Terug naar Homepage
- 50 jaar persfoto in Belgie, 50 ans de photos de presse en Belgique, 50 jarhe Pressebild in Belgien, 50 years of press pictures in Belgium.
Tielt, Lannoo. 1976. 27 x 23,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With many illustrations in b/w. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Abbott, Berenice - Hank O'Neal - Berenice Abbott. Sixty years of photography.
London; Thames and Hudson, 1982. First published. 36,5 x 26 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 255 pages. FINE COPY
100.00 Euro
Adams, Ansel. - Manzanar.
Commentary by John Hersey, 'A Mistake of Terrifically Horrible Proportions'. New York, Vintage Books, 1989. Softcover. Oblong. Illustr. in b/w. 169 pag.
10.00 Euro
Albrand, Carlheinz. - Foto-Humor. Fotomontage / Scherz / Ulk und Trick.
Halle, Walther Heering, 1934. 1. - 3. Tausend. 20,5 x 15 cm. Mit zahlreichen s/w Fotos. 71 Seiten. Softcover [Rücken beschádigt].
12.00 Euro
- Album der Photographie 1. Vorwort von Jean Millier.
München, Prestel Verlag, 1980. 231 Seiten. 28,5 x 22 cm. Original-Leinen mit Original-Umschlag. Fotos von V. Regnault, F. Teynard, E. Puyo, Blanc et Demilly, H. Hajek-Halke, Umbo, P. Nash, W. Ronis, W. Klein, B. Uzzle, R. Kalvar, V. Burgin, T. Drahos, J.-Chr. Pigozzi, K. Tahara. ISBN: 3791305018 SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR [ With picture ]
20.00 Euro
Alt, Alfons. - Bestiarium.
Edition Braus, 2000. to. Hardbound with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. - Text in deutscher Sprache.
18.00 Euro
Alvarez Bravo, M. & Livingston Jane. - M. Alvarez Bravo.
London, Travelling Light, 1980. First edition. 28,5 x 22,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 82 illustrations. XLV pages. Text in Spanish and English. FINE COPY
40.00 Euro
Anderson, Dave. - Ruige Schoonheid. Vidor, Texas. Inleiding Anne Wilkes Tucker.
Amsterdam, Melt & Schilt. 2006. 25,5 x 25,5 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met foto's in zwart/wit. 118 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
15.00 Euro
Anema, Taco. ; Szulc-Krzyzanowski, Michel. - World of Energy.
Teksten (Text in English and Dutch) van (written by) met een inleiding van (with an introduction by) Jan C. Terlouw. A'dam, De Verbeelding publsihers. 4to. Bound (boards) FINE. Richly illustrated in colorand b/w. 192 pag. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. - Mint.
10.00 Euro
Anthony, Gordon With A Foreword By Chandler, David - Shadowland. Gordon Anthony Photographs 1926-52.
The Royal Pavilion art Gallery & Museums, Brighton, 1987. 64 pp, 25cm X 20cm, b&w photographic plates, Softcover. « NEW »
10.00 Euro
Arbus, Diana. - Ohne Titel.
Verlag Zweitausendeins, Frankfurt am Maim, 1995. Deutsche Erstausgabe. ca. 100 Seiten mit zahlr. Abbildungen. 36 x 29 cm. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. NEUWARE.
25.00 Euro
Arbus, Diana. - Ohne Titel.
Verlag Zweitausendeins, Frankfurt am Maim, 1995. Deutsche Erstausgabe. ca. 100 Seiten mit zahlr. Abbildungen. 36 x 29 cm. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. NEUWERTIG
22.00 Euro
Arimondi, Victor. - Boyfriends. An erotic study of the male physique.
Arlington House; New York, 1988. 27,5 x 22,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color [male nudes]. NEAR FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Arnold, Eve. - China. [German edition ]
Köln : Kiepenheuer & Witsch, 1980. 30 x 30 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. 201 Seiten mit 170 ganzs. Farbfotos. GUTER ZUSTAND
18.00 Euro
Arnold, Eve. - In Britain.
London, National Portrait Gallary, 1991. Big size paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w. « NEW »
10.00 Euro
Arts et Métiers Graphiques. - Photographie 1930. Arts et Metiers Graphique, Paris No. 16.
Paris, Editions Arts et Metiers Graphiques, 1980. Reprint. Wire-Spiral, orig. wrappers, 4to, 166pag. , illustrated with b/w photos, text in French, advertisements following. FINE COPY [ With picture ]
40.00 Euro
Auer, Anna; Kunsthalle Wien. - Übersee. Flucht und Emigration österreichischer Fotografen 1920-1940/Exodus from Austria. Emigration of Austrian photographers 1920-1940.
278 Seiten. Kartoniert; Wien Kunsthalle Wien, 1997. 32 x 23 cm. GUTER ZUSTAND
15.00 Euro
Austria, Maria - Nieuwenhuijzen, Kees. - MARIA AUSTRIA.
Theaterfotografie. A'dam, De Bezige Bij, 1976. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 160 pag.
14.00 Euro
Avedon, Richard. - An Autobiography. Richard Avedon.
New York, Random House, 1993. First edition. 36 x 29 x 4,4 cm. Hardcover (brown clothbound with red lettering) with transparant dustjacket. Unpag, plates divided into three sections with index. AS NEW
125.00 Euro
Avedon, Richard; Versace, Gianni. - Versace: the Naked and the Dressed. 20 Years of Versace by Avedon.
London, Jonathan Cape, 1998. 34 x 25 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Unpaginated [ca. 200 pages]. [near] FINE COPY
24.00 Euro
Avigdor, Giorgio. - Mario Gabinio Fotografo.
Torino, Giulio Einaudi. 1981, First Edition. 21,5 x 21 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Text in Italian. With many illustrations in b/w. or sepia. 204 pages. AS NEW
22.00 Euro
Ayres, Tim. & Fuchs, Rutger. - Tim Ayres amongst others.
Tim Ayres, 2007. 24 x 17 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. NEW COPY
11.00 Euro
Bachmann, Daniel. & Schwartz, Daniel. - So many worlds. A Photographic Record of Our Time. With a foreword by Claudio Magris.
Boston Toronto London, Little Brown and Company, Bulfinch Press. 1996. 4to.Cloth with dustwrappers. With 255 duotone illustr. 288 pag.
16.00 Euro
Bachnik, Dieter. - Streiflichter. Der Mann in Licht und Schatten.
Berlin, Trifoloium, 1985. 25 x 19,5 cm. Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. [male nudes]. 172 pages. Few text in English and German. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Baldizzone, Tiziana & Gianni. - Tibet Land of Gentlemen Brigands: Retracing the Steps of Alexandra David-Neel.
Vercelli, White Star, 2004. 36 x 26 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 160 pages. NEW COPY
14.00 Euro
Baldizzone, Tiziana & Gianni. - Tibet Land of Gentlemen Brigands: Retracing the Steps of Alexandra David-Neel.
Vercelli, White Star, 2004. 36 x 26 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 160 pages. NEW COPY
14.00 Euro
Baldizzone, Tiziana & Gianni. - Tibet Land of Gentlemen Brigands: Retracing the Steps of Alexandra David-Neel.
Vercelli, White Star, 2004. 36 x 26 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 160 pages. NEW COPY
14.00 Euro
Ballard, Chris; Vink, Steven; Ploeg, Anton; Tropen - Race to the Snow. Photography and the Exploration of Dutch New Guinea, 1907 - 1936.
Amsterdam, Tropical Museum, 2001. 96 pages; 5 maps, biblio. 6 essays on the first expeditions to Dutch New Guinea, illustrated. with 55 (early) photographs. NEW COPY [ With picture ]
11.00 Euro
Banier, François-Marie. - Past present.
New York, Hearst books, 1996. Folio. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in b/w.
48.00 Euro
Banz, Stefan. - Give me a Leonard Cohen Afterworld.
Stuttgart, 1995. Format 20,5 x 21,5 cm. 72 Seieten mit 66 farbigen Abb. Fester Einband. Text in deutscher Sprache.
10.00 Euro
Barbati, Claudio. - Amici Amori. (Friends & Loves ).
Babilonia Edizioni, Milano, 1993. 2 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 64 colour plates of "friends and loves", with an introduction (in Italian and English) by the photographer. AS NEW
16.00 Euro
Barbieri, Gian Paolo & Massimo Di Forti. - Artificial. Preface de Giorgio Armani, texte de Massimo Di Forti.
Paris, France Love Me Tender Editions 1982. First edition. Hard cover in dustjackets ( paper and with the original publisher's acetate overlay with the title printed in yellow.). 36,5 x 27 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. NEAR FINE COPY
60.00 Euro
Barents, E. (ed.) - Huis Marseille. Stichting voor fotografie.
T.g.v.de opening van Huis Marseille. Amsterdam, 1999. Gebonden. 160 pag. Talrijke afbeeld. in kleur en zw/wit. ALS NIEUW
10.00 Euro
Barral, Carlos. - The Mediterranean.
Barcelona, Lunwerg, 1988. Cloth in a box (oblong: 30,5 x 32,5 cm). With many illustr. in col. 159 pag.
20.00 Euro
Barret, André. - Die ersten Photoreporter 1848 - 1914.
Krüger Verlag, Frankfurt 1978. Oblong 4to. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 213 Seiten
13.00 Euro
Barton, Crawford. - Days of Hope: 70's Gay San Francisco.
London, Aubrey Walter, 1994. 25,5 x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 72 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
Basilico, Gabriele (Test / tekst) & Paolo Cavalcan - Musei d'Arte moderna in Olanda / Musea van Moderne kunst in Nederland.
Roma, Fratelli Palombi Editori, 1987. Oblong 21 x 30 cm. With illustrations in b/w. 115 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Bastian, Heiner (Hrsg.). - 7000 Eichen Kunsthalle Tübingen 2. März - 14. April 1985, Kunsthalle Bielefeld 2. Juni - 11. August 1985, einfarb. Abb. von zahlr. Künstlern.
O.illustr. Karton. Mit zahlr. Farbtafeln, s/w Fototafeln, halbtransparenten typograph. Folien u. blauen Abb. Benteli (Bern, 1985). Ca. 180 unpag. S. - Neuwertig.
12.00 Euro
batters, elmer. - Legs that Dance to Elmers's Tune. With an introduction by Dian Hanson.
Taschen Verlag 1997. 34,5 x 26 x 3,5 cm. Hardcover with mounted color picture. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. [erotic pictures] Text [a few] in English, German and French. NEAR FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Battistessa, Walter. - Suspended on a line.
Foreword by Furio Colombo. New York, Rizzoli, 1992. Cloth with dustwrappers. NEW COPY * Degelijk werk van fotojournalist Walter Battistessa met als centraal thema de aanwezigheid van textiel in het dagelijks leven over de gehele wereld.
14.00 Euro
Baur, Andreas & Stephan Berg (Hrsg.). - Close up. Oberfläche und Nahsicht in der zeitgenössischen Bildenden Kunst und im Film - ein Ausstellungsessay. Kunstverein Freiburg im Marienbad 2000, Kunsthaus Baselland 2000, Kunstverein Hannover 2001.
Modo Verlag, Freiburg. 2000. 22.5 x 16,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 192 pages. AS NEW Text in deutscher Sprache.
12.00 Euro
Beato Felice B., Stillfried, Raimund von. & Loti, Pierre. - ONCE UPON A TIME. Visions of Old Japan from the photos of Beato and Stillfried and the words of Pierre Loti
New York, Friendly Press, 1986. 28 x 26 cm. Richly illustrated in color. 112 pages. FINE COPY
25.00 Euro
Beaton, Cecil. - Cecil Beaton: 60 Fotografie 1922-1971.
Electa, Milano, 1982. 29 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Text in Italian. With illustrations in b/w. 74 pages. FINE COPY
22.00 Euro
Beaton, Cecil. - Cecil Beaton: War Photographs, 1939-45.
Imperial War Museum, Jane's, 1981. 30 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. 189 pages. FINE COPY
22.00 Euro
Becher, Bernd and Hilla - Fachwerkhäuser des Siegener Industriegebietes.
München (Schirmer / Mosel) 1977; 356 pp.; 1st edition; first artist book the Bechers published at Schirmer / Mosel Verlag focuses on Framework Houses of the Siegen Industrial Region; with 350 b/w illustrations; hardback with dust jacket; book plate at back of front cover; small tear at top of front cover dust jacket; [ With picture ]
100.00 Euro
Becher, Bernd and Hille. - Bernd and Hilla Becher. Basic Forms.
(Schirmer Art Books) 1999; 159 pp.; English edition; cross-section of the Bechers' work on typologies with 64 duotone plates and an introductory essay in English by Thierry de Duve; the selection of photos is based on a one year exhibition of the photographs at the Dia Center for the Arts in New York; published in the series >Masters of the Camera<; hardback with dust jacket; 21 x 15,5 cm; name on first endpaper, else AS NEW; rare; ISBN 3888144000; [ With picture ]
150.00 Euro
Becher, Bernd und Hilla. - Fachwerkhäuser des Siegener Industriegebietes.
München (Schirmer / Mosel) 1977; 356 pp.; 1st edition; first artist book the Bechers published at Schirmer / Mosel Verlag focuses on Framework Houses of the Siegen Industrial Region; with 350 b/w illustrations; hardback with dust jacket; cover of dustjacket a bit soiled; small tear at top of spine of dust jacket; 25 x 22 cm; [ With picture ]
95.00 Euro
Bedi, Rajesh, Pushpeshi Pant and Asharani Mathur. - Sikkim.
Brijbasi Printers Private Ltd, New Delhi, 1989. First Edition. Oblong 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. 103 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
16.00 Euro
Bee, Doesjka and Robin Cay. - Fetish Art.
Zurich and New York: Edition Stemmle, 2000. Hard Cover. 4to. Fine condition. Beautiful color photography. « NEW »
10.00 Euro
Beer, Mona de & Barker, Brian Johnson. - A Vision of the Past. South Africa in Photographs 1843-1910.
Cape Town Struik 1992. 33 x 25,5 cm. Richly illustrated in b/w. Hardcover with dustjacket. 303 pages. FINE COPY
44.00 Euro
Behrend, Ute. - Girls, Some Boys and other Cookies.
Zurich, Scalo, 1996. Hardcovers, 108 colour plates, fully illustrated. * NEW *
10.00 Euro
- Bel Ami: New Generation.
Berlin, Bruno Gmünder, 2003. 28,5 x 20,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color [male nudes]. AS NEW
15.00 Euro
Bellmer, Hans. & Sayag, Alain [text]. - Hans Bellmer Photographien.
München, Schirmer/Mosel, 1984. 30,5 x 21 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. 150 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
24.00 Euro
Benthem Jutting, W.S.S. van. - Kulit Lokan. Seni Dan Kebagusan Indonesia.
Djakarta, Penerbitan Dan Balai Buku Indonesia, 1952. 4to. Cloth with dustwrapper. With 64 plates b/w. 16 pag. text (in indonesian). * Book on Indonesian sea shells.
20.00 Euro
Bergala, Alain & Claude Nori. - Angenieux: Carte Blanche A.
Contrejour, Paris, 1984. 31 x 25 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. 72 pages. ith a repaired tear in the dustjacket else a FINE COPY
25.00 Euro
Bergmann-Michel, Ella - J. Hoffmann. - Ella Bergmann-Michel.
80 S. 66 Abb. Paperback. 21x27. Düsseldorf, Marzona, 1986. Retrospektive Fotografie 7. « NEUWERTIG »
11.00 Euro
Berland, Dinah; North, Kenda. - Kenda North.
Gallery Min, 1988. Binding is Softcover. 4to. Color illustrations. « NEW »
12.00 Euro
Berlin, Peter. - The Peter Berlin Collection. Katalog zur 61. Ausstellung der Galerie Janssen.
Berlin Janssen, 1990. 24 x 27 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in German and English. AS NEW
50.00 Euro
Beron, Pierre. - The Klondyke Quest.
A photographic essay 189 1899. Boston/Toronto, 1983. First USA edition. Folio. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/NEAR FINE).Many illustrations in b/w. 239 pag.
33.00 Euro
Bertasi, Renzo. - Desenzano Novecento: Identitá e immagine di una cittá sul Garda dall' albom fotografico di Renzo Bertasi.
Brescia: Puntografico s.p.a.Rezzato. 1986. Hardcover. 28 x 27 cm. Illustrated with black and white photos. Text in Italian. AS NEW
35.00 Euro
Bertuzzi, Fernando (Photogr.). Text By Nantas Salv - Color in Venice.
Udine, Magnus, 1985. 32 x 31 cm. Unpaginated with 103 color plates. Grey cloth boards with fine dust jacket in slipcase. FINE COPY
30.00 Euro
Betsch, William., Bowles, Paul. ; Bowles, Paul. - The Hakima. A tragedy in Fez.
With an introduction by Paul Bowles. New York, An Aperture Book. 1991. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE With many photographs by the author. 142 pag. - NEW
7.00 Euro
Betsch, William., Bowles, Paul. ; Bowles, Paul. - The Hakima. A tragedy in Fez.
With an introduction by Paul Bowles. New York, An Aperture Book. 1991. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE With many photographs by the author. 142 pag. - NEW
10.00 Euro
Bianchi, Tom. - Bob & Rod.
New York, St. Martin's Press. 1994. 1st. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. 96 pp. 33,5 x 31 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. of [naked] men. Fine copy in fine dust jacket.
17.00 Euro
Bianchi, Tom. - In Defense of Beauty.
New York: Crown Publishers. 1995. 16,5 x 11,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Illustrated with Bianchi's black/white homoerotic photography. 63 pages. FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Bidaut, Jayne Hinds; Parry, Eugenia. - Tintypes.
New York: Graphis, 1999 First edition. Fine in red cloth covered boards. 223 pages. 107 four-color plates; 10.5 x 8 inches.
25.00 Euro
Bieber, Jodi. - Schemertijd. Opgroeien met Zuid-Afrika.
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 2006. 20,5 x 15,5 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Met vele foto's in z/w. Ongepagineerd. Nieuw exemplaar, nog verpakt in folie.
10.00 Euro
Billeter, Erika (Hrsg.). - Das Selbstportrait im Zeitalter der Photographie. Maler und Photographen im Dialog mit sich selbst. L 'autoportrait à l 'âge de la photographie. Peintres et photographes en dialogue avec leur propre image
Exh. cat. tent.; Bern (Benteli Verlag) 1985; 523 pp.; richly illustrated (travelling) exhibition catalogue edited by Erika Billeter with contributions in French and German by various authors ; softcover; NEAR FINE COPY
30.00 Euro
Billeter, Erika. - 1920 Amerika Fotografie 1940.
Bern, Benteli Verlag, 1979. 28,5 x 22 cm. Hardcover. 311 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 28 x 21 cm, Original-Karton. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
15.00 Euro
Billeter, Erika. (ed.) - Fotografie Lateinamerika von 1860 bis Heute.
Zürich, Kunsthaus, 1981. Oblong: 23 x 28,5 cm. Original-Pappband. Hardcover. Mit zahlreichen teils ganzseitigen Abbildungen. 416 S. - Katalog zur Ausstellung Aug.-Nov. 1981. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
35.00 Euro
Bing, Ilse. & Freund, Gisèle. - Femmes, de l'enfance à la vieillesse. Women, from the cradle to old age. 1929-1955. Préface de Gisèle Freund.
Paris, des Femmes, 1982. First edition. 28 x 34 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With 86 full-page illustrations in b/w. Text in French and English. FINE COPY [ With picture ]
40.00 Euro
Bjorn, Kristen. - Men of Kristen Bjorn.
Berlin: Bruno Gmunder. 2003. 24 x 18 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. [male nudes].
13.00 Euro
Bjorn, Kristen. - Men of the World.
Bruno Gmunder Verlag, Berlin, Germany, 2002. 28,5 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color [male nudes]. About 200 pages. [near] FINE COPY
18.00 Euro
Black, Jonathan. - Idols.
Berlin, Berlin Gmünder Verlag, 1998. 19 x 14,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color (male nudes). Unpaginated. AS NEW
10.00 Euro
BLONDIN, A. (TEKST), A. BOCCAZZI-VAROTTO (FOTO'S). - Parijs 360°.
Baarn, Bosch & Keuning, 1987. Oblong 4to. 32 textpag. , 87 pictures in color. In slipcase. Text in french, german, dutch spanish , italian, portuguese and japanese.
20.00 Euro
BOERMANS, MENNO; REDEKER, MELVIN & Theunissen, Robert (tekst). - Ooghoogte. Bergsportfotografie van -5 tot 8000 meter.
