light soiling. Additional 'Checklist of the exhibition. ' laid in.  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Jole, Marcel van & Moshe Lazar.  - Pinchas Shaar.
Paris/Antwerp, Arte and Bibliopress, Geneva, 1982. 4to., Cloth with dustjacket, publishers cardboard slipcase. With many illustrations in col. and b/w. 175 pag. * Text in French and Dutch. - MINT.  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Joostens, Paul. Jo F. Du Bois (tekst).  - Paul Joostens Collages.
Tekst: Jo F.Du Bois. Kessel, Uitgave Galerij Dobbelhoef, 1980. Losbladig. Eén van de 275 genummerde exemplaren (no. 85). Met zes originele linosneden 1917. In zwartlinnen box 36 x 29 cm. .  

140.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Jorn, Asger - Thomas M. Messer.  - Asger Jorn. Ausstellungskatalog Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt a. M. 1994 - 1995.
Verlag Gerd Hatje, Stuttgart. 1994. 4to (24 x 31,5 cm). Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. Mit 188 Abb , davon 82 frab. 192 S. - Text in deutsch Sprache. * NEUWERTIG. 

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Jorn, Asger.  - Gedanken eines Kunstler. Heil und Zufall (1953). Die Ordnung der Natur (1961 - 1966).
München, Klaus Boer Verlag, 1997. Format: 24,3 x 17,5 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag (Fine/Fine). Mit Abb. Bibliographie. 219 S. - MINT * Texte zur Kunst. Band 8.

23.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Jorn, Asger.  - Gedanken eines Kunstler. Heil und Zufall (1953). Die Ordnung der Natur (1961 - 1966).
München, galerie Van de Loo, n.d. 8vo. Orig. boards. Mit Abb. 316 pag. 

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Jorn, Asger.  - Plädoyer für die Form.
München, Klaus Boer Verlag, 1990. Deutsche Erstausgabe. Format: 24,3 x 17,5 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag (Fine/Fine). Mit Abb. Bibliographie. 255 S. - MINT. 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Jorn, Asger.  - Plädoyer für die Form.
München, Klaus Boer Verlag, 1990. Deutsche Erstausgabe. Format: 24,3 x 17,5 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag (Fine/Fine). Mit Abb. Bibliographie. 255 S. FINE COPY 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Judd, Donald - Centro Cultural De Belem.  - Donald Judd. Escultura, Gravura, Mobiliario - Sculpture, Prints, Furniture
Lisbon: Ministerio Da Cultura, 1997. 26 x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. First edition, 1500 copies. With illustrations, in color. 108 pages, text in English and Portuguese. AS NEW  

70.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Judd, Donald. & Stankowski-Stiftung.  - Kunst + Design Donald Judd - Preisträger der Stankowski-Stiftung 1993 / Art + Design Donald Judd - recipient of the Stankowski Prize 1993. [ Cover title: Donald Judd Raume Spaces ].
Stuttgart, Cantz, 1993. 27 x 22 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 159 pages. Text in German and English. FINE COPY  

95.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Judd, Donald.  - Donald Judd. Repères - Cahiers d'art contemporain no. 36.
Paris, Galerie Maeght Lelong, (1987). 31,5 x 22 cm. Softcover. With illustrations, in color. Text in French and English. 15 pages. FINE COPY  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Judd, Donald  - Some aspects of color in general and red and black in particular + poster.
Sassenheim (Sikkens Foundation) 1993; 35 pp.; booklet published on the occasion of the presentation of the Sikkens Award to Judd on November 27th, 1993 in Amsterdam; the text is based on the Piet Mondriaan lecture, delivered by the artist on the same date; only for sale as set (set price = 200 euro) with the colourful poster, designed by Rutger Fuchs, for the 1993 Judd presentation in the Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam en The Haags Gemeentemuseum on the occasion of the Sikkens award; size of poster: 113 x 84 cm (hight x width); very small tear at edge; softcover ; oblong format; rare [ With picture ]  

200.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Jung, Dieter.  - Dieter Jung. Bilder Zeichnungen Hologramme.
Köln Wienand Verlag, 1991. Leinen. Illustr. 191 S. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kabakov, Ilya.  -  Auf dem Dach. On the Roof. Installation. Palais des Beaux-Arts Bruxelles 1996. Katalogbuch.
Dusseldorf: Richter Verlag, 1997 First Edition. 4to. Hardbound in white boards. Full-color and black and white illustrations. Text in German and English. 192 pag. - NEW. 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kabakov, Ilya.  - Universalsystem zur Darstellung von Allem / a Universal System for Depicting Everything.
Text in English and German. Editor Werner Meyer & Kunsthalle Gröppingen. Düsseldorf, Richter Verlag, 2002. Large 4to. decor. cloth (fine). With illustrations in col. 214 pag. - NEW.  

32.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kahlo, Frida.  - La Casa Azul.
Den Haag, Museum Paleis. 1993. 29 cm x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 218 pag. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kahlo, Frida.  - Con Amor. Brieven en andere teksten 1922 - 1954.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 2007. 21,5 x 14 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met facsimiles. 301 pasg. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kaiser, Konrad.  - Adolph Menzels Eisenwalzwerk.
Berlin, Henschelverlag, 1953. HLn. 106 Abb. 131 S. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kandinsky, Wassily.  - Kandinsky in Russland und am Bauhaus 1915 - 1933. 30. Mai bis 15. Juli 1984.
Mit über 300 Abbildungen. Ill. Paperback / Softcover. 24 x 23 cm. 303 S.. Zürich, 1984. 1. Auflage. GUTER ZUSTAND  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Karman, Bo.  - Abstracte voortselling in blauw en rood.
Oliverf. Gesigneerd en gedateerd (2000). In lijst: 100 x 152 cm. With picture.  

150.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kawara, On - Faust, Wolfgang Max.  - On Kawara. Wieder und Wider. Again and Against
Frankfurt a.M. (Portikus) 1992; unpag.; catalogue of a (travelling) exhibition showing 24 Date Paintings by Kawara from 1966 to 1988 in four places (Frankfurt, Chicago, Sydney, Nagoya), on four continents in four different contexts i.e. each time together with 24 works by other artists; with an introduction in English by Wolfgang Max Faust, contributions by four curators on the respective installations and b/w and colour illustrations; boards; oblong format, 23 x 31 cm; AS NEW 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kawara, On.  - Wieder und Wider. Again and Against.
Oblong 4to (23,4 x 31,2 cm). 82 ungez. S. m. zahlr. teils farb. Abb. Fester Einband. Frankfurt, Portikus, 1992. Mit einem Vorwort von Kasper König und einem Beitrag von Wolfgang Max Faust in engl. Sprache. * Text in English. « NEUWERTIG » 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Kelly, Ellsworth.  - Zwischen-Räume. In-Between Spaces. Werke 1956-2002. Works 1956-2002. Ellsworth Kelly.
Catalogue, Fondation Beyeler Riehen. 2002. Big size paperback (31 x 28 cm). With 52 illustrations, 42 in col. Text in German and English. NEW COPY 

19.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kendall, Richard; Leon Kossoff.  - Drawn to Painting. Leon Kossoff Drawings and Prints after Nicolas Poussin. By Richard Kendall.
Merrell, 2000. 4to. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 128 pages. AS NEW 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Khnopff - Michel Draguet.  - Khnopff 1858 - 1921. Monografieën over moderne kunst.
Deel I: De realiteit in vraag gesteld. Deel II: De mythograaf van het onzichtbare. Brussel, Gemeentekrediet/Snoeck-Ducaju, 1995. 30,5 x 25,5 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 445 pag. Text in Dutch. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]  Monumental monograph on the Belgian symbolist painter Fernand Khnopff; Dutch edition published in the series >Monografieën over moderne kunst<; with 415 illustrations; cloth with dust jacket; as new

100.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kibbey, Ray Anne  - Picasso. A Comprehensive Bibliography.
New Haven / London (Garland Publishing, Inc.) 1977; 287 pp.; a survey of publications on Picasso be it in the form of monographs, catalogues raisonnés, exhibition catalogs, dissertations and these, essays, periodical articles, etc.; cloth/hardcover ; 22,5 x 14,5 cm; rare; ISBN 0824099443; [near] FINE COPY  

95.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kiefer, Anselm - Mark Rosenthal.  - Anselm Kiefer.
Chicago (The Art Institute of Chicago)) 1987; 171 pp.; museum edition; (travelling) exhibition catalogue edited by Mark Rosenthal; comprehensive publication of Kiefer's first American museum presentation with 70 b/w illustrations and 85 colour plates of which some are fold-outs; softcover [ 29,5 x 25,5 cm ] FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kienholz, Edward.  - 11 Tableaux.
Kunsthaus Zürich, februar bis märz 1971 & Institute of Contemporary Arts Nash House London, May to July 1971; die Kommentare zu den Tableaus gehen auf ein Tonbandinterview zurück, das Pontus Hulten im November 1969 bei Kienholz in Los Angeles aufgenommen hat; Text deutsch - englisch. 27 x 22 cm. Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. GUTER ZUSTAND / FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kiernan, Michael.  - Run Rabbit Run.
Venlo, Museum van Bommel van Dam, 2005. Oblong: 18 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. 48 pages. NEW COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig - Ernst-Gerhard Güse.  - Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Zeichnungen, Aquarelle, Druckgraphik.
Katalog, Saarland Museum, 2001. 4to. (29 x 24 cm). Broschur. 223 (62 farb.) Abb. 221 S. * NEUWERTIG * 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig - Magdalena M. Moeller.  - Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Zeichnungen und Aquarelle.
Katalog, Brückenmuseum, 1993. München, Hirmer Verlag. 4to. (24 x 30 cm). Broschur. 106 (32 farb.) Abb. 215 S. * NEUWERTIG * 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig. ; Annemarie Dube-Heynig.  - Ernst Ludwig Kirchner. Postkarten und Briefe an Erich Heckel im Altonaer Museum in Hamburg. Herausgegeben von Roman Norbert Ketterer unter Mitwirkung von Wolfgang Henze.
Köln, Dumont, 1984. 8vo (25, 5 X 19,5 cm). Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. Mit 235 (169 farb.) Abb. 309 S. * NEUWERTIG * 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig.  - Ausstellung Ernst Ludwig Kirchner. Gemälde, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen, Graphik.
München, Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, 1985. Original-Pappband. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 296 S. - Neuwertig. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig.  - Ernst Ludwig Kirchner. Von Jena nach Davos. Eine Ausstellung zum 90. Gründungsjubiläum des Jenaer Kunstvereins.
Veranstaltet vom Jenaer Kunstverein e.V. und von den Städtischen Museen in Zusammenarbeit mit der Jenoptik GmbH Jena. Broschur, 255 Seiten. 4to (24x30 cm). Leipzig, E. A. Seemann Verlag, 1993. « NEUWERTIG » NEW COPY 

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig.  - Ernst Ludwig Kirchner. Von Jena nach Davos. Eine Ausstellung zum 90. Gründungsjubiläum des Jenaer Kunstvereins.
Veranstaltet vom Jenaer Kunstverein e.V. und von den Städtischen Museen in Zusammenarbeit mit der Jenoptik GmbH Jena. Broschur, 255 Seiten. 4to (24x30 cm). Leipzig, E. A. Seemann Verlag, 1993. NEUWERTIG  

19.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kirchner. - Becker, Karin & Gunther Thiem.  - Ernst Ludwig Kirchner in der Graphischen Sammlung der Staatsgalerie. Bestandskatalog der Zeichnungen, Aquarelle, Pastelle, Holzschnitte, Radierungen, Lithographien und illustrierten Bücher.
Staatsgalerie Stuttgart, 1980. 4to. 120 S., 244 Kat.-Nrn., zahlr. teils farb. Abb. - Neuwertig. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kirkeby, Per.  - Per Kirkeby. Die Bronzen. The Bronzes. Werkverzeichnis. Catalogue raisonné. Mit einem Text von Per Kirkeby und Werkphotographien von Claudio Abate. Katalogbuch.
München/Köln, Lenbachhaus/Walther König, 1998. Half cloth with dustjacket, 4to (28 x 22 cm). 170 pag. Text in German and English with many ills. and plates in col. - NEW. .  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kirkeby, Per.  - Skulpturen.
Edition Cantz, Stuttgart, 1992. 8vo ( 24,5 x 17.4 cm). 95pag. Printed paper-covered boards. Issued in conjunction with a June 28 - August 2, 1992 Städtische Galerie Gäppingen exhibition of 1972 - 1992 sculptures by Per Kirkeby. Essay by Werner Meyer, chronology. 61 illustrations (28 color). - MINT copy.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kitaj, R.B.  - R.B. Kitaj Pictures From An Exhibition Held At The Kestner Gesellschaft Hannover And The Boymans Museum Rotterdam Exhibition: April May 1970.
London: Marlborough Fine Art, 1970. 30 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Catalogue 270. [66 pages.] NEAR FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Klasen, Peter.  - Keep Out. Gemälde - Schilderijen - Peintures.
Aachen, Stadt Aachen, Neue Galerie - Sammlung Ludwig, 1979. Portfolio, 30 x 21 cm. With text in German and Dutch. 3 leaves with coloured photos + 32 leaves with bl/w photos. This copy has a signed dedication by the artist.  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Klee, Paul.  -  Paul Klee. Das Werk der Jahre 1919-1933. Gemälde, Handzeichnungen, Druckgraphik. Katalog.
Köln, Kunsthalle, 1979. Hardcover. 424 Seiten mit Farb. Abb. 4to.Fester Einband.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Klein, Yves - J & J.  - Yves Klein 1928 - 1962. Selected writings
Exh. cat. ; London (The Tate Gallery) 1974; 95 pp.; exhibition catalogue based on short extracts from Klein's own notebooks, documents and talks arranged chronologically by the date of the event described; softcover (21 x 21 cm); ISBN 0900874732; NEAR FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Klein, Yves - J & J.  - Yves Klein 1928 - 1962. Selected writings
London (The Tate Gallery) 1974; 95 pp.; exhibition catalogue based on short extracts from Klein's own notebooks, documents and talks arranged chronologically by the date of the event described; softcover (21 x 21 cm); ISBN 0900874732; [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Klein, Yves - Nicolas Charlet.  - Yves Klein.
München, Prestel Verl., 2000. 4to. Orig. boards with dustjacket.. Illustr. b/w and c. 256 pag. * NEW.  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Klein, Yves - Oliver Berggruen.  - Yves Klein.
Ostfildern-Ruit (Hatje Cantz Verlag) 2004; 237 pp.; English edition; published in conjunction with the exhibition [ Frankfurt Schirn Kunsthalle ] with the same title; edited by Oliver Berggruen a.o. with contributions in English by various authors and numerous b/w and colour illustrations; harddback with dust jacket; 28,5 x 25 cm; ISBN 3775714472;FINE COPY  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Klein, Yves - Paul Wember.  - Yves Klein. 2. Auflage.
Schauberg., Verlag DuMont., 1972. 30 x 25 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With tipped-in plates in color. 75 pages. NEAR FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Klein, Yves, & Restany, Pierre.  - Yves Klein.
Catalgue. New York, Paris, Geneve, Alexandre Iolas, 1965. 21 x 17 cm. Orig. wrappers / Softcover. . With illustrations in b/w. Unpaginated. FINE COPY  

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Klerck, Bram de.  - The Brothers Campi: Images and Devotion. Religious Painting in Sixteenth-Century Lombardy. Translated by Andrew McCormick.
Amsterdam, Amsterdam University Press, 1999. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 240 pages with the index. NEW COPY 

19.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Klien, Erika Giovanna.  - Erika Giovanna Klien. Wien - New York 1900-1957. Hrsg. v. Bernhard Leitner. Katalog zur Ausstellung - Universität für angewandte Kunst 2001 u.a.
gr.4°, 128 (2) S., zahlr., meist farbige u. ganzseitige Abbildungen, illustrierter OPbd. Ostfildern-Ruit, Hatje Cantz, 2001. * Neuwertig. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Klimt, Gustav - Partsch, Susanne.  - Gustav Klimt. Leven en werk.
Alphen aan den Rijn. Atrium, 1989. 28,5 x 25,5 cm.In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Klimt, Gustav - Partsch, Susanne.  - Gustav Klimt. Leven en werk.
Alphen aan den Rijn. Atrium, 1989. 28,5 x 25,5 cm.In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Naam voorin. GOED EXEMPLAAR  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Klimt, Gustav. Sabarsky, Serge.  - Gustav Klimt. Catalogue réalisé par Serge Sabarsky.
Exhibition Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny. 28 novembre 1986 - 25 janvier 1987. Milan, Mazotta, 1986. 24 x 22 cm. With 100 illustrations, in color. Paperback / Softcover. 133 pages. 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kluge, Gustav - Schmidt, Hans-Werner / Vowinckel,  - Gustav Kluge. Wasserfarben. Aquarelle 1979 bis 1997.
Katalogbuch. Kiel, 1997. 4to ( 23 x 30,5 cm). Mit 72 Abbildungen in Farbe & 40 s/w.-Abb. Fester Einband. 120 S. - Neuwertig. * Text in deutscher Sprache. 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Klusemann, Georg. ; Schmidt, Hans M.  - Georg Klusemann. Monographie und Verzeichnis der Werke (2 Bände).
Hatje Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern. 1999. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. '2 Bände im OLn. Schuber, Bd. 1 Monographie 232 S., Bd. 2 Verzeichnis der Werke 187 S.; Werkverzeichnis' « NEUWERTIG »  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Knoebel, Imi - Bürgi, Bernhard.  - Imi Knoebel. Tentoonstellingsinstallaties. Austellungsinstallationen 1968-1988.
Maastricht (Bonnefantenmuseum) 1989; 102 pp.; catalogue published on the occasion of the exhibition >Imi Knoebel Bilder 1987/1988<; with an illustrated survey of his installations of the last 20 years and a commentary in Dutch and German by Bernhard Bürgi; softcover with dust jacket; 25 x 17,5 cm; [near] FINE COPY  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Knoff, Fernand - Delevoy, Robert L.  - Fernand Khnopff.
Bruxelles (Editions Lebeer-Hossmann) 1979; 477 pp.; 1st edition; text in French; Delevoy describes Khnopff's work along themes like >Rêve, mort et volupté<, >Hypnos<, >Thanatos< and >Seraphita<; with hundreds of illustrations, biography and bibliography; oeuvre-catalogue; hardcover/cloth with dust jacket; 31 x 25 cm; FINE COPY  