Haarlem, Focus Media Groep/ Focus Publishing BV. 2008, Tweede druk. 208 pag. 32,5 x 24,5 cm. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
16.00 Euro
BOERMANS, MENNO; REDEKER, MELVIN & Theunissen, Robert (tekst). - Ooghoogte. Bergsportfotografie van -5 tot 8000 meter.
Haarlem, Focus Media Groep/ Focus Publishing BV. 2007, 208 pag. (ISBN: 9789078811015). 32,5 x 24,5 cm. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie.
20.00 Euro
Boesch, Hans & Hofer, Paul. - Flugbild der Schweizer Stadt.
Kümmerly & Frey, Bern, 1963. Hardcover. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. 252 S. mit 152 s/w Abb.
10.00 Euro
Bolt, Rodney. - Migrations.
2001, Stichting World Press Photo. Oblong. Orig. plastic wrappers (FINE). Richly illustrated in color. AS NEW
14.00 Euro
Bonnard, Pierre & Heilbrun, Francoise / Neagu, Philippe. - Pierre Bonnard Photograph.
Leinen mit Schutzumschlag 147 Seiten. Mit zahlr. Abb. Schirmer/Mosel München 1988. 30,5 x 24,5 cm. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
25.00 Euro
Bonneure, Fernand, Illustrated by Foto's Van Dom X - Brugge.
Bryugge, Raaklijn, 1975. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Met foto's. 231 pag.
20.00 Euro
Boubat, Edouard. - Pauses. [ISBN: 2859490523]
Paris, Contrejour. 1983, First Edition. 30,7 x 24,7 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Text in French by Claude Nori and Edouard Boubat. Profusely illustrated (119 x) in b/w. 190 pages. FINE COPY [ With picture ]
195.00 Euro
Boucher, Pierre - Bouqueret, Christian. - Pierre Boucher photomonteur.
Paris, France Marval 2003. 28 x 21,5 cm. Softcover. Trade Paperback (slightly discolored). 158 pages. B&W illus. Text in French. NEAR FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Boucher, Pierre - Bouqueret, Christian. - Pierre Boucher photomonteur.
Paris, France Marval 2003. 28 x 21,5 cm. Softcover. Trade Paperback (slightly discolored). 158 pages. B&W illus. Text in French. NEAR FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
Boucher, Pierre. - Boucher, Photographiste.
Paris, Contrejour, 1988. First Edition. 31 x 25 cm. Hard Cover with dust jacket. 71 pages. 56 photographs. AS NEW [ With picture ]
40.00 Euro
Bourgoin, Veronique. - Willie Ou Pas Willie. Sur cette partie du l'univers que l'homme n' jamais vu. Préface R. Fabibi. Texte Roberto Ohrt.
Oto House Publishing / Fabrique des Illusions, Paris / New York 1997. Text in french and english. 29,5 x 21 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. Paperback / Softcover. Edition of 1000 copies. FINE COPY
17.00 Euro
Bourke-White, Margaret & Silverman, Jonathan. - For the World to See: The Life of Margaret Bourke-White.
London: Secker & Warburg, 1983. First U.K. Edition. 31 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. & sepia toned. 224 pages. [near] FINE COPY
28.00 Euro
Braive, Michel F. - Das Zeitalter der Photographie. Von Niépce bis heute.
367 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen. 30,5 x 22 cm. Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. München: Callwey 1965.
12.00 Euro
Braive, Michel F. - Das Zeitalter der Photographie. Von Niépce bis heute.
367 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen. 30,5 x 22 cm. Original-Leinen. Hardcover. München: Callwey 1965. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Bramly, Serge. - Anonym.
Munich, Gina Kehayoff, 1996. First edition. 26 x 19,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. 140 pages. AS NEW
12.00 Euro
Brandt, Bill., Haworth-Booth, Mark [introd.]. & Mellor, David (essay). - Bill Brandt. Behind The Camera. Photographs 1928 - 1983
Oxford, Phaidon, 1985. 30 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With photographs in b/w. 100 pages. FINE COPY
33.00 Euro
Brassaï. & Dominique Aubier [text]. - Fiesta in Seville. 140 photographs and notes by Brassai.
London, Thames and Hudson, 1956. First published. Hardcover. 27,5 x 21,5 cm. 151 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Brassaï. ; Sayag, Alain & Annck Lionel-Marie ( editors ). - Brassaï. The Monograph.
Boston, Bulfinch press, 2000. First USA edition. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With 308 illustrations, 14 in color. 319 pages. NEW COPY
55.00 Euro
Brassaï. - Les artistes de ma vie. Brassaï.
Paris, Denoël, 1982. 29 x 24 cm. Hardcover. Cloth bound with dustwrappers. With 131 duotone photographs of artists. Text in French. 224 pag. FINE COPY
50.00 Euro
Brasseur, Eric; Stappen, Xavier Van der. - Madagascar. Poems by Robert mallet.
Tournai, Renaissance International, 2003. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket (FINE / NEARFINE). Richly illustrated in color. 174 pages.
24.00 Euro
Brenner, Frederic, Photos. Amichai, Yehuda, Poems. - Exile at Home.
New York, Harry N. Abrams 1998. 77 pp.; illus., monochrome photos. 32,5 x 32 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. NEW COPY
13.00 Euro
Brenner, Frédéric. - Diaspora. Homelands in Exile. Photographs + Voices. (2 Volume Set)
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 2003. 29,5 x 31 cm. Hardcovers. In slipcase. Two Volumes: 327 + 153 pages. AS NEW
24.00 Euro
brickell, Mark. & Mader, Don. H. - Mark Brickell. Edition Euros 2.
Berlin, Berlin Gmünder Verlag, 1995. 20 x 16 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color of male nudes Unpaginated. Text in German and English. FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Brosche, Beate. ; Pott, Gudrun Patricia. - Hairy Stories,.
Zürich, Edition Stemmle, 1998. 4to. Bound with dustwrappers. 88 full colour plates. 140 pag. FINE COPY
13.00 Euro
Brouwer Marianne. Kröller-Müller Museum. - Heart of Darkness.
Otterlo, Kroller-Muller Museum, 1997. Hardcover. Half cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). First Edition. Limited edition of 1000 copies. 4to. 202 pages. Colour and b/w plates throughout. Collection of art photography from the 1994-5 exhibition at the Kroller-Muller Museum, with several text chapters by various writers, including Edward Said. AS NEW
45.00 Euro
Bruce Of Los Angeles., Preface Bob Mainardi. & Janssen, Volker. - Bruce of Los Angeles: American Photography of the Male Nude 1940-1970: Volume I
Berlin, Janssen, 1995. 30 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Full-page black and white and color photos of nude men. Text in German and English. FINE COPY
35.00 Euro
Brunner, Norbert., Schuster, Michael. & Weiermaier, Peter and Otto Hochreiter. - Dokumentarische Dialektstudie von Fersental bis Germisch-Partenkirchen.
1979; unpag.; 600; with texts in German by Peter Weiermaier and Otto Hochreiter and b/w ill (1 fold-out); sticker on inside of front cover; oblong format; 21 x 29,5 cm. NEAR FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Bucher, Jolanda and Hattan, Eric - Hannah Villiger
Zürich, Scalo, 2001. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 324 pages. Text in German and English. « NEW » « NEUWERTIG »
20.00 Euro
Buchsteiner, Thomas / Steinorth, Karl (Hrsg.). - Gordon Parks. 40 Jahre Fotografie [Hardcover]
135 S. mit zahlr. Fotos. 24, x 26,5 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Schaffhausen, Edition Stemmle, 1989. 1. Auflage. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
15.00 Euro
Burkhard Hofmeister, Christian Heeb. - USA. Länder der Welt. Mit einer Übersichtskarte der USA im Massstab 1: 6 000 000.
Harenberg Kommunikation, Dortmund, 1992. Erste Ausgabe. 36,5 x 27 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Im Schuber. 511 Seiten. NEUWERTIG
35.00 Euro
Bush, Russell. - Affectionate Men: A Photographic History of a Century of Male Couples [1850's to 1950's].
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1998. First edition. 18,5 x 21 cm. Fine Hardcover in near fine dustjacket.112 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
17.00 Euro
Bustamante, Jean-Marc. - Amandes Amères - Bitter Almonds. A project created for Documenta X, Kassel 97.
London, Phaidon, 1997. Paperback. Oblong 4to., 80pages, 38 coloured illustrations, fine wrappers. * NEW
14.00 Euro
Caffery, Debbie Fleming. - The Shadows.
Twin Palms Pub, 2002. Brand New book. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). 96pp, 45 tritone illustrations.
26.00 Euro
Carlquist, Sherwin. - Natural man: Photographs by Sherwin Carlquist.
Claremont, Calif. Pinecone Press 1991. 30,5 x 25 cm. Fine Hardcover (clothbound) with near fine dustjacket. With 124 illustrations in b/w of nude man. Number 690 of 2000 copies signed by Sherwin carlquist.
40.00 Euro
Catany, Toni. - La Meva Mediterrania.
Textos Blai Bonet, Albert Camus, Juan Gil-Albert, Josep Pla. Barcelona, Lunwerg, 1990. Cloth with slightly dam. dustjacket. Illustr. b/w and col. 118 pag.Text in Spanish.
30.00 Euro
Cauwenbergh, Henk Van. - Le Matin.
Antwerp, Tectum, 2006. 48,5 x 34,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). In black cloth slipcase with mounted photo. With many photos in b/w and color. Text in English, French and Dutch. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped
23.00 Euro
Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris, Musée National D'A - Photographes Tcheques, 1920-1950. July-Sept. 1983
Centre Georges Pompidou. 1983. Published date: 1983. 4to. Paperback. Softcover. 64 pages. Text in French.
10.00 Euro
Chandler, Raymond. - The Big Sleep. Illustrated with photographs by Lou Stoumen. With an introduction by Lawrence Clark Powell and Photographer's Note: 'How to make a paper movie' by Lou Stoumen. Published by the Arion Press, San Francisco, 1986.
Hardcover (hardplastic on cloth; 26 x 21,5 cm.). Illustrated with 40 illustrations (photo-lithography was printed by Phelps-Schaefer in blue/black duotone). This edition of 'The Big Sleep' is limited to 425 copies. The book was designed and printed under the direction of Andrew Hoyem at the Arion Press. This is the nineteenth publication of the Arion Press and the third in its series of classic detective fiction. Completed in the spring of 1986. AS NEW
1000.00 Euro
Chapman, David. - Adonis. The Male Physique Pin-up. 1870 - 1940. Introduced by David Chapman.
London, The Gay Mens Press 1989. 25,5 x 23,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With many photos in b/w.106 pages. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Clark, Larry. - Larry Clark. LC. Groninger Museum.
Catalogue. book: Groninger Museum, 1999. First edition. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Bound (imitation leather). With many illustrations in color of boys. SIGNED by Larry Clarke. Spine very , very slightly scratched else FINE COPY [ With picture ]
80.00 Euro
Clark, Larry. - Larry Clark. LC. Groninger Museum.
Catalogue. book: Groninger Museum, 1999. First edition. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Bound (imitation leather). With many illustrations in color of boys. SIGNED by Larry Clarke. AS NEW [ With picture ]
90.00 Euro
Claus, Hugo, foto's Rik Selleslags. - Oktober '43.
Amsterdam, de Bezige Bij, 1998. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. 59 pag.
13.00 Euro
Coigny, Christian. - Ohmmes. Preface de Jean-Jacques Marmier.
Lausanne, Pierre-Marcel Favre, 1982. 25 x 28 cm, oblong. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. NEAR FINE COPY Text in French.
15.00 Euro
COLOMBO, Attilio & DONISELLI, Isabella. - Japanese Photography Today and Its Origins
Bologna, Galleria d'arte moderna, 1979. 20 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Illustr. b/w. 188 pages. Text in French. NEAR FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
Cooper, Emmanuel. - Fully Exposed. The Male Nude In Photography.
London: Unwin Hyman. 1990. 25,5 x 19,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 256 pages. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Coutelle, Stéphane. - Me, myself and I. Selbstporträts 1985-1993. Mit einer Erzählung von Helmut Krausser.
München, Gina Kehayoff, 1993. 4to. Paperback. Mit Abbildungen in sw. * Neuwertig.
12.00 Euro
Cowan. & Couturier, Darrel. - Cowan.
St. Martin's Press 1995 First Edition, 15,5 x 10,5 cm. Hardcover (half clothbound) with dustjacket. With 48 plates in color and b/w. [male nudes]. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Croy, Otto. - Schöpferische Foto-Grafik.
Seebruck, Heering, 1964. Erste Ausgabe. 25 x 20 cm. Original - Leinen mit leicht besch. Schutzumschlag. 128 Seiten Fototafeln, erläuternde Texte auf 32 unpag. Seiten.
10.00 Euro
Croy, Otto. - Schritt um Schritt zur Foto-Grafik. 6.-10. Tausend.
Heering-Verlag, Seebruck, 1964. 25,5 x 20 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw. 175 Seiten
10.00 Euro
Cunha, Alfredo. - Disparos. Apresentação de Maria Antónia Palla. Poemas de Manuel Alegre.
Terra Livre, Lisboa 1977. 24 x 27 cm. Hardcover. 146 fotografias e alguns poemas de Manuel Alegra. Brief text in Portuguese. FINE COPY
40.00 Euro
Dall'Orto, Giovanni. - Ragazzi italiani. I nuovi fotografi italiani di nudo maschile.
Babilonia Edizioni Milano 1991. 30 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. (male nudes).
15.00 Euro
- Dans l'intimité de personnages illustres. 1845 - 1890. Album de Photographies anciennes.
Éditions M.D., Paris Hardcover, sans date. Oblong, 8vo. Album de 35 photographies, accompagnées d' une courte notice de personnages illustres. Daguerre, Niepce, Louis-Philippe, Guizot, Rachel, Musset, Sand, Balzac, Berlioz, Corot, Lamartine, Gautier, Michelet, Hugo, Sainte-Beuve, Napoléon III, De Lesseps, Chevreul, Verlaine, etc..
25.00 Euro
Dater, Judy. - Imogen Cunningham: A Portrait.
Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1979. 29 x 22 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with sl.dam. dustjacket. 26 pages+ 60 photographs.
15.00 Euro
Daval, Jean-Luc. - Photography. History of an Art.
Genève, Skira, 1982. 34,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 328 illustrations including 90 plates in full color. 269 pages. FINE COPY
17.00 Euro
Davidson, Bruce. - Bruce Davidson Photographs. Introduction by Henry Geldzahler.
London Thames and Hudson 1979. First UK edition. 29 x 30 cm. Half cloth with dustjacket. Hardcover. 168 pp., with 116 black and white plates. NEAR FINE COPY
120.00 Euro
Davidson, Bruce. - Central Park.
Aperture, New York. 1995.Oblong: 25 x 31 cm. Numerous full page b/w photographic plates. Hardcover (halfclothbound) with dustjacket. 128 pages. NEW COPY [ With picture ]
40.00 Euro
Davis, Wade. - The Lost Amazon: The Photographic Journey of Richard Evans Schultes.
Chronicle Books, 2004. 28, 5 x 29 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With photos. 260 pages. NEW COPY
15.00 Euro
Decoin, Didier. ; Coudour, Jean-Marc. - Les Sentinelles de Lumière.
Photographies de Jean-Marc Coudour. Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1997. Oblong 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). 168 pag. AS NEW
20.00 Euro
Dercon, Chris & Thomas Weski [ed.]. - Partners. Kuratiert von Ydessa Hendeles mit Werken aus ihrer Sammlung. Curated by Ydessa Hendeles from her collection. Haus der Kunst.
Köln, Walther König, 2003. 31 x 24 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. Text in German and English. 238 pages. AS NEW
35.00 Euro
Dick, Laurent. - Antarctica. [ Engelse editie - isbn 9789020979770 ]
Tielt, Lannoo, 2008. 34 x 34 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 236 pages. With picture. NEW COPY
39.00 Euro
Dietrich, Marlene. & Sternberg, Josef von. - Marlene Dietrich Portraits 1926 - 1960. ENGLISH EDITION
With an Introduction by Klaus-Jürgen Sembach and an Epilogue by Josef von Sternberg. München, Schirmer/Mosel, 1984. 29,5 x 23 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. 272 pages. 123 plates in dutone. FINE COPY
30.00 Euro
Divendal, Leo & Tea van Dam. - Een verborgen gezicht. De zaak Stavinsky.
Haarlem, Spaarnestad Fotoarchief, 1992. 21,5 x 14 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met foto's. 64 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
11.00 Euro
Doig, Ivan. & Kelso, Duncan. - Inside This House of Sky. Photographs of a Western Landscape.
Photographs by Duncan Kelso. Text by Ivan Doig. New York, Atheneum, 1983. 4vo, oblong. Green cloth. Illustr. in b/w.
27.00 Euro
Doisneau, Robert. - Renault. In the Thirties. Edited by Michael Koetzle.
Original-Pappband, gr. 8vo, 97 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen ganzseitigen Abb. Nishen Publishing, London, 1990. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
25.00 Euro
Dook. - Desert patrol. Edition Euros 6.
Berlin, Berlin Gmünder Verlag, 1996. 20 x 16 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color of male nudes Unpaginated. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
DRIOTON, Etienne. - Encyclopedie photographique de l'art. The photographic encyclopaedia of art. Le musee du Caire. Photographies inedites d'Andre Vigneau.
Editions TEL, Paris, 1949. Hardcover with dustjacket. 47 pages of text in both English and French plus 223 black and white illustrations. NEAR FINE COPY
17.00 Euro
Duane Hanson; Karl Ruhrberg, Eckart Britsch - Duane Hanson. Skulpturen - Sculptures.
Stuttgart, Cantz / Frankfurt am Main, Galerie Neuendorf, 1992. Katalog, 80 S., 24,5 x 30 cm, Mit Abbildungen in Farbe. * Neuwertig.
12.00 Euro
Dubois, Jacques & d' Ormesson, Jean & Doisneau, - Versailles. Die vier Jahreszeiten eines Schloßparks. Einleitung von Jean dOrmesson, Kommentar von Robert Doisneau. Nr. 130 von 999 Exemplaren.
Wien ..., Molden, 1981. 212 Seiten meist farbige Tafeln. Oblong 29 x 40 cm. Originalleinenband mit Originalschutzumschlag. Name auf Vorsatz sonst NEUWERTIG .
44.00 Euro
Duncan, David Douglas. - Yankee Nomad.
A photographic odyssey. Introduction by John Gunther. New York/Chicago/San Francisco, Holt, Rinehart And Winston, 1967. Second edition. Cloth. Illustr. col and b/w. 488 pag.
10.00 Euro
Duncan, David Douglas. - Yankee Nomad. A photographic odyssey.
Introduction by John Gunther. Brussel/A'dam, Elsevier. 1966. First edition. Cloth. Illustr. col and b/w. 480 pag.
20.00 Euro
Dureau, George; Lucie-Smith, Edward. - New Orleans. 50 Photographs. Introduced by Edward Lucie-Smith. [George Dureau].
Gay Men's Press, London, 1985. 20 x 20 cm. Profusely illustrated in b/w. Paperback / Softcover. 109 pages. Text in English, French and German. [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]
45.00 Euro
Durham, Michael S.; Young, Andrew & Charles Moore. - Powerful Days: The Civil Rights Photography of Charles Moore.
New York, Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991. 28 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 207 pages. FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
Duval, Jean-Luc. - Photography: History of an Art.
New York Skira/Rizzoli 1982. Large 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). 90 colour, 238 b&w illustrations. In slipcase. 269 pages. Name on first endpaper else AS NEW
30.00 Euro
Ehrhardt, Alfred - Christine Hopfengart & Christia - Alfred Ehrhardt.
Katalogbucht Kunsthalle Bremen / Kunstmuseum Bonn. Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz, 2001. 4to. With 137 illustrations in col. and b/w. 176 pages. Text in German. « NEW » « NEUWERTIG »
200.00 Euro
Ehrhardt, Alfred. - Wattenmeer. Formen Und Strukturen. Viersprachig: Deutsch, Niederländisch, Französisch, Englisch.
München, Straczewski-Verlag, 1967. Erste Ausgabe. 30 x 24,5 cm. Orig.-Halbleinenband. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 110 Seiten.
12.00 Euro
Eibich, Irma. - Beyond the Surface. Photographs by Irma Eibich.
Darthmouth, Stone House, 1988. Fiirst Edition. Harcover with dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Quarto. One page introductory essays by Helmut Gernsheim, Don Snyder, Richard D. Zakia, William F. Scanlon and Wolfgang Wiemann in English, French and German, followed by 50 full page colour plates with caption on facing page. « NEW »
16.00 Euro
Eisenstaedt, Alfred. - Eisenstaedt on Eisenstaedt: A Self-portrait (Great Master Photographers).
London, BBC Books 1985. 26,5 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 119 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Eisenstaedt, Alfred. - People.
London, Thames and Hudson. 1973, First edition UK. 34 x 26 cm. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE / NEAR FINE). Folio. With 350 photographs.
30.00 Euro
Eisenstaedt, Alfred. - Witness to our time.
Foreword by Henry R. Luce. New York, The Viking Press, 1966. First edition. 33 x 26 cm. Illustr. b/w and col. Cloth. Name on first endpaper. 343 pag.
25.00 Euro
Eisenstaedt, Alfred. - Witness to our time.
Foreword by Henry R. Luce. New York, The Viking Press, 1966. First edition. 33 x 26 cm. Illustr. b/w and col. Hardcover (clothbound). 343 pag.
30.00 Euro
Emsley, Michael. - Rain Forest and Cloud Forest.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1979. Folio. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). 229 illustrations by Kjell B. Sandved, including 210 in color. 264 pag.
30.00 Euro
Erfurt, Stephan. - Fotografie 1986 - 1991.
Katalog zur Ausstellung imvon der Heydt Museum, Wuppertal. Düsseldorf, Richter verlag, 1991. Leinen. zahlr. z.T farb. Taf. 99 S. - Neuwertig. * * Text in englischer und deutscher Sprache.
15.00 Euro
Erfurt, Stephan. - Stephan Erfurt - Fotografie 1986 - 1991. [dieser Katalog erscheint zu den Ausstellungen mit Arbeiten von Stephan Erfurt im Von-der-Heydt-Museum, Wuppertal (8. Dezember 1991 bis 19. Januar 1992), sowie im Badischen Kunstverein, Karlsruhe (1992/1993)].
Düsseldorf, Richter verlag, 1991. Leinen. zahlr. z.T farb. Taf. 99 S. - Neuwertig. * Text in englischer und deutscher Sprache.
13.00 Euro
Ernst, Eugen. - The Rhine. A European River Landscape from the Air.
Buhl, Konkordia. 1973. Hardbound (Cloth) with dust jacket. 4to. 145pp. ill. in full colour
11.00 Euro
Erp, Hedy van and Iris Sikking (red.). - Baby.
Exhibition Fotomuseum Rotterdam 22 March - 1 June 2008. Hardcover. 16,5 x 12,5 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 64 pages. NEW COPY
10.00 Euro
Escolano, Victor Perez & Ramon Masats. - Sevilla.
Barcelona Lunwerg Editores, S.A. 1989. Hardcover/ Cloth in dec. slipcase Text in Spanish. With illustrations in color and b/w. 251 pag. AS NEW
25.00 Euro
Eskildsen, Ute, et al. - Subjektive Fotografie : Images of the 50's.
Fotografische Sammlung im Museum Folkwang, Essen, 1984. 28 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. 176 pages. FINE COPY
40.00 Euro
Eskildsen, Ute. - Tschechische Fotografie 1918-1948. Ausstellung veranstaltet vom Kultusministerium der CSSR, dem Museum Folkwang und der Mährischen Galerie, Brünn: Museum Folkwang, Essen 29. Januar bis 11. März 1984. Österreichisches Fotoarchiv moderner Kunst, Wien.
28 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 71 Seiten mit zahlr. s/w Abb. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
13.00 Euro
Esmeralda, Prinses van België. - Leopold III fotograaf.
Tielt, Lannoo, 2006. 30 x 26 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. 271 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie.
19.00 Euro
Ess, Johanna. Nikolaus Walter. - Blickwechsel. Photographische Aufnahmen.
Köln. DuMont Buchverlag. 1985. 25 x 21 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. 53 pages. Text in German. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Esser, Mike; Mark Cameron - Desertion. Scorching Heat and Desparate Passions.
Pro-Fun Media, Frankfurt, 1999. 24,5 x 17,5 cm. Hardcover. First Edition. Richly illustrated in color. 96 pages. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Esten, John. - Thomas Eakins. The Absolute Male.
New York Universe Publishing 2002 Hardcover. Fine in Fine jacket . 4to. 80 pages, profuse duotone photographs and few color ones
15.00 Euro
Eugene, Frank - Ulrich Pohlmann (ed.). - Frank Eugene. the Dream of Beauty.
München, Fotomuseum &. Nazareli Press, 1995. 4to. Orig. wrappers (FINE). With about 300 illustrations in col. and b/w. 364 pages. - NEW. Text in Dutch and English.
15.00 Euro
Exman, Eugene. Tekst. Erica Anderson Foto`s. Verta - De Wereld van Albert Schweitzer.
Den Haag, Ad M.C. Stok, 1955. 4to. Linnen met licht besch. stofomslag. Met vele illustraties. Met vele illustraties. Tekst op schutblad.
11.00 Euro
- Exposition Internationale des Arts et des Techniques. Appliqués à la vie moderne. paris 1937. Album Officiel. Facsimile.
J. Chaplain. Colombes, 1987. Softcover Color plates. Oblong: 21 x 29 cm. Paperback. Softcover. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
- Exposition Internationale des Arts et des Techniques. Appliqués à la vie moderne. paris 1937. Album Officiel. Facsimile.
J. Chaplain. Colombes, 1987. Softcover Color plates. Oblong: 21 x 29 cm. Paperback. Softcover. FINE COPY
13.00 Euro
Faber, Monika & Schröder, Klaus Albrecht (Hg.) - Das Auge und der Apparat. Eine Geschichte der Fotografie aus die Fotosammlung der Albertina.
Katalogbuch Stadtmuseum München 2003. 4to ( 30,6 x 24,3 cm). 284 S mit 250 Duplex- & Farbabb. Broschur.
30.00 Euro
Fabian, Rainer & Hans-Christian Adam ; Sam Wagsta - Masters of Early Travel Photography.
London, Thames & Hudson, 1983. { First published in German in 1981}. 352 pages. 31.5 x 24 cm. With 250 illustrations including 177 plates in full color. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Name on first endpaper.
35.00 Euro
Fage, Jean. - Histoire de la photographie française des origines à 1920.
Paris, Creatis, 1980. 4to. Paperback. With illustrations in col. and b/w.
10.00 Euro
- The Family of Children. Kinderen van over de hele wereld - de grootste foto-collectie ooit bijeengebracht.
Bussum, Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1977. First Dutch edition. Bound with dustwrappers. 192 pag.
10.00 Euro
- The Family of Woman. Een unieke fotocollectie over de vrouw van deze wereld en haar levensgang.
Bussum, Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1979. Hardcover with dustjacket. 192 pag. FINE COPY
17.00 Euro
- The Family of Woman. Een unieke fotocollectie over de vrouw van deze wereld en haar levensgang.
Bussum, Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1979. Bound with dustwrappers. 192 pag.
10.00 Euro
- The Family of Woman. Een unieke fotocollectie over de vrouw van deze wereld en haar levensgang.
Bussum, Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1979. 29 x 22 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. 192 pag.
10.00 Euro
Farb, Nathan. - Russen. Negenenzeventig foto's. Gekozen met medewerking van Tom Ridinger. Met een voorwoord van Nathan Farb.
79 pag. 4to. Gebonden met stofomslag. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff/ Landshoff. 1980. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Feierabend, Peter. - Nudes Index I.
Kölln, Könemann, 2000. 32 x 28 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 239 pages. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped
12.00 Euro
Feininger, Andreas. - Andreas Feininger Photographer.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1986. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Name on rear of first endpaper else AS NEW. With 197 illustrations in duotone. 231 pages. Name on first endpaper.
30.00 Euro
Feininger, Andreas. - Andreas Feininger Photographer.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1986. 31,5 x 26 cm. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/near FINE). With 197 illustrations in duotone. 231 pages. [near] FINE COPY
33.00 Euro
Feininger, Andreas. - Met andere ogen gezien.
Inleiding Andreas Feininger. A'dam, J.H. De Bussy, 1963/'64. Cloth (name on back of the frontcover). Illustr. in col and b/w. 224 pag. - Text in Dutch.
22.00 Euro
Feininger, Andreas. - The Mountains of the Mind : A Fantastic Journey into Reality.
London, Thames and Hudson, 1977. 4to. With illustrations in col. and b/w. Cloth with dustjacket. 160 pages.
20.00 Euro
Feininger, Andreas. - Vorm en functie in de natuur.
Voorwoord door Andreas Feininger. Delft, W.Gaade, 1956. 4to. In linnen gebonden. Hardcover. Met 170 foto's. 176 pag. IN GOEDE STAAT
11.00 Euro
Feldmann, Hans-Peter. - Porträt.
München (Schirmer / Mosel) 1994; 187 pp.; artist book consisting of a selection of b/w photographs of a anonymous woman taken from her family album ; hardback; spine very slightly damaged; 21,5 x 15 cm; [near] FINE COPY
40.00 Euro
Fiedler, Jeannine. - Fotografie am Bauhaus. Herausgegeben für das Bauhaus - Archiv.
Berlin, Nishen, 1990. 29,5 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 362 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
65.00 Euro
Fields, Jack and Dorothy. - South Pacific.
Japan, Kodansha, 1972. First edition. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color. 270 pag. FINE COPY
18.00 Euro
Flasche, Phil. - Phil Flasche. Male Photographer.
Amsterdam, Intermale, n.d. 29,7 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color [male nudes].Unpaginated. FINE COPY
18.00 Euro
Florschuetz, Thomas. - Ricochet. Blumenstücke.
Düsseldorf, Richter Verlag, 2001. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). 87, [1] pages. Text in German and English. Catalogue of the exhibition 'Werk Raum. 8', at the Nationalgalerie, Hamburg, the Museum fur Gegenwart, Berlin, and the Frans Hals Museum in Haarlem, December 2001 - June 2002. With 49 illustrations almost all in col. * NEW.
13.00 Euro
Fontaine, Hugues - Portuaires.
Z.p., Association Internationale Villes et Ports, 1993. Halflinnen. Oblong 11,5 x 32 cm. 96 pag. Panoramic photo's of harbors.
20.00 Euro
Fontcuberta, Joan. - IDAS & CHAOS. Trends in Spanish Photography 1920 - 1945
Madrid: Published with the Collaboration of Afga-Gevaert, 1985. 27,5 x 25 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 230 pages. [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]
45.00 Euro
Forster, Wilfried. - Body-Shots. Photographien.
Bruno Gmunder, Berlin, 1990. 27 x 4 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. of males. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Foster, Alastiar. - Behold the Man. The Male Nude in Photography.
Edinburgh, Stills Gallery, 1988. First published. 29,5 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. 64 pages. FINE COPY
19.00 Euro
Fralin, Frances. - Indelible Image: Photographs of War-1846 to the Present.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1985. Oblong: 27,5 x 30 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color (8) and b/w (127). 254 pages. FINE COPY .
15.00 Euro
Francke, Klaus D. & Gerd Höhler. - Die Kykladen. Text von. Gerd Höhler.
Köln, DuMont Buchverlag, 1983. 26,5 x 31 cm oblong. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 21 Textseiten, 76 Tafelseiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
12.00 Euro
Fraser, Craig. - Shack Chic. De vitaliteit van Zuid-Afrika's Shack-landschap.x
Fontaine/ Novib. 2004. Ongepag. Met foto's in kleur. Paperback. GOED EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Freed, Leonard. - Zwart in blank Amerika.
A'dam, Bezige Bij, 1968. Vertaling Carla van Splunteren. Karton (rug aan bovenrand beschadigd). Illustr. in z/w. 208 pag.
10.00 Euro
Frei, Rolf. - London. Bilder von 1968-1989.
Heidelberg, Braus 1989. 30,5 x 25 cm. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. 80 Seiten mit vielen farbigen u. schw.-weiß Abbildungen. GUTER ZUSTAND
15.00 Euro
French, Jim. - The Art of Jim French: The nude male.
Studio City, State of Man, 1989. 28 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. of male nudes. 61 pages. FINE COPY
22.00 Euro
Freund, Gisèle. - Gisèle Freund. Photographer.
Text by Gisèle Freund. Foreword by Christian Caujolle. Translated from the french by John Shepley. New York, Harry N. Abrams,Inc.Publ., 1985. Cloth with dustwrappers. Illustr. col and b/w. 223 pag. Name on first endpaper else AS NEW
20.00 Euro
Freund, Gisèle. - Gisèle Freund. Photographer.
Text by Gisèle Freund. Foreword by Christian Caujolle. Translated from the french by John Shepley. New York, Harry N. Abrams,Inc.Publ., 1985. Cloth with dustwrappers. harc Illustr. col and b/w. 223 pag. 29,5 x 24 cm. FINE COPY
22.00 Euro
Fricke, Roswitha. - Bauhaus Fotografie.
Edition Marzona, Dusseldorf, 1982. 27,5 x 23,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Mit 379 Abbildungen in s/w. 320 Seiten. Text in deutscher Sprache. NEUWERTIG
80.00 Euro
Friedler, Greg. - Naked New York;
London, Bloomsbury, 1997. Trade paperback. 18 x 24 cm. Profusely illustrated in b/w. NEAR FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Friedrich, Thomas. - Berlin. Bilder der dreißiger Jahre. Historische Fotografien der Berliner Innenstadt und des neuen Westens.
4to, 83 Seiten, Hardcover. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Fotografien mit Erläuterungen. Berlin, Verlag Jürgen Schacht, 1995. NEUWERTIG
20.00 Euro
Fulvio Roiter & Geno Pampaloni. - Florenz und die Toscana.
4to. Querformat, Ganzleinen im Schutzumschlag und Schutzschuber. Bilder Fulvio Roiter, Text Geno Pampaloni, Bilderläuterungen Giosue Chiaradia, mit zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen. Name auf Vorsatz. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
15.00 Euro
Furuya, Seiichi. & Honnef, Klaus. - AMS.
Graz, Camera Austria, 1981. First edition of 600 copies. 24,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). Text in German and English. Signed & dedication by author. 89 pages. near FINE COPY [ With picture ]
230.00 Euro
Föllmi, Danielle & Olivier. - Wijsheid uit het Midden-Oosten. 365 dagen.
Lannoo, 2008. 15 x 23 x 5,5 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR nog verpakt in folie. Wijsheid uit het Midden Oosten - 365 dagen bevat een schat aan wijsgerige, literaire en religieuze gedachten uit het ontzaglijk grote geografische gebied van het Midden-Oosten. Het is een bloemlezing uit teksten van wereldvermaarde schrijvers en dichters als Omar Khayya, Khalil Gibran, Naguib Mahfouz,
15.00 Euro
Gardi, René. - Sepik. Fotodocumenten van een stervende cultuur.
Baarn, Boekenkring/Bosch&Keuning, 1958. 28,5 x 22,5 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Vele kleurenfoto's. 138 pag.
15.00 Euro
Gasser, Peter. - Images: The Photographs of Peter Gasser.
Foreword by Kasper M Fleishmann, Introduction by Helmut Gernsheim. Zurich Edition Stockeregg 1984. First Edition. 30 x 30,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. 60 b&w plates. Text in German and English. Unpaginated. (near) FINE COPY
50.00 Euro
Gautrand, Jean-Claude. - Paris der Photographen.
Herder Verlag, Freiburg. 1989. 30,5 x 22 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
22.00 Euro
Gautrand, Jean-Claude. - Publicités Kodak 1910-1939.
Contrejour. 1983. 22,5 x 22,5 cm. Hardbound. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 79 pages. Name on first endpaper. AS NEW Text in French.
20.00 Euro
Gerhart, Klaus. - Embracing Men.
First Edition. Book is in [near] Fine condition. 30 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Black and white photographs throughout of mal nudes. Text in Japanese and English. Unpaginated. [Publisher: Masura Shimizu, Tokyo, 1994]
18.00 Euro
Gerhart, Klaus. - Men Two.
Los Angeles: Pohlmann Press, 1995. Unpaginated, profusely illus. with black/white homoerotic photography. 30 x 21 cm. FINE COPY
18.00 Euro
Gerster, Georg. - La Terre de l'Homme. Vues Aériennes.
Atlantis, 1968. Large-4to. Cloth with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 320 pag.
18.00 Euro
Gerster, Georg. - Ätiopien. Das Dach Afrikas.
Zürich, Atlantis, 1974. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 305 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
45.00 Euro
Getty Images. & Stone. - Spirit.
London, Geyyt Images, 2002. 24 x 18 cm. Richly illustrated in color. 128 pages. AS NEW
14.00 Euro
Gibson, Ralph. - L'Anonyme.
Paris, Contrejour, 1986. 30,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. 79 pages. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Gibson, Ralph. - Tropism.
Oxford, Phaidon, 1987. First edition. 36,5 x 27 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With photographs in b/w. and color. 49 pages. FINE COPY
50.00 Euro
Gidal, Tim N. - Deutschland- Beginn des modernen Photojournalismus. Bibliothek der Photographie Band 1
96 Seiten. 27,5 x 22,5 cm, ill. zahlr. Abb. Original-Pappband. Luzern u. Frankfurt 1972, Bucher. Name auf Vorsatz. guit
10.00 Euro
Gidal, Tim N. - Deutschland- Beginn des modernen Photojournalismus. Bibliothek der Photographie Band 1
96 Seiten. 27,5 x 22,5 cm, ill. zahlr. Abb. Original-Pappband. Luzern u. Frankfurt 1972, Bucher. Name auf Vorsatz. guit
10.00 Euro
Giebelhausen, Joachim. - Industrie Fotografie für Technik und Wirtschaft.
München, Grossbild-Technik, 1966. Hg. von Nikolaus Karpf. 4to. 245 Seiten mit 312 teils farbigen Abbildungen. Orig.-Halbleinen mit Schuber. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
60.00 Euro
Gierstberg, Frits e.a. - SubUrban Options. Opdrachtfotografie en het verstedelijkende landschap. Photography Commissions and the Urbanization of the Landscape.
Rotterdam, Nederlands Foto Instituut, 1998. 30 x 28 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Limited edition of 1500 copies.Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 144 pages. FINE COPY
33.00 Euro
Gierstberg, Frits; Bas Vroege . - EXPERIENCE the media rat race Foto Biennale V Rotterdam 2003
Rotterdam, NAi Publishers, 2003. 25 x 17 cm. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 240 pages.
20.00 Euro
Gilbert & George. - Gilbert & George. The complete pictures 1971-1985.
New York (Rizzoli International Publications) 1986; 270 pp.; 1st American edition; with a text by Carter Ratcliff. Paperback / Softcover. 29 x 25,5 cm. NEAR FINE COPY
24.00 Euro
Gilbert & George. - Gilbert & George. The complete pictures 1971-1985. [HARDCOVER]
München (Schirmer / Mosel) 1986; 270 pp.; 1st German edition; with a text in German by Carter Ratcliff. 30 x 26,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. NEAR FINE COPY
45.00 Euro
Gilden, Bruce & Healy, Dermot. - After the Off. Short story by Dermot Healy.
Dewi Lewis Publishing, 1999. large 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE).
28.00 Euro
Gilden, Bruce & Healy, Dermot. - Haiti. Introduction by Ian Thomson.
Dewi Lewis Publishing, 1996. Large 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE).
28.00 Euro
Giono, Jean. & Silvester, Hans W. - Camargue.
Text in French. Photographs (98) by Hans W. Silvester. Lausanne, La Guilde du Livre et Clairefontaine, 1960. Cloth with dustwrappers. 26 textpag.
14.00 Euro
Gloeden, Wilhelm von - Charles Leslie. - Wilhelm von Gloeden 1856-1931. Eine Einfuhrung in sein Leben und Werk Von Charles Leslie.
Allerheiligenpresse 1980. 30 x 22,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). Profusely illustrated in b/w. 137 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
40.00 Euro
Gollop, Barry. - The Bear: Essentials, The Photos of Barry Gollop.
Gmünder 2001. 24 x 18 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color [male nudes]. AS NEW
15.00 Euro
Gorman, Greg. - Greg Gorman. Volume 1
CPC Publishing, Ridgefield, 1989. First Edition. Unpaginated (approx. 160 pages), illustrated with approx. 80 full-page black-and-white photographs. 34 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. NEAR FINE COPY
70.00 Euro
Graffenried, Michael Von. - Inside Algeria.
Aperture, New York, 1998. First Edition. Oblong 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket Introduction by Mary-Jane Deeb And Foreword by Robert Delpire. 158 pages. « NEW »
18.00 Euro
Gramers, Eberhard. - Broken Spirits.
Kirchberg/Zürich: Edition Stemmle, 1995. 4to. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in b/w. 127 pages. AS NEW
20.00 Euro
Green, Jonathan. - American Photography. Critical History 1945 to Present.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1984.30,5 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 247 pages. AS NEW
20.00 Euro
Grimes, John & Charles Traub. - The New Vision: Forty Years of Photography at the Institute of Design.