85.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Kokoschka, Oskar & Homer.  - Odyssee. Mit den Lithographien von Oskar Kokoschka.
Luzern & Franfurt a.M., Bucher Verlag, 1969. 30,5 x 26 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag + Klarsichtumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. Im Pappschuber. 241 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kokoschka, Oskar. & Breicha, Otto (Hrsg.).  - Oskar Kokoschka - Farbstiftakte. Zeichnungen aus den vierziger und fünfziger Jahren. Herausgegeben: Salzburger Landessammlungen Rupertinum.
Salzburg, 1985. Oblong: 22 x 30 cm. Paperback / Softcover. NEAR FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kokoschka, Oskar. ; Spielmann, Heinz (Hrsg.).  - Briefe I : 1905 - 1919 & Briefe II : 1919 - 1934.
Düsseldorf, Claassen, 1984 - 1985. 1.Auflage. Leinen mit leicht fleckig Orig.-Umschlag. Mit Abbildungen. 400, 349 S. 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kokoschka, Oskar. Reinhardt, Hannes.  - Oskar Kokoschka tells his Life-Story. An Autobiography on record. Produced by Hannes Reinhardt. Introduction and comments by Gottfried Sello.
Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft, no date (circa 1962 ). Oblong: 32 x 40 cm. 10 full-page plates of the artist's works, all but one in color.With a long-playing record in fine condition in a rearpocket. Hardcover (back clothbound). NEAR FINE COPY  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kokoschka, Oskar.  - Oskar Kokoschka Letters 1905 - 1976.
Selected by Olda Kokoschka and Alfred Marnau. Foreword by E.H. Gombrich. London, Thames and Hudson, 1992. Hardbound with dustwrappers. With 33 illustrations. 320 pag. 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kokoschka, Oskar.  - Saul and David with 41 Lithographs.
NY, Putnam and Sons, 1973. 30 x 25,5 cm.Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket + original glassine dust jacket. With 41 eproductions in b/w. Text on first endpaper. 214 pages. [near] FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kolberg, Gerhard; Gesellschaft für Moderne Kunst a Dali, Salvador.  - Salvador Dali. La Gare de Perpignan. Pop, Op, Yes-yes, Pompier.
Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag. 265 Seiten. 30 x 24 cm. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz, 2006, Ausstellung: Mueum Ludwig, Köln 2006. NEUWARE. Text in deutscher Sprache. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kosuth, Joseph.  - Joseph Kosuth: Investigationen über Kunst & Problemkreise seit 1965
Exh. cat. tent.; Münster (Westfälischer Kunstverein) n.d. [1973]; 315 pp.; set of 5 volumes [ softcovers in cardboard box ( 29,5 x 21 cm); cardboard box a bit worn ] giving a survey of paticular sections of Kosuth's work since 1965 in order to present a view of his activity which stresses the investigative aspect of his work; texts in English, German, French and Italian; vol. 1: Protoinvestigationen & Erste Investigationen (1965, 1966-1968); vol. 2: Zweite Investigation (1968); vol. 3: Dritte, Vierte, Fünfte, Sechste & Siebente Investigation (1968-1971); vol. 4: Achte & Neunte Investigation (1971, 1972-1973); vol. 5: Biographie, Biblographie & Photographien. [ With picture ]  

140.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kounellis - Gloria Moure.  - Kounellis.
Barcelona, Poligrafa, 1990. 32,5 x 25,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With 145 illustrations including 32 plates in full color. 310 pages. FINE COPY 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kounellis, Jannis - Fuchs, R.H. (introd.).  - La Stanza Vede. Elements from drawings 1970-1990.
Den Haag, Gemeentemuseum, 1990. Folio. Orig. boards. With 9 drawings in color. 12 leaves. Text in English and Spanish. Fine copy. Issued in 2750 copies.  

23.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kounellis, Jannis - Rudi Fuchs.  - Jannis Kounellis.
Eindhoven, Van Abbemuseum, 1981. 27 x 20,5 cm. Orig. wrappers over soft boards. With illustrations in color and b/w. 112 pages. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kounellis, Jannis.  - Die eiserne Runde.
Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag. Katalogbuch Hamburger Kunsthalle, 1995. 4to ( 22 x 29 cm ). 99 S mit 67 Abb. Bibliografie. Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag. Text in deutscher Sprache. * Neuwertig.  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kremlicka, Rudolf.  - Rudolf Kremlicka.
V Praze, 1942. 30,5 x 21,7 cms. Original boards with cloth backstrip, text in czech. With illustrations in b/w. * Prameny sbirka dobrého umeni svazek 50. FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Krieg, Dieter.  - Venedig 1978.
Venice Biennale, 1978. to. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 86 pag.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kröller-Müller Museum. & Graevenitz, Gerhard von.  - Gerhard von Graevenitz. Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller Otterlo. 28.4 t.m. 11.6.1984.
Cataloguebook. Otterlo, 1984. 29,5 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover with cut-out design on front. With illustrations in b/w. 164 pag. Text in Dutch and German. FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Kurz, Rudolf.  - Rudolf Kurz. Malerei und Bidhauerarbeiten.
200 Seiten. 28 x 23 cm. Mit zahlreichen Farbtafeln. Farbig illustr. Orig.-Pappband. Künzelsau, Swiridoff, 2002. NEUWERTIG 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Laib, Wolfgang. & Schwander, Martin & Wilma van Asseldonk.  - Wolfgang Laib.
Tilburg, De Pont, 1993. 26,5 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in Dutch and English. 56 pages. [near] FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Lam, Wilfredo - Sebastia Gasch.  - Wilfredo Lam a Paris.
Barcelona, Ediciones Poligrafa, 1976. 21 x 21 cm. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 189 pages + index. Text in spanish, italian, english and french.  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Landuyt, Octave.  - Octave Landuyt. Beelden en denkbeelden.
Snoeck-Ducaju, 1994. 29,7 x 24,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 152 pag. ALS NIEUW  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lange, Susanne  - Der 1. Werksatz (1963 1969) von Franz Erhard Walther
Frankfurt a.M. (Museum für Moderne Kunst) 1991; 99 pp.; with text in English and German, b/w and colour illustrations; published in the series >Schriften zur Sammlung des Museums für Moderne Kunst Frankfurt am Main< in which the focus is on work(s) or series of works in the collection of the Frankfurt Modern Art Museum; softcover [ 24 x 18,7 cm] ; ISBN 3882704659; FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lasker, Jonathan - Herzog, Hans-Michael (ed.).  - Jonathan Lasker. Gemälde / Paintings 1977-1997
Ostfildern-Ruit (Cantz Verlag) 1997; 119 pp.; published on the occasion of a travelling exhibition (Bielefeld, Amsterdam, St. Gallen); with texts in German and English by Hans-Michael Herzog and Konrad Bitterli and 64 colour illustrations; hardback; ISBN 3893229434; 30,5 x 25 cm; FINE COPY ; [ With picture ]  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Laszlo Moholy-Nagy, Wulf Herzogenrath & Tilman Osterwold, Hannah. Weitemeier.  - Laszlo Moholy- Nagy.
Stuttgart: Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1974. 21 x 16,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Text in deutscher Sprache. 160 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Laurens, Henri.  - Das druckgrafische Oeuvre.
Berlin, Dieter Brusberg, 1985. 4to (22,5 x 33 cm). Fester Einband. Mit 28 (11 farb.) Abb. Gesamtauflage 1200 numerierte Exemplare. 184 S. - Text in deutscher Sprache. 

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lawrentjew, Alexander Nikolaewitsch. Stepanowa.  - Warwara Stepanowa. Ein Leben für den Konstruktivismus. Vorwort von John. E. Bowlt.
27 x 25,5 cm. 191 Seiten mit sehr zahlreichen farbigen und s/w Foto-Abbildungen. Orig-Ppbd. mit illustr. Orig.-Umschlag. Weingarten, Kunstverlag Weingarten 1988. SEHR GUTER ZUSTAND 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lebek, Johannes.  - Das Lied von der Schöpfung. Holzschnitte zum 103. Psalm.
Frechenm, Bartmann, 1965. 27,5 x 19,5 cm. Mit 50 Holzschnitten als Blockbuch gebunden. Orig.-Leinen mit geprägt. Deckel- u. Rückentitel sowie Transparentumschlag. Eines von 500 numer. Ex. (No.20), vom Künstler signiert. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR 

65.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lebrau, Jean & Marcel Bonnéric.  - Les Corbières. Dessinées en 25 planches par Marcel Bonnéric.
Paris. Librairie Guénégaud, 1973. Oblong: 25 x 23 cm. Softcover. Tirage à 2000 exemplaires sur vélin d'Arches. FINE COPY  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Leeman Fred & Hanna Pennock.  - Museum Mesdag. Catalogue of Paintings and Drawings. [ ISBN 90 400 98689 ]
Zwolle, Waanders / Amsterdam, Van Gogh Museum, 1996. 30 x 25,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 436 pages. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped. [ With picture ]  Previously published for 59,50 euro

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Leger, Fernad & Jean Cassou und Jean Leymarie.  - Fernand Leger. Das graphische Werk.
Tübingen, Ernst Wasmuth, 1973. 32 x 25 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 208 Seiten.  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Leger, Fernand - Cassou, Jean/ Leymarie, Jean.  - Fernand Leger. Dessins et gouaches.
Paris, Chene, 1972. 32 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 206 pages. Text in French. Exlibris on first endpaper. NEAR FINE COPY  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Leger, Fernand - Contensou, Bernadette.  - Leger et l'Esprit Moderne. Une Alternative d'Avant-Garde a l'Art Non-Objectif (1918-1931). / Leger and the Modern Spirit. An Avant-Garde Alternative to Non-Objective Art (1918-1931).
Paris, Musee d'Art Moderne 1982. 24 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 558 pag. With illustrations in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lemmen, Georges - Roger Cardon.  - Georges Lemmen 1865-1916.
(Brussels), Crédit Communal/Snoeck-Ducaju, (1997), 4to. Paperback / Softcover. 200 pages. 206 b/w + col. ills, bibliography. Text in Dutch. NEW COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lemmen, Georges - Roger Cardon.  - Georges Lemmen 1865-1916.
(Brussels), Crédit Communal/Snoeck-Ducaju, (1997), 4to. Paperback / Softcover. 200 pages. 206 b/w + col. ills, bibliography. Text in Dutch. FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lennon, John.  - The Art of John Lennon: Drawings, Performances, Films. Edited by Wulf Herzogenrath and Dorothee Hanssen. Kunsthalle Bremen 21 May to 13 August 1995.
Ostfildern, Cantz, 1995. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With illustrations. 228 pages. « NEW » 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Leonard, Michael. & Lucie - Smith, Edward.  - Changing II.
London: Éditions Aubrey Walter, 1992. First printing of this edition A revised and updated version of Changing, with several new drawings. Paperback / Softcover. 25,5 x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With many illustrations in b/w. near FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Levine, Jack. Introduction by Milton W. Brown. Com  - Jack Levine. Commentary By Jack Levine. Introduction By Milton W. Brown. Compiled And Edited By Stephen Robert Frankel.
New York, Rizzoli, 1989. Fine hardback in near fine dustjacket. 4to. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 144 pages. NEW 

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Levine, les.  - Art Can See. Medienskulptur/Media Sculpture. Hrsg. von Johann-Karl Schmidt. Katalog.
Ostfildern-Ruit: Cantz Verlag, 1997. Oblong 4to. 179 pages, profuse color illustrations. Orig. wrappers (FINE). « NEW » 

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
LeWitt, Sol - Georg Imdahl.  - Sol LeWitt
Zürich (Offizin Verlag) 2005; 84 pp.; published on the occasion of the exhibition >Soll LeWitt The Zurich Project< at the Haus Konstruktiv, Zürich, 2005 in which the focus is on LeWitt's working drawings and a comprehensive treatment of the two Wall Drawings for Haus Konstruktiv on a scale of around 7 m high by 20 m wide, realised in fall 2004; with text in German and English by Georg Imdahl and b/w and colour illustrations; hardback; oblong format: 23 x 30,5 cm; ISBN 390749637X; FINE COPY  

32.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
LeWitt, Sol - Haags Gemeentemuseum.  - Sol LeWitt. Haags Gemeentemuseum 25 juli - 30 aug. '70.
Exh. cat. tent.; Den Haag (Haags Gemeentemuseum) 1970; 64 pp. Paperback / Softcover [ 26 x 26 cm]. Early exhibition catalogue of his first one man museum show in The Netherlands; with texts in English by colleagues like Dan Graham, Carl Andre ('Sol is our Spinoza'), a survey of thumnail b/w illustrations of his work since 1965 and writings by the artist. [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

100.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lichtenstein, Roy - Diana Waldman.  - Roy Lichtenstein.
Tübingen (Studio Wasmuth) 1971; 248 pp.; German edition of the early monograph with text in English and 183 illustrations in b/w and colour; cloth; no dust jacket; covers a bit soiled; at top of spine a small tear in cloth fabric; 31 x 31 cm. 

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lichtenstein, Roy - John Coplans (ed.).  - Roy Lichtenstein ( Documentary Monographs in Modern Art) .
London: Allen 1972. 22 x 18,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 199 pages. NEAR FINE COPY  

19.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lichtenstein, Roy and Bernice Rose.  - The Drawings of Roy Lichtenstein. Catalogue by Elizabeth Richbourg Rea.
New York, Museum of Modern Art and Abrams, 1987. Oblong: 24 x 26 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 200 pages. NICE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lichtenstein, Roy.  - Lichtenstein. Drawings & Prints.
With an introduction by Diane Waldman. Secaucus, Wellfleet Press, 1988. First edition. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers. Illustr. in col and b/w. 256 pag. - Condition: near fine 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Liebermann, Max - Hans Wolff.  - Zeichnungen von Max Liebermann. Mit hundert Tafeln Reihe: Arnold Graphische Bücher Zweite Folge Band 4.
Dresden, Arnold, 1922. 27 x 21 cm. Orig.-Halbleinenband. 29 Textseiten, mit 100 Tafelbl. Einband leicht gebräunt. GUTER ZUSTAND  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Liebermann, Max - Max J. Friedländer.  - Max Liebermanns Graphische Kunst.
Hrsg. von Max J. Friedländer. Dresden, Verlag Ernst Arnold, 1922. Zweite Auflage. Halb Leinen. Mit 103 Abb. 33S.  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lindner, Richard - Dore Ashton.  - Richard Lindner.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, (1969). 217 pages. 187 plates including 52 hand-tipped plates. 4to: 27,5 x 30 cm. . Decorated cloth with dustjacket. NEAR FINE COPY  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lindner, Richard - Werner Spies (ed.).  - Richard Lindner. Catalogue Raisonné of Paintings, Watercolors, and Drawings.
München - London - New York, Prestel, 1999. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). With 26 color and 3092 b/w illustr. 709 pag. - NEW.  * Previously published for 255 Euro.

100.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lindner, Richard.  - Richard Lindner: Fun City Original Watercolor. October 12 to November 24, 1971.
New York, Spencer A. Samuels, 1971. Soft Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 37pages. Illustrated with tipped-in plates. Large Softcover Book with clear mylar cover with printed titles. - AS NEW.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lindner, Richard; Jean Louis Prat & Fondation Ma  - Richard Lindner. Septembre - octobre 1979. Musée Saint-Georges, Liège.
Paris, Foundatiom Maeght, 1979. 20,6 x 20,8 c,. Orig. wrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 151 pag. Text in French. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lindner,Richard.  - Homage to Richard Lindner.
New York, Leon Amiel, 1980. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket , 127 (1) pages With 119 illustrations in col. and b/w. * Special issue of the XXe Sicle Review. 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lindner,Richard.  - Homage to Richard Lindner.
New York, Leon Amiel, 1980. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket , 127 (1) pages With 119 illustrations in col. and b/w. * Special issue of the XXe Sicle Review. 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Linsley, Robert.  - Jeff Wall. The Storyteller
Frankfurt a.M. (Museum für Moderne Kunst) 1992; 77 pp.; with texts in English and German, b/w and colour illustrations of which a colour fold-out of >The Storyteller<; published in the series >Schriften zur Sammlung des Museums für Moderne Kunst Frankfurt am Main< in which the focus is on work(s) or series of works in the collection of the Frankfurt Modern Art Museum; softcover [ 24 x 19 cm]; ISBN 3882704675; FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Lipchitz, Jacques - A.M. Hammacher.  - Jacques Lipchitz.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1975. 30 x 25,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 173 illustrations in b/w. 223 pages. Exlibris on first endpaper. NEAR FINE COPY  

23.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lissitzky - Küppers, Sophie.,  - El Lissitzky. Maler Architekt Typograf Fotograf. Erinnerungen Briefe Schriften übergeben von Sophie Lissitzky - Küppers.
Verlag der Kunst, Dresden, 1992. 27,5 x 21,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 411 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR 

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lissitzky, El. Brouwers, Arlette (ontwerp).  - El Lissitzky. Architect, schilder, fotograaf, typograaf. Van Abbe Museum, Eindhoven, 1990 - 1991.
LITHO. AFFICHE / POSTER in kleur/color, 118 x 83 cm. Drukwerk / Print : Steendrukkerij De Jong & Co., Hilversum, 1990. Conditie: A. With picture. 