New York: Aperture,1982. First Edition. 30 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 76 pages. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Große, Jürgen ( Gosse, Grobe , Jurgen ). - Urban Art Photography
Berlin, Die Gestalten Verlag, 2008. 32,5 x 30 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. AS NEW
30.00 Euro
Grégoire, Aug. - Honderd jaar fotografie
Den Haag (N.V. Uitgeversmaatschappij Focus) 1948; 47 pp.; story of collecting photographs and the different techniques which were applied in the past written by the collector himself; with a lot of b/w illustrations; half cloth; 29 x 21 cm; [near] FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Haeberlin, Peter W. ; Bowles, Paul. - Yallah.
Zürich, Manesse, 1956. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Texte ( 30 S. ) von Paul Bowles. Fotos ( 83 ) von Peter W. Haeberlin. GUTES EXEMPLAR
20.00 Euro
Haenlein, carl (Hrsg.). - Momentbild Künstlerphotographien.
Katalog der Kestner-Gesellschaft Hannover, 1982. 8vo. Original-Pappband. Mit viele Abb teils farb. . 200 S. - Gutes Exemplar.
10.00 Euro
Hall, Norman und Basil Burton. - Internationales Jahrbuch der Fotografie 1958.
London, Photography Magazine, 1957. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag (etwas besch.) Mit viele Fotos und Werbe-Annoncen. 198 S.
11.00 Euro
Halstead, Dirck. - Moments in Time: Photos and Stories from One of America's Top Photojournalists.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 25 x 20 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 351 pages. NEW COPY
15.00 Euro
Hamer, Red (Author and Photographer) - Four Seasons of the Chesapeake Bay ( 2 Volume Set) Volume I: Spring-Summer & Volume II: Fall-Winter
West Chester, PA Four Seasons 1983 -1982. 29 x 22 cm. Hardcovers with dustjackets. Richly illustrated in color. 128 , 144 pages. FINE SET
10.00 Euro
Hamilton, David und Charles Murland (Text). - La Danse.
Kehl am Rhein, Swan Verlag, 1979. 29,5 x 23 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. GUTER ZUSTAND
25.00 Euro
Hanabusa, Lyu (photograps by). - Bedroom.
Japan, 1999. 25,5 x 25,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color (women in berooms). Unpaginated.
35.00 Euro
Hansberry, Lorraine. - A matter of colour. Documentary of the struggle for racial equality in the USA.
Penguin, Middlesex, 1965 First Edition. Paperback (slight traces of use). 27 x 21 cm. 127 pages with black and white photographic illustrations throughout. Very good copy.
15.00 Euro
Harcourts. - Portraits d'artistes. Danielle Darrieux - Claude Dauphin - Josette Day - Marie Déa - Annie Ducaux - Edwige Feuillère - Jean Gabin - Fernand Gravey - Jean Marais - Georges Marchal - Michèle Morgan - Micheline Presle - Simone Renant - Madeleine Robinson - Madeleine Sologne (2 x).
Paris, Studio Harcourt. no date. 29 x 23,5 cm. Orig. wrappers; spiralbinding. With 16 fullpage portraits [ Madeleine Sologne with two different portraits]. NEAR FINE COPY
35.00 Euro
Hardiman, Richard & Helen Speelman. - In de voetsporen van Abraham. Het Heilige Land in handgekleurde foto's.
baarn, Forte, 2009. 29 x 29,5 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 364 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR nog verpakt in folie. [ Met afbeelding ]
20.00 Euro
Harold, Anthony. - Camera Above The Clouds. Volume 2. The Aviation Photographs of Charles E. Brown.
Shrewsbury, United Kingdom: Airlife Publishing Limited, 1985. First edition. 4to. 175 pages prof ill b/w & colour photos. Hardcover with dustjacket. FINE COPY
24.00 Euro
Hartwell, Carroll T. - The Making of a Collection. Photographs from the Minneapolis Institute of Arts.
New York, U.S.A.: Aperture Foundation, 1984. 29,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 151 pages. FINE COPY
18.00 Euro
Hasselt. Provinciaal Begijnhof. - Photographie 1839-1979.
Hasselt, 1980. Paperback / Softcover. 26 x 19 cm. 118, (2)pp. Met foto's in zwart/wit. + het bijvoegsel van de Catalogus. Redelijk goed exemplaar.
14.00 Euro
Hatlakova, Jaroslava. & Dufek, Antonin and Galmiche, Xavier. - Hatlakova. Texte von Antonin Dufek und Xavier Galmiche. [Jaroslava].
Marval, Paris, 1988. 33 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 75 pages. Text in French. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Haus, Andreas. ; Moholy-Nagy. - Moholy-Nagy: Photographs and Photograms.
New York, Pantheon Books, 1980 Hardcover. Bound in gray cloth . 4to. 77 textpages + 150 pages illustrated with b/w photographs. Name on first endpaper else NEAR FINE COPY
35.00 Euro
Haus, Andreas. ; Moholy-Nagy. - Moholy-Nagy. Fotos und Fotogramme.
München, Schirmer / Mosel - Maarssen,Gary Schwartz, 1978. 29 x 23,5 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Mit 150 Abbildungen in s/w. 102 Text-Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR Text in deutscher Sprache. [ With picture ]
30.00 Euro
havertz, Heinz. - Flandern.
Karlsbad/Leipzig, Adam Kraft Verlag, (ca. 1940). Leinen. Folio. Illustr. auch in Farben.
25.00 Euro
Haythornthwaite, P. J. - THE BOER WAR ( Uniforms Illustrated No 19).
Poole, England Arms & Armour Press 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover. 68 pages. With illustrations in color and b/w.
10.00 Euro
Heartfield, John. & Farner, Konrad. - Photomontagen zur Zeitgeschichte I. Schriftenreihe Erbe und Gegenwart Band 6.
Texte von Alfred Durus, Wolf Reiss und Louis Aragon. Zürich, Vereinigung "Kultur und Volk", 1945. 17,5 x 11 cm. Originalbroschur . Mit 21 Bildtafeln. Mit Exlibris. 101 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
25.00 Euro
Heartfield, John. & Pachnicke, Peter and Honnef, Klaus. - John Heartfield.
New York: Abrams, 1992. 31,5 x 25 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color [83] and b/w [206]. 342 pages. [near] FINE COPY
35.00 Euro
Heering Walther (Hsg.). - Im Zauber des Lichts. Eine Folge des Goldenen Buches der Rolleiflex.
1.-20.Tsd. 4to. XII, 215 S. Leinen. Mit 195 Abbildungen. Heering-Verlag, Harzburg, 1940.
10.00 Euro
Heiniger, E.A. - Masterpieces of Photography. 52 Photos.
Text by R.A. Langford. Vaduz/Liechtenstein, 1952. Orig. wrappers (sl. rumpled).
10.00 Euro
Heiting, Manfred [red.]. - Fotografie 1922-1982. Photography 1922-1982. Katalog zur Ausstellung in der Josef Haubrich-Kunsthalle, 17.9. - 12.10.1982.
ISBN: 3980073009. Köln, photokina, 1982. 4to. Gebunden. Hardcover. In deutscher und englischer Sprache. Mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen.
12.00 Euro
Hendricks, Peter. - Sehsüchtig Sehnsüchtig - Aus dem Leben drogenabhängiger Frauen, die sich das Geld mit Prostitution verdienen
Göttingen, Steidl, 1998. 32 x 25,5 cm. Fester Einband. 91 Seiten, viele Farbphotos, dazu Texte in Tagebuch-Form. NEUWERTIG
18.00 Euro
Henri, Florence. - Florence Henri. Photographies 1927 - 1938.
ARC Paris, 1978. 27 x 19,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. [44 pages]. Text in French. [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]
20.00 Euro
Herzfelde. Wieland. & Heartfield, John. - John Heartfield. Leben und Werk. Dargestellt von seinem Bruder.
Dresden, VEB Verlag der Kunst,1976. Dritte, überarbeitete und erweiterte Auflage. 27 x 19 cm. 385 Seiten. Original-Leinen mit Original-Umschlag. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
40.00 Euro
Heyse, P. ; Craebeckx, A, S.H. - Encyclopedie voor fotografie en cinematografie.
Amsterdam, Elsevier, 1958. Linnen. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 896 pag.
13.00 Euro
Hidalgo, Francisco. - New York.
Schaffhausen, Photographie, (nd). 4to, unpaginated. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color.
15.00 Euro
Hix, Charles; Weber, Bruce (photos). - Looking good: A guide for men.
`New York, Hawthorn Books 1977. 28,5 x 22,5 cm. Hardcover (half clothbound) with sl.dam. dustjacket. With photos in b/w by Bruce Weber. 219 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
25.00 Euro
Hofmann, Werner. - Panorama einer Vergangenheit. Die ersten dreißig Jahre. 1840 - 1870.
Hamburg, Print Verlag für Kunst & Photographie, 1982. 40 x 31 cm. 132 Seiten z.Tl.großformatige Fotos, 14 Seiten Textteil. Illustrierter Orig.Leinwand mit montiertem Deckelfoto. Name auf Vorsatz sonst NEUWERTIG
36.00 Euro
Holland Day, F. - Pam Roberts. - F. Holland Day.
Waanders, Zwolle/ Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam, 2000. 144 pages. 4to. Cloth. With illustrations in b/w. - NEW. * Text in English.
16.00 Euro
Holland Day, F. - Suffering the Ideal.
With an essay by James Crump. Santa Fe. Twin Palms, 1995. 141pages. Large 4to.. Original pictorial cloth with mylar dustjacket. Contains full page photographs throughout. NEW COPY
45.00 Euro
Hoover, Nan. - Nan Hoover: Movement in Light.
Rotterdam, Con Rumore, 1991. 8vo. Softcover exhibition catalog, about 84 pages, selections from her works of photography, performance, video. * Text on first endpaper.
11.00 Euro
Horn, Rebecca. - All These Black Days - Between.
Postcard collages and texts. Zurich, Switzerland: Scalo Verlag Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. Fine in dustjacket. With 86 color iillustrations. 158 pages. « NEW »
13.00 Euro
Hugenholtz. M.J. - Hugenholtz' Curaçao.
Curaçao, ten bate van Prinses Wilhelmina Fonds voor Kankerbestrijding. Halflinnen. Oblong 4to. Met z/w foto's. Text in Dutch and Papiamento.
10.00 Euro
Hujar, Peter & Peter Weiermair: - Peter Hujar.
Allerheiligenpresse Germany 1981. First Edition. 23,5 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 52 illustrations in b/w. [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]
24.00 Euro
Hujar, Peter - Stahel, Urs und Hripsime Visser (He - Peter Hujar. Eine Retrospektive. Mit Essays von Max Kozloff und Hripsime Visser.
Scalo Verlag, Zürich u. a. 1994. 4to. OPBand mit Schutzumschlag, mit zahlreichen s/w Aufnahmen. 207 S. * Text in German. - Neuwertig.
25.00 Euro
Hunstein, Don. - New York.
Introd. Stephen Potter. London, Spring Books, 1962. First edition. 30,5 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover. Cloth. 177 illustr. in b/w.
15.00 Euro
Imsand, Marcel. - Quotidiens au quotidien.
Lausanne, Holding SA, 1990. 32,5 x 25 cm. Edition hors commerce. Cloth with dustwrappers. Illustr. in b/w. 95 pag. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Ion. - Bel Ami. Photos of Ion. Edition Euros Nr. 14.
Berlin, Berlin Gmünder Verlag, 1997. 20 x 16 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color of male nudes Unpaginated. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
ITURBIDE,GRACIELA. - Pájaros.
With a two page introduction by Bruce Wagner. Santa Fe, Twin Palms Publishers 2002. First edition. Fine black linen cloth, with title blind-stamped on spine, with plate tipped in front cover. Large 4to. Unpaginated. With b./w. photographs.
40.00 Euro
Izis & Pierre Borhan (text). - Retrospective Izis 14 Octobre - 8 Janvier Hotel de Sully.
Caisse Nationale des Monuments et des Sites, Paris, 1988. 25 x 23 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Over 100 duotone plates. 144 pages. FINE COPY
25.00 Euro
Jaguer, Edouard. - Les mystères de la chambre noire. Le Surréalisme et la photographie.
Paris, Flammarion, 1982. 28,5 x 26,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 224 pages. Text in French. [near] FINE COPY
37.00 Euro
JAKRLOVÁ, HANA. - Intussen in Europa.
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt. 2006. 24 x 26,5 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. 123 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
15.00 Euro
JANNEL Claude, LONTCHO Frédéric . - Laissez venir ceux qui pleurent Fête pour un mort Toradja (Indonésie).
Editions Ailleur et Autrement. Sans date. Nombreuses photographies. Broché. 112 pages. 21x24 cm.
15.00 Euro
Janssen, Cuny. & Andriesse, Paul. (Text). - Portrait Landscape Macedonia 2003 .
Cologne, Schaden, 2004. First edition. With illustrations in color. Hardbound. 25 x 20 cm. AS NEW
120.00 Euro
Japan. - Een dag in het leven van Japan. Gefotografeerd door 100 van de beste fotojournalistem ter wereld op één dag, 7 juni 1985.
Utrecht, Het Spectrum, 1985. 36 26,5 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 236 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
18.00 Euro
John. & Mader, Don. H. - Bel Ami. Photos of John. Edition Euros 8.
Berlin, Berlin Gmünder Verlag, 1997. 20 x 16 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color of male nudes Unpaginated. Text in German and English. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Kaap, Gerald Van Der & Bart Vanderbeeken. - Gerald Van Der Kaap. Passing the Information.
Amsterdam (Uitgeverij Duizend & Een) 2002; 63 pp.; >Passing the Information< started as an exhibition of the same name in Xiamen, China where Van Der Kaap stayed as an artist-in-residence; this publication shows colour C-prints and Cibachromes he made there during his stay; softcover; 28,5 x23,5 cm; [near] FINE COPY
17.00 Euro
Kaap, Gerald Van Der. - Wherever you are on this planet. Gerald Van Der Kaap.
Amsterdam (Uitgeverij Duizend & Een) 1996; unpag.; published on the occasion of being awarded the >Capi-Lux Alblas Prize 1996< and the exhibition >Gerald Van Der Kaap. Old Tapes< at the Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1996; arrangement of his >radical stock 1980-1996< shows diverse activities by Van Der Kaap in a mosaic way; with a checklist file of works; Robotnik TV 01 - 60; exhibitions file and a references file; loosely inserted the Dutch text of the speech in honor of the artist by Arjen Mulder read on april 11th 1996 at the Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam; softcover; 28 x 24 cm; AS NEW
16.00 Euro
Katz, Benjamin. - Documenta IX vor/before Documenta IX. Photographien - Photographes.
Ostfildern, Cantz Verlag, 1992. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers (Fine/Fine). Richly illustr. in b/w. 251 pag. AS NEW
14.00 Euro
Keefer, Dean. - Exposed. Dean Keefer.
Bruno Gmünder Berlin, 1996. 30 x 24,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. [male nudes]. AS NEW
20.00 Euro
Keim, J.A. - Moderni Francouzska Fotografie.
Praha, 1966. 4to. Hardcover with dustjacket. Cloth. 142 pages. With illustrations in b/w.
30.00 Euro
Kelver, Ann De & Koen Van Damme. - Warehouses. Getuigen van welvaart.
Tielt, Lannoo, 2006. 24 x 20 cm. Paperback met flappen. Softcover. 191 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR nog verpakt in folie. [ Met afbeelding ]
13.00 Euro
Kennedy, Andrew (Photo), - Shoreleave. Photographs by Andrew Kennedy. Concept and styling by Francois du Plessis.
Berlin, Bruno Gmünder, 1987. 30,5 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. [male nudes]. About 70 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Kern, Georg. Honegger, Andreas. - Stone: Colours and Forms of a Hidden World.
Text by Andreas Honegger. New Holland 2005. 224 pages. Richly illustrated in color. Hardcover in dustjacket. 32,5 x 25,5 cm. NEW COPY
25.00 Euro
Kessary, Ouri & A.L. Goodman. - THE BURNING BUSH. A SELECTION OF PHOTOGRAPHS FROM ISRAEL.
Tel-Aviv, Karni Publishers, 1957. 4to. Green cloth ( Hard cover). Goldman, A.L. (photos). 104 pages. Includes illustrations. Photo-essay on Israel; nice b/w photo plates, full-pag
14.00 Euro
Kesting, Edmund / Werner, Klaus. - Edmund Kesting. Ein Maler fotografiert. Herausgegeben und Autor des Textteils Klaus Werner.
168 Seiten. 27,5 x 25 cm. Mit zahlr. Ill. OLwd. m. Orig.-Schutzumschlag. Gut erhalten. Leipzig, Fotokinoverlag, 1987.
18.00 Euro
Kingdome. & Mader, Don. H. - Kingdome. Edition Euros 19.
Berlin, Berlin Gmünder Verlag, 1997. 20 x 16 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color of male nudes Unpaginated. Text in German and English. FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Klauke, Jürgen. - Prosecuritas.
Hatje Cantz Verlag GmbH & Co KG, Ostfildern. 1994.120 S. Einband: Gebunden/Pappe; Erschienen: 1994; mit 70 Fototafeln in Duotone & Farbe. Katalog zur Ausstellung in der Kunsthalle Bielefeld. « NEUWERTIG »
10.00 Euro
Klein, Kelly, Introduction by Anne Rice. - Under world.
New York: Knopf, 1995. 35 x 28 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in b/w. Over 185 pages. AS NEW
18.00 Euro
Klein, William. & Losefeld, Eric (Editior). - Mister Freedom.
Paris: SNIL, 1970. First edition. 31 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover. Laminated illustrated boards (near fine). Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in French. NEAR FINE COPY
130.00 Euro
Klein, William. - Close up.
Heidelberg, Edition Braus, 1989. Deutsche Erstausgabe. 34,5 x 24,5 cm. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Mit 89 doppelblattgroßen Tafeln.175 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
33.00 Euro
Knoth, Robert. & Jong, Antoinette de (tekst). - Robert Knoth: Certificate No. 000358/. Nucleaire verwoesting in Kazachstan, Oekraïne, Wit-Rusland, de Oeral en Siberië.
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 2006. 30,5 x 24,5 cm. In halflinnen gebonden. Hardcover. Met foto's in zwart/wit. 191 ag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
15.00 Euro
Kobal, John. - Hollywoods Ruhm und Schönheit. The famous John Kobal Collection, die hohe Kunst der Glamour-Fotografie.
München, Bahia, 1983. 30 x 24,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw. 334 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
18.00 Euro
Koelbl, Herlinde. & Klaus Honnef, Cora Stephan. - Männer. Mit Texten von Klaus Honnef und Cora Stephan
München Luzern Bucher, 1985. 24 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 140 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
12.00 Euro
Korniss, Péter. - Het folkloristisch danstheater. 'Een zonnebloem in het boeket van de dans...'. 'A sunflower in the bouquet of dance...'.
Amsterdam, 1991. 4to. Orig. wrappers. With photos by Péter Korniss. 108 pag.
10.00 Euro
Kosmowski, Norbert (Herausgeber). - Das MännerFotoBuch. The Male Photography Omnibus 1+2.
Trifolium, Berlin, 1985. Frz. broschiert. 25 x 19,5 cm. 175 S. mit 156 s/w Fotografien. Text in German and English. Many male nudes. near FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Koudelka, Josef. - Invasie '68. Praag. Josef Koudelka anoniem Tsjechisch fotograaf.
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 2008. 32 x 24,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in z/w. 294 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie. [ Met afbeelding ]
20.00 Euro
Koudelka, Josef. - Invasie '68. Praag. Josef Koudelka anoniem Tsjechisch fotograaf.
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 2008. 32 x 24,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in z/w. 294 UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
18.00 Euro
Kousbroek, Rudy. ; Cuénot, Joël. - De kleur van het verleden. Les Archives de la Planète. Drieënnegentig afbeeldingen in kleur naar autochrome opnamen, gekozen en gebundeld door Joël Cuénot. Voorwoord Rudy Kousbroek. Inleiding Albert Kahn en Jeanne Beausoleil.
Maarssen, Gary Schwarz, 1979. 32 x 25 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. 128 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
25.00 Euro
Kruckenhauser, Stefan. ; Kruckenhauser, Stefan. - Verborgene Schönheit. Bauwerk und Plastik aus Österreich. Mit 232 Leica - Bilder.
6. Aufl. Salzburg, Leipzig/Otto Müller, 1954. Mit 232 Leicabildern. 299 Seiten. 4to.Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.
12.00 Euro
Köhler, Michael (ed.). - Das konstruierte Bild. Fotografie - arrangiert und inszeniert.
Kilchberg/Zürich (A.D.A.C.) 1995; 160 pp.; 2nd edition; a collection of essays on photo art in the eighties; Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Text in deutscher Sprache. FINE COPY [ With picture ]
18.00 Euro
Köhler, Michael (Herausgeber). - Das konstruierte Bild. Fotografie - arrangiert und inszeniert. Herausgegeben von Michael Köhler mit Texten von Zdenek Felix, Michael Köhler und Andreas Vowinckel zur Fotokunst der 80er Jahre.
Schaffhausen Editions Stemmle 1989. 28 x 22,5 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 160 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
17.00 Euro
Köhler, Michael. - Le nu dans la photographie, 1840-1986. A la découverte du corps à l'ère de la technique.
Edition Stemmle, Schaffhausen, 1987. 28 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 192 pages. Text in French. NEAR FINE COPY
25.00 Euro
Laib, Wolfgang. - La Chambre Des Certitudes / The Room of Certitudes.
Ostfildern-Ruit, Hatje Cantz 2001. 83 S. (franz./engl.) mit zahlr. teils farb.. OPp. Original-Pappband.
12.00 Euro
Landau, Ergy & Pierre Gascar. - Aujourd'hui la Chine. Texte de Pierre Gascar. Ouverture de Claude Roy.
Lausanne La Guilde du Livre, 1955. 28 x 22 cm. Orig. boards with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 163 pages. Text in French. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Lange, Susanne - Bernd und Hilla Becher. Haüser und Hallen.
Frankfurt a.M. (Museum für Moderne Kunst) 1992; 69 pp.; with text in English and German and b/w illustrations; published in the series >Schriften zur Sammlung des Museums für Moderne Kunst Frankfurt am Main< in which the focus is on work(s) or series of works in the collection of the Frankfurt Modern Art Museum; softcover [ 24 x 18,5 cm]; ISBN 3882704683; FINE COPY
24.00 Euro
Lange, Susanne - Degrees of Stillness. Photographs from the Manfred Heiting Collection/ Photographien aus der Sammlung Manfred Heiting.
Köln, SK Stiftung Kultur. 1998. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 126 pag. - NEW
18.00 Euro
Larsson, Bernard. - Berlin. Hauptstadt der Republik. Fotografien aus einer geteilten Stadt 1961-1968. Mit einem Essay und Bildkommentaren von Winfried Ranke. Katalog zu einer Ausstellung im Haus der Kunst 1998.
Göttingen: Steidl Verlag. ca. 300 Seiten. 28 x 24 cm. Broschur/Paperback. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
12.00 Euro
Laurent, Jacques. - Le nu Français. Boubat Cartier-Bresson Charbonnier Clergue Dieuzaide Doisneau Garde Ionesco Lartigue Man Ray Meerson Michaud Ronis Sieff.
Paris: édition Jannink, 1982. 36 x 27 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Text in French. With many illustrations in b/w. 79 pages. [near] FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Lauterbach- Baehnisch, Ruth. - Ruth Lauterbach-Baehnisch Photographien
Ausstellung: 18. Oktober - 3. Dezember 1995, Stadtmuseum Düsseldorf. OPpbd. m. Fotoabbildung. Erste Ausgabe. 4to. 104 S. - Neuwertig.
12.00 Euro
Lawler. Louise. - An arrangement of pictures.
New York, Assouline, 2000. Large 4to (33 x 25 cm). Hardbound with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. « NEW »
30.00 Euro
Leeflang, Thomas. - Leni Riefenstahl de macht van het beeld, de onmacht van het woord.
Soesterberg, Aspekt, 2006. Paperback. Met foto's. 240 pag. NIEUW
10.00 Euro
Leemann, Albert. - Bali. Insel der Götter.
Innsbrruck/Frankfurt Main, 1979. 4to. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 122 Farbfotos und einer übersichtskarte. 152 S. -- Gutes Exemplar.
18.00 Euro
Leon, Ramon & Manuel Zurita. - Rocío. Surcos de Luz. Texto: Manuel Zurita.
Hardcover. 31 x 24,5 cm. Richly illustrated in color. 149 pages. Text in Spanish. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Lerski, Helmar. - Der Mensch - mein Bruder. Lichtbilder von Helmar Lerski. Text von Louis Fürnberg, Berthold Viertel und Arnold Zweig. Herausgegeben von Anneliese Lerski.
Dresden, Verlag der Kunst, 1958. Erste Ausgabe. 32,5 x 24,5 cm. Original-Leinen. Hardcover. Mit 80 fotografischen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. 121 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
60.00 Euro
Lessing, Erich - Alistair Crawford. - Erich Lessing: Vom Festhalten Der Zeit. Reportage-Fotografie 1948-1973.
Wien: Christian Brandstatter Verlag, 2002. Big size paperback. Soft Cover. As New. First Edition. 4to. 456 pages. 678 photographs. * Text in German
20.00 Euro
Lessing, Erich - Alistair Crawford. - Erich Lessing: Vom Festhalten Der Zeit. Reportage-Fotografie 1948-1973.
Wien: Christian Brandstatter Verlag, 2002. Big size paperback. Soft Cover. First Edition. 4to. 456 pages. 678 photographs. * Text in German
18.00 Euro
Levenson, Randal; With Stories By Spalding Gray. - In Search of the Monkey Girl.
Aperture Foundation, New York, 1982. First Edition. 29,5 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket.
40.00 Euro
Lewinski, Jorge. - The Naked and the Nude: History of Nude Photography.
London, Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 1987. First published. 28,7 x 22 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 223 pages. FINE COPY
25.00 Euro
Lewis, Harold (edited by). - Photography Year-Book 1949.
London, Press Centre Ltd 1949. 25 x 29 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). 272pp. Profusely illustrated. Advertisements at end.
10.00 Euro
Lewis, Harold (edited by). - Photography Year-Book 1950.
London, Press Centre Ltd 1950. 25 x 29 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). 288pp. Profusely illustrated. Advertisements at end.
10.00 Euro
Lewis, Harold (edited by). - Photography Year-Book 1951.
London, Press Centre Ltd 1951. 25 x 29 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). 264 pp. Profusely illustrated. Advertisements at end.
10.00 Euro
Lezard, René. - Canada en vogue. Im Licht des Nordens. Limited edition No. 969.
Rene Lazard GmbH , 1987. 100 Seiten. 4to. Gebundene Ausgabe. Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag.
20.00 Euro
Lezard, René. - On Location. The Double Feature. Seychellen / NYC.
Rene Lezard, 1988. 4to. 35 x25 cm. Hardcover/ cloth with dustjacket. Numbered edition 000802. With many illustrations in b/w.
24.00 Euro
Lichtveld, Lou. - Suriname. Geboorte van een nieuw volk.
A'dam, Wetenschappelijke Uitgeverij, 1957. 27,5 x 22 cm. Hardcover. Half linnen. Vele foto's in z/w van C.F.A. Bruijning. Schutblad ontbreekt.. 164 pag.
12.00 Euro
Liebling, Jerome. Halley, Anne. Trachtenberg, Alan. - Jerome Liebling photographs. Essays by Anne Halley and Alan Trachtenberg.
Amherst : The University of Massachusetts Press, 1982. 28,5 x 28,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 97 full page black & white photos. FINE COPY
40.00 Euro
Liemann, Hermann. - Living Sculpture.
Berlin, Janssen, 1996. 30 x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. of male nudes. 96 pages. Text in deutscher Sprache. AS NEW
25.00 Euro
Life. - Het beste uit Life.
Time-Life International. 1974. 33,5 x 27 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Illustr. in kleur en z/w. 304 pag.
10.00 Euro
Life. - Het beste uit Life.
Time-Life International. 1974. Folio. Linnen. Illustr. in kleur en z/w. 304 pag.
12.00 Euro
Life. - Die besten Photos aus Life.
Time Life International 1980. Fourth German Printing. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. - Text in German.
10.00 Euro
Limoges (F.R.A.C. Limousin) - William Wegman. L'oeuvre photographique. Photographic Works 1969 - 1976.
Liomges (F.R.A.C. Limousin) 1991; 221 pp.; exhibition catalogue with texts in French and English and b/w illustrations, list of works shown; softcover with dust jacket; ISBN 290825705X; [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]
30.00 Euro
Lin, Vance & Jenssen, Heinke (Hrsg.) - Graphis Photo Annual 2001. An international Annual of Photography. Das internationale Jahrbuch der Photographie. Le repertoire internationale de la photographie.
Graphis, 2001. Large 4to. Cloth with dustjacket. First Edition. 255 pages.
17.00 Euro
List, Herbert - Günter Metken. - Herbert List. Fotografia metafisica. Mit einer Einleitung von Stephen Spender und Texten von Wolfgang Hildesheimer und Herbert List.
München : Schirmer-Mosel Verlag, 1980. Erweiterte Neuauflage, herausgegeben von Max Scheler. 39 Seiten + 143 Seiten mit 72 ganzseitigen Fotografien. 28 x 23 cm. Original-Pappband mit orig. Schutzumschlag. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR [ With picture ]
40.00 Euro
Lista, Giovanni (ed.). - Fotographie Futuriste Italienne 1911 - 1939. Catalogue Exposition Musee d`Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 29 octobre 1981-3 janvier 1982)
Paris, Mus. dÁrt Moderne, 1981. 24 x 22 cm. Orig. wrappers. Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. 160 pag.
30.00 Euro
Lollobrigida, Gina. - Italia Mia.
Mit einem Vorwort von Alberto Moravia. 191 Fotografien von Gina Lollobrigida. Düsseldorf, Hans Reich Verlag. 1973. Leinen. Name auf Vorsatz. GUTES EXEMPLAR
16.00 Euro
Lon of New York & Speciale, Jim. - Lon of New York. American Photography of the Male Nude 1940-1970, Volume II ( 2).
Berlin, Janssen Verlag, 1996. 30 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Text in German and English. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. AS NEW
25.00 Euro
Long, Richard. - Mexico 1979 Richard Long.
Eindhoven (Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum ) 1982; unpag.; 1000 copies; artist book with b/w and colour illustrations of walks through Mexico; design by Richard Long and Walter Nikkels; softcover ; oblong format [17 x 25 cm]; NEAR FINE COPY
25.00 Euro
Lusk, Irene-Charlotte. & Moholy Nagy, Laszlo. - Montagen ins Blaue. Laszlo Moholy-Nagy. Fotomontagen und -collagen 1922-1943.
Anabas, Giessen, 1980. 29 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 222 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
20.00 Euro
Lépidis, Clement - Doisneau, Robert - Le mal de Paris.
Paris, Arthaud, 1980. 26,5 x 19,5 cm. Hardcover. Text in French. Profusely illustrated [47] in b/w. by Robert Doisneau. 59 pages. [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]
20.00 Euro
Magazin. - Die nackte Republik. Aktfotografien von Amateuren aus 40 Jahren Alltag im Osten. Magazin Spezial Nr. 1.
Berlin, 1993. 2. Auflage. 4to. Paperback. Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. GUTER ZUSTAND
17.00 Euro
Malraux, Andre (texte liminaire)., Izis. & Chagall, Marc (couverture et frontispice). - Israël.
Lausanne, La Guilde du Livre/Editions Clairefontaine, 1955. 28 x 22 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With many illustrations in b/w. (and color). 160 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
25.00 Euro
Man, Felix H. - Man with camera.
Photographs from seven decades. New York, Schocken, 1984. Boards with dustwrappers. Illustr. in b/w. 280 pag. « As NEW »
15.00 Euro
Mapplethorpe, Robert - Richard Marshall. & HOWARD, Richard and SISCHY, Ingrid (Essays). - Robert Mapplethorpe.
London, Secker & Warburg, 1988. First published. 30,5 x 24 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. 45 colour and 85 b/w photographs (mostly full-page). 216 pages. NEW COPY ISBN: 0436273608. [
35.00 Euro
Mapplethorpe, Robert. & Gibson, Robin. - Mapplethorpe Portraits Photographs by Robert Mapplethorpe 1975 - 87. Twelve Facets of Mapplethorpe by Peter Conrad.
London, National Portrait Gallery, 1988. 30 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 96 pp, 71 portraits. NEAR FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Mapplethorpe, Robert; Rein Von Der Fuhr. - Robert Mapplethorpe: Foto's/Photographs.
Amsterdam, Galerie Jurka, 1979. 28 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With introduction in English by Rein von der Fuhr. 54 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Marjay, Frederic P. - Portuguese India.
Lisboa, Bertrand, 1959. Large 4to. Hardcover. 52 pages text + 80 pag. of b/w phoyto plates.
15.00 Euro
Marshall, Maria & Dorothea Strauss (ed.). - Maria Marshall.
Freiburg, Bresigau: Modo-Verlag, 2002. Hardcover. Oblong 8vo. Color ills. and plates throughout. 158 pages. NEW
16.00 Euro
Martin, Dave. - American Photography of the Male Nude, 1940-1970. Volume III.
Berlin, Janssen Verlag, 1996. 30 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. [male nudes]. Unpaginated. FINE COPY
28.00 Euro
Masclet, Daniel - Bouqueret, Christian. - Daniel Masclet; Photographe Critique Theoricien.
Paris, France Marval 2001. 28 x 21,5 cm. Softcover. Trade Paperback (slightly discolored). 159 pages. B&W illus. Text in French. AS NEW
14.00 Euro
Mason, R.H. (introd.) - Photograms of the year 1948.
The Fifty-Third Year of Issue. London, 1948. Orig. cloth. With tipped-in frontispice. With 64 plates in b/w.- Nice copy.
10.00 Euro
Matta Clark, Gordon - Mary Jane Jacobs. - Gordon Matta-Clark. Splitting
New York (Holly Solomon Gallery) 1990; unpag.; small, square format [15 x 15 cm ] catalogue documenting the splitting of a deserted house in New Jersey in 1974 with text in English by Mary Jane Jacob and some b/w photographs; stapled wrappers; extremely rare; [near ]FINE COPY
110.00 Euro
Maurer, R. Ottwil. - Photofreund Jahrbuch 1939.
Photokino Elsner, Berlin, 1938. Leinen. Erstausgabe. 1.Auflage; 115 Seiten.
12.00 Euro
McCartney, Linda. - Photographs: Linda McCartney.
MPL Communications Ltd./Pavilion Books, 1982. 34,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With many photographs in b/w. 133 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
McDowell, Elliott. - Photographs.
Godine, Boston, 1981. First published. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With photographs in b/w. NEAR FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Medicins Sans Frontieres. - At Close Range - Photos Taken By Medicins Sans Frontieres
Spiral Bound Card Covers. Medicins Sans Frontieres, ARTSEN ZONDER GRENZEN, Amsterdam
14.00 Euro
Melis, Wim (curator). - Act of faith.
Catalogue, Groningen, Noorderlicht/Stichting Aurora Borealis, 2007. 8vo. Cloth. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. NEW COPY
15.00 Euro
Mellaerts Betty & Lieve Blancquaert. - Vrouw.
Tielt, Lannoo. 2003. 23,7 x 18,5 cm. Paperback met flappen. Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 237 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR
14.00 Euro
Menkman, Lotte -ed., Illustrated by Stanko, Vasil - Fabulous! 3 Prague Photographers.
Amsterdam, Voetnoot. 2002, First Edition. 8vo. Soft Cover, Ill.: Stanko, Vasil - Svolik, Miro & Prekop, Rudo.
10.00 Euro
Mercier, Philippe. - Terre d'Images.
Lille, Editions Diaphor, 1995. First Edition Laminated Boards. 25,7 x 25,7 cm. With 75 illustrations in color. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Mervelec, Patrick de. - Histoires de France. 1789-1989.
Paris, Centrejour, 1990. Large 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. With 110 fullpage photographs in b/w. 123 pages. * Name on first endpaper (covered with paper), else a fine copy.
20.00 Euro
Micek, Tomas & Donald A. Swanson. - Hawaii.
Lisse, Rebo, 1999. 35 x 26 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 160 pag. Tekst(je) op schutblad. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
18.00 Euro
Michaud Roland & Sabrina. - Caravans of Tartary.
London, Thames and Hudson, 1978. Oblong 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. With 81 illustrations , 76 in colour, and a map.
14.00 Euro
Mikhailov, Boris. - Boris Mikhailov: The Hasselblad Award 2000.
Goteborg, Sweden: Scalo, 2000 Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Printing. Primarily b&w photos. 88 pages. « NEW »
16.00 Euro
Miksic, John. - Borobudur.
Foto's (in kleur) Marcello en Anita Tranchini. Berkeley-Singapore, Periplus Editions, 1991. Oblong 4to. Gebonden met stofomslag. 158 pag. ALS NIEUW
16.00 Euro
Mildred Constantine. - Tina Modotti: a Fragile Life.
Paddington Press 1975. 28,5 x 22 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. 224 pages.
14.00 Euro
Miller, Garry F. , (Photography); Martin Barnes, ( - Illumine: Photographs: A Retrospective.
London, Merrell, 2005. 29 x 26 cm. First Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. 254 pag. Richly illustrated in color. NEW COPY
25.00 Euro
Mitidieri, Dario. - Kinderen van Bombay.
A'dam, Fragment Uitgeverij/Novib, 1994. First edition. Tekst Firdaus Kanga en Peter Dalglish. Paperback.
10.00 Euro
Moerkerken, E. van. & Morriën, Adriaan. - Amsterdam.
Foto's van E. van Moerkerken en enige anderen. Inleiding en onderschriften Adriaan Morriën. A'dam, Scheltema & Holkema Boekhandel, 1957. 1ste druk. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. . Folio. 207 foto's, 8 in kleur. Circa 220 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
18.00 Euro
Moffatt, Tracey & Filippo Maggia. - Tracey Moffatt: Between Dreams and Reality.
Milano, Skira, 2006. 28 x 24 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 143 pages. NEW COPY
24.00 Euro
Moffatt, Tracey. - Tracey Moffatt. Laudanum.
Text in German. Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz, 1999. Oblong 8vo. Hardcover. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 80 pag. - NEW.
10.00 Euro
Moholy Nagy, Laszlo. - Pittura, fotografia, film.
Einaudi, Torino, 1987. 21,5 x 15,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With many illustrations in b/w. 149 pages. Text in Italian. FINE COPY
30.00 Euro
Moholy, Lucia. - A Hundred Years of Photography, 1839-1939.
Penguin Middlesex 1939, First Edition. 18 x 11 cm. Pocket [Penquin Special S35] with the original dustjacket [very good]. 182pp + ads + 16p b/w photo illus. VERY GOOD / NEAR FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Moholy, Lucia. - A Hundred Years of Photography, 1839-1939.
Penguin Middlesex 1939, First Edition. 18 x 11 cm. Pocket [Penquin Special S35] with the original dustjacket. 182pp + ads + 16p b/w photo illus. NEAR FINE COPY
18.00 Euro
Moholy-Nagy - Hight, Eleanor M. - Moholy-Nagy: Photography and Film in Weimar Germany. With contributions by Andrea Kaliski Miller and Nancy Nugent.
Wellesley/Massachusetts, Wellesley College Museum, 1985. 28 x 21,5 cm. Paperback. With illustrations in b/w. 144 pages. FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
Moholy-Nagy, L. & Fergusson Bernard [ Introduction ]. - Portrait of Eton.
Frederick Muller London 1949. First Edition. 25 x 20 cm. Hardcover. 80 pages.
16.00 Euro
Moholy-Nagy, Laszlo. - Frühe Photographien. Foto-Taschenbuch, Nr. 16.
Berlin Nishen 1989. 20 x 16,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. Text in German and English. 114 pages. FINE COPY
13.00 Euro
Moral, Jean - Bouqueret, Christian. - Jean Moral, l'oeil capteur
Paris, France Marval 1999. 28 x 21,5 cm. Softcover. Trade Paperback. 155 pages. B&W illus. Text in French. NEW COPY
13.00 Euro
Morath, Inge. - Inge Morath. Life as a Photographer. Ausstellung Kunsthalle Wien, 1999. Übers. ins Engl. James Abram.
München, Kehayoff ,1999, 83 S m. zahlr. s/w-Fotografien. OPbd m. OSchutzumschlag. 4to (26,5 x 21,5 cm). Text englisch. « NEUWERTIG »
18.00 Euro
Morris Wright & Alinder James [editor]. - Wright Morris: Photographs & Words.
The Friends of Photography / Matrix Publications. 1982. 30,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket (spine of jacket discolored). Illustrated with 61 laser-scanned duotone reproductions. 120 ppages. [near] FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Morton Kirschner Photography Award. - Van Ginneken & Mostaard Agenda 2000. DE AGENDA 2000.
Amsterdam, 2000. Oblong 4to. With illustrations in color and b/w. Hardbound in imitationleather.
15.00 Euro
- Mr. Big Third World Studio Chicago 1976-1981.