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ljuba - Anne Tronche.  - Ljuba.
Alpine Fine Art Collection, NY ,1981. 4to. Black cloth with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white, including many fold-outs.NEAR FINE COPY .  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lochnan, Katharine A  - Whistler's Etchings and the Sources of his Etchings 1855-1880.
New York / London (Garland Publishing, Inc.) 1988; 405 pp.; trade edition of her thesis submitted at the Courtauld Institute, London 1982; published in >A Garland Series: Outstanding Theses in the Fine Arts from British Universities<; with 317 b/w illustrations; cloth/hardcover; 23,5 x 16 cm; rare; FINE COPY  

175.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
London (Whitechapel Art Gallery)  - Francesco Clemente: The Fourteen Stations.
London (Whitechapel Art Gallery) 1983; 47 pp.; exhibition catalogue focusing on a cycle of 12 oil paintings Clemente made during his first stay in New York in 1981/1982 and which was bought by Doris and Charles Saatchi; with texts by Henry Geldzahler and Mark Francis; a Dutch translation of the catalogue texts (the paintings were shown in the Groninger Museum as well) is loosely inserted; wrappers;  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Long, Richard. & Nikkels, Walter (ontwerp).  - Richard Long. [Design, Richard Long and Walter Nikkels. Edition of 1000 copies.]
Eindhoven, Van Abbemuseum, 1979. First edition. Hardcover (clothbound). 24 x 33 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. Name [water nikkels] on first endpaper. Unpaginated. [near] FINE COPY  

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Longanesi, Leo.  - Me ne vado. Ottantun incisioni in legno
Milano, Longanesi & C., 1957. Paperback with paper dustjacket (18,5 x 12 cm). With 81 plates in b/w. Corner cut out titlepage. 167, (3) pag. * La Fronda Volume 14.  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Longanesi, Leo.  - Me ne vado. Ottantun incisioni in legno
Milano, Longanesi & C., 1957. Paperback with paper dustjacket (18,5 x 12 cm). With 81 plates in b/w. Previous owner's signature on front free endpaper. 167, (3) pag. * La Fronda Volume 14.  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Longo, Robert.  - Magellan
Köln, Dumont, 1997. Oblong: 24,5 x 30,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 366 illlustrations in b/w. Text in Dutch, English and German. AS NEW [ With picture ]  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Longo, Robert.  - Robert Longo. Eine Monographe.
Mit einem Text von Carter Ratcliff. München-Paris-London, Schirmer/Mosel, 1985. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. in col and b/w. - NEW 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Longobardi, Nino - Barbara Rose.  - Living on the edge. The drawings of Nino Longobardi
Lund, Tornberg Gall., 1987. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 144 pag.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Loo, Anne van , et al.  - Akarova. Spectacle et avant-gardes. Entertainment and the Avant-Garde. 1920-1950.
Bruxelles, A. A. M. Editions, 1983. 31 x 22 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 550 pages. FINE COPY  

58.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lucas, Sarah - Ruf, Beatrix.  - Sarah Lucas.
Ostfildern-Ruit (Hatje Cantz ) 2005; 195 pp.; catalogue published on the occasion of a travelling exhibition; with texts in English and a exhibitions survey and catalogue raisonné covering the period 1989-2005; 454 illustrations of which 76 in colour; hardback with dust jacket; 25,5 x 32 cm; NEW COPY [ With picture ]  Katalog zur Ausstellung "Sarah Lucas" 2.4. bis 15.6.2005 Kunsthalle Zürich, 16.7. bis 9.10.2005 Kunstverein Hamburg und 28.10.2005 bis 15.1.2006 Tate Liverpool.

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Luginbühl, Bernhard ; Aebersold, Marianne und Tanner, Paul (Einführung).  - Bernhard Luginbühl. Die Druckgraphik 1945-1996.
Zürich und Ostfildern, Hatje, 1996. 4to. 328 S. Mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abb. im Text und auf Tafeln. Orig. Pappbd. Katalog zur Ausstellung in der graphischen Sammlung der ETH Zürich. « NEUWERTIG » 

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lugli, Andrea.  - Cretive Impulse No. 6.
Modena, Happy Book, 2001. 4to. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 325 pag. - NEW.  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Léger, Fernand - Werner Schmalenbach.  - Fernand Léger.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1985. 31,5 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 90 illustrations including 40 plates in full color. 128 pages. FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Lüpertz, Markus - Armin Zweite.  - Markus Lüpertz. Gemälde-Skulpturen.
Düsseldorf, Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, 1996. 30m5 x 25,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 225 Seiten. GUTES EXEMPLAR  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lüpertz, Markus. & Fuchs, Rudi.  - Markus Lüpertz. Van Abbemuseum Eindhoven, November 1977.
Eindhoven: Van Abbemuseum, 1977. 27 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Dutch and English. NEAR FINE COPY  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lüpertz, Markus., Schampers, karel. & Groot, Elbrig de.  - Markus Lüpertz. Schilderijen/Bilder 1973-1986. 15 februari - 5 april 1987. Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen Rotterdam.
Rotterdam, Museum, Boymans-van Beuningen, 1987. 27 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 116 pag. NEAR FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lüpertz, Markus.  - Berliner Bilder 1963 - 69.
Berlin, Gal. Diehl, 1990. Text in German. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in col. and b/w. Printed in 800 copies. 54 pag. - Text in German. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lüpertz, Markus.  - Malerei, Plastik, Zeichnung. 'Ausstellung als Konflikt und Traum des Sammlers'.
Ausstelungsbuch Kunstmuseum Bonn. Köln, Wienand Verlag, 1993. Bound with dustwrappers (Fine). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 155 pag. 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lüthi, Urs - Zdenek Felix.  - Urs Luthi. Museum Folkwang Essen. Galerie Isy Brachot, Bruxelles. Galerie Stadler, Paris. Galerie und Edition Stähli, Zürich.
Zürich (Galerie und Edition Stähli) 1978; 108 pp.; exhibition catalogue with a text in English, German and French by Zdenik Felix; the publication shows this Swiss body artist posing in different positions and situations; boards with dust jacket; oblong format; 24,5 x 34,5 cm; FINE COPY  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lüthi, Urs.  - Urs Luthi: Run for Your Life; Placebos and Surrogates
Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz / Munchen: Lenbachhaus, 2000. 4to. 22,8 x 29,5 cm). Cloth (FINE). 276pag. 138 colour plates. 20 b&w illustrations. Text by H. Friedel, H.Georgsdorf, A.Maier. English and German language text. - NEW. 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Lütli, Urs.  - Urs Lütli 1990.
Ausstellungskatalog Helmhaus Zürich, 1990. Original-Leinen. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 135 S.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Maeda, Shigeto.  - Ka Ra Shigeto Maeda's Blender Art Works
Amsterdam, Not a number B.V. , 2000. 35 x 24cm. Hardbound. With illustrations in color. FINE COPY 

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Maenz, Paul. & Clemento, Francesco.  - Francesco Clemente: Il Viaggiatore Napoletano
Verlag Gerd De Vries, Koln, 1982. 29 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. 95 pages. Text in German and English. (Near) FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Maeyer, Marcel.  - A la recherche du temps perdu. Biografie.
Antwerpen, MUHKA, 1997. Or. cardboard with illustrated dustwrapper, 85+3p. 4to. * Exhibitioncatalogue in Dutch, English and French. Introduction Florent Bex. With many full-page illustrations in colour. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Magritte & Durbe, Dario et al.  - Magritte e il surrealismo in Belgio. Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna Rome, 28 aprile - 4 luglio 1982.
Rome. Galleriea Nazionale d'Arte Moderna, 1982. 24 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 263 pages. Text in Italian. FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Magritte - Daniel Abadie (editor).  - Magritte.
Exhibition-catalogue Magritte (Galerie nationale Jeu de Paume, Paris.). Richly illustr. in black/white and colour. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). 304 pages. « NEW »  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Magritte - Harry Torczyner. ; Magritte, René.  - L'Ami Magritte. Brieven en herinneringen. Text in French and Dutch.
Antwerpen, Mercatorfonds, 1992. Or. cloth with dustwrapper and slipcase, 431+1pag. Large 4to. * Series: 'Bibliotheek van de Vrienden van het Mercatorfonds'. Edition: 1800 copies; with numerous illustrations, 32 full-page in colour. NEW 

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Magritte, Rene & Draguet, Michel.  - Voici Magritte. Gouaches, collages, studies, tekeningen, schilderijen.
Zwolle, Waanders / Rotterdam, Museum, Boymans-van Beuningen, 2000. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. 29 x 25 cm. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 40 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Magritte, René - David Sylvester.  - Magritte. [ NEDERLANDSTALIG]
Antwerpen (Mercatorfonds) 1992; 448 pp.; richly illustrated Dutch edition of this voluminous monograph on René Magritte; Hardcover (clothbound; 33,5 x 25,5 cm) with dustjacket. In illustrated cardboard slipcase [ very very slight traces of use ]. Book is AS NEW [ With picture ]  

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Magritte, René - Patrick Waldberg. ; Magritte, René.  - René Magritte. Gevolgd door een algemene bibliographie samengesteld door André Blavier.
Text in Dutch. Brussel, André de Rache, 1965. 29,5 x 23 cm.In linnen gebonden met minimaal ongave stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 358 pag. Exemplaar met een enkele onderstreping in de bibliografie, voor de rest een GOED EXEMPLAAR  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Magritte, René., Ollinger-Zinque, Gisèle. & Leen, Fredrik.  - René Magritte 1898-1967. Catalogus van de tentoonstelling.
Exh. cat. tent.; Gent (Ludion) 1998; 335 pp.; Dutch edition; big format exhibition catalogue published on the occasion of Magritte's 100th birthday, edited by Gisèle Ollinger-Zinque and Frederik Leen; with contributions by various authors and more than 463 illustrations most of them in colour. Paperback / Softcover. 30,5 x 24 cm. FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Magritte, René.  - Magritte. L'Art Belge. Numéro René Magritte.
Brussels, Isy Brachot, 1968. 4to (31 x 23 cm) , 89 pages, coloured & b/w ils, sewn, orig. wrapper. * 12mo. As new. 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Malevich< Kazimir - Bowlt, John E.  - Kazimir Malevich, 1878-1935. Armand Hammer Museum of Art and Cultural Center.
Los Angeles, 1990. 4to. Big size paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 231 pages. « NEW » 

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Malewitch.  - Kazemir Malevich. 1878 - 1935. Catalogue, The Armand Hammer Museum od art and Cultural Center.
Los Angeles, and two other mueums ( Washington, New York ), 1990 - 1991. 4to. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. XVI, 230 pag. - As new.  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Malewitsch - Shadowa, Larissa A.  - Malewitsch. Kasimir Malewitsch und sein Kreis. Suche und Experiment. Aus der Geschichte der russischen und sowjetischen Kunst zwischen 1910 und 1930.
München, Schirmer / Mosel, 1982. 27,5 x 24,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Im Schuber. 371 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Schwarzweiß- und Farbabbildungen. GUTER ZUSTAND  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Malewitsch, Kasimir - Andrej Nakov.  - Kazimir ( Kasimir ) Malewicz 1878 - 1935. Catalogue Raisonné.
Paris, 2002. 4to ( 28,5 x 25 cm). Hardbound with dustjacket in slipcase. Mit 1760 illustrations in b/w. Text in English & French. 448 pages. - NEW.  

150.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Manet, Edouard.  - Lettres De Jeunesse, 1848-1849. Voyage a Rio.
Paris, Louis Rouart et Fils, 1928. First edition. 4to, 67pp. Frontispiece, plates. Original printed wrappers.  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Mangold, Robert - Ulrike Lehmann.  - Ulrike Lehmann: Robert Mangold - Linie Form Farbe. Werkentwicklung von 1964 bis 1994.
\Nürnberg, Verlag für moderne Kunst 1995. 25 x 17 cm. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Auflage: 1.000 Exemplare. 299 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. GUTER ZUSTAND  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Mangold, Robert.  - Robert Mangold. Recente werken / Recent works
Exhibition catalogue. Bonnefantenmuseum, Maastricht, 1989 . Text in dutch and english, square 4to, orig. wrappers. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 83 pages.  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Manners, Victoria, Lady & Williamson, G.C. Kauffmann, Angelica.  - Angelica Kauffmann, R.A. Her life and her works.
London, John Lane The Bodley Head Limited, 1924. First Edition. 29 x 24 cm. With 79 plates in colour and b/w. Pages xiii (3), 268, (4, advertisements). Original leather-backed boards, with gilt tile-spinelabel, top edges gilt. This is Number 16 of 75 copies, with three extra coloured engraved plates. Small text on first endpaper. NEAR FINE COPY  

375.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Mantegna & Fiocco, Giuseppe.  - Paintings by Mantegna.
London, Oldbourne Press no date (c.1950?). 37 x 28 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. In slipcase (boards). With illustrations in color ( 32 , also tipped-in) and b/w (27) + 42 textpages. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Manzoni - Eindhoven, Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum.  - Manzoni.
Eindhoven (Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum ) 1969; 19 pp.; catalogue of his first one man museum exhibition with intro in Dutch by Jean Leering and a text by Udo Kultermann and a 1962 text in Dutch and Italian by Manzoni and b/w illustrations, bibliography; publication especially known for it's artificial white fur coating; softcover ; rare; [near] FINE COPY. [ With picture ]  

175.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Manzù - Eduardo de Filippo.  - Manzù umpublished drawings.
Roma, Franca May Edizioni, 1977. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With many illustrations in b/w. Text in English. * added : Intermezzo, an unpublished poem dedicated to Manzù.  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Maria, Nicola de.  - Respiro del Mondo.
Köln (Galerie Karsten Greve) 1984; 153 pp.; published on the occasion of his second one man show at Karsten Greve, Köln 1984; with texts in German and English by Annelie Pohlen, Johannes Cladders and Franz Meyer and colourful crisp illustrations; numbered edition of 2000 copy, this copy being nr. 562; decorated cloth; 27,5 x 22,5 cm ; NEAR FINE COPY  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Maria, Walter de - Franz Meyer.  - Walter De Maria.
Frankfurt a.M. (Museum für Moderne Kunst) 1991; 62 pp.; with text in English and German, b/w and colour illustrations; published in the series >Schriften zur Sammlung des Museums für Moderne Kunst Frankfurt am Main< in which the focus is on work(s) or series of works in the collection of the Frankfurt Modern Art Museum; softcover [ 24 x 18,5 cm]. ISBN 3882704543; 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Martindale, Meredith. With Pamela Moffat.  - Lilla Cabot Perry: an American Impressionist.
Washington, DC National Museum of Women in the Arts 1990 1st edition. 28 x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 164 pages. NEAR FINE COPY 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Massari, Stefania.  - Carlo Erba. Una memoria nel futurismo 1884 - 1917. Istituto Nazionale per la Grafica - Cacografia, Roma - Via della Stamperia, 6 - 10 aprile - 10 maggio 1981.
Roma. de Luca editore, 1981. 20,5 x 20,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. 268 pages. Text in Italian. FINE COPY  

44.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Massys, Jan - Leontine Buijnsters-Smets.  - Jan Massys. Een Antwerps schilder uit de zestiende eeuw.
Zwolle, Waanders Uitgevers, 1995. 29 x 24 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met 30 illustraties in kleur en 80 in z/w. Text in Dutch with an English summary. 272 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie. [ Met afbeelding ]  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Massys, Jan - Leontine Buijnsters-Smets.  - Jan Massys. Een Antwerps schilder uit de zestiende eeuw.
Zwolle, Waanders Uitgevers, 1995. 29 x 24 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met 30 illustraties in kleur en 80 in z/w. Text in Dutch with an English summary. 272 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]  

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Massys, Jan - Leontine Buijnsters-Smets.  - Jan Massys. Een Antwerps schilder uit de zestiende eeuw.
Zwolle, Waanders Uitgevers, 1995. 29 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 110 illustrations including 30 plates in full color. Text in Dutch with an English summary. 272 pag. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped.  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Mataré, Ewald - Museum Kurhaus Kleef.  - Ewald Mataré in het Museum Kurhaus Kleef.
Kleef, 2005. Tweede, verbeterde druk. 21,5 x 16 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 119 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Mataré, Ewald.  - Ewald Mataré Zeichnungen. Werkverzeichnis von Sonja Mataré in Zusammenarbeit mit Guido de Werd.
Kleve, Boss-Verlag, Kleve. 4to. Original-Leinen. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 206 Seiten. NEUWERTIG 

38.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Matisse, Henri - Müller-Tamm, Pia (Hrsg.).  - Henri Matisse. Figur, Farbe, Raum.
Hatje Cantz Ostfildern-Ruit 2005. 30,5 x 25 cm. Fester Einband. Hardcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 381 Seiten. NEUWARE. 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Matisse, Henri. ; Matisse, Henri - Felix Baumann.  - Henri Matisse.
Katalog zur Ausstellung n der Kunsthalle Düsseldorf . 1982. 4to. Brosch. Mit viele Abb. (auch in Farb.). 308 S. 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Matisse, Henri. ; Matisse, Henri - Felix Baumann.  - Henri Matisse. ; Katalog der Ausstellungen: Kunsthaus Zürich vom 15. Oktober 1982 bis 16. Januar 1983 und Städtische Kunsthalle Düsseldorf vom 30. Januar bis 4. April 1983.
Düsseldorf. 2. korrigierte Auflage. 1982. 308 Seiten. Mit 62 Textabbildungen u. 122 ganzseitigen Farbabbildungen. Farbig ill. Orig.-Broschur. Gutes Exemplar. 28x24 cm. 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Matisse, Henri.  - 130 dessins de Matisse.
Catalogue:Marseille, Musee Cantini, juin - septembre 1974. 16,5 x 16,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w.  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Mcbride, Rita.  - 472 New Positions.
Tilburg, De Pont, 2002. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in color and b/w. 56 pages. AS NEW 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
McCarthy, Paul - Dziewior, Yilmaz (ed.).  - Paul McCarthy, Videos 1970 - 1997
Köln (Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König) 2003; 176 pp.; published on the occasion of the exh. >PauL McCarthy. Videos und Fotografien< at the Kunstverein Hamburg; with texts in German and English by Ulrike Groos and Johannes Lothar Schröder, a survey of his videos with descriptions of its contents, bilbiography, exh. survey and b/w and colour ill.; softcover [ 24,5 x 17 cm]; ISBN 3883755370 ; AS NEW [ With picture ]  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Meid, Hans - F.H. Franken.  - Hans Meid. Leben und Werk.
Stuttgart, Cantz, 1987. 4to. 462 S. mit hunderten teils farb. Abb. Oleienen mit SU. * Neuwertig. ** Die Monographie enthält das Verzeichnis der Ölgemälde, Illustrierten Bücher sowie der Buchumschlagsentwürfe. *1885-1957.  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Meier, Richard.  - Richard Meier. Thirty colors.
Blaricum, V + K Publishing, 2003. Boards with spiral binding. With illustrations in col. and b/w. NEW COPY [ With picture ]  Original published for € 55.