Janssen Publishers, 2001. 33 x 24 cm.128 pages. Paperback / Softcover. With many plates of black male nudes. FINE COPY
33.00 Euro
Mulders, Wim van. ; Copers, Leo. - LEO COPERS. De tentakels van de schone schijn.
Zedelgem, Stichting 'Kunst en Projecten', 1989. Tweede druk. 4to, Tweede druk. Oorspronkelijke omslag. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w.
16.00 Euro
Mulders, Wim van. ; Copers, Leo. - LEO COPERS. LES TENTACULES DE L'APPARENCE. THE TENTACLES OF MOCK APPEARANCE. DIE FANGARME DES SCHONEN SCHEINS.
Zedelgem, Stichting 'Kunst en Projecten', 1989. Text in German, English and French. 4to., 87pages, color and monochrome illustrations; bright gold wraps.
14.00 Euro
Müller-Brockmann, Josef und Karl Wobmann. - Fotoplakate. Von den Anfängen bis zur Gegenwart.
ATVerl, Aarau - Stuttgart, 1989. 32,5 x 25 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 238 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR [ With picture ]
45.00 Euro
Nelson, Chris & Edward Lucie-Smith. - The Bear Cult. Photographs by Chris Nelson
London, Gay Men's Press, Éditins Aubrey Walter, 1991. First published. 25,5 x 23 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 62 pages. FINE COPY
60.00 Euro
Neumann, Alfred (Lektorat). - Das Polnische Lichtbild.
24 x 20 cm. 18, [2] Seiten (Text), Bildteil mit 118 Schwarzweiss-Fotografien. Broschur mit Schutzumschlag Halle: Fotokinoverlag; Warszawa: Wydawnictwa Artystyczne i Filmowe 1961.
13.00 Euro
- New Soviet Photography. Nuova Fotografia Sovietica.
Milano, Idea books, 1989. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 128 pag.
14.00 Euro
Newhall, Beaumont. - The History of Photography from 1839 to the Present Day: Revised and Enlarged edition.
New York, Museum of Modern Art, 1964. 28,5 x 21 cm. Hardcover (clothbound; cloth is stained) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 215 pages. Very Acceptable Copy. .
15.00 Euro
Newhall, Beaumont. - Photography. Essays & Images. Illustrated Readings in the History of Photography.
London: Secker & Warburg 1981. 28 x 20,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. 327 pages.
12.00 Euro
Newman, Arnold. ASMP. - 10,000 Eyes. ASMP. The American Society of Magazine Photographers' Celebration of the 150th Anniversary of Photography.
First printing. Black cloth boards with gilt stamped cover and spine. With fine dustjacket. 230 pages of beautiful full-color and B&W photographs from over 150 top photographers. FINE COPY
30.00 Euro
Newton, Helmut. - Nuits Blanches.
Paris, Editions Photo/Filipacchi, 1978. 27 x 20,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in French. 152 pages. FINE COPY [ With picture ]
30.00 Euro
Newton, Helmut. - White women.
New York, Congreve, 1976 third printing. 30,5 x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w.
15.00 Euro
Newton, June. - Mrs. Newton. June Newton a.k.a. Alice Springs.
Köln, Taschen Verlag, 2004. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. 263 pages. NEW
25.00 Euro
Nicks, Dewey. Introduction by Robert Evans.x - Kustom. Photography of Dewey Nicks.
Los Angeles, Greybull Press, 2000. First Edition. 4to. Hardcover (cloth) with mint dustjacket. 100 full color plates. - NEW.
20.00 Euro
Niesz, Anita. - Fotografien. Anita Niesz.
Bern, Benteli Verlag, 1989. 28 x 24 cm. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw. 151 Seiten. Paperback / Softcover. GUTER ZUSTAND
20.00 Euro
Nieuwenhuijzen, Kees (samenstelling). - Antwerpen gefotografeerd in de 19de eeuw.
Amsterdam/Antwerpen, Van Gennep/Diogenes. 1976. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Met foto's. 151 pag.
13.00 Euro
Nkamura, , Hiromi. - Male Nude: Visions of 60 Sensual Photographs.
Taro Kaneda /Treville, 1992. Third edition. 30 x 21 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in (color and) b/w. of nude men. AS NEW [ With picture ]
50.00 Euro
Nori, Claude. - La Photographie Française: Des origines à nos jours.
Paris, Editions Contrejour, 1988. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 175 pages. * Text in French. As new.
20.00 Euro
North, Kenda. - Kenda North.
New York, Aperture, 1988. Square large 8vo. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in col. - Fine copy.
10.00 Euro
Nothhelfer, Gabriele und Helmut. - Lange Augenblicke. Gabriele und Helmut Nothhelfer. Die fotografischen Bilder von 1970-1992.
Heidelberg, Edition Braus, 1993. 4to (3,4 x 24,4 cm). 228 Seiten. Mit 106 ganszeit. s/w Fototafeln. Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag mit Fotoillustr. Schutzumschlag. « NEUWERTIG »
20.00 Euro
O'Neal, Hank., Collier, John; Delano, Jack; Evans, Walker; Jung, Theo;, Lange, Dorothea; Lee, Russell; Mydans, Carl; Rothstein, Arthur. & Shahn, Ben; - A Vision Shared: A Classic Portrait of America and Its People 1935-1943.
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1976. First edition. 33 x 312 cm. Fine hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated with b/w photographs. 309 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
50.00 Euro
Oldenhausen, Helmuth. - Grabkreuze aus Eisen und Stahl. Bearbeitet von Helmuth Odenhausen.
Original-Leinenband mit besch. Original-Schutzumschlag. 27 x 22,5 cm. 128 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Tübingen (Ernst Wasmuth) 1962.
13.00 Euro
Orkin, Ruth. - A Photo Journal.
London: Secker & Warburg, 1981. 27,5 x 26 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with sl. dam. dustjacket. Profusely illustrated with photos in color and black & white. 152 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Otto Steinert (Hrsg.). - Hugo Erfurth Bildnisse.
32 Seiten und 64 Tafeln. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Gütersloh, Mohn Verlag, 1961. Name auf Vorsatz. GUTER ZUSTAND
16.00 Euro
Paemel, Monika van. - Het kind met de alwetende ogen. Over kinderen in oorlogsgebieden en kindsoldaten
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 2002. Ingenaaid. Paperback / Softcover. Talrijke foto's. 87pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Pamuk, Orhan. & Webb, Alex (fotografie). - Istanbul, stad van honderd namen.
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 207 pag. 30,8 x 25,9 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met 85 illustraties in kleur. 135 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie.
17.00 Euro
PAOLI, DOMINIQUE en CYRILLE BOULAY. - Nicolaas II en zijn familie. Herinneringen aan een tsarenfamilie.
Haarlem, Schuyt & Co, 1993. Oblong: 20,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover. 128 pag. Met foto's.
12.00 Euro
Parr, Martin. - Flowers.
Munken & Trebruk, Munkedals / Browns, 1999. Cloth (spine discol.). 18,5 x 26 cm. (84pp), 50 color illustrations. Limited edition to 2500 copies. Signed and numbered.
175.00 Euro
Pedersen, B. Martin (ed.). - Photographis 87: The International Annual of Photography.
Zurich: Graphis Press Corp., 1987. 30,5 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound). Richly illustrated in color. 240 pages. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Pellegrin, Paolo. - As I Was Dying. (Nederlandstalige editie)
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 2007. 30,5 x 24,5 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met foto's in zwart/wit. 139 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
20.00 Euro
Penn, Irving. - Augenblicke. Mit einer Einführung von Alexander Liberman. Rosemary Blackmon beteiligte sich bei der Abfassung der Unterschriften und des Textes.
C.J.Bucher AG/Camera Verlag. Luzern (1960). 33 x 25 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Im Schuber. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 183 Seiten. Schutzumschlag & Schuber mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Buch in GUTER ZUSTAND.
90.00 Euro
Penn, Irving. - Issey Miyake. Photographs by Irving Penn.
New York, New York Graphic Society/ Little, Brown and Company 1988. 31,5 x 27 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With 46 color illustrations. [near] FINE COPY
25.00 Euro
Pepper, Terence. & Wilding, Dorothy. - Dorothy Wilding. The Pursuit of Perfection.
Text by Terence Pepper. London, National Portrait Gallery Publication, 1991. First edition. Big size paperback. Richly illustr. in col and b/w. 118 pag. NEW COPY * Nice book about England's most succesfull portrait-photographer of the first half of this century. Previously published at 65,-
8.00 Euro
Perlinghi, Jerome de. - Kunstenaarsportretten/ Portraits d'artistes. Kaaitheater 1977-1997.
Brussel, Kaaitheaterm 1998. With booklet. With 49 loose photoplates (26,4 x 26,4 cms). In Box. FINE COPY
40.00 Euro
Pestalozzi, Rudolf. - Bilderbuch eines Leica-Amateurs.
Zürich, Bibliographisches Institut, A.G. Leipzig, 1935. Cloth. With introd. + index in German (XVI pag.) + 160 fullpage photopag. in b.w.
34.00 Euro
Pfahl, John. - A Distanced Land: The Photographs of John Pfahl.
University of New Mexico Press and Albright-Knox Art Gallery, 1990 . Paperback , Softcover. 22,5 x 28 cm. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 204 pages. FINE COPY
28.00 Euro
Philips, John. - Freier Geist in unruhiger Welt. Ein Fotoreporter bei LIFE 1936-1959.
Zürich, Scalo,1997. 8vo (25,5 x 17,5 cm). 572 Seiten, Mit 203 s/w Abbildungen. * Neuwertig.
10.00 Euro
Phillips, John. - John Phillips. Un obiettivo sulla storia. (It happened in our LIFETIME. A memoir in words and pictures.)
Italy, Art & Srl, Udine, 1988. Italian translation of 'It happened in our LIFETIME, a memoir in words and pictures', originally published in the USA in 1986. Excellent copy in excellent dustwrapper. 4to. 285 pages.
16.00 Euro
Photokina. - Photokina 1951. Internationale Photo- und Kino-Ausstellung Köln 20.-29. april 1951.
Paperback / Softcover. 23 x 15 cm. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 278 Seiten.
40.00 Euro
Photokina. - Zeitprofile. 30 Jahre Kulturpreis Deutsche Gesellschaft für Photographie. 30 Years » Kulturpreis « German Photographic Society. 1959 - 1988.
Bound. Richly illustr. in col and b/w. 272 pag.
15.00 Euro
Pieper, Kalle. - Sango.
Simon's Town, South Africa: Janssen Publishers, 1998. 20,5 x 21 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Homoerotic photos of nude black South Africans. [72 pages] FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
Piller, Taivo. Volkmann, Toomas (Photographer). - Brides in Bloom. Taivo Piller.
Oostkamp, Stichting Kunstboek. 2003. 33,5 x 25,3 cm. Hardcover with very slightly damaged dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. 127 pages. AS NEW
25.00 Euro
Pirelli & David Niven. - The Complete Pirelli Calendar Book.
London, Pan Books. 1975, First Edition. 30 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color. Name on first endpaper.
10.00 Euro
Plorutti, Giuliano; Turroni, Giuseppe. - Gitanes. Fotografie di Giuliano Plorutti.
Idea Books, Milano, 1990. First edition. Near fine Paperback / Softcover. Text in Italian and English. 95 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
30.00 Euro
Polain, Jacques & Dirk Van der Cruysse. - Asian Mirroirs. Miroirs d'Asie.
Gand, Snoeck-Ducaju, 2004. 30,5 x 25,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. 118 pages. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped
16.00 Euro
Poncin, Catherine & Daan van Speybroeck. - Corpus.
Tréxélan, Filigranes Éditions, 2008. Oblong: 24 x 31 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in Dutch and English. ALS NIEUW
14.00 Euro
Porter, Allan (Hrsg.). - Camera. Die 50er Jahre. Photographie und Texte Allan Porter. [ISBN 3 7658 0399 5]
Bucher, München, 1982. 173 Seiten. Mit ca. 80 Fotgrafien von bekannter Fotografen. 29 x 22,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Guter Zustand.
12.00 Euro
Postma, C. - Wunderbare Welt der Pflanzen. Formen und Strukturen der Blütenpflanzen.
Frankfurt am Main und Hamburg, Otto Salle Verlag, 1960. 33 x 25 cm. 173 Seiten. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 77 Tafeln in Kupfertiefdruck . Geleitwort Fritz Gessner. Eine Übersetzung von 'Anatomy of the plant' GUTER ZUSTAND
25.00 Euro
Ramzi, N. - Iraq: The land and its People.
London, Artscan, 1989. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. 159 pages.
22.00 Euro
Ranke, Winfried & Albert, Joseph. - Joseph Albert, Hofphotograph der bayerischen Könige.
München, Schirmer/Mosel, 1977. 4to. Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag. 160 Seiten Text , und 200 Abb. Name auf Vorsatz. GUTER ZUSTAND
15.00 Euro
Rao, Shanta. Favrod, Charles-Henri. - Vrouwenverhalen. Shanta Rao.
Stichting Fragment Foto, 1995. 29 x 25 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met foto's. GOED EXEMPLAAR
13.00 Euro
Rathbone, Belinda (Editor). & Janis, Eugenia Parry (introd.). - One of a Kind: Recent Polaroid Color Photography.
Boston: David R. Godine; 1979. 30 x 30 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. 77pp, illustrated with color photographs. NEAR FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Rauschenberg, Robert. - Photos In + Out City Limits: Boston.
West Islip: ULAE,1981. 32,5 x 25,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. In slipcase. NEAR FINE COPY
30.00 Euro
Ray, Man - Martin, Jean-Hubert. - Man Ray. Photograph. Mit einer Einleitung von Jean-Hubert Martin.
München, Schirmer / Mosel, 1982. 31 x 22 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 256 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
20.00 Euro
Ray, Man. & Foresta, Merry & Stephen C. Foster, et al. - Perpetual motif. The art of Man Ray.
New York, Abbeville Press, 1988. First published. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Illustr. in col and b/w. 348 pag. FINE COPY
32.00 Euro
Ray, Man. & Foresta, Merry & Stephen C. Foster, et al. - Perpetual motif. The art of Man Ray.
New York, Abbeville Press, 1988. First published. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Illustr. in col and b/w. 348 pag. FINE COPY
33.00 Euro
Ray, Man. & Foresta, Merry & Stephen C. Foster, et al. - Perpetual motif. The art of Man Ray.
New York, Abbeville Press, 1988. First published. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Illustr. in col and b/w. 348 pag. FINE COPY
35.00 Euro
Ray, Man. - I 50 Volti di Juliet ( The fity faces of Juliet).
Milano, Mazzotta, 1981. 28 x 20 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. [ With picture ] FINE COPY
30.00 Euro
Reuter. - Reuters kijk op onze wereld.
Zwolle, Waanders, 2008. 18 x 18 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 360 apg. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Reve, Karel van het. - Rusland hoe het was.
Een merkwaardige verzameling foto's van 80 jaar Rusland (1852 - 1932) met verklarende tekst van Karel van het Reve. A'dam, Contact, 1976. 1ste druk. Oorspr.omslag. Vele foto's. 160 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
13.00 Euro
Reve, Karel van het. - Rusland hoe het was. Een merkwaardige verzameling foto's van 80 jaar Rusland (1852 - 1932) met verklarende tekst van Karel van het Reve.
A'dam, Contact, 1976. 1ste druk. Oorspr.omslag. Vele foto's. 160 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
12.00 Euro
Reve, Karel van het. - Rusland hoe het was. Een merkwaardige verzameling foto's van 80 jaar Rusland (1852 - 1932) met verklarende tekst van Karel van het Reve.
A'dam, Contact, 1976. 1ste druk. Oorspr.omslag. Vele foto's. 160 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
12.00 Euro
Rezac, Jan. & Sudek Josef. - Vitezslav Nezval: Prazsky Chodec
Prague: Slunovrat. 1981. 30 x 22 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Text is in Czech. With photographs in b/w. by Josef Sudek. 89 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
38.00 Euro
Ribbens, Arjen (Editor). - The other side of Photography. Profiles of education.
Amst., De Balie/ Gerrit Rietveld Academy. 1989. 28 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 220 pages.
15.00 Euro
Rice, Leland D. and Steadman, David W. (ed.). - Photographs of Moholy-Nagy from the Collection of William Larson.
The Galleries of The Claremont Colleges Pomona College Scripps College California,1975. 28 x 21,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in color and b/w. 64 pages.
10.00 Euro
Rich, Linda G.; Joan Clark Netherwood; Elinor B. Cahn. - Neighborhood: A State of Mind.
Baltimore, The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1981. 28 x 26 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Photographs and Interviews from the East Baltimore Documentary Photography Project. Foreword by Wright Morris. 147 pages. NEAR FINE COPY [ Met afbeelding ]
20.00 Euro
Richards, Eugene. - Americans We.
Aperture, New York, 1994. First Edition. 29 x 27,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. Unpaginated. AS NEW [ With picture ]
50.00 Euro
Riefenstahl, Leni & Ishioka, Eiko. - Leni Riefenstahl: Life.
apan, Kyuryudo Art Publishing Co. Ltd. 1992. First. Softcover. 36 x 26 cm. Text in Japanese. Approx. 300 pages. FINE COPY
55.00 Euro
Riefenstahl, Leni. - The people of Kau.
Photographs, Text and Layeout by Leni Riefenstahl. New York, Harper & Row, 1976. First USA edition. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers. 192 full page photos in col. 224 pag.
27.00 Euro
Rijven, Guus. - Tokaido Make-Over. A Modern View on the 53 Stations of the Great Coastal Route. (ISBN: 9789053305003)
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 2006. 30 x 25 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. 192 pages. Text in English. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped. [ With picture ]
25.00 Euro
Rinka, Erich. - Fotografie im Klassenkampf. Ein Arbeiterfotograf erinnert sich.
Leipzig, Fotokinoverlag, 1981. 4to. Orig.- Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 226 Bildern. 232 S. - Gutes Exemplar.
15.00 Euro
Rinka, Erich. - Fotografie im Klassenkampf. Ein Arbeiterfotograf erinnert sich.
Leipzig, Fotokinoverlag, 1981. 4to. Orig.- Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 226 Bildern. 232 S. - Gutes Exemplar.
12.00 Euro
Robberechts, Wim. - Antwerp. A view from the sky.
Leuven, Davidsfonds, 2008. 30 x 25,5 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color. Text in Dutch, English, French and German. NEW COPY
15.00 Euro
Rodenwaldt, Gerhart & Hege,Walter. - Olympia.
Deutscher Kunstverlag Berlin 1936. 31 x 22,5 cm. Original-Leinen. 93 black & white photographs by the Germanphotographer Walter Hege. Introduction by Gerhardt Rodenwaldt. Maps and plans. 61 Texte-Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
50.00 Euro
Rodtschenko, Alexander. & Tupitsyn, Margarita. - Alexander Rodtschenko. Das neue Moskau.
Fotografien aus der Sammlung L. und G. Tatunz. München-Paris-London, Schirmer/Mosel, 1998. Fester Einband mit Schutzumschlag. (Fine/Fine). 120 Sieten, davon 82 Novatone-Tafeln, 13 Abb. Text in deutscher Sprache. NEUWERTIG .
20.00 Euro
Rodtschenko, Alexander. - Möglichkeiten der Photographie. Possibilities of Photography.
Galerie Gmurzynska, Köln. 1982. 29,5 x 22 cm. Hardcover. Richly illustrated [52] in color and b/w. Text in german and english. FINE COPY [ With picture ]
40.00 Euro
ROELS, HANS & TONY VAN NUFFELEN. - FILI (I) (AE) IN ABDIJEN VAN VLAANDEREN.
Antwerpen, Pandora, 2000. 32 x 30 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 87 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
14.00 Euro
Roh, Franz - Juliane Roh. - Franz Roh. Retrospektive Fotografie.
n.p. (Edition Marzona) 1981; 111 pp.; published as number 5 in the series >Retrospektive Fotografie< by Edition Marzona; with an introduction in German and English by Juliane Roh and a reprint of some texts on photography by Roh himself; wrappers with tranparent dust jacket; 27 x 21 cm; FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Rohde, Werner. - Fotografien 1925-37.
Serie Folkwang Nishen, Essen, 1992. 28 x 121,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 124 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
16.00 Euro
Roiter, Fulvio ; Mercanton, Jacques. - Andalousie.
Lausanne, la Guilde du livre, 1957. 28 x 22 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. 116 pages. ext in French and Spanish. Text on first endpaper. Numbered edition. NICE COPY
20.00 Euro
Roodenburg, Linda (edit.). - PhotoWork(s) in Progress II /Constructing Identity.
Rotterdam, N.F.I.,1999, Cloth with illustrated dustjacket., 29 x 25 cm. 112 pages. Text in Dutch and English with photographic plates in colour. Edition 1400 copies. Contributions on Wout Berger, Noor Damen, Joachim Schmid, Janny Rodermond, Hans Aarsman, Korrie Besems and Paul Gilroy. NEW COPY.
13.00 Euro
Rooseboom, Hans, Boom, Mattie (compilation). & Heiting, Manfred. - Portretten & stillevens. Still Lifes & Portraits. Foto's uit de Manfred Heiting Collectie. Photographs From The Manfred Heiting Collection.
Waanders Uitgevers / Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 2001. 29,5 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 128 pages. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped.
20.00 Euro
Rose, George. - All That Glitters. Volume One. Hollywood Stars
Los Angeles Times 1980. 43 x 28 cm. Orig. wrappers (stapled). Unpaginated). Fully illustrated with b/w photographs. FINE COPY
28.00 Euro
Rosenblum, Walter. & Rice, Shelley; Naomi Rosenblum. - Walter Rosenblum. Photographer.
Kunstverlag Weingarten/verlag der Kunst, Dresden 1990. 28,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. Text in German and English. 211 pages. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Roszak, Theodore. - Theodore Roszak: Photograms.
Zabriskie Gallery, New York, 1984. First edition of 1000 copies. 29 x 23 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With illustrations in b/w. 58 pages. [ With picture ] FINE COPY
100.00 Euro
Rotzler, W. - Photographie als künstlerisches Experiment. Von Fox Talbot zu Moholy-Nagy. (Bibliothek der Photographie. Band 5.)
Bucher Verlag, Luzern 1974, gr.-8°, OKart., 95 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Rubin, Gail. - Psalmist with a Camera: Photographs of a Biblical Safari.
New York, Abbeville Press, 1981. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color. 116 pages.
10.00 Euro
Rudolf Rene Gebhardt / Goh Poh Seng / Chen Wen Hsi - Singapur, Photos Rudolf Rene Gebhardt. Illustrationen Chen Wen Hsi.
4to. 96 Seiten, Broschur, Augsburg, Verlag Die Brigg, 1976. GUTER ZUSTAND Name auf Vorsatz.
10.00 Euro
Ruff, Thomas & Thomas Emde. - Unter den Sternen, über den Wolken; Ausstellung, Kunsthaus Kaufbeuren, 24.Oktober 1996 - 5.Januar 1997.
Kunsthaus Kaufbeuren. Kaufbeuren 1996. Ca.30 Seiten. Karton,mit zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen. - Neuwertig.
18.00 Euro
Ruff, Thomas - Brauchitsch, Boris v. - Thomas Ruff
Frankfurt a.M. (Museum für Moderne Kunst) 1992; 55 pp.; with text in English and German and colour illustrations; published in the series >Schriften zur Sammlung des Museums für Moderne Kunst Frankfurt am Main< in which the focus is on work(s) or series of works in the collection of the Frankfurt Modern Art Museum; softcover [ 24 x 18,5 cm]; ISBN 3882704667; FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Rufo, Giovanni. - Guerrieri Warriors. Giovanni Rufo. Edizioni Babilonia.
Milano, 1992. 29,7 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color [ male mudes ]. Unpaginated. Text in Italian and English. FINE COPY
35.00 Euro
Russell, Herbert K. - A Southern Illinois Album. Farm Security Administration Photographs, 1936-1943. [HARCOVER]
Southern Illinois University Press, 1990. First edition. Oblong 23,5 x 26 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. [ With picture ] NEAR FINE COPY
45.00 Euro
RÜBELT, LOTHAR. ; Jagschitz, Gerhard. - Österreich zwischen den Kriegen. Zeitdokumente eines Photopioniers der 20er u. 30er Jahre.
Wien München Zürich : Molden Edition, 1979. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 425 Abb., Erstauflage, 255 Seiten. Name auf Vorsatz. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
30.00 Euro
Sachs Gunter. - Mirror Images.
Schaffhausen, Verlag Photographie, 1982. Gr.-8, ohne Paginierung, ca 120 Seiten, durchgehend bebildert. Olnbd.m.Oumschl.
12.00 Euro
Saga, Teiji. - Swans. Introduction by Janet Kear. (Schirmer Art Books).
München, Schirmer/Mosel, 1990. 29,5 x 27,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color (76 plates). 108 pages. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Salle, David. & Cheim, John [Ed.]. - David Salle. Photographs 1980 to 1990. [ISBN: 0944680372]
New York Robert Miller 1991. 34,5 x 26,7 cm. Hardcover. Unpaginated. llustrated throughout in sepia toned full page photographs. FINE COPY
24.00 Euro
Salomon, Erich - Els Barents; Peter Hunter-Salomon. - Dr. Erich Salomon 1886-1944. Uit het leven van een fotograaf.
Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum, 1981. 27 x 22,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met foto's. 80 pag.
12.00 Euro
Salvan, Jean. - Liban, 1978. Les Casques Bleus de la France.
Paris, Eric Baschet Éditions, 1979. Hardcover. Reportage photographique de François-Xavier Roch, non paginé, format 30 x 21 cm.
14.00 Euro
Samaras, Lucas. - Lucas Samaras. Photo-Transformations 1973-1976. Catalogue Galerie Xippas 19 avril - 21 juin 1997.
aris, 1997. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. 16 x 15 cm. Richly illustrated in color. Text in French. 164 pages. FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
Sammartino, Lori. - La domenica degli italiani. Introduzione di Ennio Flaiano.
Milano, Edizioni Minerva, 1961. 28,5 x 22 cm. Hardcover with near fine dustjacket. 12 pages text in Italian by Ennio Flaiano, followed by 120 pages with photos. near FINE COPY
120.00 Euro
Sammartino, Lori. - La domenica degli italiani. Introduzione di Ennio Flaiano.
Milano, Edizioni Minerva, 1961. 28,5 x 22 cm. Hardcover with fine dustjacket. 12 pages text in Italian by Ennio Flaiano, followed by 120 pages with photos. FINE COPY
125.00 Euro
Sander, August. & Sander, Gerd (samenstelling). - August Sander. In der Photographie gibt es keine ungeklärten Schatten! De fotografie kent geen schaduwzijden. Een tentoonstelling van het August Sander Archiv en Kulturstiftung Stadsparkasse Keulen. Samenstelling Gerd Sander.
Brussel, 1996. 28,5 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. 269 pag. Text in Dutch. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR / NEW COPY
20.00 Euro
Sander, August. - August Sander. Köln wie es war. (August Sander Werkausgabe, 1) Mit Beitrage von Susanne Lange (u.a.) Herausgegeben: Kölnisches Stadtmuseum / August Sander Archiv.
Köln, 1995. 29 x 22 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw. 548 Seiten. GANZ NEUWERTIG
35.00 Euro
Sander, August. - Köln wie es war. (August Sander Werkausgabe, 1) Mit Beitrage von Susanne Lange (u.a.) Herausgegeben: Kölnisches Stadtmuseum / August Sander Archiv.
Köln, 1995. 29 x 22 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw. 548 Seiten. GANZ NEUWERTIG
33.00 Euro
Sandweiss, Martha A. - Masterworks of American Photography. The Amon Carter Museum Collection. [ISBN 0-8487-0540-8. ]
Birmingham Alabama Oxmoor House,1982. First published. Oblong: 29 x 31 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. 155 pages; 155 b/w photos. [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]
20.00 Euro
Santoro, Vittorio. - Vittorio Santoro : Portraits Nudes Clouds.
Zürich, Memory / Cage Editions, 1993. First Edition. Large 4to. Hardbound.
30.00 Euro
Scavullo, Francesco. & Byrnes, Sean M. - Scavullo: Francesco Scavullo Photographs. 1948-1984. Photography Editor: Sean M. Byrnes.
New York, Harper & Row, 1984. First edition. 34 x 26 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. Not price-clipped. [near] FINE COPY
25.00 Euro
Schaewen, Deidi von. - Muren.
Bentveld, Landshoff, 1977. 4to. Oorspronkelijke omslag. Met foto's. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
10.00 Euro
Scherer, Joanna Cohan. ; Walker, Jean Burton. - Indianer. Photodokumente über das Leben der nordamerikanischen Indianer, 1847 - 1929 aus der Sammlung der Smithsonian Institution.
Zürich/Stuttgart, 1975. Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. 143 teils ganzs. Abb. und i Karte. 191 S.
12.00 Euro
Scheufler, Pavel. - Fotograficke Album Cech 1839 - 1914.
Prag, Odeon, 1989, 4to, 459 Seiten, mit zahlreichen schwarz-weiss Photographien, Original-Leinwandeinband in Original-Schutzumschlag. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
43.00 Euro
Schmoll J. A. - Subjektive Fotografie. Der deutsche Beitrag 1948 1963. Ausstellungsserie Fotografie in Deutschland von 1850 bis heute.
Institut fur Auslandsbeziehungen, 1989. 29,5 x 21 cm. Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 131 pages. Text in deutscher Sprache. FINE COPY [ With picture ]
22.00 Euro
Schnell-Dürrast, Angelika. - Ein ewig Rätsel bleiben will ich mir und anderen Ludwig II.
Herrsching: Schuler Verlagsgesellschaft, 1981. 4to , 118 S., illustr. Leineneinband. « NEUWERTIG »
10.00 Euro
Schollaert, Stéphane G. ; Marcelis, Bernard (text). - Émotions et Lumières.
Elingen, 1998. 29 x 28,5 cm.. Hardcover. With illustrations in b/w. - Text in French, Dutch and English. NEW COPY
14.00 Euro
SCHRAMA, ILSE EN BIRGIT. - Boeddhistisch tempelleven in Laos. Wat Sok Pa Luang.
Mets & Schilt, 2005, Gebonden, oblong 8vo. 127 pag. Vele kleurenfoto's. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
11.00 Euro
Schuh, Gotthard. & Streiff, David (Auswahl). - Gotthard Schuh. Photographien aus den Jahren 1929 - 1963.
Benteli, Bern, 1982. 30 x 24,5 cm. Text in deutscher Sprache. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Mit Abbildungen in s/w.218 Seiten + Nachwort. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR [ With picture ]
50.00 Euro
Schwartz, Daniel. - Delta. The Perils, Profits and Politics of Water in South and Southeast Asia.
Zürich, Scalo, 1997. Large 4to (31 x 23 cm). Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). With 163 duotone illustrations. 192 pages. « NEW »
12.00 Euro
Schwinge, Wolfgang. - Das Kosmos Handbuch Astrofotografie; Ausrüstung, Technik, Fotopraxis.
Franckh-Kosmos 1993. 4to. Gebunden. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 176 sEITEN. GUTER ZUSTAND
15.00 Euro
Schür, Manfred. - Nord&Sud.
Milano, 1991, Baiblonia Edizioni. 29,5 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color (male nudes). [80 pages] FINE COPY
30.00 Euro
Scime, Giuliana & Hartkamp, Bert. - Women in the Magic Mirror. 1842 - 1981. Le piu' belle immagini fotografiche sulla donna selezionate dalla collezione Bert Hartkamp. A selection of photographs on women from Bert Hartkamp's collection.
Text in English and Italian. Milan: Selezione d'Immagini, 1981. Oblong x 24 x 31 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. [near] FINE COPY
33.00 Euro
Senn, Paul - Magnaguagno, Guido (Hrsg.). - Paul Senn. [ Photoreporter ]. Photographien aus den Jahren 1930-1953. Auswahl und Einleitung von Guido Managuagno.
Bern, Benteli, 1981. 30 x 24,5 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw. 200 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
30.00 Euro
Sheikh, Fazal. - The Victor Weeps. Afghanistan.
Zürich, Scalo, 1998. 28,5 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With many photos. 244 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Sherman Cindy & Danto Arthur C. - Cindy Sherman. History portraits.
New York, Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1991. First Edition . 34,5 x 27 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with mylar dustjacket. Red lettering with color photo laid into front panel. 13 pp of text followed by 35 full color, full page plates. FINE COPY [ With picture ]
40.00 Euro
Sherman, Cindy - Schampers, Karel & Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen. & Schoon, Talitha. - Cindy Sherman.
Rotterdam, Museum, Boymans-van Beuningen, 1996. 31,5 x 20 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in German and English. 176 pages.
45.00 Euro
Sherman, Cindy. - Cindy Sherman 1991
Basel (Kunsthalle Basel) 1991; 70 pp.; (travelling) exhibition catalogue with a text in German and English by Thomas Kellein and a selection of photoworks in b/w and colour; boards/hardcover [ slightly discolored]; 29,5 x 23,5 cm; [near] FINE COPY
30.00 Euro
Sieff, Jeanloup. - Photographien.
München, Schirmer/Mosel, 1983. Erste Ausgabe. 31 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 184 Abbildungen in s/w. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
30.00 Euro
Simenon, Georges. & Frasnay, Daniel. - La femme en France.
Paris, Presses de la Cité, 1959. 27,5 x 21 cm. Hardcover (spine slightly damaged). Small text on titlepage. With illustrations in b/w. 125 pages. Text in French.
14.00 Euro
Singh, Raghubir. - Rajasthan. India's Enchanted Land.
New York, Thames and Hudson, 1981. Oblong 4to. With 80 color illustrations. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Name on first endpaper. NEAR FINE COPY
25.00 Euro
Sitensky, Ladislav. - Praha Mého Mládí.
255 S. 26 x 21 cm. Orig.-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Praha, Olympia, 1989. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
10.00 Euro
Skopec, Rudolf. - Photographie im Wandel der Zeiten.
Amsterdam, Letteren en Kunst. 1964. 28 x 25 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit vielen s/w- und einigen farbigen Abbildungen. 302 Seietn. GUTER ZUSTAND
15.00 Euro
Slezic, Lana. - Verloochend.
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 2007. 25 x 22 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 132 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie. [ Met afbeelding ]
17.00 Euro
Sloane , Amy ( editor ). - Epica Book. 1st. European Advertising Annual.
Mies, RotoVision, 1988. 4to. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color. 295 pages. « as NEW »
30.00 Euro
SM 1956: - Fodor. Van Niepce tot Moholy-Nagy. De geschiedenis van de fotografie. Cat. 153.
Tentoonstelling uit de Gernsheim verzameling. Orig. wrappers. Typ. Sandberg. 36 pag.
10.00 Euro
SM 1974: - Peter Hutchinson, works 1964 - 1974. Cat. 567.
Fotowerken. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. Typ.des. P. Hutchinson. 12 pages.
8.00 Euro
SM 1974: - Foto's uit de Sovjet-Unie. Cat. 572.
Orig. wrappers. Illustr. Text E. Denisov (ANP). Typ. Wim Crouwel, Daphne Duijvelshoff. 20 pag.
7.00 Euro
SM 1976: - Paul Bonger. European art and my reflection. Cat. 592.
Kleurenfoto's. Orig. wrappers. 12 pages.
5.00 Euro
SM 1976: - Edward Weston. Foto's. Catalogue 606.
Pamphlet. Illustr. Typ. Wim Crouwel, Daphne Duijvelshoff. 6 pag.
10.00 Euro
SM 1976: - Foto-sequenties. Cat 608.
Orig. wrappers. Illustr. Text E. de Wilde. Typ. Wim Crouwel, Daphne Duijvelshoff. 30 pag.
10.00 Euro
SM 1979: - Michel Szulc Krzyzanowski. Cat 655.
Fotosequenties. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. Typ.des. Wim Crouwel, André Toet. 20 pag.
7.00 Euro
SM 1980: - Ulrike Rosenbach/Valie Export. Cat. 674.
Films, foto's, video, tekeningen. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. Typ.des. Wim Crouwel, A. Brouwers. 32 pag.
7.00 Euro
SM 1980: - Joel Meyerowitz. Kleurenfoto's. Cat. 675.
Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum, 1980. Orig. wrappers. Text E. Barents. Typ. Wim Crouwel, A. Brouwers. 16 pag.
7.00 Euro
SM 1981: - Instant fotografie. Catalogue 690.
Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum, 1981. Orig. wrappers (FINE). About i.a David Hockney, Robert Mapplethorpe, Richard Hamilton and Andy Warhol. 80 pag.
14.00 Euro
SM 1981: - Instant fotografie. Cat. 690.
Amsterdam (Stedelijk Museum) 1981; 81 pp.; exh.cat. with intro and other texts in English and Dutch by Els Barents and b/w and colour ill.; amongst participants: Ulay/Abramovic, Baldessari, Van der Heyden, Mapplethorpe, Warhol; softcover; 27 x 20 cm; FINE COPY
14.00 Euro
SM 2000: Streuli, Beat., Basilico, Gabriele., Boomkens, René. ; - Beat Streuli and Gabriele Basilico. Urban Views. Cat. 843.
Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum/NAi. , 2000. Small 8vo. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 220 pages. Text in Dutch and English. NEW COPY
12.00 Euro
Smeets, Hubert; Olge Klimov (fotografie). - Erfenis van een wereldrijk. Ondergang van de Sovjet-Unie, opkomst van Rusland. Fotografie Oleg Klimov.
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 2004. 32,4 x 24,5 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Met foto's. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
16.00 Euro
Smith, W. Eugene. - W. Eugene Smith. Master of the Photographic Essay.
New York, Aperture, 1981. First edition. 30,5 x 27 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 223 pages. [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]
50.00 Euro
Snelson, Kenneth. - Full Circle.
Panoramas of Paris, Venice, Rome Siena and Kyoto. Essay by Laurance Wieder. Afterword by Kenneth Snelson. New York, Aperture, 1990. Cloth with dustwrappers. Oblong. 96 pag. * Remarkable book of photographs for 'These 360-degree panoramas place the viewer on location, squarely in the middle of the scene'. Previously published at 88,70.
10.00 Euro
Snowdon. - Snowdon - Eine Retrospektive,
Kempen, 2000. Oblong 4to. Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. 220 Abb., 125 Farb-Abb.. Dieses Buch erschien anläßlich einer Ausstellung in der National Gallery in London 2000. 240 S. - Neuwertig.
25.00 Euro
Snowdon. - Snowdon, a photographic autobiography. WITH SIGNED DEDICATION to 'John' by 'Snowdon'.
New York, Times Books, 1979. 31 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 240 pages. Over the fullpage of the first endpaper a SIGNED DEDICATION to 'John' by 'Snowdon'. NEAR FINE COPY
50.00 Euro
Snowdon. - Snowdon, a photographic autobiography.
New York, Times Books, 1979. 31 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 240 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
10.00 Euro
Snowdon. - Snowdon. Ansichten. Personal View. Gestaltung: Barney Wan.
4to. 239 Seiten. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Frankfurt / M., Umschau Vlg. 1980. GUTER ZUSTAND
14.00 Euro
Sobol, Jacob Aue. - Ik, Tokyo.
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 2008. 33 x 23 cm. In halflinnen gebonden. Hardcover. Met vele foto's in z/w. , weinig tekst. Text in Dutch. Ongepagineerd. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie.
15.00 Euro
Sobol, Jacob Aue. - Ik, Tokyo.
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 2008. 33 x 23 cm. In halflinnen gebonden. Hardcover. Met vele foto's in z/w. , weinig tekst. Text in Dutch. Ongepagineerd. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie.
16.00 Euro
Spoerri, Charlotte ; Barthold Heinrich Brockes, G - Die Jahreszeiten, fotografiert von Charlotte Spoerri. Mit Texten von Barthold Heinrich Brockes und Gustav Theodor Fechner. Nachwort Charlotte Spoerri. Herausgegeben von Günter und Melanie Scholz.
Mit farb. Abb., 285 S. 4to. Ppbd. mit illustr. OU.; Zürich: Schweizer Verlagshaus, 1978.
10.00 Euro
Sprigle, David (Editor). - Uniforms. FotoFactory Anthology III. [ISBN 188392331X]
Fotofactory 1998. 18,7 x 18,7 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. AS NEW
12.00 Euro
Sprigle, David. - Male Bonding. Anthology I.
Santa Monica, FotoFactory Press, 1996. First edition, limited to an edition of 6000 copies. With 99 plates in b/w. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. 18,5 x 19 cm. AS NEW
22.00 Euro
Sprigle, David. - Male Bonding. Volume Two. Antology IV.
Santa Monica, FotoFactory Press, 1998. First edition, limited to an edition of 6000 copies. With 117 plates in b/w. and color. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. 18,5 x 19 cm. AS NEW
22.00 Euro
Staller, Jan & Luc Sante. - On Planet Earth: Travels in an Unfamiliar Land.
New York Aperture 1997. First edition. 26 x 28,5 cm. Profusely illustrated in color. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Includes "Flood Plain, " an original story by Luc Sante. 95 pages. NEW COPY
12.00 Euro
Stamm, Rainer. - Die Welt der Pflanze. Photographien von Albert Renger-Patzsch und aus dem Auriga-Verlag.