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Meier-Graefe, Julius.  - Courbet.
München, Piper Verlag, 1921. 4to. Ppbd mot Leinenrücken. Mit 8 Lichtdrucktafeln und 106 Netzätzungen. 117 S. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Meijerink, Gerda.  - Mercedes & Wolfgang Ebert.
Vriendenkring herengracht 62 & Genootschap nederland-Duitsland. 2003. Exh. catalogue Museum Jan van der Togt, Amstelveen. 4to. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 152 pages. Text in Dutch and German. NEW.  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Meire, Mike.  - Mike Meire. The FARM Project. Dornbracht Edges.
Köln, Walther König, 2007. 25,5 x 21 cm. With illustrations in color. 239 pages. AS NEW 

23.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Memling, Hans - Dirk Vos.  - Hans Memling. Catalogue. Brugge, Groeningemuseum, 1994.
Gent, Ludion, 1994.28 x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in English. 255 pag.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Mensch, Bernhard, et al.  - Made in USA. 1970-2001. Keith Haring, Robert Longo, Kenny Scharf, Bill Beckley.
Hardcover Oberhausen Ludwig Galerie Schloss Oberhausen 2002 . Anlässlich der Jahresausstellung des Kunstvereins Oberhausen vom 19.01- 14.04.2002. 32,5 x 24 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 72 pages. FINE COPY  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Meryon, Charles - David Young Cameron.  - Charles Meryon - David Young Cameron. Catalogue d'exposition, Geneve, Cabinet des Estampes, Musee d'art et d'histoire, avril-mai 1981.
Genève, Editions du Tricorne, 1981. 25 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover with slightly damaged transparant paper dustjacket.With illustrations in b/w. 81 + 127 pages. Text in French. NEAR FINE COPY  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Meryon, Charles - David Young Cameron.  - Charles Meryon - David Young Cameron. Catalogue d'exposition, Geneve, Cabinet des Estampes, Musee d'art et d'histoire, avril-mai 1981.
Genève, Editions du Tricorne, 1981. 25 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover with damaged transparant paper dustjacket.With illustrations in b/w. 81 + 127 pages. Text in French. NEAR FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Messagier - Jacques Putman.  - Les estampes et les sculptures.
Paris, Yves Riviere, Arts et Metiers Graphique, 1975. 4to. Orig. wrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 211 pag.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Metken, Günter.  - Christian Boltanski. Memento mori und Schattenspiel.
Frankfurt a.M. (Museum für Moderne Kunst) 1991; softcover [ 24 x 18,5 cm ]; 99 pp.; with text in English and German and b/w illustrations; published in the series >Schriften zur Sammlung des Museums für Moderne Kunst Frankfurt am Main< in which the focus is on work(s) or series of works in the collection of the Frankfurt Modern Art Museum, in this case Boltanski's work >Les suisses morts< has been reproduced; ISBN 3882704608; AS NEW  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Metz, Reinhold.  - Don Quijote.
München, Prestel - Verlag, 1991. to. Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 36 Farbtafeln und 8 einfarbigen Illustrationen. 96 S. « NEUWERTIG » 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Michaux, Henri.  - Henri Michaux 1899-1984. Oeuvres Graphiques. 7 Janvier-7 Septembre 1990.
Toulouse, Sociéte d'Exploitation de l'Imprimerie ESPIC, 1989. 27 x 21 cm. Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Michelangelo - Hans Mackowsky.  - Michelangelo.
Berlin, Bruno Cassirer Verlag, 1931. Wohlfeile Ausgabe (10. bis 15. Tausend). Leinen. Mit 114 Abb. XIII, 422 S. 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Micheli, Mario de.  - Giuseppe Zigaina.
Edizioni del Milione. 1966. Cloth with dustjacket. In slipcase (boards). With 137 illustrations in col. and b/w. 143 pages. Text in Italian. 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Mielke, Hans.  - Albrecht Altdorfer. Zeichnungen, Deckenfarbenmalerei, Druckgraphik.
Broschur, 4to ( 27 x 23 cm), 342 Seiten, Reimer Verlag, Berlin 1988. Katalog der Ausstellung in Kupferstichkabinett Berlin. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und einem Literaturverzeichnis. Sehr leichte Gebrauchsspuren.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
MIKE.  - I wanted to bring Mike over.
Catalogue la Biennale di Venezia may 2005. 27 x 19 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 60 pages. NEW COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Minezzi, Antonio - Claudio Spadoni.  - Antonio Minezziopera 1988 - 1991.
Il Bulino, edizioni dárte, 1990. 29 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color. 141 pages. Text in Italian. FINE COPY  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Miro & M. Rowell.  - Miro. Deutschsprachigen Ausgabe.
München, Praeger, 1973. 32 x 27 cm. 48 Seiten Text plus 184 Seiten ganzseitige Abbildungen in Farben und sw. Orig.- Leinen mit orig.-Schutzumschlag. Im Leinenschuber. GUTER ZUSTAND 

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Miro - Miró, Jean. Centre Georges Pompidou.  - Joan Miro, 1917-1934. La naissance du monde.
Paris, Centre Pompidou, 2004. Big size paperback. 28 x 28 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 417 pages. Text in French. NEW COPY 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Miro - Miró, Jean. Centre Georges Pompidou.  - Joan Miro, 1917-1934. La naissance du monde.
Paris, Centre Pompidou, 2004. Big size paperback. 28 x 28 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 417 pages. Text in French. NEW COPY 

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Miro, Joan & Queneau, Raymond.  - Joan Mirò ou Le Poète préhistorique. La collection "Les Trésors de la peinture française".
Geneva: Albert Skira.1949. 39 x 29 cm. Folio with 10 loose plates in color and 5 pages of text with one color plate. Complete item. [ near ] FINE COPY. 

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Miro, Joan - Rowell, Margit, (ed).  - Joan Miro. Selected Writings and Interviews.
London, Thames and Hudson, 1987. 24 x 16,5 cm. Hardcover [clothbound] with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. XII, 326 pages. FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Miro, Joan - Rowell, Margit, (ed).  - Joan Miro. Selected Writings and Interviews.
London, Thames and Hudson, 1987. 24 x 16,5 cm. Hardcover [clothbound] with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. XII, 326 pages. NEAR FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Miró - Pere Gimferrer.  - The Roots of Miró.
Köln, Könemann, 1993. Large 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). In slipcase. Limited numbered edition of 4500 copies. With 285 illustrations in color and 1276 in b/w. FINE COPY 

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Miró, Joan - Jacques Dupin.  - Joan Miró. Leben und Werk.
Köln, Dumont, 1961. 30 x 21,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag (Umschlag mit kleinen Einrissen). 971 Werke (in kleinen schwarzweissen Abbildungen) sowie zahlreiche, teils montierte Farbtafeln. 583 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Modigliani & Noel Alexandre.  - The Unkown Modigliani. Drawings from the collection of Paul Alexandre.
New York, Harry N. Abrams / Brussel, Mercatorfons, 1993. 33,5 x 25,5 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. With approximately 600 illustrations in full color and six 8-page gatefols. 463 pages. FINE COPY  

100.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Modigliani & R.V. Gindertael.  - Modigliani e Montparnasse (Italian edition).
Fabbri, Milano, 1969. 31 x 25 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 100 pages. FINE COPY  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Modigliani - Franco Russoli.  - Amedeo Modigliani. Zeichnungen und Aquarelle.
Stuttgart, Gerd Hatje, 1969. 33 x 28 cm. Leinen mit [leicht] besch. Original Umschlag. Goldprägung auf Einband und Rücken. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw.  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Moholy Nagy, Laszlo. & Rebay, Hilla.  - In Memoriam Laszlo Moholy-Nagy.
New York (The Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation) 1947; 39 pp.; exhibition catalogue with a short text by Hilla Rebay, biographical data, comments made by the public on Moholy-Nagy's work, excerpts from his writings, bibliography and a listing of works exhibited; stapled wrappers; 25,5 x 21,5 cm; NEAR FINE COPY  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Moholy-Nagy, Laszlo., Museum Fridericianum Kassel (Hg.) & David, Catherine.  - Laszlo Moholy-Nagy. [German edition]
351 Seiten, durchgehend sehr zahlreiche, meist ganzseitige farbige Abbildungen. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. (29,5 x 23 cm). Text in deutscher Sprache. Stuttgart, Verlag Gerd Hatje 1991. NEUWERTIG  

37.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Monet - Dennis Rouart & Jean-Dominique Rey.  - Monet Water- Lilies or the Miror of Time.
New York, Leon Amiel, 1974. First USA edition. Cloth with dustwrappers. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Monet, Claude; Stuckey, Charles F.  - Water Lilies.
Köln, Könemann, 1988. Oblong:30,5 x 42 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w., some folding plates. 132 pages. FINE COPY 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Monet. Tilborgh, Loes van (red.).  - Monet in Holland.
Zwolle, Waanders/Rijksmuseum Van Gogh, 1986. Derde druk. 28,5 x 22 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 184 pag. Tekst(je) op schutblad. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Monet.  - Hommage à Claude Monet, (1840-1926) 1980, Annee Du Patrimoine, Grand Palais.
Editions de la Reunion des Musées Nationaux, 1980. 4to., paperback, 378 pages, with b/w and color illustrations.  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Montandon, Mario Bottinelli - Lucrezia de Domizio  - Via remotionis. Mario Bottinelli Montandon.
Text in Italian and English. With illustrations in col. and b/w. Milano, Charta, 1999. Oblong 8vo. 128 pag. - NEW.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Monthan, Doris & Gorman, R. C.  - R. C. Gorman: The Lithographs.
Flagstaff: Northland Press, 1978. to. Cloth with dam. dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 170 pages.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Montherlant, Henri de.  - Montherlant. Dessins.
Préface de Pierre Sipriot. Paris, Copernic, 1979. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket. With 88 illustrations in col. and b/w. AS NEW 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Moore, Henry. & Cramer, Gerald, Alistair Grant and David Mitchinson.  - Henry Moore: The Graphic Work. L'Oeuvre Grave. Das Graphische Werk: Volume One, 1931 - 1972
Geneva 1973. 32 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. In cloth slipcase. With 209 illustrations including 91 plates in color. Unpaginated. Text in English, German and French. Text on first endpaper. [near] FINE COPY This is a very heavy book that needs extra charge! 

80.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Morley, Malcolm. & Pompidou.Centre George  - Malcolm Morley.
Catalogue d'exposition Centre George Pompidou, Paris, oct/dec 1993. 21 x 17 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 311 pages. Text in French. AS NEW  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Mortier, Antoine - Karel Geirlandt & Jan Hoet et al.  - Antoine Mortier.
Tielt, Lannoo, 1989. 30 x 26 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 205 pages. Text in French and Dutch. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped [ With picture ]  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Moses, Grandma - Kallir, Otto.  - Grandma Moses.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1973. Half cloth bound with dustwrappers. Oblong. 253 large illustr. includ. 135 in full colour plus 1203 documentary illustr. to the Cataloque of the Works. 357 pag. 

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Moses, Grandma - Kallir, Otto.  - Grandma Moses.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1973. Half cloth bound with dustwrappers. Oblong. 253 large illustr. includ. 135 in full colour plus 1203 documentary illustr. to the Cataloque of the Works. 357 pag. 

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Motherwell, Robert - Marcelin Pleynet.  - Robert Motherwell. [ English edition & with original lithograph ].
Paris, Daniel Papierski, 1989. 31 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. Edition of 7000 numbered copies with original Motherwell lithograph bound in as frontispiece under tissue paper. In slipcase. 243 pages. AS NEW [ With picture ]  

135.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Motherwell, Robert - Suzanne Page.  - Robert Motherwell choix de peintures et de collages 1941-1977. [Catalogue of the exhibition held in Paris and Edinburgh June - November 1977]
Paris, Arc Musee D'art Moderne, 1977.28 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Unpaginated.  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Motte, Manfred de la (Hrsg.).  - Sankawa, Yoshihisa.
ca. 100 S., mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb., OBr., ( Galerie Hennemann Taschenbücher, Bd. 20). Bonn, Galerie Hennemann, 1979. Diese Dokumentation erschien aus Anlaß der Ausstellung im Mai 1979. « NEUWERTIG » 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Mul, Geert & Henk Oosterling (text).  - Match Maker: Image Comparison Interpretation. ISBN 908060125X
Delft, Prototype Editions 2005. 17 x 24 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. Text in English. 320 pages. NEW COPY  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Mulders, Wim van. ; Copers, Leo.  - LEO COPERS. De tentakels van de schone schijn.
Zedelgem, Stichting 'Kunst en Projecten', 1989. Tweede druk. 4to, Tweede druk. Oorspronkelijke omslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w.  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Mulders, Wim van. ; Copers, Leo.  - LEO COPERS. LES TENTACULES DE L'APPARENCE. THE TENTACLES OF MOCK APPEARANCE. DIE FANGARME DES SCHONEN SCHEINS.
Zedelgem, Stichting 'Kunst en Projecten', 1989. Text in German, English and French. 4to., 87pages, color and monochrome illustrations; bright gold wraps. 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Muls, Josef.  - Jozef Muls. Werk. Ingeleid door Jan Hallez en Dirk Vansina met een bibliographbie door Rob. Roemans.
Diest, z.u., 1942. Orig. linnen, 543+1pag.. 24,5 x 16 cm. Met 17 illustraties. Uitgegeven t.g.v. de 60e verjaardag van Jozef Muls. 

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Munch, Edvard - Magne Bruteig.  - Munch tekeningen.
Amsterdam, University Press, 2004. 29 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 169 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Munch, Edvard.  - Munch und Deutschland. Katalog zur Ausstellung vom 24. Februar 1995 bis zum 23. April 1995 in der Nationalgalerie Berlin.
287 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 31 x 23 cm. OPappband. Paperback / Softcover. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Myslbek, Josef Vaclav.  - Josef Vaclav Myslbek.
V Praze, Melantrich, 1936. 30,5 x 21,7 cms. Original boards with cloth backstrip, text in czech. With 29 illustrations in b/w. 32 pages. * Prameny sbirka dobrého umeni svazek 4. FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Nakajima, Yoshio - Wiberg, Totte.  - Yoshio Nakajima. En japansk gigant / A Japanese Gigant.
Warne förlag, Göteborg 2000. 27 x 23 cm. Hardcover with sl.dam. dustjacket. 304 pages. Text in English and Swedish. On front endpaper a drawing by Y.N. NEAR FINE COPY  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Nam June Paik.  - Nam June Paik. Werke 1946 1976. Musik-Fluxus-Video
Exh. cat. tent.; Köln (Kölnischer Kunstverein) 1976; 168 pp.; documentary exhibition catalogue with a survey of Paik's diverse activities; text in German; wrappers; (keywords: Wulf Herzogenrath, Wulf); NICE COPY [ With picture ]  

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Nanteuil - Eugène Bouvy.  - Nanteuil. le portrait gravé et ses maîtres.
Paris, Le Goupy, 1924. 4to. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in b/w. (6), 192, (8) pag.  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Nathan, Fritz & Nathan, Peter.  - Dr. Fritz Nathan und Dr. Peter Nathan. 1922-1972.
Zürich, Dr. Peter Nathan, 1972, in-4to, 398 S., reich ill., Original-Leinen.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Nauman, Bruce.  - Bruce Naumann.
Cantz Ostfildern-Ruit Deutschland, 1999. Opp.mit O.Umschlag. 159 S. 4to. zahlr. teilw. farb. Abb. Katalog der Ausstellung vom Dezember 1999 bis März 2000- mit Werken aus den Sammlungen Froehlich und FER. - NEUWERTIG. + Text in deutscher Sprache. 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Nay, E. W. - Achim Sommer (Hrsg.).  - E.W. Nay. Aquarelle, Gouachen, Zeichnungen.
Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz, 2002. 4to. Hardbound. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 157 , (2) pag. - NEW.  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Neher - Einem, Gottfried von und Melchinger, Sieg  - Capar Neher.
Text in German. Hannover, Friedrich Verlag, 1966. 4to. Cloth (discol.). With many illustrations in col. and b/w. 240 pag.  