Ostfildern, Cantz. 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. 144 pages. 74 photographs. - NEW
15.00 Euro
Stankowski, Anton. - Anton Stankowski. Fotografie.
Text in German. Stuttgart, Staatsgall. , 1991. Orig. wrappers. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 152 pag.
15.00 Euro
starl, Timm. - Fotogeschichte - Beiträge zur Geschichte und Ästhetik der Fotografie. Jahrgang 1 - 1981 - Heft 1.
Frankfurt, Timm Starl, 1981. 30 x 21 cm. Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 84 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
13.00 Euro
Steichen, Edward. Phillips, Christopher. - Steichen at War.
Introduction by Christopher Phillips. With more than 200 duotone photographs. New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1981. 31 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Illustr. in b/w. 256 pag. FINE COPY
20.00 Euro
Steiner, André - Bouqueret, Christian. - André Steiner. L' Homme Curieux.
Paris, France Marval 1999 Trade Paperback. 130 pages. B&W illus. Notes, Biography, Exhibition History, Bibliography. Text in French. Published in conjunction with the exhibition, Musee Sainte-Croix, Poiters, January-April, 2000. NEW COPY
11.00 Euro
Steinmetz, George. - Afrika vanuit de hemel. [ISBN: 9789020979053]
Tielt, Lannoo, 2008. 24 x 32,5 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie. [ Met afbeelding ]
17.00 Euro
Steinorth, Karl. - Photographen der 20er Jahre. Mit einer Einführung von Professor Beaumont Newhall.
Gütersloh: Prisma Verlag, 1987. 27,5 x 22 cm. Gebunden. Hardcover. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen.144 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
11.00 Euro
Stellar, Stanley. - Stellar Men.
Berlin, Bruno Gmunder Verlag, 1992. 30 x 24,5 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Profusely illustrated in b/w. (naked men). NEAR FINE COPY
18.00 Euro
Stieglitz, Alfred. - America & Alfred Stieglitz. A collective portrait.
NY, Aperture, 1975. New rev. edition. Oblong 4to. With 105 illustrations in col. and b/w. 150 pag.
13.00 Euro
Strache, Wolf & Steinert, Otto (Hrsg.): - Das deutsche Lichtbild 1961.
Stuttgart. Strache, 1960, 4to , 246S.,6 Bl.,mit 164 Fotos. Original-Leinen.
10.00 Euro
Strand, Paul. & Davidson, Basil. - Land der Gräser. Die Äußeren Hebriden.
Dresden, Verlag der Kunst, 1962. 28 x 23 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with minimal dam. dustjacket. 151 pages. Text in deutscher Sprache. [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]
100.00 Euro
Streuli, Beat. - Beat Streuli USA 95
Cantz, Ostfildern, 1995 Catalog of an exhibition held at the Württembergischer Kunstverein, Stuttgart, July 13-Sept. 10, 1995. Includes bibliographical references. 4to (25 x 33,0 cm). 48 pag. , 20 colour photograhs. Hardbound with dustjacket. Text in English and German language. - NEW. .
15.00 Euro
Struth, Thomas - Hans Belting. - Thomas Struth. Museum Photographs.
Munich (Schirmer / Mosel) 1998; unpag.; 1st English edition; Struth's series >Museum photographs< published in this volume for the first time full, comprises 17 oversized colour photo's which were taken between 1989 and 1992 in the large museums of the world; with an essay in English by Belting. Hardcover (clothbound; 31 x 35 cm) with dustjacket. ISBN 3888146410 FINE COPY [ With picture ]
100.00 Euro
Stühle, Geholten. - The Stools Walk the Earth.
Zurich, Edition Patrick Frey, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to oblong.FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Sudek, Josef - Kirschner, Zdenek. - Josef Sudek. Vyber Fotografii Z Celozivotniho Dila Sestavil.
Osobnosti, Panorama: Edice Fotografie, 1982. 28 x 24,5 cm. Unpaginiert. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit 157, teils doppelseitige Abbildungen., Bibliogr. Daten und Verzeichnis der Abbildungen (Czech, Russisch, Englisch, Deutsch, Französisch). SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
30.00 Euro
Swinnen, Johan (ed.). - Attack! Fotografie op het scherpst van de snede.
Antweroen, Houtekiet / Baarn, De Prom, 1999. Paperback. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 304 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
14.00 Euro
Swiridoff, Paul. - Portraits of German Intellectual Life.
Pfullingen, Neske, 1966. First edition. Cloth with dustwrappers in cardboard slipcase. Folio. Approx. 100 b/w portraits. 191 pag.
34.00 Euro
Szarkowski, John and Maria Morris Hambourg. & Atget, Eugène. - Eugène Atget 1857 - 1927. III. Schlösser und Gärten des Ancien Regime. (Band III).
München, Prestel Verlag 1984. (The Museum of Modern Art). 30,5 x 27 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Illustrated throughout with 120 sepia toned photographs, most full page, and 47 b/w small photographic figures. 188 pages. Text in deutscher Sprache. Near FINE COPY [ With picture ]
75.00 Euro
tabard, Maurice. & Pierre Gassmann, Rosalind Krauss et Caroline Elissagaray. - Maurice Tabard. Textes Pierre Gassmann, Rosalind Krauss, Caroline Elissagaray.
Contrejour 1987. 31 x 25 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in b/w. 03 pages. Text in French. FINE COPY -Bon état.
43.00 Euro
tabard, Maurice. & Pierre Gassmann, Rosalind Krauss et Caroline Elissagaray. - Maurice Tabard. Textes Pierre Gassmann, Rosalind Krauss, Caroline Elissagaray.
Contrejour 1987. 31 x 25 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in b/w. 03 pages. Text in French. FINE COPY -Bon état.
40.00 Euro
tabard, Maurice. & Pierre Gassmann, Rosalind Krauss et Caroline Elissagaray. - Maurice Tabard. Textes Pierre Gassmann, Rosalind Krauss, Caroline Elissagaray.
Contrejour 1987. 31 x 25 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in b/w. 03 pages. Text in French. FINE COPY -Bon état.
40.00 Euro
tabard, Maurice. - Maurice Tabard, l'alchimiste des formes.
Lyon, Fondation Nationale de laPhotographie, 1985. 22 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. Text in French. Unpaginated. Bon état.
10.00 Euro
Talbot, William Henry Fox ; new Introduction by Beaumont Newhall. - The Pencil of Nature.
New York, Da Capo, 1969. Facsimile edition (first printing thus). 32 x 26 cm. Fine hardcover (clothbound) with fine dustjacket. Unpaginated (circa 120 pages). With 24 black-and-white plates ( mounted into the book) with tissue guards.:
300.00 Euro
Testino, Mario. - Let Me In! Foreword by Nicole Kidman.
Köln, Taschen Verlag, 2007. 32 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Text in English, German and French. FINE COPY [ With picture ]
33.00 Euro
Theewen, Gerhard. - The Complete Collection Of Nudists. Die komplette Nudisten Sammlung.
Köln, Salon Verlag, circa 1982. 21 x 14,7 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
30.00 Euro
Tokunaga, Katsuhiko (Photographer). - Super Blue. Photography By Katsuhiko Tokunaga. TEXT IN JAPANESE.
CBS/Sony Publishing, 1987. 4to. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. AS NEW
20.00 Euro
Torsello, Kash Gabriele. - The Heart of Kashmir.
London, Kash, 2002. 29 x 24 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. With photos. Unpaginated. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Traube, Alex, photograhs & Mares, E. A., text. - Las Vegas New Mexico. A Portrait
UnM Press, Albuquerque, 1983. First edition. Oblong: 21 x 29 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. 181 pages. [near] FINE COPY [ With picture ]
50.00 Euro
Trimbos, Jürgen. - Leni Riefenstahl. Een Duitse carrière. Biografie.
Amsterdam, J.M. Meulenhoff, 2007. Met foto's. Paperback / Softcover. 218 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
12.00 Euro
Tritton, F.J.; Haile, R.N. - Photograms of the year 1947.
The Fifty-Second Year of Issue. London, Iliffe & Sons. 26 x 20,5 cm. Orig. cloth. With tipped-in frontispice. With 64 plates in b/w.- Nice copy.
10.00 Euro
Troeller, Linda. - Healing waters.
Paris, Marval, 1997. Hard Cover with dustjacket. Text in both English and French. A collection of photographs taken at centres for water therapy around the world. 60 pages with 50 four-color images. - NEW.
13.00 Euro
Trumler, Gerhard. - Photographien 1970-2000.
Katalog, KHM Wien, 2000. 4to (32 x 24 cm). Broschur. Mit 156 Abb in Duotone. 160 S. Text in deutscher Sprache. NEUWARE.
18.00 Euro
Tupitsyn, Margarita. - Glaube, Hoffnung - Anpassung. Sowjetischer Bilder 1928 - 1945. HARDCOVER
Museum, Folkwang, Ausstellung 1995, Essen. 28,5 x 24,5 cm. 190 S.. Zahlreiche s/w u. farb. Abb.. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. GUTER ZUSTAND
15.00 Euro
Twombly, Cy. - Cy Twombly Photographs.
New York, Matthew Marks Gallery, 1993. First edition. 29 x 26 cm. FINE hardcover (clothbound) with (near) FINE dustjacket. Unpaginated.
50.00 Euro
Tézenas, Ambroise. - De hutongs van Peking. [isbn 9789053305270]
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 2006. Oblong: 27 x 30 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur. 113 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Nog verpakt in folie.
15.00 Euro
Uffelen, A.A. van. - Antwerpen.
Stad Antwerpen i.s.m. Gevaert Photo-producten. Circa 1954. Tweede herziene en vermeerderde uitgave. Half cloth. XLVIII textpag. in Dutch and 240 full-page photographs in b/w.
15.00 Euro
Usabiaga, Pedro. - Besame Mucho.
Text in German, English, French, and Spanish. Bruno Gmünder Verlag GmbH 1991. 30 x 24,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With many photos in b/w/ of (nude) men. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Uzzle, Burk. - Mon Amérique.
Paris, Contrejour, 1985. 31 x 25 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 94 pages. [near] FINE COPY
24.00 Euro
Van Lier, Henry; Stefan De Jaeger. - Stefan de Jaeger: Le Polaroid et Le Corps / The Polaroid and The Body.
Paris, Stefan De Jaeger & Cratis, 1983. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. Unpaginated, color photographs, text in French and English.
22.00 Euro
Van Lier, Henry; Stefan De Jaeger. - Stefan de Jaeger: Le Polaroid et Le Corps / The Polaroid and The Body.
Paris, Stefan De Jaeger & Cratis, 1983. 4to. Hardbound with dustjacket. Unpaginated, color photographs, text in French and English. NEW
23.00 Euro
Veelen, Ijsbrand van., Bool, Flip. Vlasblom,Vincent & Suzanne Kleijn. - Face to face.
Bureau Vincent Vlasblom bv, n.d. 33,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. 192 pag. Text in Dutch and English.
18.00 Euro
Vercruysse, Jan. - Portretten van de Kunstenaar.
Met een essay van Pier Luigi Tazzi. Brussel/Gent, Gevaert/Ludion, 1997. 4to. Half cloth with dustwrappers. XXIII, 123 plates in b/w.,
20.00 Euro
Verlag Zeit im Bild (Hrsg.). - Citius - Altius - Fortius. Vom Sport in der DDR.
Dresden, Verlag Zeit im Bild, 1972. 4to. Cloth with dustwrapper. With illustrations in col. and b/w. - Text in Russian and German language
11.00 Euro
Versace, Gianni - The Art of Being You.
Text by Germano Celant, Ingrid Sischy, Richard Martin, Frank Moore and Julian Schnabel. New York, London, Paris, Abbeville Press, 1997. 4to. Cloth with dustwrapper (FINE/FINE). Richly illustrated in color and b/w.
25.00 Euro
Viney, Charles. - London doors.
Harpenden, Old Castle Books, 1989 Hard Cover with dustjacket. First. 4to. Includes index of plates and 72 full colour photographic plates. A photographic study of doors to London houses.
15.00 Euro
Viviani, Guiseppe Franco. Marton, Paolo. - VERONA.
Magnus, Udine, 1992. Hardcover. Cloth with dustjacket (FINE/FINE). In cloth. slipcase. 335 x 280mm.296 pag. English text. FINE COPY
40.00 Euro
Vlasblom,Vincent & Suzanne Kleijn. - Face to face II.
Almere, Bureau Vincent Vlasblom bv, n.d. 33,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. 192 pag. Text in Dutch and English.
18.00 Euro
Vogt, Christian. - Photographs.
112 Seiten. 29 x 23 cm, Hardcover. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr gut. (=The Master Collection; Book 1) Genf, RotoVision, 1980.
15.00 Euro
Volland, Ernst (Hrsg.). - Gefühl und Schärfe. Fotos für die TAZ.
320 S. OKart. Gr.8° Berlin, Verlag Fröhlich und Kaufmann, 1982. GUTER ZUSTAND
10.00 Euro
Wagner, John. - Testaments of Israel. Words of Yesterday. Images of Today.
Foreword by M.J. Geller. London, Photo Publ. Comp., 1998. First edition. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers (NEAR FINE). With illustrations in col. and b/w. 174 pag.
30.00 Euro
Waplington, Nick. - Safety in Numbers.
London, Booth-Clibborn, 1997. First published. Foreword by Mark Sanders; text and photographic editing by Phil Poynter, Sanders and Waplington. 30,5 x 24,5 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color. AS NEW
18.00 Euro
Ward, Jon; Kral, Jon. - Live Steam: Paddlewheel Steamboats on the Mississippi System.
Ft. Pierce, Longwind Publishing 2001. 29 x 29 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Over 100 duotone photographs. 128 pages. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Ward, Jon; Kral, Jon. - Live Steam: Paddlewheel Steamboats on the Mississippi System.
Ft. Pierce, Longwind Publishing 2001. 29 x 29 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Over 100 duotone photographs. 128 pages. FINE COPY
15.00 Euro
Weaver, Mike; Coburn, Alvin Langdon. - Alvin Langdon Coburn: Symbolist Photographer (Aperture Monograph) - HARDCOVER.
Aperture Foundation, New York. Fall 1986. 30 x 25 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 80 pages. nar
15.00 Euro
Wedewer, Rolf (Hg.). - Vorstellungen und Wirklichkeit - 7 Aspekte subjektiver Fotografie.
Köln, Wienand, (1980). Erste Ausgabe. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 151 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
25.00 Euro
Weiermaier, Peter (Hrsg.) - Männer sehen Männer.
Schaffhausen, Verlag Photographie, 1986. 29 x 24,5 cm. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit Abbildungen in s/w. 151 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
33.00 Euro
WEINBERG, PAUL. - Bewogen geesten. Spiritualiteit in zuidelijk Afrika.
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 2006. Oblong: 19,5 x 28,3 cm. Gebonden. Met vele foto's. 127 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
13.00 Euro
Weiss, Sabine. - Sabine Weiss. Intimes Convictions. Preface Frederic Mitterrand.
Paris, Contrejour, 1989. First edition. 31 x 25 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 163 pages. Text in French. FINE COPY [ With picture ]
65.00 Euro
Welling, James. - James Welling. Wolfsburg. Architekturfotografie, Stadtentwicklung, Industriefotografie, Automobilproduktion. City Planning - architectural photography - automobile production - industrial photography.
Wolfsburg (Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg) unpag.; exhibition catalogue with b/w photographs taken by Welling of the city of Wolfsburg; with a text in English and German by Welling and Uta Grosenick; softcover with dust jacket; oblong format: 24 x 28 cm; [near] FINE COPY
40.00 Euro
Weston, Cole. - Cole Weston, fifty years.
Salt Lake City, Gibbs-Smith Publishers, 1991. First edition. 4to. Cloth with dustwrappers (FINE/FINE). With illustrations in col. 120 pag.
15.00 Euro
Whitman, Don. - Mountain Men. The Male Photography of Don Whitman.
London, Aubrey Walter/ GMP Press. 1991. 25,5 x 23 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 95 pages. FINE COPY
13.00 Euro
Wick, Rainer (Hrsg.). - Die Erotische Daguerreotypie. Sammlung Uwe Scheid. Einführung Grant B. Romer.
Kunstverlag Weingarten, Weingarten, 1989. 28,5 x 21,5 cm. Original-Pappband. Hardcover. 112 Seiten mit zahlr. Bildern. GUTER ZUSTAND
15.00 Euro
Wick, Rainer (Hrsg.). - Die Pioniere der Photographie 1840 - 1900. Die Sammlung Robert Lebeck. Einführung Carlo Bertelli. / The Pioneers of Photography 1840 - 1900. The Robert Lebeck Collection. Introduction Carlo Bertelli.
Kunstverlag Weingarten, Weingarten, 1989, Text Deutsch/Englisch. Original-Pappband. Hardcover. 28,5 x 21,3 cm. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 125 Seiten. GUTER ZUSTAND
22.00 Euro
Wiesenhofer, Hans. - Durch Deutschland.
Einleitung von Karl Markus Michel. München/Wien, Christian Brandstätter, 1983. Cloth with dustwrappers. Illustr. in color. 160 pag. * As new.
15.00 Euro
Williams, Hywell . - Touchline.
London: Gay Men's Press, 1990. 25,5 x 23 cm. Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Richly illustrated in color. 71 pages. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Williams, Hywell. - Touchline.
Gay Men's Press/Editions Aubrey Walters, 1990. 25,5 x 23 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color [male nudes]. 71 pages. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Winkel, Bertie and Dos. & Blonk, Matthijs. - Living art. Volken van de OMO VALLEI Ethiopië.
Rijswijk, Elmar, 2009. 31 x 31 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 208 pag.Text in Dutch. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]
20.00 Euro
Winkel, Bertie and Dos. & Blonk, Matthijs. - Children of the World. Van stammen uit Afrika, India, Zuidoost-Azië, Papoea, Zuid-Amerika.
Rijswijk, Elmar, 2009. 26 x 26 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 208 pag.Text in Dutch. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]
14.00 Euro
Wolf, Eelco (ed.). - Faces and Facades.
A collection of large-format instant images by Paul Huf, Yousuf Karsh, Gunther Sachs, Christian Vogt a.o. Polaroid Corporation, 1977. Square 4to. Cloth with dustwrapper (FINE/FINE) in cloth box . Text on first endpaper. 69 pag.
22.00 Euro
Wolff, Paul. ; Klotzer, Wolfgang (Hrsg.). - Frankfurt am Main in Fotografien von Paul Wolff 1927 - 1943.
Hugendubel Heinrich GmbH 1991. 27,5 x 23,5 cm. Hardcover. Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 216 S. mit zahlr. SW-Abb. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
20.00 Euro
World Press Photo. - Environment- Gender. 90 photojournalists participated in the World Press Photo's two-year workshop program organized in seven countries 2001 - 2003.
World Press Photo , 2004. 2 Paperbacks. Richly illustrated in color. NEW COPIES
20.00 Euro
Yani - Verschuuren, Hans. ; Snellenberg, David. - Zoniet Yani / Altough Yani.
Amsterdam, Bis, 2002. Orig. wrappers (FINE). Richly illustrated in color and b/w.
13.00 Euro
Yee, Kal. - Perfect form. Photography by Kal.
Beverly Hills: Second Glance, 1993, second printing. 30 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Beautiful male form photography throughout. Unpaginated. AS NEW
18.00 Euro
Yerbury, Frank. & Alvin Boyarsky, Andrew Higgott and Ian Jeffrey. - Frank Yerbury: Itinerant Cameraman. Architectural Photographs 1920-35.
London: Architectural Association, 1987. 34 x 27 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Pictorial wrappers over stiff paper covers. 144 pages includes full-page reproductions of 56 photos by Yerbury, with captions on facing pages. [near] FINE COPY
40.00 Euro
Zannier, Italo and Guido Vergani. - The Pirelli Calendars Complete.
London: Thames and Hudson, 1997. 29 x 29 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket (sl. dam. : two with tape repaired tears). With over 500 illustrations, 475 in colour. 407 pages. NEAR FINE COPY
40.00 Euro
Zilveren Camera. Midden, AnneMarie van. - De Zilveren Camera 1949. 1998.
Harmelen, 1998. Oblong 8vo. Gebonden. Met foto's. ALS NIEUW
10.00 Euro
Zuber, René - Bouqueret, Christian. - René Zuber: La Nouvelle Objectivité.
Paris, France Marval 2003. 28 x 21,5 cm. Softcover. Trade Paperback. 135 pages. B&W illus. Text in French. FINE COPY
12.00 Euro
Zweers, Louis. - Kurt Lubinski (1899 - 1969). Fotograaf in exil.
Zutphen, Walburg Pers, 2008. 28 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met vele foto's. 96 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]
10.00 Euro
Terug naar Homepage
© 2008 FM-internet design