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Nellens - Marcel van Jole.  - Nellens. [ Roger Nellens]
Brussel, Roularta Art Books, 1989. 30 x 25,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 148 pag. Text in Dutch, German, English and French. NEW COPY [ With picture ]  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Nesch, Rolf.  - Rof Nesche. Drucke. Eingeleitet von Alfred Hentzen und Wolf Stubbe.
Frankfurt - Berlin - Wien, Propyläen-Verlag, 1973. 38,5 x 28,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Im Schuber. 33 Seiten Text sowie 63 meist farb. Bildtafeln. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Nesch, Rolf.  - St. Pauli und Hamburger Brücken.
Hamburg, 1989. Gr. 8vo. Original-Pappband. Mit zahlr. Farbabb. 104 S. - Gutes Exemplar. * Small text on first endpaper.

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
New York (Danese)  - Yves Klein. The Anthropometries
Exh. cat. tent.; New York (Danese / Galerie Gmurzynska) 1997; unpag.; exhibition catalogue focusing on Klein' s body impressions of naked models; with an extensive interview in English with his former wife Rotraut Klein-Moquay b/w and 7 colour illustrations of works in the show; hardback; rare; 

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Newman Barnett - Temkin Ann;Shiff Richard.  - Barnett Newman.
Philadelphia (Yale University Press) 2002; 351 pp.; exh.cat. of a travelling show (Tate Modern, London), edited by Ann Temkin, with essays in English by Temkin and Richard Shiff, a catalogue part with 109 items illustrated in colour (some fold-outs), a chronology, exh. history and a selected bibliography; cloth with dust jacket; ISBN 9780300094299; NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped. [ With picture ]  

38.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Newman, Barnett - Gabrielle Schor.  - The Prints of Barnett NEWMAN 1961-1969.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1996. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 126 pag. - NEW.  

26.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Newman, Barnett. & Honisch. Dieter.  - Hommage a Barnett Newman.
Berlin (Nationalgalerie) 1982; unpag.; 1st edition; oblong object book (23 x 47 cm.) designed by Wolf Vostell on the occasion of the acquisition of Barnett Newman's painting >Who' s Afraid of Red, Yellow and Blue IV< by the Berlin Nationalgalerie; 26 German artists made this acquisition possible by donating a work of art themselves; with an introduction in German by Dieter Honisch and contributions in word and image by the contribuing artists; limited edition of 1250 numbered copies, this copy numbered 1080; cloth with 2 bolts through the spine; oblong format. NEAR FINE COPY 

70.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Nolde, emil - Martin Urban.  - Emil Nolde. Landschaften. Aquarelle und Zeichnungen. Herausgegeben von der Stiftung Seebüll, Ada und Emil Nolde.
Köln, Verlag DuMont , 1977. 33 x 30,5 cm. Original-Leinen. Hardcover. 38 Seiten mit Textabb., 20 Farbtafeln. GUTER ZUSTAND  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Nolde, emil - Martin Urban.  - Emil Nolde. Landschaften. Aquarelle und Zeichnungen. Herausgegeben von der Stiftung Seebüll, Ada und Emil Nolde.
Köln, Verlag DuMont Schauberg, 1969. 33 x 30,5 cm. Original-Leinen. Hardcover. 38 Seiten mit Textabb., 22 Farbtafeln. GUTER ZUSTAND  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
O'Keeffe, Georgia - Bram Dijkstra.  - Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place.
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1998. Hardcover. 8vo; 272 pages. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. With illustrations. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Oelze, Richard - Hopfengart, Christine (Hg.).  - Richard Oelze. Einzelgänger des Surrealismus. Die Söhne des Junggesellen.
Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz, 2000. 4to. Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 192 S. * Neuwertig. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Olafsdottir, Sigrun - Uthemann, Ernest W.  - Sigrun Olafsdottir - Force and Tenderness.
Kehrer Verlag, Heidelberg, 2005. 4to. Fester Einband. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 96 pages. AS NEW  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Olafsdottir, Sigrun.  - Das Leichte und das Schwere. The Light and the Heavy.
Mit zahlr. Abbildungen, 63 Seiten. 4to. Paperback. Softcover. With illustrations in color. Saarbrücken 2003. AS NEW  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Oldenburg, Claes & Coosje van Bruggen.  - Claes Oldenburg. Nur ein anderer Raum.
Frankfurt a.M. (Museum für Moderne Kunst) 1991; 150 pp.; with text in English and German, b/w and colour illustrations; published in the series >Schriften zur Sammlung des Museums für Moderne Kunst Frankfurt am Main< in which the focus is on work(s) or series of works in the collection of the Frankfurt Modern Art Museum, in this case >Bedroom Ensemble, Replica 1<; softcover [ 24 x 18,6}; ISBN 3882704632; FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Oldenburg, Claes - Coosje van Bruggen.  - Claes Oldenburg. Mouse Museum / Ray Gun Wing. Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller, Otterlo - Museum Ludwig, Köln.
Text in German (and English). Otterlo, Kröller Müller, 1979. Oblong 8vo. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in color and b/w. 136 pag. NEAR FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Oldenburg, Claes - Germano Celant.  - Eine Flasche voller Aufzeichnungen und Einige Reisen.
Claes Oldenburg: Zeichnungen, Skulpturen & Grossobjekten mit Coosje van Bruggen. Basel, Wiese Verlag, 1989. 4to (27,8 x 21,4 cm). Brosch (FINE). Mit über 200 (132 farb.) Abb. Text in deutscher Sprache. 234 S. - MINT. 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Oldenburg, Claes - Janie C. Lee.  - Claes Oldenburg drawings , 1959 - 1977. Claes Oldenburg with Coosje van Bruggen drawings 1992 - 1998.
New York, Whitney Museum/New York, Harry N. Abrams, 2002. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 224 pages. « NEW » 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Oldenburg, Claes., Boymans van Beuningen Rotterdam.Museum & Blok, Cor.  - Het Schroefboog projekt / The Scrwarch Project.
Rotterdam, Boymans-Van Beuningen, 1983. Oblong: 22 x 25 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Illustr. b/w and color. 48 pag.  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Oldenburg, Claes.  - Claes Oldenburg: Drawings and Prints. Introduction and Commentary By Gene Baro.
NJ, Wellfleet Books, 1988. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 274 pag. - As new. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Orr, Eric & James Lee Byars.  - Zero Mass. The Art of Eric Orr. With a James Lee Byars Multiple.
Sweden, Lund, Anders Tornberg Gallery & AB Propexus, 1990. Styrofoam box in slipcase, 27,5 x 29 cm., containing book, 23,7 x 17,9 cm., with blue steel covered boards, 320 pages with numerous (mostly) color plates, with a fired, handmade ceramic globe by James Lee Byars titled: The Sphere of Generosity. For Eric Orr's piece 'The Matter of O' (page 15) the artist has applied his own blood to the book. The 'Skull Page' (pages163-164) features intensely monochromatic red paper pages handmade by Yoshio Ikezaki of Los Angeles, using kozo fibers and a powdered mummy's skull. Pages 25-26 are blank, with a vertical tear specified by the artist. Limited edition of 1000 copies. * Mint copy.  

650.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Osterwold, Tilman; Würtembergischer Kunstverein St Suvero, Mark di.  - Mark di Suvero.
Katalog zur Ausstellung im Würrtembergischen Kunstverein vom 11. Mai bis 10. Juni 1988. Orig.-Brosch. 223 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 32 x 28 cm. GUTER ZUSTAND 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Otterlo (Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller)  - Louise Bourgeois. Otterlo,Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller [ Dutch edition].
Otterlo (Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller) 1991; 221 pp.; exhibtion catalogue with texts in Dutch by Lucy R. Lippard, Robert Storr, Rosalind Krauss,Thomas McEvilley, biography, listing of exhibitions, bibliography, listing of works shown, the original essays in English; richly illustrated in color and b/w. .; softcover; rare in Dutch; 22,5 x 21,5 cm; (keywords: Lucy R. Lippard, Robert Storr, Rosalind Krauss ,Thomas McEvilley); FINE COPY ; [ With picture ]  

70.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - Otto Dix zum 80. Geburtstag Gemälde, Aquarelle, Gouachen, Zeichnungen und Radierfolge Der Krieg .
Obr. 174 S. 4to. Cantz, Stuttgart, 1971. Ausstellungskatalog der Galerie der Stadt Stuttgart 2.Okt. - 28. Nov. 1971. Mit zahlr. s/w u. farb. Abb. - Neuwertig.  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
 - Otto Dix zum 90. Geburtstag. Menschenbilder. Gemälde, Aquarelle, Gouachen und Zeichnungen.
Obr. 124 S. 4to. Cantz, Stuttgart, 1981. Ausstellungskatalog der Galerie der Stadt Stuttgart 3. Dec. 1981 - 31 Januar 1982. Mit zahlr. s/w u. farb. Abb. - Neuwertig.  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Overstraeten, War van & Geest, Joost De en Chris Dhondt.  - War van Overstraeten 1891 - 1981. Een meester van het Animisme.
Brussel, Dexia , 2003. 29,5 x 30 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. 132 pag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
PANAMARENKO - STRUYCKEN, PETER.  - Struycken & Panamarenko.
Eindhoven, Studium Generale; Technische Hogeschool Eindhoven (THE). september 1981. Paperback. Softcover. With illustrations in b/w and color. 111 pages. Text in Dutch.  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Panamarenko- Grisebach, Lucius & Paul Hefting.  - Panamarenko.
Berlin (Nationalgalerie) 1978; 245 pp.; catalogue of a travelling exhibition (Otterlo and Brussel as well); with texts in German, Dutch and French. Paperback / Softcover. 29,5 x 21 cm ; FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Paolini, Guilio.  - Giulio Paolini. Von Heute bis Gestern. Da Oggi a Ieri.
Exhibition catalogue, Graz, 1998. Cantz Verlag. Text in German and Italian. 4to. Bound. Richly illustr. in col and b/w. 368 pag. - MINT. 

29.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Paris (Musée National d' Art Moderne)  - Jackson Pollock et la Nouvelle Peinture Américaine
Paris 1959; unpag.; combination of two travelling shows organised by the International Program of the Museum of Modern Art, New York on Jackson Pollock and on the new American postwar painting (Baziotes, Brooks, Francis, Gorky, Gottlieb, Guston, Hartigan, Kline, De Kooning, Motherwell, Newman, Pollock, Rothko, Stamos, Still, Tomlin, Tworkov); with texts in French; softcover; a stamp on back of title page; small tear at top of spine; 25 x 20,5 cm.  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Parkes, Michael. & Taylor, John Russell; Sedoff, Maria.  - The World of Michael Parkes.
Amsterdam, Steltman Editions 1999. Second edition. 36 x 26 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With 94 fullpage plates in color and some text illustrtaions in color. AS NEW  

70.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Paschke, Ed - Neal Benezra.  - Ed Paschke.
New York: Hudson Hills Press. 1990. 26 x 36 cm, oblong. Hard Cover. Cloth with dustjacket. Retrospective of the artist's work.58 colour plates. Includes essay by poet and critic John Lau. 155 pages. NEW COPY  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Pedersen, Carl-Henning - Willemijn Stokvis et al.  - Carl-Henning Pedersen of het Juiste Gebruik van het Wonderbaarlijke - or de Good Use of the Marvellous.
Amstelveen, Cobra Museum voor Moderne Kunst, 1996. 30 x 25 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 144 pages. Text in Dutch and English. FINE COPY  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Peire, Luc.  - Luc Peire 1916-1994. Overzichtstentoonstelling.
Antwerpen, Snoeck-Ducaju & Zoon / Koninklijke Museum voor Schone Kunsten, 1995. 30 x 24,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 152 pag. ALS NIEUW  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Peire-Verbruggen, Jenny.  - De ateliers van Luc Peire. Ingeleid en geannoteerd door Marc Peire.
Gent, Ludion, 2001. Groot formaat paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 111 pag. NIEUW 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Penck A.R. - Eindhoven, Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum.  - A.R. Penck. Penck Mal TM
Exh. cat. tent.; Eindhoven (Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum) 1975; unpag.; exhibition catalogue of Penck's first one man museum exhibition in The Netherlands; the exhibition had originally been concipated for the Bern Kunsthalle; with a text in German and Dutch by Dieter Koepplin and a statement by the artist; laminated softcover; (keywords: Ralf Winkler); 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Penck, A.R.  - Das Blaue Huhn. Gedichte und Siebdrucke.
Amsterdam, Edition Galerie Aschenbach, 1990. Folio. Silkscreens throughout in colour with reproduced crayon-written text. Original publisher's printed boards with designs by Penck. This number 2 of an edition limited to 100 copies signed by the artist. - MINT COPY.  

850.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pfahler, Georg-Karl.  - Ausstellung G.K. Pfahler. Bilder, Grafik, Objekte.
Stuttgart, Cantz, 1987. 4to. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With illustrations in col. * Text in Polish and German. - NEW. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pfister, Kurt.  - Herkules Segers.
München, Piper Verlag, 1921. 4to. Halb Leinen. Mit 23 zum Teil mehrfarb.Abb. Numerierte und gutes Exemplar (34/1200).  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Phillips, Claude. & Armstrong, Walter, & Weale, W.H. James.  - The Portfolio Artistic Monographs. Frederick Walker and His Works; [ Also Bound with:] The Art of William Quiller Orchardson, and also with, Gerard David Painter and Illuminator.
London 1897 and 1895: Seeley and Co., 1895. Three Volumes boud as one. Original cloth, with gilt decorated motifs.With illustrations in b/w. 80 pag. + 80 pag. + 72 pag. NEAR FINE COPY  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
PICASSO & Mauric RAYNAL.  - Picasso
München (Delphin-Verlag) 1921; 139 pp.; 1st edition; German translation of French manuscript with 95 illustrations in b/w of etchings, drawings, paintings and sculpture ; 1st monograph in German of Picasso; decorated cloth [ 23 x 18 cm]; some stains on front cover [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
PICASSO & Mauric RAYNAL.  - Picasso
München (Delphin-Verlag) 1921; 139 pp.; 1st edition; German translation of French manuscript with 95 illustrations in b/w of etchings, drawings, paintings and sculpture ; 1st monograph in German of Picasso; decorated cloth [ 23 x 18 cm]; fair copy: some stains on front cover, sticker on backside of front cover, written dedication to former owner on ffp; 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso - Cirlot, Juan-Eduardo.  - Picasso. Birth of a Genius.
London, Paul Elek, 1972. 30 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. 288 pag. With 971 illustrations including 64 plates in color. NEAR FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso - Duncan, David Douglas.  - Vaarwel Picasso.
A'dam, Elsevier, 1975. 32,5 x 26 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover.Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 300 pag. FRAAI EXEMPLAAR  

38.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso - Maloon, Terence: Richard Shiff & Ann Hindry.  - Picasso: The Last Decades.
Art Gallery of New South Wales, Sydney, 2002. 21.0 x 18.5 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 200 pages. AS NEW  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso - Pierre de Champris.  - Picasso ombre et soleil.
Paris, Gallimard, 1960. 28 x 21 cm. Hardcover with acetat dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 295 pages. Text in French. NEAR FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso - Quinn, Edward und Roland Penrose.  - Picasso. Werke + Tage. Eine photographische Studie.
Zürich, Manesse Verlag, 1965. 33,5 x 26 cm. Gebunden [minimal gebräunt]. Hardcover. 282 Abbildungen, davon 52 in Farbe, alle anderen Aufnahmen in schwarz-weiss. GUTER ZUSTAND  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso - Robert Otero.  - Forever Picasso. An Intimate Look at His Last Years.
New York, Henry Abrams, 1974. 29 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 203 illustrations including 38 plates in full color. 196 pages. FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso, Pablo - André Verdet.  - Faunes et nymphes de Pablo Picasso.
Genève, Pierre Cailler 1952. 19 x 14mm. 39 pages. 18,5 x 14 cm. Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. NEAR FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Picasso, Pablo - Herlach, Katja.  - Für den Tag gedruckt. Picassos Gebrauchsgraphik. Sammlung Margadant.
Zürich, Scheidegger & Spiess, 2005. 27,5 x 22 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 311 Seiten. NEUWERTIG  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso, Pablo - Markus Müller:  - Picassos imaginäres Museum.
Ostfildern-Ruit, Hatje Cantz. 2001. Mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen. Quart. 182 SS., 1 Bl. Orig.-Leinen mit farbig illustr. Orig.-Umschlag. « NEUWERTIG » 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso, Pablo - Paul Eluard.  - A Pablo Picasso.
Editions des trois collines, Paris & Genève, 1947. 25 x 19 cm. Softcover (spine very slightly damaged). With illustrations in b/w. Text in French. 168 pages + Table des Textes. NEAR FINE COPY  

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso, Pablo - Titus M. Eliëns  - Pablo Picasso. Keramiek/Ceramics
Zwolle, Waanders / Stedelijk Museum 's-Hertogenbosch, 2006. 22,5 x 17 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 96 pages. Text in Dutch and English. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso, Pablo - William Rubin (A Cura Di)  - Pablo Picasso. Una retrospettiva.
Milano, Rizzoli, 1980. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket. With 758 illustrations, 208 in col. 464 pages. - Text in Italian. * (Near) FINE copy.  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso, Pablo. ; Leiris, Michel (introd.).  - Picasso Collected Writing.
London, Aurum Press, 1989. Large 4to. Cloth with mylar. With illustrations in col. and b/w. dustjacket (FINE/FINE). XL, 456 pages. - NEW.  

55.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso, Pablo. ; Spies, Werner.  - Pablo Picasso on the Path to Sculpture. The Paris and Dinard Sketchbooks of 1928 from the Marina Picasso Collection
Münich New York, Prestel, 1995. 4to. Hardcover with dustjacket. 168 pages with 206 illustrations. - NEW.  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso, Pablo.  - Pablo Picasso. Die illustrierten Bücher. Eine Privatsammlung - ergänzt durch Werke aus dem Kupferstichkabinett Basel.
208 Seiten. 29,5 x 25 cm.Orig-Pappband. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Ostfildern, Gerd Hatje, 1995. Katalog zur Ausstellung in den Kunstmuseen Basel u. Bonn. GUTER ZUSTAND 

23.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso, Pablo.  - Picasso kunstenaar van de eeuw. Het boek bij de expositie in de Kunsthal , Rotterdam.
Zwolle, Waanders, 1999. 35 x 25 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 144 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR nog verpakt in folie. [ Met afbeelding ]  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso, Pablo.  - Picasso. 347 gravures 16/3/68 - 5/10/68.
Paris, Galerie Louise Leiris, 1968. 16,6 x 16,8 cm. Orig. wrappers. Softcover. Text in French. 144 pages. NEAR FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso, Pablo.  - Picasso. 72 lithographieen.
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1956. Paperback , Softcover. 26 x 19 cm. Met illustraties in z/w. 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Picasso, Pablo.  - Der Reiz der Fläche/The Appeal of Surface.
Mit 82 Abbildungen, davon 52 farbig, 191 Seiten. 4°, farbig illustrierter OKarton. Ostfildern-Ruit, Hatje Cantz Verlag, 1999. « NEUWERTIG » 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pistoletto - Bruno Còra.  - Pistoletto: Le porte di Palazzo Fabroni.
Milan, Charta, 1995. 4to. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in b/w. 198 pag. * Text in Italian, English & German. - NEW. 

23.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pistoletto - Fuchs, R.H & Piet de Jonge.  - Pistoletto [Prima parte].
Eindhoven, Van Abbemuseum, 1986. Orig. wrappers (FINE). 27 x 20 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. 36 pag. FINE COPY 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pistoletto. & Martin, henri.  - Pistoletto
Rotterdam (Museum Boymans-van Beuningen) 1969; unpag.; rare catalogue of Pistoletto's first comprehensive Dutch exhibition covering two distinct periods: the mirror-paintings (1960-1968) and the arte povera works afterwards; with a text in English and Dutch by Henry Martin; stapled wrappers; some stains on front cover; 28 x 21,5 cm;  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pitigliani. ; Benzi, Fabio.  - Pitigliani
Introd. Fabio Benzi. New York, Hudson Hill Press, 1991. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). 149 col. plates plus 112 b/w illustr. 158 pag. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pitigliani. ; Benzi, Fabio.  - Pitigliani
Introd. Fabio Benzi. New York, Hudson Hill Press, 1991. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). 149 col. plates plus 112 b/w illustr. 158 pag. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped 

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Poetter, Jochin & Helmut Friedel (Editors).  - Chuck Close. Retrospektive.
Exhibitioncatalogue Badeb-Badeb/München, 1994. Ostfildern Cantz Verlag 1994. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 4to 200 pp. Essays by Poetter, Friedel, Robert Storr & Margrit Franziska Brehm; texts in German & English. Illustrated by Profusely illustrated. 1st edition. Binding is hardcover. « NEW » 

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Poliakoff Durozoi, Gerard; Alexis Poliakoff, John Russell an  - Poliakoff. A retrospective.
Exhibition catalogue Museum Würth, Küzelsau/ Thorbecke Verlag, 1997. 4to: 28,5 x 23 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. 256 pages.  

120.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Poliakoff, Serge.  - Les Estampes.
Paris. Arts et Metiers Graphique. 1974. 27.5 x 21cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 117 pages. FINE COPY  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Poliakoff, Serge.  - Serge Poliakoff : Cahiers ( facsimile-edition of "Cahier" Serge Poliakoff, 1965 ).
St. Gallen, Erker-Verlag, 1973. 37 x 33 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. AS NEW  

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Polke Sigmar & texte von Dierk Stemmler.  - Sigmar Polke. Athanor il Padiglione XLII. Biennale Di Venezia 1986
[68 unpaginierte Seiten.] Hardcover. Oblong: 24 x 30 cm. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. Text in deutscher Sprache. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Polke, Sigmar - Dierk Stemmler.  - Sigmar Polke: 6 Kunststoffsiegel-Bilder Zyklus aus der 42. Biennale Venedig 1986 / 6 Artificial Resin-Paintings: Cycle from the 42nd Biennale di Venezia 1986.
Stadtisches Museum Abteiberg Monchengladbach, Monchengladbach, 1994. 30 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 39 pages. Text in German and English. FINE COPY  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Polke, Sigmar - Gachnang, Johannes.  - Sigmar Polke: The Early Drawings, 1963-1969.
Bern/Berlin: Gachnang & Springer, 1991. 33 x 24 cm. 119 pag. Full of drawings in color, orig. illustr. softcover with transparent jacket. AS NEW  

38.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Polke, Sigmar - Johannes Stahl.  - Sigmar Polke. Frühe Druckgrafik 1967-1976. Early Prints 1967-1976.
Frankfurt, Galerie Bernd Slutzky, 1996. 28 x 21 cm. In illustrated stiffwrappers. 49 pages, text in German and English. With illustrations in color and b/w. NEW COPY  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Polke, Sigmar - Johannes Stahl.  - Sigmar Polke. Frühe Druckgrafik 1967-1976. Early Prints 1967-1976.
Frankfurt, Galerie Bernd Slutzky, 1996. 28 x 21 cm. In illustrated stiffwrappers. 49 pages, text in German and English. With illustrations in color and b/w. NEW COPY  

29.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Polke, Sigmar - Johannes Stahl.  - Sigmar Polke. Frühe Druckgrafik 1967-1976. Early Prints 1967-1976.
Frankfurt, Galerie Bernd Slutzky, 1996. 28 x 21 cm. In illustrated stiffwrappers. 49 pages, text in German and English. With illustrations in color and b/w. NEW COPY  

31.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Polke, Sigmar., Groot, Elbrig de. & Beeren Wim.  - Sigmar Polke. Das haben wir noch nie so gemacht. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen / Bonn, Städtisches Kunstmuseum, 1983-1984.
Catalogue Nr. 409. 30 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in Dutch and German. NEAR FINE COPY  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Polke, Sigmar.  - Laterna Magica.
Portikus / Oktagon,1995. Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag, 1994, 56 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Oblong. 21 x 28 cm. NEUWARE.  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pollock, Jackson.  - Jackson Pollock. Zeichnungen. Metropolitan Museum New York. Lee Krasner Stiftung.
Stuttgart, Württemberg. Kunstverein und Hatje, 1990. Vom New Yorker Metropolitan Museum übernommene Ausstellung mit Beiträgen von Tilman Osterwold und Lisa M. Messinger. 4°. 76 S. m. 31 ganzs. Abb. OPbd. - Sehr gutes Exemplar. Text in deutscher Sprache. 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pompidou.Centre George ; Braque, Georges.  - Georges Braque les papiers collés.
Paris, Centre Pompidou, 1982. 4to. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 189 pag.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ponty, Deni.  - Intimate Angel. Paintings & Drawings.
London, Aubrey Walter 1990. 26 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in color (and b/w.) of men. 69 pages. FINE COPY  

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pope, Nicholas. Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller.  - Nicholas Pope. Rijksmuseum Kroller Moller, Otterlo, 15 aug. tot 28 sept. '81.
AFFICHE / POSTER in z/w., 60 x 84 cm. (Drukwerk: Steendrukkerij De Jong & Co., Hilversum, 1981). Conditie: A+. 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Popelier, Bert.  - Ensor op hoge poten.
Antwerpen, Pandora, 1999. 19 x 21,5 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Met gekleurde plakplaatjes. 123 pag. Genummerd exemplaar van een oplage van 1100 exemplaren. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Popov, Vollodia / Faitha Amer /Olga Larionova.  - Volodia Popov Paris 2000-2004.
Volodia Popov, 2004. 31 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. 126 pag. Text in French and English. NEW COPY  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Popova - Dmritri V. Sarabianov and Natalia L. Adas  - Popova.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1990. First English edition. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). 433 illustrations including 133 plates in col. 396 pag. AS NEW 

32.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Pougny, Jean-Albert  - Pougny Peintre. Bogratchew sculpteur. Au Musée Bourdelle, du 2 juin au 1er octobre 1989, Ville de Paris.
Paperback / Softcover. 24 X 21 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. FINE COPY  

19.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Prager, Heinz - Günther & Gabriele Uelsberg.  - Heinz-Günther Prager. Skulpturen 1980-1995.
Köln: Wienand, 1996. 4to. 269 S.mit 201 Duoton-Abb. OKart. Tadelloses Exemplar 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Prechtl, Michael Mathias.  - Skizzenbuch der niederländischen Reise. Nachwort von Matthias Mendel
Nürnberg, Hans Carl, 1974. 52 Abb. 15,9 x 21,3 cm. Illustr. Original-Pappband. GUTES EXEMPLAR  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Prendergast, Maurice Brazil and Charles (text by C  - Maurice Brazil Prendergast, Charles Prendergast. A catalogue raisonné.
Münich. Prestel / Williams College Museum of Art. 1990. 4to. 812 pag. 2193 illustrations, including 100 colour plates. Publisher's cloth with fine dust jacket in cloth slipcase. - NEW. Text in English. 

128.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Puckey, Tom - Gert Meijerink.  - Tom Puckey.
New York, Greenberg Wilson Gallery, 1988. 4to. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Purkyne, Karel.  - Karel Purkyne.
V Praze, Melantrich, 1936. 30,5 x 21,7 cms. Original boards with cloth backstrip, text in czech. 6 textpages. With 26 illustrations in b/w. * Prameny sbirka dobrého umeni svazek 7. NEAR FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Puschkin, Alexander.  - Dubrowskij.
München., Orchis, 1923. 8vo. 86 S. Mit zahlr. ganzs. Lithogr. von Rudolf Schlichter. Ill. OKart. (Der russische Mensch, Band. 6.). Orig. Pappband (leichte Gebrauchsspuren). 

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Put, Serge Van de & Gilbert Putteman.  - Serge Van de Put. Macadam de vie.
Antwerpen/Schoten, 2007. Oblong: 21 x 27 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur. 75 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Puvis de Chavannes, Pierre & Aimee Brown Price.  - Pierre Puvis De Chavannes.
Amsterdam, Van Gogh Museum/Zwolle, Waanders, 1994. 29,5 x 25,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 269 pages. Text in English. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped [ Met afbeelding ]  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Quinn, Marc.  - Marc Quinn.
Paris, Galerie Hopkins-Custot, 2006. 30 x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 76 pages. Text in French and English. Richly illustrated in color. NEW COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rabinowitch, David.  - Baumzeichnungen. Drawings of a Tree. Mit einem Text von/text by Dieter Schwarz.
Düsseldorf, Richter Verlag, 1993. 46o. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). In original slipcase. With illustrations in col. and b/w. Edition 520 numbered copies signed by the artitst. 136 pages. Text in German and English. - NEW.  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Raetz, Markus.  - Die Bücher. 1972 - 1976. 2 Bde.
Zürich, Bernhard Bürgi, 1987. Oblong format : 21 x 29,7 cm. 2Bände im Schuber, zus. 192 S. Mit 35 s/w-. & 24 ganzseit. Farbabb., zahlr. Textabb., Biographie. Bütteneinband. - Text in deutscher Sprache. * Neuwertig. 

44.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rainer, Arnulf & AbbemuseumVan  - Arnulf Rainer. Van Abbemuseum Eindhoven/ Whitechapel Art Gallery London.
Paperback / Softcover. With illustr. b/w and colour, unpaginated. Design: Walter Nikkels. Edition of 1250. 27 x 20,5 cm. Eindhoven / London Van Abbemuseum / Whitechapel Art Gallery, 1980. Previous owner's signature on front free endpaper.  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rainer, Arnulf - Güse, Ernst- Gerhard.  - Arnulf Rainer, Malerei 1980 - 1990. Saarland-Museum Saarbrücken, 2. September - 4. November 1990 , Konsthall Malmö, 9. Februar - 24. März 1991.
Stuttgart, Hatje, 1990. Big size paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 184 pages. - As new. 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rainer, Arnulf  - Arnulf Rainer. Schriftbildnereien
n.p. (Sonderzahl Verlagsgesellschaft m.b. H.) 1986; 32 pp.; exhibition catalogue of a (travelling) show with short texts in German by various authors and 26 b/w ill.; stapled wrappers; 24 x 16,5 cm. [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Rainer, Arnulf  - Clara.
Amsterdam, Museum Overholland, 1988. Hardbound. Blong. With many illustrations. Unpaginated. 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rauschenberg, Robert and Joshua C. Taylor, Lawrence Alloway.  - Robert Rauschenberg. Washington, DC: National Collection of Fine Arts, Oct. 30, 1976 to Jan. 2, 1977, four other locations.
Foreword by Joshua C. Taylor. Paperback / Softcover. 26 x 22 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. 216 pages.  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rauschenberg, Robert und Staatliche Kunsthalle Berlin (Hrsg.).  - Robert Rauschenberg. Werke 1950 - 1980.
Berlin (Staatliche Kunsthalle) 1980; 397 pp.; 2nd edition; big format travelling exhibition catalogue with texts in English and German by Lawrence Alloway, Götz Adriani, William S. Lieberman and numerous colour illustrations, a chronology and a list of works shown; softcover; 32 x 24 cm; [near] FINE COPY ; [ With picture ]  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rauschenberg, Robert und Staatliche Kunsthalle Berlin (Hrsg.).  - Robert Rauschenberg. Werke 1950 - 1980.
Berlin (Staatliche Kunsthalle) 1980; 397 pp.; First edition; big format travelling exhibition catalogue with texts in English and German by Lawrence Alloway, Götz Adriani, William S. Lieberman and numerous colour illustrations, a chronology and a list of works shown; softcover; 32 x 24 cm; [near] FINE COPY  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rauschenberg, Robert und Staatliche Kunsthalle Berlin (Hrsg.).  - Robert Rauschenberg. Werke 1950 - 1980.
Düsseldorf (Kunsthalle Düsseldorf) 1980; 397 pp.; 3rd edition; big format travelling exhibition catalogue with texts in English and German by Lawrence Alloway, Götz Adriani, William S. Lieberman and numerous colour illustrations, a chronology and a list of works shown; softcover; fold in bottom corner of back cover; 

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Raveel, Roger - Jooris, Roland a.o.  - Roger Raveel.
Venlo, Van Spijk, 1981. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 28,5 x 28,5 cm., 144 pag. Text in Dutch. GOED EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Raveel, Roger.  - Roger Raveel.
Brussel, Commissariaat-General voor de Internationale Culturele Samenwerking, 1983 30 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Dutch, French, English and German.63 pages 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ray, Man - Schwarz, Arturo.  - Man Ray, carte varie e variabili.
Milano, Padiglione d'Arte Contemporanea e Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri, 1984. 29 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With 208 illustrations in b/w. 136 pages. Text in Italian. NEAR FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ray, Man - Schwarz, Arturo.  - Man ray.
München: Rogner & Bernhard bei Zweitausendeins. 1980. 22 x 21,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 384 Seiten.Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ray, Man. & Foresta, Merry & Stephen C. Foster, et al.  - Perpetual motif. The art of Man Ray.
New York, Abbeville Press, 1988. First published. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Illustr. in col and b/w. 348 pag. FINE COPY  

32.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ray, Man. & Foresta, Merry & Stephen C. Foster, et al.  - Perpetual motif. The art of Man Ray.
New York, Abbeville Press, 1988. First published. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Illustr. in col and b/w. 348 pag. FINE COPY  

33.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ray, Man. & Foresta, Merry & Stephen C. Foster, et al.  - Perpetual motif. The art of Man Ray.
New York, Abbeville Press, 1988. First published. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Illustr. in col and b/w. 348 pag. FINE COPY  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ray, Man. & Sotheby's.  - Man Ray. Paintings, Objects, Photographs. Property from the Estate of Juliet Man Ray, the Man Ray Trust and the Family of Juliet Man Ray - Sotheby's London - 22 - 23 March 1995.
Sotheby's London,1995. 27 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 308 pages. FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Raymond Cogniat, Marcel Van Jole. Shaar, Pinchas.  - Pinchas Shaar.
Editions Erasme`, Anvers, 1968. 28 x 23 cm. Hard Cover in near fine jacket. 62 pages + 66 plates. French text. NEAR FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Read, Herbert. ; Richter, Hans.  - Hans Richter. Introduction by Herbert Read. Autobiographical text by the artist.
Neuchatel, Griffion, 1965. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 132 pag. - NEW.  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Reinartz, Dirk. & Serra, Richard.  - La Mormaire.
Fotografie; Dirk Reinartz. Text von Stefan Germer. Düsseldorf, Richter Verlag. 1997. 4to (30,2 x 23,5 cm). Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 26 ganszeit. & 16 doppelseit. Duplexabb. 104 S. - MINT. 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Reiner Schwarz; Brigitte Völker, Dieter Brusberg;  - Reiner Schwarz. Der Blick durch den Spiegel. Werkverzeichnis der Lithographien 1961 bis 1983 (Brusberg Dokumente 12).
Berlin und Hannover, Galerie Brusberg, 1984. Vorzugsausgabe mit 2 beigebundenen Originallithographien ('Der Schlüssel' und 'Der Schuh'), Fester Einband. 33 x 23 cm.NEUWERTIG  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Reiner Schwarz; Brigitte Völker, Dieter Brusberg;  - Reiner Schwarz. Der Blick durch den Spiegel. Werkverzeichnis der Lithographien 1961 bis 1983 (Brusberg Dokumente 12).
Berlin und Hannover, Galerie Brusberg, 1984. Vorzugsausgabe mit 2 beigebundenen Originallithographien ('Der Schlüssel' und 'Der Schuh' [sehr leicht beschädigt] ), Fester Einband. 4to. « NEUWERTIG » 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Reinhardt, Ute.  - Gemälde.
Catalogue exhibition Galerie bs 15 , Braunschschweig, Oktober 1999. 4to. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With illustrations in color and b/w. AS NEW 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Reinoso, Pablo.  - Nudos De Sombra.
Instituto Cervantes, Paris, 2006. 24 x 18 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color. 226 pages. NEW COPY 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rembrant - Alison McQueen.  - The Rise of the Cult of Rembrandt : Reinventing an Old Master in Nineteenth-Century France.
Amsterdam, University Press, 2003. 28 x 17 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 388 pages. NEW COPY  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Remé, Jörg.  - Jörg Remé. Galerie Farber, Brussel. Galerie Levy, Hamburg/Paris.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff/Landshoff , 1979. 4to. Gebonden met besch. stofomslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 160 pag.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Remé, Jörg.  - Jörg Remé. Galerie Farber, Brussel. Galerie Levy, Hamburg/Paris.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff/Landshoff , 1979. 4to. Gebonden met minimaal ongave stofomslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 160 pag.  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Repin, Ilja - Henk van Os en Sjeng Scheijen.  - Ilja Repin. Het geheim van Rusland.
Groninger Museum/Zwolle, Waanders, 2001. 29 x 25 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 192 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Restany, Pierre  - Fautrier 30 années de figuration informelle. Suivi d' un historique de René Drouin
Paris (Galeries Rive Droite & André Schoeller Jr.) 1957; unpag.; 2000 copies; text in French with tipped in colour and b/w plates and mounted colour plate on front cover; stapled wrappers [27 x 21 cm]; slightly damaged covers 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rewald, Johmn & Walter Feilchenfeldt and Jayne War  - The Paintings of Paul Cézanne. A Catalogue Raisonné: 2 Volumes in slipcase. (NEW).
London, Thames and Hudson, 1996. Two Volumes. Hardback, 4to (30 cm x 23,5 cm). Bound in dark blue cloth, gilt lettering on the spine. Vol 1: The text, 502 pages with many illustrations in b/w + 58 colour plates; Vol 2: The Plates, 335 pages with 954 plates in b/w. Condition: NEW. * Previously published for Euro 480.

250.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rewald, John  - Cézanne and America. Dealers, collectors and critics 1891-1921.
Princeton (Princeton University Press) 1989; 352 pp.; 1st edition; cloth with dust jacket; Hardcover. 26,5 x 20 cm. NEAR FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Richard Oelze, Julius Bissier, Bruno Goller. Ernst  - 2 sinds '45. Richard Oelze, Julius Bissier, Bruno Goller. Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Emil Schumacher, Rupprecht Geiger, Günter Fruhtrunk, Horst Antes. Konrad Klapheck, Gotthard Graubner, Raimund Girke, Gerhard Richter. 1 oktober - 27 november 1977 Kon. Musea voor Schone Kunsten van Belgie - Brussel.
Brussel, Europalia 1977. 8vo. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. Text in Dutch. AS NEW  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Richter, Gerhard - Christiaan Braun.  - Gerhard Richter. Werken op papier 1983-1986, notities 1982-1986.
Amsterdam, Museum Overholland, 1987. 27 x 24 cm. Paperback. Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in Dutch and German. AS NEW  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Richter, Gerhard - Loock, Ulrich / Zacharopoulos, Denys.  - Gerhard Richter.
München, Verlag Silke Schreiber, 1985. 27 x 22 cm. Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 127 Seiten. NEUWERTIG  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Richter, Gerhard - Neff, Terry, Editor. & Nasgaard, Roald; Danoff, I. Michael.  - Gerhard Richter: Paintings.
New York, Thames and Hudson, 1988. 29 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) in Fine dustjacket. 139 illustrations, 43 in color. 160 pages. FINE COPY  

75.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Richter, Gerhard. ; Butin, Hubertus.  - Gerhard Richter: Editionen 1965-1993.
München, Verlag Fred Jahn, in association with Ausstellung mit Unterstützung der Norddeutschen Landesbank. 1993. First edition, first printing. Hardbound. Black cloth, with dust jacket. Text in German by numerous contributors. illustrated checklist to the exhibition. 170 pages with 69 four-color plates and numerous b/w reference illustrations. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped  

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Richter, Gerhard. ; Butin, Hubertus.  - Gerhard Richter: Editionen 1965-1993.
München, Verlag Fred Jahn, in association with Ausstellung mit Unterstützung der Norddeutschen Landesbank. 1993. First edition, first printing. Hardbound. Black cloth, with dust jacket. Text in German by numerous contributors. illustrated checklist to the exhibition. 170 pages with 69 four-color plates and numerous b/w reference illustrations. NEW COPY  

27.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Richter, Gerhard.  - Gerhard Richter. 18. Oktober 1977.
Köln, Walther König, 1989. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Original-Leinen. Hardcover. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 59 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR  

44.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Rickey, George.  - George Rickey. Retrospective Exhibition. 1971-72.
Los Angeles, UCLA Art Council & UCLA Art Galleries. 1971. 28,5 x 15 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in b/w. 96 pages. With Revised Catalog laid in. [near] FINE COPY  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rivera, Diego - Secker, Hans F.  - Diego Rivera.
Verlag der Kunst, Dresden, 1957. 32,5 25 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 315 Seiten. Text in deutscher Sprache. GUTER ZUSTAND  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rodcenko, Alexander. & Stepanova, Varvara.  - Rodcenko e Stepanova. Alle origini del Costruttivismo.
Milano, Electa, 1984. 24 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 132 pages. Text in Italian. FINE COPY  

44.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rodin - Jurdin Claudie.  - Rodin. Tekeningen en aquarellen.
Alphen aan de Rijn, Atrium, 1990. 36,3 x 26,5 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. In fraaie cassette. 21 tekstpagina's gevolgd door 100 kleuren illustraties (over de volle pagina). MOOI EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]  

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rodrigue, George - S. Freundlich.  - George Rodrigue. A cajun Artist.
New York, Penguin, 1996. First edition. Oblong 4to. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 223 pag. - Brandnew; still in the original publisher's box.  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rodtschenko, Alexander. ; Stepanowa.  - Die Zukunft is unser einziges Ziel.
Hrsg. Pieter Noever. Wien, Mak/ München, Prestel, 1991. 4to ((23,5 x 28 cm). Big size paperback. With 453 illustrations ( 82 in col. and 33 duotones). Text in German, English and Russian. 260 pag. - NEW.  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Roobjee, Pjeroo. & Buyck, J.F. en H. Todts.  - Pjeroo Roobjee.
Antwerp: Ministerie Van De Vlaamse Gemeenschap, 1985. 19 x 18 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. Catalogus Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten Antwerpen / 4 mei - 30 juni 1985. MOOI EXEMPLAAR  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rops, Felicien & Munch, Edvard.  - Félicien Rops & Edvard Munch. Homme Femme - Man Vrouw. Text in French & Dutch. Exhibition catalogue.
The Transpetrol Foundation. 2006. 30 x 20 c, Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 175 pages. FINE COPY  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
ROPS, Félicien - Gerrit KOMRIJ, Hanna KLARENBEEK,  - Félicien Rops. De schone en het beest.
Rotterdam/Terra, 2005. Groot formaat paperback. 120 pag. Met illustraties in kleur. Catalogus bij de tentoonstelling van erotische prenten en tekeningen van Félicien Rops in de Kunsthal Rotterdam. ALS NIEUW  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Roscheck, Ingrid. Mannheimer Kunstverein (Hrsg.)  - Ingrid Roscheck.Katalog zu den Ausstellungen im Mannheimer Kunstverein, 1994 und in der Städtischen Galerie Regensburg (Leerer Beutel), 1994.
Paperback mit Schutzumschlag 24 c 28 cm. Sehr guter Zustand, Mit zahlr. Farbabbildungen ( Einige Seiten aufklappbar). 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rosenquist, James - Marcia Tucker.  - James Rosenquist: April 12-May 29, 1972, Whitney Museum of American Art, New York
New York: Whitney Museum of American Art, 1972. 26,5 x 23,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover (slightly damaged).With illustrations in color and b/w. 135 pages.  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rosenthal, Mark.  - Joseph Beuys. Blitzschlag mit Lichtschein auf Hirsch.
Frankfurt a.M. (Museum für Moderne Kunst) 1991; 77 pp.; with text in English and German and b/w illustrations; published in the series >Schriften zur Sammlung des Museums für Moderne Kunst Frankfurt am Main< in which the focus is on work(s) or series of works in the collection of the Frankfurt Modern Art Museum; softcover [24 x 18,5 cm]; ISBN 3882704527; AS NEW 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rossetti, Dante gabriel - Julian Treuherz, Elizab  - Dante Gabriel Rossetti. [English edition]
Zwolle, Waanders, Amsterdam, Van Gogh Museum & Liverpool, 2003. 4to: 29,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. 248 pag.NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped. [ With picture ]  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rossetti, Dante Gabriel - Arthur Symons.  - The international art series: Dante Gabriel Rossetti
London/Berlin/Paris, The international art publishing-company, no date. 36 x 28 m. Orig. wrappers ( edges a bit damaged ). One cut in four colours, 29 drawings on superfine unglazed art paper, 24 tinted illustrations and 1 engraving. 59 pages.  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rossetti, Dante gabriel - Julian Treuherz, Elizab  - Dante Gabriel Rossetti. Nederlandse editie.
Zwolle, Waanders, Amsterdam, Van Gogh Museum & Liverpool, 2003. 4to: 30 x 25,5 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur (120) en z/w (200). 248 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]  

17.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Roth, Dieter.  - Dieter Roth Pictures. Katalog 1973. Catalogue 1973
Zug 1973; 71 pp.; signed (in pencil) and numbered catalogue [ 2140/3000 ] listing in German and English the prints Roth made in the period 1969-1973 with title, format, technique, number of edition and price; softcover [ 24 x 17 cm ]. [near] FINE COPY  

65.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Roubaud Jacques & Jean Paul Marcheschi.  - Fastes, Les. Jean Paul Marcheschi.
France, Lienart, 2009. 33 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 151 pages. AS NEW Text in French.  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Rummens, Jules - Rummens, Maurice.  - Jules Rummens.
Zwolle, Waanders Uitgevers, 2001.28,5 x 24 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur (30) en z/w (120). 257 pag. Text in Dutch. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie. [ Met afbeelding ]  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rummens, Jules - Rummens, Maurice.  - Jules Rummens.
Zwolle, Waanders Uitgevers, 2001.28,5 x 24 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur (30) en z/w (120). 257 pag. Text in Dutch. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ruscha, Ed - Rowell, Margit and Cornelia Butler.  - Cotton Puffs, Q-Tips, Smoke and Mirrors: The Drawings of Ed Ruscha.
New York (The Whitney Museum of American Art) 2004; 259 pp.; exh.cat. with 2 contributions in English and 204 colour ill., biography, selected bibliography; decorated cloth/hardcover; 28,5 x 28,5 cm; FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

24.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ruscha, Ed  - Then & Now. Ed Ruscha. Hollywood Boulevard 1973 2004
Göttingen (Steidl) 2005; unpag.; 1st edition; big oblong publication of b/w photostrips of Hollywood Boulevard made in 1973 by Ruscha combined with and placed beside colour shots done in 2004 of the same 12 mile long avenue, the start at the top of the page (travelling East., North Side, Sunset Plaza Drive), the end (travelling West, South Side, Sunset Plaza Drive) at the bottom half, upside down; ISBN 3865211054; (keywords: Hollywood Boulevard, Edward Ruscha); NEAR FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

90.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ruskin, John.  - JOHN RUSKIN AND THE VICTORIAN EYE. With Essays by Susan P. Casteras, Susan Phelps Gordon, Anthony Lacy Gully, Robert Hewison, George P. Landow, and Christopher Newall.
Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1993. First edition. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/ FINE). With 179 illustrations including 40 plates in full color. 223 pages. 

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ruthenbeck, Reiner.  - Reiner Ruthenbeck. Zeichnungen.
Ausstellungskatalog Hamburg, Münster und Winterthur, 2000/2001. Oblong 8vo. Hardcover. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 128 pag. - NEW.  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Ryman, Robert & Pace Gallery  - Robert Ryman. New paintings, April 6-May 10, 1990
Pace Gallery, 1990. Paperback / Softcover. 32 x 24 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. Unpaginated. NEAR FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rysselberghe, Theo Van - Ronald Feltkamp.  - Theo Van Rysselberghe 1862-1926. [ Théo ]
Tielt, Lannoo, 2003. 30 x 25 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 240 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR nog verpakt in folie. [ Met afbeelding ]  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
RYSSELBERGHE, THÉO VAN & EECKHOUT, PAUL .  - Retrospective Théo van Rysselberghe.
Gand, Musée des Beaux-Arts,1962. 24 x 17 cm, softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 78 pag. Text in French. 

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Rössing, Karl.  - Mein Vorurteil gegen diese Zeit. 100 Holzschnitte von Karl Rössing
Berlin, Büchergilde Gutenberg, 1932. 27 x 18,5 cm. 207 pp.; 1st edition; intro in German by Rössing and a listing of titles at the end; cloth with dust jacket; small pieces of dust jacket missing at top of spine and bottom of front cover; with the rare dust wrapper.  

95.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Sackenheim, Rolf - Buras, Buras, Malgorzata Maria  - Rolf Sackenheim. Arbeiten von 1943-1986. Mit begleitenden Texten herausgegeben von Malgorzata Maria Buras.
Düsseldorf, Galerie ART 204, 1986, EA. 4to. 206 S. mit zahlreichen teilweise farbigen Abbildungen, Original-Pappband mit illustriertem Original-Umschlag.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Saedeleer, Valerius - Piet Boyens.  - Valerius de Saedeleer. De tuin der afwezigen.
Tielt, Lannoo, 2007. Tweede druk. 30 x 25 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 191 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR nog verpakt in folie. [ Met afbeelding ]  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Salomon, Charlotte.  - Charlotte: Leven of Theater.
Een autobiografisch zangspel in 769 gouaches. Uit het Duits vertaald en ingeleid door Judith Herzberg. Maarssen, Gary Schwarz, 1981. 1ste Nederlandse druk. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Cloth bound with dustwrappers. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. Richly illustr. in col and b/w. XVI + 784 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR 

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Salomon, Charlotte.  - Charlotte: Life or Theater.
An autobiographical play translated by Leila Vennewitz. Introd. by Judith Herzberg. New York, Viking Press. 1981. Cloth bound with dustwrappers. Richly illustr. in col and b/w. XVI + 784 pag. (almost) Dustjacket minimal damaged else AS NEW.  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Salomon, Charlotte.  - Charlotte: Life or Theater.
An autobiographical play translated by Leila Vennewitz. Introd. by Judith Herzberg. New York, Viking Press. 1981. Cloth bound with dustwrappers. Richly illustr. in col and b/w. XVI + 784 pag. Text on first endpaper. AS NEW.  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Salomon, Charlotte  - Leven? of Theater?
Zwolle (Waanders Uitgevers) 1998; 832 pp.; published on the occasion of a presentation of Salomon's gouaches in the Royal Academy of Arts, London; thick paperback edition with introductions in Dutch by various authors; the translation is by Judith Herzberg; 769 gouaches, 13 painted text pages and a transparent are illustrated in colour; softcover; 20 x 17 cm; [near] FINE COPY  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Salvo - Renato Barilli (a cura di).  - Salvo. Archeologie del futuro. Opere 1972-1992.
Mazzotta, Milano, 1992. 29 x 25 cm. Hardcover (cloth). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 234 pages. Text in Italian. FINE COPY 

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Samaras, Lucas (artist) and McEvilley, Thomas,. Ku  - Lucas Samaras. Objects and Subjects.
NYC: Abbeville Press, 1988. 4to Cloth with dustjacket. New/New. 1st Ed. With b&w and color illustrations. 231 pag.  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schade, Werner & Cranach.  - Malerfamilie Cranach.
Dresden, Verlag der Kunst, VEB, 1974. 475 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 30,5 x 25 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. GUTER ZUSTAND 

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schall, Lothar.  - Lothar Schall. Gemälde - Paintings 1945-1989. Katalog die Ausstellung, Reutlingen 1990.
Gr.4to. OPpe. mit OU. 186 S., Edition Cantz Stuttgart 1990 mit Frontispiz, 5 Abb. i. Text u. 69 farb. Abb. a. Taf. * Neuwertig. - Text in English and German.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schein, A. M.  - A. M. Schein Album. Mit einem Vorwort von Dozent Dr. A. Jencic.
Wien, Christoph Reisser's Söhne o. J. 4to. Orig.Brosch. Im Schuber. 64 verkleinerte Reproduktionen nach Original-Photographien von A. M. Schein. Mit Rezensionen über das A.M. Schein-Album.

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schelck, Maurice.  - Retrospectieve Tentoonstelling Maurice Schelk in het Oud-Hospitaal te Aalst heeft plaats naar aanleiding van de zestigste verjaardag van Maurice Schelck ingericht door de Stad Aalst onder het maecenaat van de Bank van Brussel.
Aalst, 1966. Map [34 x 25 cm] met losse tekstbladen en 20 opgeplakte platen in kleur. Toegevoegd : een krantenartikel uit de Gooi-en Emmlander [24 oktober 1969].Map is enigszins ongaaf. Op het titelblad: een gesigneerde opdracht van Schelck.  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Scherpereel, Koen. & Bonneure, Fernand en Joost de Geest.  - Koen Scherpereel. Schilder en dichter, bevlogen kunstenaar. Peintre et poète, artiste engagé.
Dexia / Galerij Depypere, 2001. 29,5 x 30 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in French and Dutch. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schiele, Egon - Wolfgang Georg, Fischer.  - Egon Schiele 1890-1918. Pantomines van lust. Visioenen van sterfelijkheid.
Köln: Taschen/ Librero, 1995. 30,5 x 24,5 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Stofomslag is geplastificeerd. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 200 pag. Naam voorin. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schiele, Egon - Erwin Mitsch.  - The Art of Egon Schiele.
Oxford, Phaidon, 1989. Second edition. 28,5 x 26,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 173 illustrations in color and b/w. 267 pages. FINE COPY  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
schiele, Egon - Kallir, Jane.  - Egon Schiele. Liefde en dood.
Zwolle, Waanders/Zwolle, Waanders, 2005. 28,5 x 23 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 158 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR nog verpakt in folie.  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schlemmer, Oskar - Wulf Herzogenrath.  -  Oskar Schlemmer. Die Wandgestaltung der neuen Architektur. Mit einem Katalog seiner Wandgestaltungen 1911-1942 (Fotografien, Vorstudien, Zeichnungen).
Prestel, München 1973, 4to, 309 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Original-Leinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag. « NEUWERTIG » 

70.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schlemmer, Oskar.  - Oskar Schlemmer. Das Lackkabinett. Hrsg. von Jiri Svestka. Mit Beiträgen von Christiane Lange, Thomas Strauss und Jiri Svestka sowie ausgewählten Texten von Oskar Schlemmer.
Düsseldorf, Kunstverein. 1987. Mit 130 (38 farbigen) Abbildungen. 4to. Original-Leinen. 140 S. « NEUWERTIG » 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schlemmer, Oskar.  - Oskar Schlemmer. Das Lackkabinett.
Mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen. 4to. 140 S. Farbig illustr. Orig.-Karton. Düsseldorf, Kunstverein. 1987. Zweite Auflage. « NEUWERTIG » 

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schmid, Heinrich Alfred. ; Holbein, Hans.  - Hans Holbein der Jüngere. Sein Aufstieg zur Meiserschaft und sein englischer Stil. 2 Textbände und 1 Tafelband.
Basel, Im Holbein-Verlag, 1945/48. 4to . Orig.-Leinenbände. Mit Abbildungen in sw. GUTER ZUSTAND 

45.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schmied, Wieland (Hrsg.).  - De Chirico. Wir Metaphysiker. Gesammelte Schriften. Ins Deutsche übertragen von Anton Henze.
Berlin, Propyläen-Verlag, 1973. 27,5 x 21,5 cm. Original-Halbleinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 40 Abbild. auf Tafeln in s/w und Farbe. 236 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schnabel, Julian. & McEvilley, Thomas.  - Julian Schnabel: Fox Farm Paintings December 1, 1989 - January 6, 1990.
The Pace Gallery, New York, 1989. 30,5 x 23 cm. Essay by Thomas McEvilley. 15 colour and 2 b/w illustrations. 39 pag. AS NEW  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schnabel, Julian. & McEvilley, Thomas.  - Julian Schnabel: Fox Farm Paintings December 1, 1989 - January 6, 1990.
The Pace Gallery, New York, 1989. 30,5 x 23 cm. Essay by Thomas McEvilley. 15 colour and 2 b/w illustrations. 39 pag. AS NEW  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schober, Helmut.  - Schwarze Sonne. Hrsg. v. Klaus Flemming. Mit Beiträgen v. Klaus Flemming, Achille Bonito Oliva, Dieter Ronte u. Helmut Schober. Anläßlich d. Ausstellung in d. Josef-Haubrich-Kunsthalle Köln v. 10. 8. bis 1. 10. 1989.
München: Prestel-Verlag, 1989. 4to. Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag. 154 Seiten mit 109 Abbildungen davon 92 in Duplex. * Vom Künstler auf dem Titelblatt signiert! * Neuwertig. 

28.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Schreuders, Piet & Kenneth Fulton. Avati, James.  - The Paperback Art of James Avati.
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, september 2005. First edition. 28,5 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color. 200 pages. NEW COPY [ Met afbeelding ]  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schreuders, Piet & Kenneth Fulton.  - The Paperback Art of James Avati.
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, september 2005. First edition. 28,5 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color. 200 pages. One corner slightly bumped else NEW COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich.  - Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern.
128 Seiten. 20,5 x 20,5 cm. Mit zahlr., teils farbigen Abbildungen. Texte von Wieland Schmied, Schröder-Sonnenstern u.a. Mit Bibliographie. Orig-Karton. Hamburg, Galerie Brockstedt 1973. Katalog. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR 

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schumacher, Emil. ; Fuchs, Rudi.  - Emil Schumacher. Malerei / Painting 1936 . 1991 mit Texten von Rudi H. Fuchs, Klaus Gallwitz, Franz W. Kaiser.
Catalogue Frankfurt, Leipzig, Den Haag, 1993. Orig. wrappers (FINE). 8vo. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 128 pages. Text in German and English. AS NEW 

164.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schwarz, Reiner.  - Der Blick durch den Spiegel. Werkverzeichnis der Lithographien 1961 bis 1983 erstellt von Brigitte Völker. Bearbeitet und herausgegeben von Dieter Brusberg. Texte von Helmut Heißenbüttel, Alexander Dückers, Ernest Bornemann und Rainer Haarmann. Brusberg Dokumente 12.
Berlin, Hannover, Galerie Brusberg, 1984. 112 S. 4to , Fester Einband. Mit zwei Originallithographien. Mit umfangr. Textteil zur Druckgraphik, Werkverz. d. Lithographien (in Farbdruck u. s/w) sowie einem Verz. seiner Austellungen u. bibliogr. Hinweisen. - NEUWERTIG aber nicht numeriertes Exemplar.  

30.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schwitters, Kurt - Hannover (Sprengel Museum).  - Kurt Schwitters 1887 - 1948. Dem Erfinder von MERZ zu Ehren und zur Erinnerung. Zur Retrospektive 1986. Zum 100. Geburtstag 1987.
Propyläen / Hannover (Sprengel Museum) 1987; 306 pp.; 2nd revised and enlarged edition; richly illustrated exhibition catalogue published on the occasion of his 100th birthday; with contributions in German by various authors on diverse aspects of his work (collage, sculpture. merzbau, etc.); hardback/ gebunden [ 28,5 x 23 cm]. FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schwitters, Kurt - Werner Schmalenbach.  - Kurt Schwitters
New York, Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1967. 30,5 x 22 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 420 illustrations including 54 hand-tipped plates in full color. 400 pages. NEAR FINE COPY  

60.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Schütte, Thomas - Heynen, Julian; Lingwood, James; Vettese, Angela.  - Thomas Schütte.
London: Phaidon 1998. 29 x 25 cm. Paperback with dust jacket over wrappers. Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 160 pages. Followed by 31 pages with text in Dutch language. FINE COPY  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Scopin, Albert.  - Scopin.
Ausstellungscatalog Galerie Regensburg/Heidelberg, Braus, 1992.. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. 160 pag. - Text in German.  

16.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Sczcucka, Anna (Editor) & Nikifor.  - Nikifor.
Bosz Art, 2000. First Edition. 30,5 x 28 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text is in English and Polish. 143 pages. NEAR FINE COPY 

70.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Seagal, George - Sam Hunter and Don Hawthorne.  - George Segal.
Barcelona, Poligrafa, 1988. 30 x 25 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With 432 illustrations including 213 plates in full color. 380 pages. FINE COPY  

35.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Searle, Ronald.  - Ronald Searle in Perspective.
Atlantic Monthly Press, 1981. First American Edition. 31 x 23 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 224 pages. Previous owner's signature on front free endpaper. NEAR FINE COPY  

23.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Segall.  - Masterworks.
LSD, 2003. 22 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color. 82 pages. NEW COPY 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Serra, Richard - Richard Hoppe-Sailer. & Breidenbach, Susanne [ed.].  - Richard Serra. Das druckgraphische Werk. Prints - a catalogue raisonnné 1972-1988
(M Bochum) 1988; 63 pp.; (travelling) exhibition catalogue with a text in English and German by Richard Hoppe-Sailer and b/w illustrations; softcover; 28 x 24 cm; FINE COPY  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Serra, Richard - Weyergraf-Serra, Clara & Martha Buskirk (edited).  - Richard Serra's Tilted Arc.
Eindhoven, Van Abbemuseum, 1988. 20 x 12,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Edition of 1700 copies. 275 pages. AS NEW  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Serra, Richard. & Berswordt-Wallrabe, H.-L. Alexander von (Hrsg.) .  - Neue Skulpturen in Europa. / Recent Sculpture in Europe. 1986 - 1988. (Bilingual edition: german -english).
Bochum Galerie fur Film, Foto, Neue Konkrete Kunst und Video 1988. 27 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. Paginated: 78 - 159 pages. FINE COPY  

40.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Serra, Richard.  - 10 sculptures for the Van Abbe.
Eindhoven, Van Abbemuseum, 1988. 30 x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Text in Dutch and English With b/w illustrations. Edition of 1000 copies. 40 pages. FINE COPY  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
Serra, Richard.  - Writings Interviews.
University Of Chicago Press, 1994. 23 x 15,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. XV, 280 pages. FINE COPY  

18.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Seuphor, Michel. & Henkels, Herbert.  - Seuphor. (DUTCH edition)
Met de medewerking van Rik Sauwen, Germain Viatte en Michel Seuphor. Samenstelling Herbert Henkels. Antwerpen,Mercatorfonds, 1976. 30,5 x 27 cm. Hardcover (boards) with dustjacket. Richly illustr. 365 pag. NEAR FINE COPY  

38.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Seuphor, Michel. ; Henkels, Herbert (samenstelling).  - Seuphor.
Met medewerking van Rik Sauwen, Germain Viatte en Michel Seuphor. Samenstelling: Herbert Henkels. Antwerpen, Mercatorfonds, 1976. 30 x 27 cm. Hardcover. Gebonden zonder stofomslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 377 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR  

22.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Shaaz, Pinchas - Marcel van Jole and Moshe Lazar.  - Pinchas Shaaz.
Text in French. Paris, Arte & Bibliopress 1st Edition. Hardcover cloth with near fine dustjacket. Boxed. 4to. Full page, full color plates. Black and white illustrations. Listings of Exhibitions and shows. 175 pag.  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Shahn, Ben - James Thrall Soby .  - Ben Shahn. Malerei.. [ German edition ]
Frankfurt am Main, Insel-Verlag, 1964. 28 x 22 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 143 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND  

13.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Shahn, Bernarda Bryson.  - Ben Shahn.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, n.d [1972]. Folio: 36 x 35 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. 345 illustrations including 154 in full color (some tipped-in). 373 pag. FINE COPY (Weight: 4500 Gr.). With picture.  

66.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Shingu, Susumu; Okada, Takahiko.  - Shingu.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, circa 1972. Hardcover with dustjacket. With 152 illustrations including 56 plates in full color.  

20.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Signorelli, Luca - Tom Henry & Laurence Kanter.  - Luca Signorelli. The Complete Paintings.
London, Thames and Hudson, 2001. Large 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With 368 illustrations, 77 in color. 272 pag. - NEW & MINT.  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Signorelli, Luca - Tom Henry & Laurence Kanter.  - Luca Signorelli. The Complete Paintings.
New York, Rizzoli, 2002. Large 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With 368 illustrations, 77 in color. 272 pag. - NEW & MINT.  

38.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Siqueiros - Mario De Micheli.  - Siqueiros.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1968. 32 x 26,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 163 illustrations including 61 plates in full color. Also fold-outs. 162 pages. In cloth slipcase. FINE COPY  

175.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Sliggers, Ko. (ontwerp). Richter, Gerhard.  - Richter werk op papier. Museum Overholland. Openingstentoonstelling 20.2 - 20.4. 87.
AFFICHE / POSTER in kleur/color, 83 x 59,5 cm. Druk: Stadsdrukkerij van Amsterdam. Conditie: A+. Ontwerp: Ko Sliggers. With picture. 

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Sluter, Claus - Henri David.  - Claus Sluter. Les Grand Sculpteurs Francais.
Text in French. Paris, Pierre Tisné, 1951. 24,5 x 18 cm. Gilt cloth with dustjacket. With many illustr. 178 textpag. NEAR FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
SM 1972:  - Barnett Newman. Cat. 525.
Amsterdam (Stedelijk Museum) 1972; 135 pp.; exhibition catalogue of Newman's first one man exhibition in The Netherlands; cat.nr. 525; with text in Dutch by Thomas B. Hess, originally published in the 1971 MoMa New York catalogue; wrappers; oblong format; 21 x 27,5 cm; [ With picture ]  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
SM 1981: & Marden, Brice.  - Brice Marden. Schilderijen Tekeningen Etsen 1975-1980. Paintings Drawings Etchings 1975-1980. Catalogue 682.
Amsterdam (Stedelijk Museum) 1981; 56 pp.; exhibition catalogue with a text in English and Dutch by Roberta Smith and Stephan Bann; cat.nr. 682; added is a small folded poster (30 x 41,5 cm.) of the same show in The Whitechapel Art Gallery, London 1981; softcover; oblong format: 21 x 27,5 cm. NEAR FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

25.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
SM 1983: & Cucchi, Enzo.  - Enzo Cucchi: Giulio Cesare Roma. Cat. 702.
Amsterdam (Stedelijk Museum) 1983; 68 pp.; exhibition catalogue no. 702; exhibition travelled to Basel (Kunsthalle) as well; with illustrations in b/w.; softcover; [ With picture ]  

15.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
SM 1986:  - Keith Haring 1986. Schilderijen, tekeningen en een velum. Paintings, drawings and a velum. Cat. no. 709.
Amsterdam (Stedelijk Museum) 1986; 83 pp.; rare exhibition catalogue with contributions in English and Dutch amongst which an interview with Haring and b/w and color illustrations; SM cat.nr. 709 ; softcover; oblong format; 26 x 31 cm; NEAR FINE COPY [ With picture ]  

50.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
SM 1987. & Armajanim, Siah & Ammann, Jean Christophe.  - Siah Armajani.
Basel: Kunsthalle Basel/Amsterdam: Stedelijk, 1987. Oblong: 23,5 x 29,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Unpaginated. NEAR FINE COPY  

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
Terug naar begin / Back to top
SM 1987: & Combas, Robert.  - Robert Combas. Peintures 1984 - 1987. Schilderijen 1984 - 1987. Catalogue 712.
Amsterdam (Stedelijk Museum) 1987; 98 pp.; exh.cat. with texts in Dutch and French (English traductions), bibliography, b/w and colour ill. of which 2 fold-outs; softcover with dust jacket; stamp on free front endpaper; spine discolored; 28 x 22 cm. [near] FINE COPY  

14.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
SM 1988: Malewitch, Kasimir.  - Kazimir Malevich. Catalogue 727.
Big size paperback. Engl./Dutch text. Richly illustr. Typ. Daphne Duyvelshoff. 280 pag. FINE COPY 

12.00 Euro

Bestellen/Order
SM 1997. & Partenheimer.  - Partenheimer. Cantos. Catalogue 813.
Exh. cat. tent.; Amsterdam (Stedelijk Museum) 1997; 136 pp.; exh.cat. with texts in Dutch and English by various authors, biography, bibliography and colour ill.; catnr. 813; softcover; 3